Bedford Autumn Fours Small Boats Head

Sunday 20th October 1996
Bedford Rowing Club crest



See also results sorted within events.

See results from previous events on our results index.



2000M DOWNSTREAM, OVERCAST, MEDIUM TAIL WIND, LIGHT STREAM
* = Event Winner, *= = Dead Heat, *TIME* = only competitor, timed row only
 
      Crew   Time    Event     Name of Club / College / School
 
  1   146    6.22    S1.4X   * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE
  2     3    6.22    J.4X    * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE
  3     2    6.27    S1.4-   * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE
  4   239    6.36    S2.4+   * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  5     1    6.36    S1.4X     BEDFORD RC
  6   148    6.44    O.4-    * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  7   237    6.44    O.4-    *=BEDFORD RC
  8   235    6.44    S1.4X     VK BLESK, PRAGUE "B"
  9   196    6.45    J.4X      STAINES BC
 10   155    6.47    IF.4+   * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 11    49    6.47    J.4X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 12   277    6.50    O.4+    * BEDFORD RC
 13     4    6.50    S1.4+   * STAR CLUB
 14   149    6.54    O.4+      STAR CLUB
 15   115    6.57    J.2X    * STAINES BC/STAR CLUB   Thirlway/Blackley
 16   197    6.58    S2.4+     TRINITY HALL BC
 17    54    6.58    IF.4+     TRINITY HALL BC
 18   147    6.59    O.4-      BEDFORD RC
 19   199    6.59    S3.4+   * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "D"
 20   234    6.59    S1.4X     DERWENT RC
 21   236    6.59    S1.4X     STAR CLUB
 22     6    7.00    S3.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 23   101    7.02    S1.4+     BEDFORD RC
 24   195    7.03    S1.4-     BEDFORD RC
 25    50    7.04    J.4X      NEWARK RC
 26   102    7.05    S3.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 27     7    7.05    J.4+    * BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "A"
 28   103    7.07    J.4+      BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "B"
 29   202    7.07    IR.4+   * FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "A"
 30   152    7.08    S3.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 31   240    7.08    S3.4+     READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 32   123    7.09    O.2-    * STAINES BC   Harris/Hazeman
 33   247    7.09    J.2X      ST NEOTS RC   Rooney/Porteus
 34    48    7.10    S1.4-     BEDFORD RC
 35   150    7.10    S1.4+     HUNTINGDON/ST NEOTS RC
 36   128    7.11    O.1X    * BEDFORD RC   Henderson
 37   100    7.13    S1.4+     BEDFORD RC
 38   212    7.13    N.4+    * TRINITY HALL BC
 39   154    7.15    IF.4+     QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC
 40    56    7.15    IR.4+     TRINITY HALL BC
 41   118    7.17    J15.2X  * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Stapleton/Roberts
 42    67    7.18    MO.2X   * STAR CLUB   King/Hunter-Tod
 43   116    7.22    J.2X      VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Kopriva/Michnevic
 44   166    7.22    J.2X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Jackman/Nolan
 45   105    7.23    J.4+      BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
 46    73    7.24    O.2-      STAINES BC "A"
 47   153    7.25    J.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 48   164    7.25    J15.4+  * NEWARK RC
 49    19    7.25    O.2-      BEDFORD RC
 50   198    7.27    S3.4+     BEDFORD RC
 51   279    7.27    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
 52   104    7.29    J.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 53   157    7.29    IR.4+     FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "C"
 54   168    7.29    S3.2X   * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Brazenor/Carver
 55   262    7.29    J16.1X  * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Dohnalek
 56    75    7.30    S1.2-   * BEDFORD RC
 57   201    7.30    J14.4X  * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 58    52    7.31    VC.4-   * BEDFORD RC
 59   113    7.32    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 60    65    7.33    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "B"
 61   124    7.33    O.2-      STAINES BC   Fitzgerald/Stewart
 62    26    7.34    S3.1X   * STAR CLUB   Blackley
 63   151    7.36    S3.4+     STAR CLUB
 64     8    7.36    J.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 65    64    7.37    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 66   107    7.37    WS3.4X  * BEDFORD RC
 67   184    7.39    VB.1X   * STAR CLUB   Hunter-Tod
 68   224    7.40    S2.2-   * STAINES BC   Flynn/Tassel
 69   250    7.40    J15.2X    NEWARK RC   Dunn/Wynn
 70    27    7.40    S3.1X     STAR CLUB   Taylor
 71    36    7.40    N.1X    * BROXBOURNE RC   Baker
 72   174    7.41    S2.2-     STAINES BC   Speight/Tassel
 73   109    7.42    N.4+      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 74   130    7.42    S3.1X     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Evans
 75   156    7.43    IR.4+     QUEENS' COLLEGE CAM "B"
 76    21    7.43    J.2-    * BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "A"
 77     5    7.44    VC.4-     STAR CLUB "A"
 78    55    7.45    IR.4+     QUEENS' COLLEGE CAM "A"
 79   172    7.45    S1.2-     STAINES BC   Flynn/Gillies
 80   223    7.45    S1.2-     STAINES BC   Speight/Gillies
 81    77    7.45    J.2-      BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "C"
 82   167    7.45    S3.2X     BOSTON RC   Elms/Porter
 83    14    7.46    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "A"
 84    25    7.46    S3.1X     STAINES BC   Thirlway
 85   175    7.47    WO.2-   * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Blahova/Laholikova
 86   134    7.47    J16.1X    ST NEOTS RC   Rooney
 87   121    7.48    WJ.2X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   S Potter/Anderson
 88   261    7.49    O.1X      CAMBRIDGE '99 RC   Nichole
 89   162    7.50    VD.4+   * BEDFORD RC
 90   208    7.50    WS3.4X    BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
 91   169    7.50    J15.2X    BURWAY RC   Biddle/Weeks
 92   165    7.51    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 93   219    7.51    WS3.2X  * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Easterbrook/Cooper
 94   182    7.51    S3.1X     CAMBRIDGE '99 RC   Nichole
 95    38    7.51    N.1X      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Endersby
 96   244    7.52    WS3.4-  * BEDFORD RC
 97   258    7.52    S1.2-     STAR CLUB   Green/Allen
 98   160    7.52    WJ.4X   * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL "A"
 99   213    7.53    VD.4+     BEDFORD RC
100   226    7.53    VC.2-   * BEDFORD RC
101    20    7.53    WO.2-     BEDFORD RC/ARMY RC   Kirman/Bavington
102   216    7.53    J15.2X    READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Nolan/Spence
103   190    7.53    N.1X      FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC   Leake
104    82    7.55    J16.1X    ST NEOTS RC   Porteus
105   163    7.56    VE.4+   * BEDFORD RC
106    17    7.56    WS3.2X    BROXBOURNE RC   Young/Baker
107    39    7.56    N.1X      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Ingrey-Senn
108    16    7.58    WO.2X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Canton/Adnitt
109    76    7.59    S2.2-     LINACRE OXFORD/ABINGDON RC   Gauden/Ochiltree
110   125    7.59    J.2-      BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "B"
111   220    7.59    WJ.2X     STAR CLUB   Pearman/Hillard
112    11    8.00    WS3.4+  * TRINITY HALL BC
113   242    8.01    WO.4+   * TRINITY HALL BC
114   112    8.01    WN.4+   * TRINITY HALL BC "A"
115   188    8.01    J16.1X    ST NEOTS RC   Draycott
116    74    8.02    O.2-      STAINES BC   Hazeman/Fitzgerald
117   252    8.02    WJ.2X     SIR WILLIAM BORLASE/HENLEY RC   Beddingfield/
118   122    8.02    WJ16.2X * STAR CLUB   Pearman/Hillard
119    37    8.03    N.1X      BROXBOURNE RC   Rourke
120   108    8.04    WJ.4X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
121    59    8.05    WJ15.4X * BURWAY RC
122    24    8.06    J15.2-  * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Stapleton/Roberts
123   264    8.06    J15.1X  * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Stapleton
124   159    8.07    WIF.4+  * FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "B"
125   138    8.07    N.1X      DERWENT RC   Longstone
126   276    8.08    S3.2X     QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC   Stone/Cooper
127   207    8.09    WS3.4X    SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
128    28    8.09    WS1.1X  * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Laholikova
129   228    8.10    VB.1X     UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
130   230    8.10    J16.1X    ST NEOTS RC   Shilling
131   225    8.13    J.2-      VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Adamec/Rupert
132    86    8.13    J15.1X    BURWAY RC   Weeks
133   243    8.14    WO.4+     BEDFORD RC
134   173    8.14    S1.2-     LINACRE OXFORD/ABINGDON RC   Gauden/Ochiltree
135   135    8.14    J16.1X    WALTON RC   Lee
136    23    8.15    J.2-      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
137   245    8.15    WJ.4X     BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL "B"
138   131    8.16    VB.1X     DERWENT RC   Perry
139    57    8.17    WIF.4+    QUEENS' COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BC
140    22    8.17    J.2-      BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
141    42    8.17    J15.1X    WALTON RC   Lee
142   110    8.20    N.4+      BEDFORD RC "B"
143    69    8.20    J15.2X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
144    58    8.21    WJ16.4X * BEDS SHS ROW ASSOC/STAR CLUB
145   178    8.22    J15.2-    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
146   255    8.22    WJ16.2X   VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Martincova/Heyth'mva
147    70    8.23    WJ15.2X * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Nachazelova/Kortus'a
148    12    8.24    N.4+      BEDFORD RC "A"
149   161    8.24    WJ16.4X   READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
150   158    8.25    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC "A"
151   210    8.26    WIF.4+    TRINITY HALL BC
152    63    8.27    WN.4+     TRINITY HALL BC "B"
153   205    8.28    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC "B"
154   260    8.30    J15.2-    NEWARK RC   McNally/Langlands
155   129    8.30    WO.1X   * BEDFORD RC   Bowis
156    30    8.30    WS1.1X    BEDFORD RC   Bowis
157    78    8.31    WO.1X     DERWENT RC   Perry
158    66    8.32    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCH. "C"
159   253    8.32    WJ.2X     STAR CLUB   Grabham/Berry
160   137    8.32    WS3.1X  * STAINES BC   Harris
161   256    8.33    WJ13.2X * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Remisova/Kubinova
162    61    8.34    WN.4+     READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
163   251    8.35    WJ.2X     READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Heaver/Gio-Batta
164   232    8.35    WJ16.1X * HENLEY RC   Beddingfield
165   106    8.37    J14.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
166    83    8.37    N.1X      BOSTON RC   Elms
167    62    8.38    WN.4+     DERWENT RC
168   209    8.38    WIF.4+    FIRST AND THIRD TRIN "A"
169   119    8.38    WS3.2X    BOSTON RC   Ward/Potter
170    87    8.38    J15.1X    BURWAY RC   Biddle
171   275    8.38    WS1.1X    STAINES BC   Harris
172   229    8.39    WVA.1X  * DERWENT RC   Perry
173   231    8.40    J15.1X    READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Brazenor
174   177    8.41    VC.2-     DANESFIELD (THAMES) RC   Lee/Cuttle
175   206    8.42    WS3.4+    DERWENT RC
176    53    8.42    J14.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
177    31    8.43    WVA.1X    BEDFORD RC   Jackson
178    33    8.43    WJ.1X   * STAR CLUB   Pearman
179   144    8.43    WN.1X   * BEDFORD RC   Reay
180    84    8.44    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Cox
181    79    8.45    S3.1X     BOSTON RC   Porter
182   192    8.45    J15.1X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Ashford
183    32    8.45    WJ.1X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Potter
184    10    8.46    J14.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
185   140    8.46    WJ16.1X   VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Martincova
186   280    8.48    J15.1X    SHARNBROOK UPPER SCH BC   Hetherington
187   193    8.48    WJ15.1X * BURWAY RC   Collins
188    18    8.49    WJ.2X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
189    46    8.49    WJ16.1X   STAR CLUB   Hillard
190    89    8.50    J15.1X    SHARNBROOK UPPER SCH BC   Smith
191    43    8.51    J14.1X  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Smith
192    91    8.51    J14.1X  *=PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Roberts
193   218    8.52    WS3.2X    BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Kendrick/Burgoine
194   136    8.52    WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Bavington
195   127    8.54    VC.2-     BOSTON RC   Julian/Moulder
196   179    8.56    J15.2-    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
197    90    8.56    J14.1X    BURWAY RC
198    81    8.57    WVA.1X    BEDFORD RC   Maltby
199   114    8.58    WJ15.4X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
200   254    9.02    WJ16.2X   READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Rose/Richmond
201   185    9.02    WJ.1X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Cox
202   183    9.04    VB.1X     BURWAY RC   Wells
203    85    9.12    N.1X      BEDFORD RC
204   204    9.16    WS3.4+    NORTHAMPTON RC
205   191    9.17    J15.1X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Coomber
206   145    9.18    WJ13.1X * VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Kubinova
207    71    9.20    WJ15.2X   ST NEOTS RC   Baker/Goodliffe
208    68    9.26    S3.2X     BEDFORD RC
209   194    9.29    WN.1X     READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Gio-Batta
210    93    9.30    WJ16.1X   READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Richmond
211   278    9.41    WN.4+     BEDFORD RC
212    15    9.49    WJ15.4X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
213   142    9.49    WJ15.1X   PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Potter
214    13    9.58    WN.4+     BEDFORD RC
215    95    9.58    WN.1X     BURWAY RC   Holgate
216   265   10.01    J15.1X    STAR CLUB   Rick
217    96   10.01    WJ13.1X   STAR CLUB   Manley
218   141   10.16    WJ16.1X   VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Heythemova
219     9   10.20    J14.4X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
220    72   10.23    WJ13.2X   STAR CLUB   Manley/Newton
221    47   10.24    WJ13.1X   VK BLESK CLUB, PRAGUE   Remisova
222   233   10.31    WN.1X     HUNTINGDON RC   Fielder
223   189   10.38    N.1X      NORTHAMPTON RC   Buckle
224    94   11.01    WJ15.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Drew
225    92   11.22    J14.1X    STAR CLUB
  

     Results by:                    Communications by:

     Bedford Micro Systems          Direct Telecom Services Ltd
     15 High Street                 Unit 2  Harley Works
     Bedford                        Paxton Hill
     MK40 1RN                       St. Neots  Cambs  PE19 4RA
     Tel : 01234-349645             Tel : 01480-407740



[Return to BRC Homepage] [View Next event details] [Bedford's event calendar for 1996]




E Copyright ©1996 Bedford Rowing Club