Bedford Fours Small Boats Head

Sunday 5th April 1998
Bedford Rowing Club crest


See results from previous events on our results index. Results sorted within event are also available on this site.

After racing, we ask those who competed: How did you find the day? We value your feedback, and hope to address any problems that you experienced as soon as possible. Please e-mail us with your comments, be they complaints or even a little bit of praise(?!). We have a 'wash-up' meeting soon where any comments received will be reviewed.


 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000 METRES DOWSTREAM         OVERCAST    GUSTY TAIL WIND         MODEST STREAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
      Crew   Time    Event     Name of Club / College / School
 
  1     3    5.56    E.4-    * LEA RC
  2   322    5.59    E.4X    * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
  3   323    6.01    E.4X      ST NEOTS RC
  4   184    6.07    E.4+    * LEA RC
  5   239    6.10    S1.4-   * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
  6   109    6.11    E.4X      NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
  7   324    6.11    E.4+      NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
  8   244    6.16    S2.4+   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
  9   118    6.18    S1.4+   * STAR CLUB
 10   326    6.18    S2.4+     STAR CLUB
 11    50    6.19    E.4-      BEDFORD RC "B"
 12   290    6.19    S1.4+     LEA RC
 13     2    6.21    E.4-      BEDFORD RC "A"
 14     4    6.22    S1.4-     BEDFORD RC
 15    51    6.22    S1.4-     BEDFORD RC
 16   175    6.22    E.4X      NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
 17   356    6.24    S3.4+   * MAGDALENE COLLEGE BC
 18   182    6.25    E.4+      BEDFORD RC
 19   288    6.26    E.4-      SOUTHAMPTON UNIV/CUBC
 20   121    6.27    S3.4+     STAR CLUB "A"
 21    47    6.28    E.4X      PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
 22     7    6.29    S4.4+   * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
 23   123    6.31    S3.4+     SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC
 24   176    6.31    J.4X    * STAR CLUB   * TIME *
 25   185    6.31    S2.4+     SUDBURY RC
 26   243    6.31    E.4+      BOWBRIDGE BOAT CLUB "B"
 27   268    6.31    VB.2-   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Waumsley/Gee
 28   188    6.32    S4.4+     LEA RC
 29   249    6.35    VC.4+   * BEDFORD RC
 30   262    6.36    J.2X    * ST NEOTS RC   Rooney/Porteus
 31   295    6.37    S4.4+     SUDBURY RC
 32   354    6.37    VB.4-   * BEDFORD RC
 33    17    6.38    S1.2X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Essex/Berks
 34   292    6.38    S3.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 35   294    6.38    S3.4+     LEA RC
 36   296    6.38    VD.4+   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
 37   328    6.38    S3.4+     LEICESTER RC
 38   332    6.38    S1.2X   * NOTTINGHAM BC   Waller/Clark
 39   289    6.39    VB.4-     BEDFORD RC/STAR CLUB
 40   330    6.39    S4.4+     STAR CLUB "B"
 41   183    6.40    E.4+      BOWBRIDGE BOAT CLUB "A"
 42   327    6.40    S2.4+     CAMBRIDGE '99 RC
 43   116    6.41    VB.4-     LEA RC
 44   129    6.41    VB.4+   * BEDFORD RC
 45   140    6.41    E.2X    * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Essex/Berks *TIME*
 46   206    6.41    J.2X      BURWAY RC   Weeks/Hermes
 47   245    6.41    S2.4+     BEDFORD RC
 48   248    6.41    VB.4+   * NOTTINGHAM BC
 49   293    6.41    S3.4+     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
 50   115    6.42    E.2-    * LEA RC   Metcalf/Brett
 51   187    6.42    S4.4+     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
 52   255    6.42    S2.2X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Relf/Ward
 53     8    6.43    S4.4+     STAR CLUB "A"
 54   256    6.43    S3.2X   * BEDFORD RC   Clow/Wood
 55     5    6.45    S1.4-     SOUTHAMPTON UNIV/CUBC
 56   120    6.45    S2.4+     SUDBURY/BROXBOURNE
 57   384    6.45    S4.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "A"
 58    84    6.46    S2.2-   * STAR CLUB   Colliver/Singfield
 59   215    6.46    S2.2-   *=BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Waldridge/Burton
 60   291    6.46    S2.4+     NOTTINGHAM BC
 61    29    6.47    S1.2-   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Waumsley/Miles
 62    54    6.47    N.4+    * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
 63    70    6.48    VC.2X   * BEDFORD RC   Harris/Catlin
 64   142    6.48    S1.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Ward/Hodnett
 65    19    6.49    S3.2X     BROXBOURNE RC   Browne/Ward
 66    83    6.50    S1.2-     LEA RC   Moore/Gilcrest
 67   141    6.50    S1.2X     NEWARK RC   Langlands/Price
 68   359    6.50    N.4+      STAR CLUB
 69   383    6.50    S4.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
 70   247    6.51    N.4+      DOWNING COLLEGE/ST CATHERINES
 71   333    6.51    S2.2X     BEDFORD RC   Powell/Savoury
 72   355    6.51    S1.4+     BEDFORD RC
 73    67    6.52    S2.2X     BROXBOURNE RC   Browne/Ward
 74   227    6.52    VA.1X   * ST NEOTS RC   Major
 75   160    6.53    S3.2-   * ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE BC   Reismann/Hammer T
 76   313    6.53    N.2-    * KINGS COLL/ST CATERINES CAMB   Reisemann/Hamm
 77    10    6.54    VC.4+     LEA RC
 78   240    6.54    E.2-      NOTTINGHAM BC   Biddulph/Stevenson
 79    85    6.55    S3.2-     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Waldridge/Burton
 80   122    6.56    S3.4+     STAR CLUB "B"
 81   214    6.56    S1.2-     CAMBRIDGE UNIV/MARLOW RC   Burston/Reynolds
 82   119    6.58    S2.4+     NORTHAMPTON RC
 83    56    7.00    VB.4+     NORTHAMPTON RC
 84   305    7.00    J.2X      STAR CLUB   Callow/Hetherington
 85   312    7.00    S3.2-     SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC   Hammond/Webb
 86   267    7.01    S3.2-     SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC   Robinson/Webb
 87   353    7.02    E.2-      BEDFORD RC   Hardy/Williams
 88   329    7.04    S3.4+     NEWARK RC
 89   335    7.04    MS1.2X  * SUDBURY RC   Moule/Moule
 90    30    7.05    S2.2-     LEICESTER RC   Byrd/Hurlts
 91   207    7.05    J16.2X  * STAR CLUB   Jackson/Roberts
 92   269    7.05    VC.2-   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Truss/Essex
 93   385    7.05    S4.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
 94   117    7.06    E.1X    * LEICESTER RC   Holohan
 95   135    7.06    WS2.4+  * NEWARK RC
 96   199    7.06    WE.4+   * LEICESTER RC
 97   391    7.06    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 98    69    7.07    VC.2X     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Rushmere/Leivers
 99   196    7.07    WS1.4+  * LEA RC
100     6    7.08    S2.4+     LEICESTER RC
101   303    7.08    S3.2X     MARLOW RC   Spencer-Jones/Smith
102   274    7.10    VA.1X     LEICESTER RC   Holohan
103   286    7.10    WS3.4X  * BURWAY RC
104   331    7.10    WE.4+     LEA RC
105   350    7.10    WS3.4X  * STAR CLUB
106   357    7.10    MS2.4+  * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   * TIME ONLY *
107   127    7.11    N.4+      LEA RC
108   179    7.11    E.2-      MARLOW RC   Spencer-Jones/Smith
109   299    7.11    WS1.4+    LEICESTER RC
110   125    7.12    N.4+      BEDFORD RC "B"
111   228    7.12    VB.1X   * NOTTINGHAM BC   Clark
112    94    7.13    J.1X    * BURWAY RC   Hermes
113   208    7.13    J16.2X    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Eason/Surgenor
114   226    7.13    VA.1X     ANCHOLME RC   Birtwistle
115   111    7.14    WS3.4X    BEDFORD/BSRA/NAVY
116   393    7.14    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
117    82    7.15    S1.2-     MARLOW RC   Spencer-Jones/Smith
118   130    7.15    VD.4+     BEDFORD RC
119   164    7.15    S3.1X   * ARMY RC   Hunter
120   216    7.15    S2.2-     NOTTINGHAM BC   Cooke/Rutt
121   297    7.15    VD.4+     BEDFORD RC
122   191    7.16    J15.4X  * STAR CLUB
123   186    7.17    S3.4+     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
124    92    7.18    N.1X    * ARMY RC   Hunter
125    95    7.18    VB.1X     ANCHOLME RC   Birtwistle
126   168    7.18    VB.1X     ST NEOTS RC   Rooney
127   218    7.18    S1.1X   * NOTTINGHAM BC   Waller
128   134    7.19    WS1.4+    NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
129   204    7.19    S3.2X     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Badman/Cooper
130   246    7.19    N.4+      BEDFORD RC "C"
131   254    7.19    WS2.4+    STAR CLUB
132   300    7.19    WS3.4+  * CCAT CAMBRIDGE BC
133    52    7.20    N.4+      BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
134    60    7.20    J15.4+  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
135   112    7.20    WJ.4X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
136   136    7.20    WS3.4+    LEA RC
137   144    7.20    S3.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Walker/Walker
138   242    7.20    WS1.4-  * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   *TIME ONLY *
139   197    7.21    WS2.4+    FREE PRESS RC
140   195    7.23    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
141   217    7.23    N.2-      SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC   Peddlar/Ioannou
142   263    7.23    WS3.2X  * FREE PRESS/JOHN O'GAUNT RC   Brown/Turner
143   315    7.23    N.1X      ROB ROY BC   Granger
144    15    7.24    WS2.4+    LEA RC
145    24    7.24    J.2X      STAR CLUB   Leinster/Ashford
146   276    7.24    J.1X      ST NEOTS RC   Shilling
147   343    7.24    VA.1X     HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Thornton
148   390    7.24    J14.4X  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
149    53    7.25    N.4+      SIMOCO ROWING CLUB
150   124    7.25    N.4+      PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "A"
151   137    7.25    WS3.4+    BROXBOURNE RC
152   147    7.25    VC.2X     STAR CLUB   Darnell/Pollard
153   200    7.25    WS3.4+    BURWAY RC
154   270    7.25    WE.2-   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Waite/Chmiel
155   336    7.25    J16.1X  * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Dyson
156   348    7.25    N.1X      CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Walton
157    41    7.26    VB.1X     BEDFORD RC   Harris
158    49    7.26    WJ.4X     DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
159   205    7.26    J15.1X  * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Dyson
160   308    7.26    WS2.2X  * ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB   Logan/Murray
161    68    7.27    VC.2X     UPPER THAMES RC   Evans/Dudley
162   346    7.27    VC.1X   * BEDFORD RC   Harris
163    39    7.28    J.1X      STAR CLUB   Hetherington
164    90    7.28    S3.1X     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Cooper
165   145    7.28    MS1.2X    BURWAY RC   Wells/Jones
166   181    7.28    E.1X      HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC   Thornton
167    86    7.29    VC.2-     ST NEOTS RC   Wisbey/Jeff
168    32    7.30    VB.2-     BEDFORD RC   Edwards/Stasiuk
169    36    7.30    N.1X      STAR CLUB   Barringer
170   128    7.30    N.4+      SUDBURY RC
171   251    7.30    WJ15.4X * STAR CLUB
172   340    7.30    S3.1X     NEWARK RC   Langlands
173   358    7.30    N.4+      BEDFORD RC "D"
174    14    7.31    WS2.4+    BURWAY RC
175   261    7.31    VC.2X     LEICESTER RC   Sephton/Jameson
176   275    7.31    J.1X      NEWARK RC   Langlands
177    40    7.32    VB.1X     NEWARK RC   Price
178   311    7.32    S2.2-     LEA RC   Dickson/Trivett
179   351    7.32    WJ.4X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC "B"
180   154    7.33    WS2.2X    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   S Potter/Anderson
181    55    7.34    N.4+      CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
182   169    7.34    VC.1X     UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
183   178    7.34    J16.4X  * LEA RC   * TIME ONLY *
184   252    7.34    WS1.4+    BURWAY RC
185   277    7.34    VC.1X     BEDFORD RC   Catlin
186   298    7.34    J15.4+    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
187    33    7.35    VC.2-     BEDFORD RC   Maltby/AN Other
188   253    7.35    WS2.4+    LEA RC
189   133    7.36    WS1.4+    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
190   190    7.36    N.4+      PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "B"
191    61    7.37    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
192    62    7.37    WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "A"
193    88    7.37    WS1.2-  * LEICESTER RC   Taylor/Horrocks
194   279    7.37    VD.1X   * CITY OF OXFORD RC   Smith
195     1    7.38    WJ.4X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
196   162    7.38    WS1.2-    NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Trebble/Chmiel
197   192    7.38    WJ15.4X   ST NEOTS/NORTHAMPTON RC
198     9    7.39    N.4+      BEDFORD RC "A"
199    16    7.39    WS2.4+    SUDBURY RC "A"   * TIME *
200    87    7.39    WE.2-     LEICESTER RC   Pulford/Roebuck
201   153    7.39    J14.2X  * SUDBURY RC   Gosling/Stapleton
202   271    7.39    S1.1X     BEDFORD RC   Savoury
203   365    7.39    S3.1X     BEDFORD RC   Clow
204    96    7.40    VC.1X     FREE PRESS RC   Brown
205    37    7.41    N.1X      STAR CLUB   Emmerson
206   264    7.41    WN.2X   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Trickey/Willis
207    28    7.42    WJ.2X   * STAR CLUB   Hunt/Pearman
208    34    7.42    S1.1X     BURWAY RC   Wells
209   314    7.42    S3.1X     ST NEOTS RC   Draycott
210    63    7.43    WS2.4+    SUDBURY RC "B"
211   167    7.43    J.1X      ST NEOTS RC   Draycott
212   221    7.43    N.1X      NORWICH UNION RC   Clow
213   222    7.43    N.1X      FREE PRESS RC   Brown
214   338    7.43    WS3.2X    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Getliffe/Juckes
215   345    7.43    VC.1X     CITY OF OXFORD RC   Smith
216   360    7.43    WS2.4+    STAR CLUB
217   370    7.43    VD.1X     BEDFORD RC   Harris
218   171    7.44    WS1.1X  * FREE PRESS RC   Brown
219   238    7.44    WS3.4+    NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
220   306    7.44    J16.2X    STAR CLUB   Brown/Watson
221   158    7.46    WJ16.2X * CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Rossiter/Padfield
222   159    7.46    S2.2-     SOUTHAMPTON UNIV BC   Cunado/Wahlen
223    71    7.47    J16.1X    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Eason
224   203    7.47    WN.4+   * STAR CLUB
225   349    7.47    J14.4X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
226   149    7.48    VE.2X   * NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Mellors/Mellors
227   287    7.48    WJ.4X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
228    13    7.49    WJ14.4X * STAR CLUB
229    26    7.49    WJ.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   K Potter/Kilgallon
230   225    7.49    N.1X      NOTTINGHAM BC   Storry
231   342    7.49    N.1X      MAGDALENE COLLEGE BC   Ionisles
232    12    7.50    WJ14.4X   BURWAY RC "A"
233   132    7.50    J15.4+    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
234   250    7.50    VC.4+     BURWAY RC
235    57    7.51    J15.4X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC "B"
236   341    7.51    S3.1X     STAR CLUB   Lavery
237    31    7.52    S2.2-     SUDBURY RC   Blitt/Townend
238    43    7.52    WS1.1X    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Potter
239    72    7.52    J16.1X    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC   Surgenor
240   138    7.52    WN.4+     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC
241   155    7.52    WS3.2X    NOTINGHAM BRITANNIA   Gilroy/White
242   189    7.52    N.4+      UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
243   143    7.53    S2.2X     ERITH RC   Long/Faries
244   232    7.53    WS3.1X  * ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB   Logan
245   352    7.53    J14.4X    STAR CLUB
246   309    7.54    WS3.2X    SIR WILLIAM BORLASE/HENLEY   Sherriff/Beanlan
247    80    7.55    WJ15.2X * STAR CLUB   Manley/Hetherington
248   100    7.55    VE.1X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Parker
249   163    7.55    S3.1X     NORWICH UNION RC   Clow
250   166    7.55    N.1X      DOWNING COLLEGE BC   Hodgeson
251   318    7.55    WS1.1X    ST IVES RC   Eastman
252    91    7.56    N.1X      STAR CLUB   Rick
253    99    7.56    VE.1X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Walker
254    27    7.57    WJ.2X     BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Finch/Stamer
255   219    7.58    S3.1X     NEWARK RC   Nichol-Smith
256   364    7.58    WN.2X     LEICESTER RC   Mynott/Horrocks
257    78    7.59    WJ15.2X   NORTHAMPTON RC   Woodward/Ansell
258    93    7.59    N.1X      BOSTON RC   Elms
259   202    7.59    WN.4+     BEDFORD RC "B"
260   126    8.00    N.4+      NORTHAMPTON RC
261   161    8.00    N.2-      ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE BC   Ledbrooke/Laurent
262    44    8.01    WJ.1X   * BURWAY RC   Collins
263   107    8.01    WN.1X   * ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB   Logan
264   257    8.01    S3.2X     ERITH RC   Long/Faries
265   363    8.01    WS2.2X    ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB   Chambers/Murray
266    89    8.02    WS1.2-    STAR CLUB   Hillard/Leggott
267   302    8.02    WS3.4+    SUDBURY RC
268    98    8.05    VC.1X     SUDBURY RC   Ablitt
269   223    8.05    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Hall
270   310    8.05    WJ14.2X * BURWAY RC   Scoles/Sloane
271    23    8.06    J16.1X    STAR CLUB   Jackson
272    58    8.06    WJ15.4X   NEWARK RC
273   156    8.06    WJ14.2X   STAR CLUB   Manley/Newton
274   177    8.06    J14.4X    STAR CLUB
275   148    8.07    VE.2X     UPPER THAMES RC   Lawlor/Dudley
276   211    8.07    WJ.2X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Bemrose/Thompson
277   220    8.07    S3.1X     SUDBURY RC   Ablitt
278   230    8.08    WJ.1X     STAR CLUB   Pearman
279   344    8.08    J.1X      STAR CLUB   Leinster
280    45    8.09    WS3.1X    NAVY RC   Clinton
281   212    8.09    WJ15.2X   NEWARK RC   De Gay/Nichol-Smith
282    11    8.10    J15.4X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
283    81    8.10    WJ16.2X   PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Kilgallon/Mitchelle
284   152    8.10    J16.2X    LEICESTER RC   Sephton/Ashman
285   170    8.10    VE.1X     FREE PRESS RC   Boswell
286   105    8.11    WS3.1X    HENLEY RC   Cowell-Sherriff
287   165    8.11    N.1X      ROB ROY BC   Todd
288    21    8.12    J15.1X    STAR CLUB   Watson
289   172    8.12    WJ16.1X * CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Boldy
290   210    8.12    WJ.2X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Beanland/Skinner
291    74    8.14    J14.2X    STAR CLUB   Hetherington/Bav'tn
292    46    8.15    WN.1X     BEDFORD RC   Raey
293    66    8.16    WN.4+     DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
294    79    8.16    WJ15.2X   ST NEOTS RC   Rooney/Bennett
295   131    8.16    WJ15.4X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
296   193    8.16    WJ15.4X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
297   146    8.17    J15.1X    CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Booker
298   139    8.18    WN.4+     FREE PRESS RC
299   282    8.18    WS3.1X    PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Getliffe
300   339    8.18    WJ15.2X   STAR CLUB   Smith/Lovell
301    20    8.19    WN.2X     STAR CLUB   Curry/Fitzgerald
302   389    8.20    J14.4X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
303    64    8.23    WN.4+     BEDFORD RC "A"
304   307    8.23    J16.2X    STAR CLUB   Callow/Fitzgerald
305   201    8.24    WS3.4+    STAINES BC
306   386    8.25    WS3.1X    BROXBOURNE RC   Hunt
307   388    8.25    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Page
308   101    8.26    WS1.1X    ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB   Murray
309   317    8.26    VC.1X     ST IVES RC   Ash
310   213    8.27    WJ16.2X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Bishop/Parry
311   237    8.28    WJ14.1X * BURWAY RC   Sloane
312   259    8.28    J15.1X    LEICESTER RC   Ashman
313   387    8.28    WS1.1X    BROXBOURNE RC   Hunt
314    35    8.30    N.1X      ERITH RC   Faries
315    65    8.30    WN.4+     STAINES BC
316   234    8.30    WJ16.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   James
317    97    8.36    VC.1X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Bishop
318   266    8.36    WJ16.2X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Drew/DeSouza
319   321    8.36    WN.1X     SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC   Britten
320    76    8.37    WN.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Hill/Lilley
321    77    8.37    WN.2X     BOSTON RC   Potter/Ward
322   102    8.37    WJ.1X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Skinner
323   278    8.38    WJ15.1X * STAR CLUB   Smith
324   233    8.40    WS3.1X    ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB   Chambers
325   174    8.43    WN.1X     DERWENT RC   Sommer
326    18    8.44    S3.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Relf/Hodnett
327   108    8.44    WN.1X     ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB   Chambers
328    42    8.45    VC.1X     ERITH RC   Long
329   110    8.45    J14.4X    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
330   229    8.46    WJ15.1X   BURWAY RC   Oliver
331   368    8.50    WJ15.1X   STAR CLUB   S Manley
332   106    8.52    WN.1X     LEICESTER RC   Litherland
333   157    8.52    WJ14.2X   STAR CLUB   Duckworth/Hurrell
334   209    8.52    WJ.2X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Spill/Farmer
335   367    8.52    WJ15.1X   STAR CLUB   Hetherington
336    22    8.53    J15.1X    STAR CLUB   Callow
337   265    8.53    WJ15.2X   STAR CLUB   Lovell/Rick
338   304    8.53    J15.1X    ST IVES RC   Chapman
339   104    8.59    WJ.1X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Knill
340   285    8.59    WJ14.1X   STAR CLUB   Manley
341    25    9.04    J14.2X    STAR CLUB   Darnell/Jackson
342   103    9.10    WJ.1X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Thompson
343    48    9.15    J14.4X    BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
344   320    9.17    WN.1X     BOSTON RC   Ward
345   319    9.20    WN.1X     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Elena
346   369    9.20    WJ15.1X   STAR CLUB   Fitzgerald
347   194    9.24    WJ14.4X   SUDBURY RC
348   258    9.27    J15.1X    LEICESTER RC   Sephton
349   362    9.36    J15.1X    BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Baker
350   236    9.37    WN.1X     BOSTON RC   Potter
351   283    9.42    WJ16.1X   STAR CLUB   Mayne
352    59    9.49    WJ14.4X   BURWAY RC "B"
353   372    9.51    WJ14.1X   BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Slack
354   337   10.04    J14.2X    STAR CLUB   Hetherington/Bav'tn
355   235   10.11    WN.1X     JOHN O'GAUNT ROWING CLUB   Turner
356   366   12.04    N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Beer
 
The following Crews did not complete the course :-
  -    38     -      J.1X      BURWAY RC   Weeks
  -    73     -      VE.2X     STAR CLUB   Lynn/Rowe
  -    75     -      WS2.2X    LEA RC   Caudwell/Le Bon
  -   113     -      WJ.4X     DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
  -   114     -      S1.4-     NOTTINGHAM BC
  -   150     -      MN.2X     LEICESTER RC   Pilley/Davis *TIME*
  -   151     -      WE.2X     DERWENT RC   Perry/Fletcher *TIME
  -   173     -      WN.1X     ARMY RC   Kirman
  -   180     -      E.1X      NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Chmiel
  -   198     -      WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "B"
  -   224     -      N.1X      DOWNING COLLEGE BC   Williams
  -   231     -      WS3.1X    LEA RC   Miller
  -   241     -      WE.1X     ARMY RC   Kirman
  -   260     -      VC.2X     NEWARK RC   Hayward/Fenoulhet
  -   272     -      S3.1X     UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
  -   273     -      N.1X      ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE BC   Laurent
  -   280     -      WE.1X     DERWENT RC   Perry *TIME*
  -   281     -      WS1.1X    DERWENT RC   Fletcher
  -   284     -      WN.1X     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Burn
  -   301     -      WN.4+     LEA RC
  -   316     -      VB.1X     NOTTINGHAM   UNION RC   Chmiel
  -   325     -      S1.4+     NOTTINGHAM BC
  -   334     -      S3.2X     BEDFORD RC   Hardy/Doyle
  -   347     -      WS3.1X    BEDFORD RC   Barrell
  -   361     -      WN.4+     DE MONTFORT UNIV/STAR
  -   371     -      WJ16.1X   BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Bissell
  -   373     -      S1.2-     SOUTHAMPTON UNIV/CUBC
  -   380     -      S3.1X     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC   Scott
  -   381     -      N.1X      AURIOL KENSINGTON RC   Scott
  -   382     -      S4.4+     AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "A"
  -   392     -      S3.2-     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Styler/Tilston
  -   394     -      S1.1X     ROB ROY BC   Sadler *TIME*
 
   Results by :-                  
     John Lickfold                  
     Bedford Micro Systems          
     15 High Street                 
     Bedford                       
     MK40 1RN                       
     Tel : 01234-268381             

[Return to BRC Homepage] [View Next event details] [Bedford's event calendar for 1998]




E Copyright ©1998 Bedford Rowing Club