Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 8th April 2018

Show Blade Colours

This page is available sorted by Club and by Status

Division 1 starts at 09:15

100Op.2.4XBroxbourne RC (Richardson) 
101J18.4XOundle Town RC (Pendred) 
102Op.2.4-Broxbourne RC (Marsh) 
103Op.3.4+Royal Air Force RC (Littlefield) 
104Op.2.4XMossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) 
105Mas.D.4+Star Club (Crook) 
106W.2.4XStar Club (Keats) 
107W.2.4XWest Norfolk/RAF (Jacobs) 
108Mas.E.4XStar Club (Wille) 
109Mas.FG.4+Star Club (Hunt =F) 
110Mas.GH.4-Bedford Rowing Club (White =G) 
111Op.2.4XOundle Town RC (Watson) 
112W.1.4+Northampton RC (Alford) 
113W.Mas.AB.4+Milton Keynes RC (Pilcher =B) 
114W.Mas.C.4+Peterborough City (Wallace) 
115Mas.FGH.4XPeterborough City (Smith =F) 
116W.J16.4XOundle Town RC (Coombs) 
117W.Mas.D.4+Peterborough City (Parker) 
118W.Mas.EF.4+Star Club (Gowing =E) 
119J15.4X+Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hepburn) 
120W.J15.4X+Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
121Op.1.2XMedway Towns RC (Blair/Mitchelhill) 
122Op.1.1XBroxbourne RC (Cheale) 
123Op.1.1XBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
124Op.1.1XStar Club (Taylor) 
125J16.2XBroxbourne RC (Day/Orpin) 
126Mas.CD.2XBroxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk =C) 
127Mas.EF.2XStar Club (Armstrong/Sogan =E) 
128Mas.EF.2XPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis =E) 
129Mx.Mas.CDE.2XPeterborough City (Apostolidou/Orme =C) 
130Mx.Mas.CDE.2XStar Club (Thomson/Boggis =D) 
131W.1.2XStar Club (Bennewith/White) 
132W.2.2XBedford Rowing Club (Henman/Smith) 
133W.2.2XBedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Williams) 
134W.2.2XRoyal Air Force RC (Motriuc/Andrews) 
135W.Mas.ABC.2XMilton Keynes RC (Marshall/Mingaye =C) 
136W.Mas.DEF.2XOundle Town RC (Milborne/Birchall =D) 
137Mas.AB.1XLeicester RC (Smith =B) 
138Mas.AB.1XHuntingdon RC (Adams =B) 
139W.Mas.DEF.2XStar Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) 
140W.Mas.D.2-Star Club (Russell/Appleton)Time Only
141Op.2.1XBedford Rowing Club (Baker) 
142Op.3.1XBroxbourne RC (Maynes) 
143Op.3.1XBroxbourne RC (Walker) 
144J17.1XBroxbourne RC (Long) 
145Mas.D.1XNorwich RC (Bond) 
146Mas.E.1XOundle Town RC (Chandler) 
147Mas.E.1XSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
148J16.1XBedford Rowing Club (Reed) 
149J16.1XBedford Rowing Club (Brewster) 
150J16.1XBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
151J16.1XStar Club (D'Arcy) 
152W.1A.1XBedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
153W.1A.1XSt Neots RC (Shreeves) 
154W.2.1XBedford Rowing Club (Dickinson) 
155W.2.1XSudbury RC (Wallace) 
156Mas.F.1XSudbury RC (Milbank) 
157W.J16.1XStar Club (Tugulu) 
158W.Mas.DEF.1XSudbury RC (Muir =D) 
159W.Mas.DEF.1XMilton Keynes RC (Fryer =E) 
 

Division 2 starts at 10:30

200Op.1.4XPeterborough City / RAF RCs (King) 
201Op.1.4-London RC (Senior) 
202Op.1.4-London RC (Mend??a) 
203Op.2.4-London RC (Plantenga) 
204Op.3.4-Northampton RC (Tinant) 
205Op.1.4+London RC (Williams)Time Only
206Op.1.4+London RC (Reeder)Time Only
207Op.2.4+Milton Keynes RC (Smith) 
208Mas.D.4XBroxbourne RC (Kelly) 
209Mas.D.4+Broxbourne RC (Hosking) 
210W.2.4XPeterborough City (Parker) 
211W.2.4XLeicester RC (Haracz) 
212Mas.E.4XPeterborough City (Blackman) 
213Mas.E.4XOundle Town RC (Dunn) 
214Op.1.1XStar Club (Taylor) 
215Mas.E.4XMilton Keynes RC (Bidgood) 
216Mas.E.4+Star Club (Hunt) 
217W.3.4+Broxbourne RC (Harvey) 
218W.Mas.AB.4+Peterborough City (Read =A) 
219W.Mas.EF.4XOundle Town RC (Stratton =E) 
220W.Mas.EF.4XBroxbourne RC (Taylor =E) 
221W.Mas.EF.4XWalbrook RC (Bullard =E) 
222W.Mas.EF.4XWalbrook RC (Field =F) 
223W.4X+St Neots RC (W1) 
224W.Mas.EF.4+Star Club (Appleton =E) 
225J14.4X+Oundle Town RC (Cruise) 
226Mas.CD.2XMedway Towns RC (Martin/Humphrey =C) 
227Op.1.1XLeicester RC (Harding) 
228J16.2XNorthampton RC (McDonnell/Wheeler) 
229J16.2XNorthampton RC (Curtis/Murphy) 
230Op.2-Oundle Town RC (Bradshaw/Dunn) 
231Mx.2XPoplar Blackwall & District (Ohene/Wade) 
232W.J18.2XBroxbourne RC (Lewis/Marsden) 
233W.1.2XSudbury/Ipswich (Titterington/Goodchild) 
234W.2.2XOundle Town RC (Attley/Smith) 
235Mx.Mas.CDE.2XPoplar Blackwall & District (Dwan/Reid =E) 
236Mx.Mas.CDE.2XOundle Town RC (Bishop/Dunn =E) 
237Mx.Mas.CDE.2XChampion of the Thames (Millar/Reed =E) 
238W.J16.2XLeicester RC (Henry/Campbell) 
239W.Mas.ABC.2XStar Club (King/Knight =C) 
240Mas.E.2-Oundle Town RC (Quigley/Heaney) 
241W.Mas.DEF.2XLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =E) 
242Op.1.1XWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
243Op.1.1XSt Neots RC (Todd) 
244Op.2.1XLeicester RC (Cook) 
245Op.2.1XLeicester RC (Bowles) 
246Op.3.1XMilton Keynes RC (Uvira) 
247Op.3.1XBedford Rowing Club (Malys) 
248Op.3.1XBedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
249Op.3.1XLeicester RC (Clark) 
250Op.4.1XBedford Rowing Club (Fisher) 
251Op.3.1XBroxbourne RC (Marsden) 
252J17.1XLeicester RC (Clark) 
253Mas.D.1XBroxbourne RC (O'Puirseil) 
254Mas.E.1XWalbrook RC (Robinson) 
255J16.1XBedford Rowing Club (Kilby) 
256J16.1XNottingham RC (Albery) 
257W.1A.1XWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
258W.1A.1XLondon RC (Jackson) 
259W.2.1XBroxbourne RC (Taylor) 
260Mas.GH.2XStar Club (Crowther/Blackley =H) 
261W.J18.1XMossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte) 
262W.J16.1XLeicester RC (Henry) 
 

Division 3 starts at 11:45

300Op.2.4-Broxbourne RC (Maynes) 
301Op.3.4-Broxbourne RC (Richardson) 
304Op.3.4+Birmingham RC (Heppel) 
305Op.4.4+Birmingham City University Rowing Club (Johnson) 
302J18.4XSt Neots RC (Johnson) 
306Op.4.4+Cantabrigian RC (Bennett) 
303Mx.Mas.EF.4XOundle Town RC (Milborne =E) 
307Mas.E.4XStar Club (Armstrong) 
308Mas.E.4+Star Club (Crook) 
309Mas.FG.4+Bedford Rowing Club (White =G) 
311W.1.4+Northampton RC (Walker) 
313W.2.4+Broxbourne RC (Pattinson) 
314W.3.4+West Norfolk RC (Pryer) 
310W.Mas.AB.4+Nottingham RC (Bloor =B) 
312W.Mas.C.4+Peterborough City (Parker) 
315W.Mas.D.4+Milton Keynes RC (Wilson) 
316W.Mas.D.4+Star Club (Rainbow) 
317W.4X+Bedford Rowing Club (Williams) 
318W.4X+St Neots RC (w2) 
319Mas.FGH.4XNorwich RC (Miller =H) 
320J15.4X+Star Club (Roberts) 
321J15.4X+Leicester RC (Moore) 
322Mas.AB.2XMedway Towns RC (Mitchelhill/Blair =B) 
323Mas.AB.2XOundle Town RC (Cook/Bradshaw =B) 
325J18.2XCantabrigian RC (Welsh/Sosnin) 
324Op.1.2XFulham Reach RC (De Burgh/Pilkington) 
326Op.2.2XMossbourne Rowing Academy (Gowan/Burley) 
327Op.2-Broxbourne RC (Cheale/Woolgar) 
328Mx.2XRoyal Air Force RC (Grapes/Goodall) 
329Mas.EF.2XMolesey BC (Kelly/Bowman =E) 
330Mas.EF.2XSt Neots RC (Farrell/Williams =E) 
336W.2.2XStar Club (Duckett/Holder) 
337W.2.2XBedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Flemons) 
338W.2.2XLeicester RC (Waite/Wood) 
331W.J16.2XOundle Town RC (Hodnett/Dew) 
332W.J16.2XBroxbourne RC (Troll/Bryant-Fowler) 
333W.J16.2XNottingham RC (Aspley/Foot) 
334W.Mas.ABC.2XPeterborough City (Smith/Calver =B) 
335W.Mas.ABC.2XFulham Reach RC (Cherry/Tatham =B) 
339W.Mas.DEF.2XSudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) 
340Mas.E.2-Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis) 
341Mas.GH.2XNorwich RC (Wynne/Bound =G) 
344W.Mas.DEF.2XOundle Town RC (Hook/Izod =E) 
345W.Mas.DEF.2XStar Club (Tredget/Winder =E) 
346W.Mas.DEF.2XPeterborough City (Lloyd/Wallace =E) 
342Op.1.1XLeicester RC (Smith) 
343Op.1.1XSt Neots RC (Williams) 
349Op.3.1XBirmingham RC (Tomlinson) 
354Op.4.1XBroxbourne RC (Ummarino) 
355Op.4.1XBroxbourne RC (Dunk) 
356Op.4.1XBroxbourne RC (Jones) 
350Op.3.1XLeicester RC (Haracz) 
347J17.1XSt Neots RC (Lawrence) 
348J17.1XNottingham RC (Chapman) 
351Mas.E.1XStar Club (Thomson) 
352Mas.E.1XNemesis Boat Club (Richardson) 
353Mas.E.1XFulham Reach RC (Macdonald) 
357J16.1XBroxbourne RC (Day) 
358J16.1XNottingham RC (Maliekkal) 
359J16.1XNottingham RC (Haigh) 
360W.1A.1XFulham Reach RC (Ogger) 
361Mas.GH.1XBedford Rowing Club (Pitcairn =H) 
362W.J16.1XBroxbourne RC (Nash) 
363W.J16.1XNottingham RC (Hepworth) 
364W.J16.1XNottingham RC (King) 
365W.J16.1XNottingham RC (Smith) 
366W.Mas.DEF.1XCantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin =D) 
367W.Mas.DEF.1XSt Neots RC (Knowles =F) 
 

Division 4 starts at 13:00

400Op.1.4XBedford Rowing Club (Taylor) 
401Op.1.4XPeterborough City / RAF RCs (King)Time Only
402Op.1.4-London RC (Senior) 
403Op.1.4-London RC (Mend??a) 
404Op.1.4-London RC (Plantenga) 
405Op.1.4+London RC (Williams)Time Only
406Op.1.4+London RC (Wing)Time Only
408Op.3.4+Milton Keynes RC (Uvira) 
409Op.3.4+Northampton RC (Barford) 
410Op.4.4+Nottingham RC (Bracun) 
407Mx.Mas.EF.4XBroxbourne RC (O'Puirseil =E) 
411Mas.D.4+Broxbourne RC (Brown) 
417W.2.4XWalbrook RC (Bullard) 
412Mas.E.4XBroxbourne RC (Kelly) 
413Mas.FGH.4XPeterborough/Oundle (Green =G) 
414Mas.FG.4+Star Club (Chillingsworth =F) 
415W.1.4+Peterborough City (Richardson) 
416W.2.4+Birmingham RC (Mulligan) 
418W.J15.4X+Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon) 
419W.Mas.EF.4+Walbrook RC (Thom =F) 
420Mas.CD.2XBirmingham RC (Herring/Cutts =C) 
421Op.1.2XMedway Towns RC (Humphrey/Martin) 
422Op.1.2XSt Neots RC (Shreeves/Todd) 
423Op.1.2XLeicester RC (Bowles/Cook) 
424Op.2.2XBedford Rowing Club (Brewster/Brown) 
425Mas.AB.1XStar Club (Taylor =A) 
426Mas.CD.2XStar Club (Bennewith/French =D) 
427J16.2XBedford Rowing Club (Reed/John) 
428Op.2-Royal Air Force RC (James/Jackman) 
429Mx.2XSudbury/Ipswich (Goodchild/Titterington) 
430Mas.EF.2XSudbury RC (White/King =E) 
431Mas.EF.2XPeterborough City (Orme/Hodge =E) 
432Mas.EF.2XPeterborough City (Blackman/Lloyd =E) 
433Mas.EF.2XMaidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin/Manning =E) 
434W.J18.2XLeicester RC (Henry/Campbell) 
435W.J18.2XSudbury RC (Moule/Maskell) 
439W.1.2XBedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth/Cooke) 
440W.2.2XBedford Rowing Club (Offer/Monaghan) 
441W.2.2XBroxbourne RC (Hosking/Taylor) 
442W.2.2XLeicester RC (Ward/Parsons) 
443W.2.2XLeicester RC (Crouch/Haracz) 
436W.Mas.ABC.2XPeterborough City (Shipton/Griffiths =A) 
437Mx.Mas.CDE.2XCantabrigian RC (Richardson/Auty-Jacklin =E) 
438W.J16.2XMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/De Abaitua) 
444Op.1.1XWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
445Op.2.1XMilton Keynes RC (Smith) 
446J17.1XPeterborough City (Mackenzie) 
447Mas.D.1XSudbury RC (Nichols) 
448Mas.E.1XWalbrook RC (Robinson) 
449Mas.E.1XStar Club (Waugh) 
450Mas.E.1XLeicester RC (Clark) 
451J16.1XBroxbourne RC (Orpin) 
452J16.1XNorthampton RC (Oliver) 
453J16.1XSudbury RC (McLoughlin) 
454W.1B.1XBedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
455W.1B.1XWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
456W.1B.1XLondon RC (Jackson) 
458W.2.1XSudbury RC (Brown) 
457W.J18.1XLeicester RC (Henry) 
459Mas.F.1XIpswich RC (Jillings) 
460Mas.F.1XChampion of the Thames (Millar) 
461Mas.F.1XChampion of the Thames (Gould) 
462W.Mas.DEF.1XChampion of the Thames (Axworthy =F) 
463W.Mas.DEF.1XWalbrook RC (Mehers =F) 
 

Division 5 starts at 14:15

503Op.2.4+Broxbourne RC (Theobald) 
504Op.2.4+Birmingham RC (Heppel) 
505Op.3.4+Broxbourne RC (Watkins) 
507Op.3.4+Champion of the Thames (Venn) 
508Op.4.4+Birmingham City University Rowing Club (Caglayan) 
500Op.1.4-Fulham Reach RC (Barton) 
501Op.3.4-Fulham Reach RC (Taylor) 
502J18.4XCity of Cambridge (Pook) 
506Op.3.4+Cantabrigian RC (Welsh) 
509Mas.D.4+Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
510Mas.D.4+Bedford Rowing Club (Cestaro) 
518W.2.4XPeterborough City (Parker) 
514W.1.4XBroxbourne RC (Quad) 
511Mas.FG.4+Star/Bedford (Armstrong =F) 
512Mas.FG.4+Nottingham RC (Williamson =F) 
513W.Mas.C.4+Nottingham RC (Bloor) 
515W.J16.4XLeicester RC (Leicester Rc) 
516W.Mas.D.4+Peterborough City (Walters) 
517W.4X+Bedford Rowing Club (Gendron) 
519W.Mas.EF.4+Peterborough City (Wallace =E) 
520W.J15.4X+Fairlop RC (Webb) 
521J14.4X+Fulham Reach RC (Forrest) 
523J18.2XBroxbourne RC (Marsden/Long) 
522Op.1.2XSt Neots RC (Williams/Williams) 
524Op.2.2XBroxbourne RC (Walker/Ummarino) 
525Op.2.2XBedford Rowing Club (Kilby/Loveday) 
526Op.2.2XBroxbourne RC (Maynes/Sullivan) 
527Op.2.2XBroxbourne RC (Evans/Richardson) 
528Op.2.2XRoyal Air Force RC (Gray/Jamieson) 
529Op.2.2XRoyal Air Force RC (Kerry/Nichols-Elton) 
530Mas.AB.2XFulham Reach RC (McDonald/Jacquemyn =A) 
531J18.2XFulham Reach RC (Forrest/Brading) 
532J16.2XSt Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch) 
533J16.2XMossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Dyer-Reeves) 
534J16.2XBecket School RC (Keane/Keane) 
535J16.2XBecket School RC (Howick/Leigh) 
536Op.2-Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Blewitt) 
537Op.2-Leicester RC (Haracz/Clark) 
538Mas.EF.2XBentham BC (Koepp/Bates =E) 
539W.J18.2XSudbury RC (Barnard/Treagust) 
540Mx.Mas.CDE.2XMolesey BC (Kelly/Bowman =E) 
541Mx.Mas.CDE.2XSt Neots RC (Farrell/Knowles =E) 
542W.J16.2XSudbury RC (Griffiths/Savage) 
543W.Mas.ABC.2XStar Club (Lynch/Winder =C) 
544Mas.EF.2XNorwich RC (Wynne/Bound =F) 
545Mas.GH.2XBroxbourne RC (O'Puirseil/Bilyard =G) 
547Mas.AB.1XCurlew RC (Scott =B) 
546Op.1.1XJesus College (Pearson) 
548Op.2.1XFulham Reach RC (De Burgh) 
549Op.2.1XFulham Reach RC (Pilkington) 
550Op.3.1XLeicester RC (Clark) 
551Op.3.1XRoyal Air Force RC (Carpenter) 
552Mas.D.1XStar Club (Rainbow) 
553Mas.E.1XStar Club (Higgins) 
554J16.1XBecket School RC (Watt) 
555W.1A.1XMossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte) 
556W.2.1XBirmingham RC (Knight) 
557W.J18.1XSt Ives RC (Maddison) 
558W.J18.1XLeicester RC (Parkes-Bowen) 
559Mas.GH.1XSudbury RC (Arnott =G) 
560W.J16.1XCity of Cambridge (Franklin) 
561W.J16.1XFairlop RC (Fidegnon) 
 

Division 6 starts at 15:30

600Op.1.4XLeicester RC (Bowles) 
601Op.1.4XPeterborough City / RAF RCs (King)Time Only
612Op.2.4XBirmingham RC (Cutts) 
602J18.4XCantabrigian RC (James) 
603Op.1.4-London RC (Senior) 
604Op.1.4-London RC (Plantenga) 
605Op.2.4-Bedford Rowing Club (Dingley) 
606Op.2.4-London RC (Mend??a) 
608Op.1.4-Bedford Rowing Club (Young) 
609Op.1.4+London RC (Wing)Time Only
610Op.1.4+London RC (Reeder)Time Only
611Mas.BC.4+Nottingham RC (Bracun =B) 
614Mas.BC.4+Bedford Rowing Club (Rodney =C) 
618W.1.4XSudbury RC (Treagust) 
615Mas.D.4XSt Ives RC (Ashmore) 
613Op.2.4XBedford Rowing Club (Reed) 
616Mas.D.4+Milton Keynes RC (Capp) 
607Op.2.4-Fulham Reach RC (Grimwood) 
621W.2.4+Peterborough City (Dobler) 
617W.Mas.AB.4+Peterborough City (Parker =B) 
619W.J16.4XBedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
620Mx.Mas.EF.4XChampion of the Thames (Reed =F) 
622Mas.GH.4-Norwich RC (Miller =H) 
623J14.4X+Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Carrick) 
624Mas.CD.2XLeicester RC (Wright/Clark =C) 
625Op.2.2XBirmingham City University Rowing Club (Yehia/Aldridge) 
626Mx.2XWalbrook RC (Gallagher/Gallagher) 
627Mx.2XSudbury RC (Titterington/Nichols) 
628Mx.2XSudbury RC (McLoughlin/Moule) 
629Op.2-Fulham Reach RC (Barton/Dickens) 
630Op.2-Fulham Reach RC (Gompertz/Field) 
631W.1.2XLeicester RC (Campbell/Henry) 
632W.1.2XMossbourne Rowing Academy (Yesufu/De Abaitua) 
633W.Mas.DEF.2XWalbrook/Henley (Graham/Mehers =F) 
634Op.3.1XSt Ives RC (Hammond) 
636Op.4.1XSt Ives RC (Wright) 
635Mas.E.1XIpswich RC (Jillings) 
638W.1A.1XLeicester RC (Henry) 
637W.Mas.A.1XLondon RC (Jackson) 
639W.J16.1XMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
640W.PR3 1XSudbury RC (Brown) 
 

Division 7 starts at 16:45

700Op.1.4XBroxbourne RC (Cheale) 
701Op.4.4+Cantabrigian RC (Steyn) 
703W.1.4XSudbury RC (Moule) 
702Mas.E.4+Star Club (Gowing) 
704W.3.4+Birmingham RC (Mulligan) 
705J15.4X+Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
706J18.2XFulham Reach RC (Gompertz/Brading) 
707Mas.CD.2XSudbury RC (White/King =D) 
708J16.2XBecket School RC (Howick/Watt) 
709Mx.2XSudbury/Ipswich (Goodchild/Nichols) 
710W.J16.2XFairlop RC (Caidou/Fidegnon) 
711Op.1.1XPeterborough City (Mackenzie) 
712Op.1.1XBedford Rowing Club (Westbrook) 
713Op.1.1XBedford Rowing Club (Dingley) 
714Op.2.1XJesus College (Pearson) 
715Op.2.1XBedford Rowing Club (Glasspool) 
716Op.2.1XBedford Rowing Club (Pratt) 
718Op.4.1XBedford Rowing Club (Baran) 
717Mas.D.1XBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
719J16.1XBecket School RC (Leigh) 
720Mas.GH.1XBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) 
 

Division 8 starts at 17:45

800Op.1.4-Bedford Rowing Club (Dingley) 
804Op.2.4+Bedford Rowing Club (Young) 
801Op.1.4-Fulham Reach RC (Forrest) 
802Op.2.4-Fulham Reach RC (Taylor) 
805W.1.4XBedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
803Op.2.4-Fulham Reach RC (Grimwood) 
806J15.4X+Bedford Rowing Club (Fisher) 
807J14.4X+Fulham Reach RC (Lyons) 
808Mas.EF.2XSudbury RC (Arnott/Moriarty =F) 
 

DivisionTimeBoatsWeight 
 0