Bedford Autumn Fours Small Boats Head

Sunday 16th October 1994
Bedford Rowing Club crest



See also results sorted within events.

See results from previous events on our results index.



1950 METRES DOWNSTREAM, OVERCAST, GUSTY CROSS WIND, LIGHT STREAM
      Crew   Time    Event     Name of Club / College / School
 
  1   162    7.08    S2.4X   * BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
  2   101    7.19    O.4-    * BEDFORD RC
  3   161    7.19    S2.4X     DERWENT RC
  4   163    7.21    O.4-      BEDFORD RC
  5   136    7.28    S3I.4+  * TRINITY HALL BC
  6     3    7.33    S3.4+   * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  7   139    7.33    S2.2X   * STAR CLUB   Taylor/Blackley
  8   142    7.34    J16.4+  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
  9    72    7.35    S3.4+     TRINITY HALL BC
 10    70    7.38    VB.4+   * BEDFORD RC
 11   132    7.40    O.4-      BEDFORD RC
 12   138    7.42    S2.2X     LEICESTER RC   Peabody/Allen
 13    73    7.45    S3I.4+    QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC
 14   134    7.46    S3I.4+    FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "A"
 15     2    7.47    O.4-      BEDFORD RC
 16   165    7.48    S1.4+   * BEDFORD RC
 17    77    7.48    J16.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 18   150    7.48    J15.4X  * STAR CLUB
 19     7    7.49    O.2-    * BEDFORD RC   Sadler/Powell
 20   166    7.52    S3I.4+    FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "C"
 21   140    7.53    VB.2-   * BEDFORD RC   Rakison/Sadler
 22    78    7.55    J16.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 23   168    7.57    S2.2X     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 24    45    7.58    N.4+    * ST NEOTS RC
 25    51    7.58    O.1X    * ST NEOTS RC   Major
 26    69    8.00    S1.4+     BEDFORD RC
 27   152    8.01    S1.1X   * STAR CLUB   Rouwe
 28   113    8.05    N.4+      QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC
 29   107    8.07    J15.4+  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 30   164    8.09    S1.4+     BEDFORD RC
 31   167    8.09    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
 32   141    8.09    J16.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 33   127    8.12    J15.1X  * MARLOW RC   Baker
 34    39    8.13    O.2-      BEDFORD RC   Isaacson/Pinkney
 35   179    8.13    S2.2-   * QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC   Rumian/Mellor
 36   176    8.13    S2.1X   * ROB ROY BC   Gilbert
 37   175    8.14    O.2+    * BEDFORD RC   Powell/Knights
 38   181    8.15    N.4X    * STAR CLUB "A"
 39   104    8.16    VB.4+     ST NEOTS RC
 40    86    8.16    WJ.4X   * STAR CLUB
 41   183    8.17    N.4X      STAR CLUB "C"
 42   135    8.18    S3I.4+    FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC "B"
 43    50    8.18    O.2+      BEDFORD RC   Brodie/Murphy
 44   118    8.18    J16.2X  * SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Howego/Lawes
 45   133    8.20    S3.4+     BEDFORD RC
 46    36    8.20    VB.4+     BEDFORD RC   (the VD crew)
 47    52    8.20    S1.1X     LEICESTER RC   Allen
 48    14    8.20    S2.1X     LEICESTER RC   Allen
 49    15    8.20    VB.1X   * ST NEOTS RC   Rooney
 50     5    8.21    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
 51    18    8.21    S3.1X   * BEDFORD RC   Brodie
 52   147    8.22    N.4+      DERWENT RC
 53    56    8.22    J.1X    * STAR CLUB   Taylor
 54    88    8.23    S3.1X     ROB ROY BC   Gilbert
 55   169    8.24    S2.2X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Howego/Lawes
 56   154    8.24    S2.1X     SUDBURY RC   Moule
 57   151    8.27    J16.2X    SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Banks/Mountford
 58   144    8.27    WS2.2X  * LEICESTER RC   Pulford/Roebuck
 59    40    8.30    J16.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "E"
 60   145    8.30    WS2.2X    BEDFORD RC   Bowis/Bavington
 61     4    8.31    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 62    91    8.31    J.1X      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Burton
 63   170    8.33    WS1.4+  * BEDFORD RC "C"
 64   182    8.33    N.4X      STAR CLUB "B"
 65    71    8.34    S3.4+     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
 66    75    8.34    O.2-      BEDFORD RC   Pendall/Aldred
 67    37    8.36    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "E"
 68   111    8.36    N.4+      ST NEOTS RC   * TIME *
 69   137    8.38    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 70   117    8.39    J15.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 71   143    8.41    MS2.4+  * BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
 72    79    8.41    WS1.4+    BEDFORD RC "D"
 73   148    8.41    WS3I.4+ * TRINITY HALL BC "B"
 74    76    8.41    O.2-      SUDBURY RC   Moule/Botham
 75    80    8.42    N.4+      STAR CLUB
 76    81    8.42    WS3.4+  * TRINITY HALL BC
 77    46    8.43    J15.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 78    83    8.44    WS3.4+    NORWICH HIGH SCHOOL RC "A"
 79     9    8.44    WS2.2X    STAR CLUB   King/Taylor
 80   155    8.45    VB.1X     BEDFORD RC   Catlin
 81    44    8.48    WO.2-   * LEICESTER RC   Pulford/Roebuck
 82    53    8.49    VB.1X     BRADFORD RC   Simpson
 83    59    8.49    J16.1X  * STAR CLUB   Blackley
 84    61    8.49    J16.1X  *=SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Howego
 85   153    8.50    S1.1X     BEDFORD RC   Pentz
 86   156    8.50    S3.1X     STAR CLUB   Higgins
 87    27    8.52    N.1X    * BEDFORD RC   Aldred
 88   172    8.55    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 89   171    8.56    WO.2X   * STAR CLUB/ST NEOTS RC   Singfield/Pritchard
 90    26    8.56    N.1X      LEICESTER RC   Watson
 91   174    8.59    WS3I.4+   FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 92    24    8.59    J15.1X    STAR CLUB   Taylor
 93    57    9.00    WO.1X   * ST NEOTS RC   Pritchard
 94    19    9.02    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Hardwick
 95     6    9.03    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
 96    41    9.03    WS1.4+    BEDFORD RC "A"
 97   116    9.03    WJ15.4X * STAR CLUB
 98    60    9.04    J16.1X    SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Lawes
 99    38    9.06    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "C"
100    96    9.06    J15.1X    SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Banks
101   173    9.08    WS3.4+    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
102    89    9.11    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Hardy
103   109    9.15    WS1.4+    BEDFORD RC "B"
104   112    9.16    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
105    47    9.16    J16.2X    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Lavery/Eyre
106    16    9.16    S3.1X     LEICESTER RC   Milz
107    42    9.17    S2.2-     BEDFORD RC   Crockett/Vincent
108    31    9.18    WS3.1X  * BEDFORD RC   Bowis
109   149    9.20    J15.4X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
110   129    9.20    VD.1X   * ROB ROY BC   Baker
111    12    9.21    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC "A"
112    58    9.21    N.1X      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Boddington
113   178    9.22    N.1X      QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC   Dadidoff
114    29    9.24    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Berry
115   157    9.25    WS2.1X  * DERWENT RC   Fletcher
116    23    9.27    WS2.1X    BEDFORD RC   Noble
117    97    9.30    J15.1X    SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Mountford
118    82    9.35    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC "B"
119    94    9.36    WS1.1X  * BEDFORD RC   Noble
120    85    9.37    WS3I.4+   TRINITY HALL BC "A"
121    62    9.37    WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Bavington
122    63    9.40    WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Mitchell
123   131    9.40    WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Elliott
124   158    9.42    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Musselle
125    10    9.44    S2.2-     ST NEOTS RC   Nicholls/Graham-Clre
126    54    9.50    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Melrose
127   122    9.51    S3.1X     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Boddington
128    90    9.52    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   B Papworth
129    25    9.52    J15.1X    STAR CLUB   Rolfe
130   108    9.55    VB.2-     FREE PRESS RC   Lloyd/Boswell
131    48    9.55    N.2X    * STAR CLUB   Warne/Brown  *TIME*
132   125    9.55    WS2.1X    BEDFORD RC   Bavington
133    68    9.55    WN.1X   * BEDFORD RC   Elliott
134    74    9.56    MN.2X   * LEICESTER RC   Watson/Kisby
135    13    9.58    J16.2X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Wood/Page
136    21   10.01    WS1.1X    CITY OF OXFORD RC   Isaacs
137    11   10.02    WO.2-     BEDFORD RC   Isaacson/Burrough
138   180   10.02    WJ15.2X * STAR CLUB
139    92   10.03    WO.1X     CITY OF OXFORD RC   Isaacs
140    65   10.05    WJ.1X   * BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Dentith
141   114   10.06    WS3.4+    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
142     8   10.06    VB.2-     ST NEOTS RC   Leaf/Howes
143   123   10.07    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Page
144    20   10.08    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Papworth
145   126   10.13    WS2.1X    BEDFORD RC   Mitchell
146   146   10.15    WO.2-     SUDBURY RC   Moule/Allen
147    33   10.17    WJ.1X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Barrell
148   124   10.21    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Lawson  * TIME *
149    84   10.23    WS3.4+    NORWICH HIGH SCHOOL RC "B"
150    66   10.31    WJ.1X     STAR CLUB   Berry
151    49   10.35    WJ15.2X   BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Bissell/Cowley
152    28   10.35    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Hayward
153    98   10.42    VD.1X     CAMBRIDGE '99 RC   Nield
154   128   11.01    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Brown
155   100   11.01    WJ.1X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Miller
156    99   11.06    WJ.1X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Cooper
157    64   11.10    WJ.1X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Young
158   159   11.10    WN.1X     STAR CLUB   Foers
159   160   11.27    WN.1X     STAR CLUB   Spooner
160    34   11.50    WJ.1X     STAR CLUB   Battey
 
 
     Results by:                    Communications by:

     Bedford Micro Systems          Direct Telecom Services Ltd
     15 High Street                 Unit 2  Harley Works
     Bedford                        Paxton Hill
     MK40 1RN                       St. Neots  Cambs  PE19 4RA
     Tel : 01234-349645             Tel : 01480-407740



[Return to BRC Homepage] [View Next event details] [Bedford's event calendar for 1994]




E Copyright ©1994 Bedford Rowing Club