The Bedford Fours Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 1995
Bedford Rowing Club crest



See also results sorted within events.

See results from previous events on our results index.



1950 METRES DOWNSTREAM, SUNNY - LIGHT FOLLOWING BREEZE, LIGHT STREAM
Sponsored by :  Granville-Steele Contracting plc
                Lloyds Bank plc  Bedford
                3M United Kingdom plc

 
      Crew   Time    Event     Name of Club / College / School
 
  1   177    6.11    O.4-    * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
  2   380    6.11    O.4X    * HENLEY RC "C"
  3    31    6.12    O.4X      HENLEY RC "B"
  4   315    6.15    O.4-      BEDFORD RC
  5   249    6.16    O.4-      LEA RC
  6   382    6.16    O.4+    * LEA RC
  7   248    6.18    O.4-      STAINES BC "B"
  8   250    6.19    S1.4-   * NOTTINGHAM UNIV/ROB ROY
  9   430    6.20    O.4+      BEDFORD RC
 10   316    6.23    O.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 11   103    6.24    S1.4+   * LEA RC
 12   251    6.25    S1.4+     THAMES RC
 13   435    6.26    VB.4-   * BEDFORD RC
 14    37    6.27    S3.4X   * BEDFORD RC
 15   102    6.28    S1.4-     STAINES BC "A"
 16   318    6.28    S2.4-   * THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "C"
 17   381    6.28    O.4+      THAMES RC
 18   429    6.29    O.4-      HENLEY RC
 19   178    6.29    O.4+      HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC
 20   255    6.31    S2.4+   * THAMES RC "A"
 21   257    6.32    S2.4+     LEA RC
 22    32    6.33    S1.4-     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "A"
 23   383    6.33    S2.4-     BEDFORD RC
 24   104    6.33    VA.4+   * BEDFORD RC
 25   181    6.34    S2.4-     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "B"
 26   107    6.34    J.4-    * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 27    33    6.34    S1.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
 28   389    6.34    S2.4+     THAMES RC "B"
 29   180    6.36    S1.4-     BEDFORD RC
 30   387    6.36    J.4X    * STAINES BC/CAPITAL ROW CENTRE
 31   179    6.38    O.4+      NEWARK/HOLLINGWORTH LAKE
 32   384    6.38    S1.4+     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
 33   434    6.38    S1.4+     BEDFORD RC
 34   113    6.38    S3.4+   * KINGSTON RC "A"
 35   176    6.38    O.4X      HENLEY RC "D"
 36   193    6.38    S1.2X   * KINGSTON RC   Ross/Honey
 37   182    6.39    S1.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "C"
 38   320    6.40    VB.4-     HENLEY RC
 39   112    6.40    S3.4+     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "B"
 40    44    6.40    O.2X    * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Roberts/Thornton
 41    34    6.41    VA.4+     NEWARK/HOLLINGWORTH LAKE
 42   105    6.42    J.4X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 43   395    6.42    S1.2X     HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Roberts/Barnes
 44   317    6.43    O.4+      NEWARK RC
 45   108    6.43    S3.4+     STAINES BC "A"
 46   256    6.44    S2.4+     BEDFORD RC
 47   386    6.44    J.4X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
 48   482    6.45    O.4+      KINGSTON UPON HULL/HULL UNIV
 49   252    6.46    S2.4+     STAINES BC "A"
 50   433    6.48    S1.4+     KINGSTON UPON HULL/HULL UNIV
 51   106    6.48    S2.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "A"
 52   400    6.48    S2.2X   * KINGSTON RC   Andrews/Drake
 53   391    6.49    WO.4-   * BRC/GROSVENOR/TRAD'MN/WEYBRDGE
 54   191    6.49    S3.4+     THAMES RC "C"
 55   254    6.50    S1.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
 56   319    6.50    S1.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "D"
 57   336    6.50    VC.4+   * BEDFORD RC "A"
 58   120    6.50    O.2-    * LEA RC   Metcalf/Brett
 59   385    6.50    S3.4X     KINGSTON RC "B"
 60    47    6.51    O.2-      BEDFORD RC
 61   186    6.52    S3.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 62   323    6.53    S2.4+     SUDBURY RC
 63    59    6.53    N.4+    * ST NEOTS RC
 64   330    6.54    S3.4+     THAMES RC "D"
 65   331    6.54    S3.4+     THAMES RC "E"
 66   440    6.54    S3.4+     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC
 67   321    6.55    VB.4-     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
 68   324    6.56    WO.4-     BRC/WEYBGE/TRADESMEN/UL
 69   188    6.56    S3.4+     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC
 70   119    6.58    O.2-      BEDFORD RC
 71   338    6.58    S2.2X     KINGSTON RC   Ely/Pullen
 72   329    6.59    S3.4+     KINGSTON RC "D"
 73   322    6.59    S3.4X     KINGSTON RC "A"
 74   197    6.59    S2.2X     HENLEY RC   Phillips/Tong
 75     6    7.00    J.4-      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
 76   326    7.00    WO.4-     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC
 77   260    7.00    S3.4+     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "A"
 78   117    7.00    O.2-      STAINES BC   Smith/Watson
 79    78    7.00    O.1X    * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Hammond
 80    43    7.01    J16.4+  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 81    42    7.02    J16.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 82   334    7.02    O.2-      ROB ROY BC   Stevens/Gilbert
 83     4    7.03    S1.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "A"
 84   111    7.03    S3.4+     ST NEOTS RC
 85   442    7.03    S3.4+     THAMES RC "H"
 86    51    7.03    VC.4+     NORWICH RC
 87   436    7.04    S2.4+     STAR CLUB
 88   189    7.04    S3.4+     KINGSTON RC "C"
 89   190    7.04    S3.4+     THAMES RC "A"
 90   274    7.04    VA.2-   * STAINES BC   Smith/Watson
 91   447    7.04    VA.2-   *=STAINES BC "B"
 92   332    7.05    S3.4+     THAMES RC "F"
 93   273    7.05    S3.2X   * HENLEY RC   Coles/Tearle
 94    39    7.06    WS1.4-  * BEDFORD RC
 95   437    7.06    MO.4+   * NOTTINGHAM UNIV/ROB ROY
 96   352    7.06    WS2.4X  * HENLEY RC "C"
 97   394    7.06    O.2X      DERWENT RC
 98   337    7.06    S3.2X     DERWENT RC
 99   390    7.07    MO.4+     NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY BC
100    62    7.07    S2.2-   * LEA RC   O'Neill/Siv'-Muller
101   276    7.07    VC.2X   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Colaluca/Purchase
102    79    7.07    O.1X      ST NEOTS RC   Major
103   441    7.08    S3.4+     THAMES RC "G"
104   200    7.08    VD.4+   * NORWICH RC
105   192    7.08    S1.2X     DERWENT RC
106   402    7.08    VB.2X   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Colaluca/Purchase
107   403    7.08    VC.2X     BEDFORD RC   Catlin/Harris
108   328    7.09    S2.4+     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC
109   115    7.09    S3.4+     SUDBURY RC
110   398    7.09    MS2.2X  * LEICESTER RC   Pulford/Allen
111   325    7.10    WO.4-     STAINES BC "A"
112    45    7.10    S2.2X     LEA RC   McCauley/Miqueleiz
113   131    7.10    S3.2X     STAINES BC   Thirlway/Smith
114   130    7.10    VB.2X     NEWARK RC
115   114    7.11    S3.4+     KINGSTON RC "B"
116   261    7.11    S3.4+     SUDBURY RC
117   267    7.11    VB.2-   * NEWARK RC   Ibbotson/Pratt
118    52    7.11    S2.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Pye/Beasley
119   445    7.11    S2.2X     COLLEGE OF RIPON   JOHN YORK   Dick/Doyle
120    38    7.12    S2.4+     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
121   417    7.12    S1.1X   * KINGSTON RC   Ross
122    60    7.13    N.4+      SUDBURY RC
123   351    7.13    WS2.4X    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
124   194    7.14    S1.2-   * LEA RC   Wlosinski/Sharpe
125   280    7.14    S3.2-   * CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Evans/Monahan
126   396    7.14    S1.2X     COLLEGE OF RIPON   JOHN YORK   Dick/Doyle
127   206    7.14    S3.2X     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC
128    40    7.15    S3.4+     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC
129   333    7.15    S3.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC
130   443    7.15    S1.2-     QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC   Mellor/Knights
131   344    7.15    S3.2-     QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC   Mellor/Rumian
132   198    7.15    S3.2X     LEA RC   McCauley/Miqueleiz
133   483    7.16    VC.4+     BEDFORD RC "B"
134    12    7.16    S3.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Truss/Hall
135   109    7.17    S3.4+     NEWARK RC
136   354    7.17    WS2.4+  * KINGSTON RC
137   209    7.17    S2.2-     THAMES RC   Reed/Poole
138   401    7.17    O.2+    * KINGSTON RC   Page/Reynolds
139   239    7.17    N.1X    * KINGSTON RC   Drake
140    55    7.18    N.4+      BSRA/UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
141   124    7.18    WS1.4+  * KINGSTON RC
142    46    7.18    O.2-      AURIOL KENSINGTON RC   Gentle/Pike
143   210    7.18    VC.2X     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Rainbow/Leivers
144   327    7.19    WO.4-     BEDFORD RC
145   439    7.19    WO.4-     STAINES BC "B"
146   271    7.19    N.4+      DERWENT RC
147   272    7.19    N.4+      STAR CLUB
148   335    7.19    WO.4+   * STAINES BC
149   208    7.19    VA.2-     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC   Gentle/Pike
150   203    7.20    VD.4+     BEDFORD RC "B"
151    13    7.20    S2.2-     BEDFORD RC
152    61    7.21    N.4+      LEA RC
153   392    7.21    WO.4+     BEDFORD RC "B"
154   397    7.21    S1.2-     THAMES RC   Reed/Poole
155   275    7.21    S2.2-     ST NEOTS RC   Pine/Pounds
156    57    7.22    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
157   264    7.22    WS1.4+    BEDFORD RC
158   444    7.22    WS1.4+    STAINES BC "B"
159   416    7.22    O.1X      LEANDER RC   Henderson
160    56    7.23    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
161   122    7.23    WS1.4+    STAINES BC "A"
162   342    7.23    S3.2X     BEDFORD RC   Birch/Hope
163   138    7.23    WO.2X   * HENLEY RC   Vines/Rudkin
164   479    7.23    S3.1X   * NORWICH RC   Kippin
165   196    7.24    WO.4+     DURHAM RC
166   406    7.24    WS3.4+  * THAMES TRADESMENS' RC
167   121    7.24    S1.2-     BEDFORD RC
168   340    7.24    J.2-    * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Jackman/Smelt
169     7    7.25    WO.4-     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
170    70    7.25    WS2.4X    HENLEY RC "B"
171   226    7.25    WS2.4X    HENLEY RC "A"
172   478    7.25    S1.1X     NORWICH RC   Kippin
173   155    7.25    S2.1X   * NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY BC   Tucker
174   426    7.25    VD.1X   * VESTA RC   Knight
175   259    7.26    S3.4+     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "A"
176   270    7.26    VD.4+     BEDFORD RC "A"
177   353    7.26    WS2.4X    STAR CLUB
178   157    7.26    S2.1X     KINGSTON RC   Ely
179     2    7.27    S2.4-     STAR CLUB
180   393    7.27    S3.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
181     8    7.27    VB.2-     BEDFORD RC
182   139    7.27    WO.2X     KINGSTON RC   Johnson/Barnett
183   199    7.28    O.2+      KINGSTON RC   Page/Andrews
184   364    7.28    S3.1X     KINGSTON RC   Land
185    58    7.29    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
186   123    7.29    WS1.4+    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
187    48    7.29    S1.2-     BEDFORD RC
188    63    7.29    N.2X    * STAR CLUB   Emmerson/Lacy
189   230    7.29    O.1X      NOTTINGHAM BC   Clark
190   132    7.31    VA.2-     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Dowda/Ferguson
191   135    7.31    WO.2-   * BEDFORD RC/UNIV LONDON BC
192   414    7.31    O.1X      HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Thornton
193   388    7.32    S2.4+     STAINES BC "B"
194   212    7.32    WO.2-     WEYBRIDGE RC/GROSVENOR RC
195   187    7.33    S3.4+     STAINES BC "B"
196   399    7.33    WS1.4+    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC
197   129    7.33    VB.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Truss/Hall
198   359    7.33    VA.1X   * NOTTINGHAM BC   Clark
199   163    7.33    VC.1X   * BEDFORD RC   Harris
200   263    7.34    WS1.4+    NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY BC
201   146    7.34    WS2.4+    NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY BC
202   358    7.34    S1.1X     LEICESTER RC   Holohan
203   159    7.35    S2.1X     LEICESTER RC   Allen
204   126    7.36    VC.4+     HENLEY RC
205   116    7.36    J16.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
206   415    7.36    O.1X      PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Palmer
207    80    7.36    S1.1X     HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Barnes
208   110    7.37    S3.4+     BOSTON RC
209    53    7.37    VB.2-     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Swift/Gerry
210   156    7.37    S2.1X     KINGSTON RC   Pullen
211   253    7.38    S2.4+     BOSTON RC
212   229    7.38    O.1X      KINGSTON RC   Fraser
213   418    7.38    S3.1X     STAR CLUB   Taylor
214     9    7.39    J.2-      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Wood/Wooton
215   214    7.39    WO.2X     EVESHAM RC   Winning/Bonham
216   234    7.39    VC.1X     KINGSTON RC   Reynolds
217   185    7.40    WS1.4-    STAINES BC
218   258    7.40    WS1.4-    HENLEY RC
219   268    7.40    J.2-      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Spence/Wiggett
220   224    7.40    WJ15.4X * HENLEY RC
221   283    7.40    WO.2X     STAR CLUB   Singfiels/Pritchard
222   154    7.40    S2.1X     ROB ROY BC   Gilbert
223    24    7.40    VB.1X   * BEDFORD RC   Harris
224    41    7.41    J16.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
225   346    7.41    WO.2-     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Wolff/Hardcastle
226   362    7.41    S3.1X     ROB ROY BC   Gilbert
227    25    7.41    J.1X    * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Burton
228   339    7.42    VB.2-     HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Quarmby/Pratt
229   281    7.42    WO.2-     BEDFORD RC
230   150    7.42    WS3.2X  * STAR CLUB   King/Taylor
231   204    7.43    N.4+      STAINES BC
232   282    7.43    WO.2-     STAINES BC
233   292    7.44    WS2.4+    NORWICH RC
234   222    7.44    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC "C"
235    89    7.44    VC.1X     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Purchase
236   279    7.45    S3.2-     ST NEOTS RC   Graham-Clare/Pounds
237    84    7.45    S3.1X     QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC   Mellor
238   345    7.46    WO.2-     BEDFORD RC/THAMES TRADESMEN RC
239   167    7.46    S3.1X     BEDFORD RC   Clow
240   419    7.46    VB.1X     UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
241    50    7.47    WS1.4+    HENLEY RC
242    85    7.47    VB.1X     ROB ROY BC   Dennis
243   136    7.48    WO.2-     LEICESTER RC   Pulford/Roebuck
244   213    7.48    WO.2-     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Davidson/Caroe
245   143    7.49    WS3.4+    HENLEY RC
246    65    7.49    WO.2-     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Davidson/Caroe
247   211    7.49    VD.2X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Bishop/Walker
248   475    7.49    N.2X      BEDFORD RC   Aldred/Musselle
249   265    7.49    WS2.2X  * LEICESTER RC   Pulford/Roebuck
250   449    7.49    WS3.2X    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Eastwood/Springman
251   221    7.50    WS3.4+    KINGSTON RC
252   461    7.50    S3.2-     BEDFORD RC   Cox/Doyle
253   158    7.50    S2.1X     SUDBURY RC   Moule
254    11    7.51    N.4+      BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
255   409    7.51    J16.2X  * AURIOL KENSINGTON RC   Allen/?
256    22    7.51    S3.1X     BEDFORD RC   Brodie
257   160    7.51    S3.1X     ROB ROY BC   Dennis
258   205    7.53    N.4+      LEICESTER RC
259   227    7.53    WS3.2X    HENLEY RC   Johnson/Clapp
260   367    7.54    VC.1X     NORWICH RC   West
261   314    7.54    J16.1X  * CAPITAL ROWING CENTRE   Potter
262   201    7.55    VD.4+     BOSTON RC
263   262    7.55    WS2.4+    NEWARK RC
264   404    7.55    WS3.4+    STAINES BC "B"
265   133    7.55    S2.2-     ST NEOTS RC   Howes/Castle
266   269    7.55    VC.2-   * BEDFORD RC
267   134    7.55    N.2X      LEICESTER RC   Watson/Watson
268   148    7.55    WS3.2X    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Eagle/Everard
269    26    7.55    VC.1X     BEDFORD RC   Catlin
270   308    7.55    N.1X      ST NEOTS RC   Castle
271   289    7.56    WS3.4+    AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "C"
272   240    7.56    J16.1X    STAR CLUB   Taylor
273   313    7.56    J16.1X    CAPITAL ROWING CENTRE   Cody
274   448    7.57    WS3.4+    CAPITAL ROWING CENTRE "B"
275   446    7.57    J.2-      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Hardy/Hardwick
276   453    7.57    S2.1X     ROB ROY BC   Watson
277   162    7.57    VB.1X     NORWICH RC   West
278   424    7.57    N.1X      HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Shepherd
279   243    7.58    WN.1X   * THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Eastwood
280   244    7.58    WN.1X   *=THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Springman
281   145    7.59    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC "B"
282   481    7.59    VC.2-     ST NEOTS RC   Leaf/Perkins
283    64    7.59    N.2X      AURIOL KENSINGTON RC
284   149    7.59    WS3.2X    NEWARK RC   Watson/Pratt
285   309    7.59    N.1X      CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Hofdell
286    20    8.00    WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "A"
287    18    8.00    WS3.4+    AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "A"
288   207    8.00    S3.2X     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC
289   168    8.00    J16.1X    NORWICH RC   Ford
290   408    8.01    WS2.4+    AURIOL KENSINGTON RC
291   223    8.01    WS3.4+    LEA RC
292    73    8.01    WS3.2X    HENLEY RC   Lickfield/Barras
293    86    8.01    VB.1X     SUDBURY RC   Ablitt
294   310    8.01    N.1X      CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   McKintyre
295   184    8.02    WO.4-     HENLEY RC
296   202    8.02    VD.4+     SUDBURY RC
297   218    8.02    WS3.4+    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
298   219    8.02    WS3.4+    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "F"
299   231    8.02    O.1X      NOTTINGHAM BC   Straw
300   371    8.02    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Aldred
301    76    8.03    WN.4+   * NEWARK RC
302   277    8.03    VD.2X     STAR CLUB   Parsons/Taylor
303   373    8.04    WS3.1X  * THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Eastwood
304   147    8.05    WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "C"
305   355    8.05    WS3.2X    STAINES BC
306    95    8.05    WS3.1X    KINGSTON RC   Fox
307   372    8.05    WS3.1X    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Springman
308   144    8.06    WS3.4+    AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
309    83    8.06    S3.1X     HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Shepherd
310    91    8.06    N.1X      STAR CLUB   Sangster
311   305    8.06    N.1X      NORWICH RC   Ford
312   142    8.07    WS3.2-  * THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Hill/McLean
313   232    8.07    S3.1X     SUDBURY RC   Ablitt
314   360    8.07    VA.1X     NOTTINGHAM BC   Straw
315   233    8.07    VC.1X     ST NEOTS RC   Leaf
316    81    8.07    WS2.1X  * KINGSTON RC   Morris
317   175    8.07    WN.1X     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Langlands
318   293    8.08    WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "D"
319   356    8.09    WJ.2X   * STAR CLUB   Talbot/Robertson
320    88    8.09    VD.1X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Walker
321   217    8.10    WS3.4+    STAINES BC "A"
322   128    8.10    J.2-      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Papworth/Papworth
323    66    8.10    WS1.2-  * STAR CLUB   Singfield/Barrett
324   216    8.10    WS3.2-    HENLEY RC   Pankhurst/Thomas
325   407    8.10    J16.2X    ST IVES RC   Dyke/Clarke
326   405    8.11    WS3.4+    DERWENT RC
327   140    8.11    WS1.2-    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Warren//Campbell
328    10    8.12    J.2-      BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Cooper/Eyre
329   286    8.12    WS1.2-    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Mansfield/McLean
330   287    8.12    WS1.2-    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Warren/Smith
331    72    8.12    WS3.2X    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "B"   Hepworth/Gillespy
332   425    8.12    N.1X      LEICESTER RC   Watson
333   473    8.14    WS1.2-    BEDFORD RC   Magrath/Birt
334   215    8.14    WO.2X     STAR CLUB   Matthews/Foers
335   307    8.15    N.1X      HENLEY RC   Tong
336    75    8.16    WJ.2X     HENLEY RC   Clapp/Pilkington
337   304    8.16    S3.1X     BEDFORD RC   Pendall
338   303    8.17    S3.1X     NORWICH RC   Brown
339   125    8.18    WS1.4+    LEA RC
340    16    8.18    WS3.4+    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
341    68    8.18    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC "A"
342   341    8.18    S3.2X     STAR CLUB   Evans/Clark
343   477    8.18    WS3.2X    LEICESTER RC   Davies/Kisby
344   235    8.18    WS2.1X    STAINES BC   Miller
345    96    8.18    WS3.1X    HENLEY RC   Preston
346   311    8.19    N.1X      CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Clark
347   411    8.20    WN.4+     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
348   375    8.20    WS3.1X    NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Langlands
349    17    8.21    WS2.4+    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "A"
350   347    8.21    WO.2-     KINGSTON RC   Duffer/Hopper
351    69    8.21    J16.2X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Wood/Booth
352   225    8.21    J16.2X    HUNTINGDON RC
353   137    8.22    WS1.2X  * EVESHAM RC   Winning/Bonham
354   454    8.22    N.1X      STAR CLUB   Emmerson
355    97    8.23    WJ.1X   * HENLEY RC   Johnson
356   290    8.24    WJ15.4X   BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
357    77    8.24    WJ15.2X * HENLEY RC   Luxon/Stephens
358   470    8.24    WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Bowis
359   278    8.25    VD.2X     UPPER THAMES RC   Halsall/Alder
360   266    8.25    WS2.2X    CAMBRIDGE 99/1ST   3RD TRINITY   Skrine/Simon
361   410    8.25    WS3.2X    NORWICH RC
362    98    8.26    WJ.1X     HENLEY RC   Pankhurst
363    92    8.27    N.1X      SUDBURY RC   Chambers
364    87    8.27    WO.1X   * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   James
365   291    8.28    WJ15.4X   HUNTINGDON RC
366   450    8.29    MJ15.4X * BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
367    94    8.29    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Musselle
368   370    8.29    N.1X      HENLEY RC   Knowles
369    67    8.30    WS3.4+    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "D"
370   241    8.30    WS3.1X    HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   James
371   228    8.31    WN.4+     ST NEOTS RC
372   165    8.31    N.1X      BOSTON RC   Elms
373   173    8.31    WS3.1X    KINGSTON RC   Morgan
374   174    8.31    WS3.1X    NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Jones
375   246    8.31    WN.1X     NOTTINGHAM BC   Knowles
376   422    8.32    WS2.1X    HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   James
377    27    8.34    J16.1X    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Baldock
378    21    8.35    WS3.2X    STAR CLUB   Matthews/Foers
379   423    8.35    N.1X      UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL BC   Burton
380   350    8.37    WS3.4+    CAPITAL ROWING CENTRE "A"
381   295    8.37    J14.4X  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
382   170    8.37    J16.1X    STAR CLUB   Wall
383   297    8.38    WJ.2X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Miller/Barrell
384   369    8.38    WS2.1X    NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Jones
385   294    8.39    J14.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
386   348    8.40    WS3.4+    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "C"
387   171    8.40    VD.1X     ROB ROY BC   Baker
388   164    8.41    N.1X      NORWICH RC   Brown
389   376    8.41    WJ.1X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Potter
390   300    8.42    WN.4+     LEA RC
391    15    8.43    WS3.2-    STAR CLUB   Robertson/Talbot
392   298    8.43    WJ.2X     NORWICH RC   Palmer/Stephens
393   236    8.43    WS2.1X    DERWENT RC
394   412    8.44    WN.4+     STAINES BC "B"
395    74    8.44    WS3.2X    CAMBRIDGE 99/1ST   3RD TRINITY   Skrine/Simon
396   471    8.45    WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Birt
397   357    8.48    WN.4+     CAPITAL ROWING CENTRE "A"
398    54    8.48    VC.2-     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Bishop/Griffin
399    29    8.48    WN.1X     STAR CLUB   Taylor
400    30    8.48    WN.1X     NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY BC   Gough
401   151    8.48    WN.1X     READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Giobatt
402   413    8.49    WJ15.2X   BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Bissell/Cowley
403   472    8.49    WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Magrath
404    90    8.50    WS2.1X    NEWARK RC   Wynn
405   456    8.51    WS3.1X    STAINES BC   Jones
406   285    8.52    WS1.2-    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Hill/Hodgeson
407   299    8.54    WN.4+     STAINES BC "A"
408   301    8.54    WJ15.2X   HUNTINGDON RC
409   368    8.54    WS3.1X    NORWICH RC   Palmer
410   220    8.55    WS3.4+    THAMES TRADESMENS' RC "B"
411   296    8.55    J14.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
412   420    8.57    J.1X      BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Melrose
413   237    8.57    WS2.1X    STAR CLUB   Naylor
414   377    8.58    WJ16.1X * ST IVES RC   Anderson
415     5    8.59    S2.4+     STAR CLUB
416   455    9.00    WS3.1X    NORWICH RC   Palmer
417   245    9.01    WN.1X     LEA RC   Miller
418    28    9.07    WS3.1X    STAR CLUB   Naylor
419   421    9.14    VC.1X     LOUGHBOROUGH RC   Hopkins
420   101    9.14    WN.1X     NEWARK RC   Trebble
421   378    9.15    WN.1X     ST IVES RC   Anderson
422   312    9.16    WJ16.1X   STAR CLUB   Berry
423   166    9.20    N.1X      BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Greengrass
424    99    9.28    WJ16.1X   NORWICH RC   Palmer
425   427    9.28    WJ16.1X   NORWICH RC   Stephens
426   457    9.30    WJ.1X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Dentith
427   451    9.32    WN.4+     HULL UNIVERSITY BC
428   459    9.52    WJ.1X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Barrell
429   458    9.58    WJ.1X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Miller
430   100   10.10    WN.1X     THAMES TRADESMENS' RC   Mitchell
431   172   10.19    VD.1X     BOSTON RC   Warrilow
432   306   10.44    N.1X      BOSTON RC   Warrilow
 

     Results by:                    Communications by:

     Bedford Micro Systems          Direct Telecom Services Ltd
     15 High Street                 Unit 2  Harley Works
     Bedford                        Paxton Hill
     MK40 1RN                       St. Neots  Cambs  PE19 4RA
     Tel : 01234-349645             Tel : 01480-407740



[Return to BRC Homepage] [View Next event details] [Bedford's event calendar for 1995]




E Copyright ©1995 Bedford Rowing Club