Bedford Fours Small Boats HeadSunday 5th April 1998
See results from previous events on our results index. Results sorted within event are also available on this site.
After racing, we ask those who competed: How did you find the day? We value your feedback, and hope to address any problems that you experienced as soon as possible. Please e-mail us with your comments, be they complaints or even a little bit of praise(?!). We have a 'wash-up' meeting soon where any comments received will be reviewed.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000 METRES DOWSTREAM OVERCAST GUSTY TAIL WIND MODEST STREAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crew Time Event Name of Club / College / School
1 3 5.56 E.4- * LEA RC
2 322 5.59 E.4X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
3 323 6.01 E.4X ST NEOTS RC
4 184 6.07 E.4+ * LEA RC
5 239 6.10 S1.4- * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
6 109 6.11 E.4X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
7 324 6.11 E.4+ NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
8 244 6.16 S2.4+ * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
9 118 6.18 S1.4+ * STAR CLUB
10 326 6.18 S2.4+ STAR CLUB
11 50 6.19 E.4- BEDFORD RC "B"
12 290 6.19 S1.4+ LEA RC
13 2 6.21 E.4- BEDFORD RC "A"
14 4 6.22 S1.4- BEDFORD RC
15 51 6.22 S1.4- BEDFORD RC
16 175 6.22 E.4X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
17 356 6.24 S3.4+ * MAGDALENE COLLEGE BC
18 182 6.25 E.4+ BEDFORD RC
19 288 6.26 E.4- SOUTHAMPTON UNIV/CUBC
20 121 6.27 S3.4+ STAR CLUB "A"
21 47 6.28 E.4X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
22 7 6.29 S4.4+ * BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
23 123 6.31 S3.4+ SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC
24 176 6.31 J.4X * STAR CLUB * TIME *
25 185 6.31 S2.4+ SUDBURY RC
26 243 6.31 E.4+ BOWBRIDGE BOAT CLUB "B"
27 268 6.31 VB.2- * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Waumsley/Gee
28 188 6.32 S4.4+ LEA RC
29 249 6.35 VC.4+ * BEDFORD RC
30 262 6.36 J.2X * ST NEOTS RC Rooney/Porteus
31 295 6.37 S4.4+ SUDBURY RC
32 354 6.37 VB.4- * BEDFORD RC
33 17 6.38 S1.2X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Essex/Berks
34 292 6.38 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
35 294 6.38 S3.4+ LEA RC
36 296 6.38 VD.4+ * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
37 328 6.38 S3.4+ LEICESTER RC
38 332 6.38 S1.2X * NOTTINGHAM BC Waller/Clark
39 289 6.39 VB.4- BEDFORD RC/STAR CLUB
40 330 6.39 S4.4+ STAR CLUB "B"
41 183 6.40 E.4+ BOWBRIDGE BOAT CLUB "A"
42 327 6.40 S2.4+ CAMBRIDGE '99 RC
43 116 6.41 VB.4- LEA RC
44 129 6.41 VB.4+ * BEDFORD RC
45 140 6.41 E.2X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Essex/Berks *TIME*
46 206 6.41 J.2X BURWAY RC Weeks/Hermes
47 245 6.41 S2.4+ BEDFORD RC
48 248 6.41 VB.4+ * NOTTINGHAM BC
49 293 6.41 S3.4+ NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
50 115 6.42 E.2- * LEA RC Metcalf/Brett
51 187 6.42 S4.4+ NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
52 255 6.42 S2.2X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Relf/Ward
53 8 6.43 S4.4+ STAR CLUB "A"
54 256 6.43 S3.2X * BEDFORD RC Clow/Wood
55 5 6.45 S1.4- SOUTHAMPTON UNIV/CUBC
56 120 6.45 S2.4+ SUDBURY/BROXBOURNE
57 384 6.45 S4.4+ AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "A"
58 84 6.46 S2.2- * STAR CLUB Colliver/Singfield
59 215 6.46 S2.2- *=BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Waldridge/Burton
60 291 6.46 S2.4+ NOTTINGHAM BC
61 29 6.47 S1.2- * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Waumsley/Miles
62 54 6.47 N.4+ * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
63 70 6.48 VC.2X * BEDFORD RC Harris/Catlin
64 142 6.48 S1.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Ward/Hodnett
65 19 6.49 S3.2X BROXBOURNE RC Browne/Ward
66 83 6.50 S1.2- LEA RC Moore/Gilcrest
67 141 6.50 S1.2X NEWARK RC Langlands/Price
68 359 6.50 N.4+ STAR CLUB
69 383 6.50 S4.4+ AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
70 247 6.51 N.4+ DOWNING COLLEGE/ST CATHERINES
71 333 6.51 S2.2X BEDFORD RC Powell/Savoury
72 355 6.51 S1.4+ BEDFORD RC
73 67 6.52 S2.2X BROXBOURNE RC Browne/Ward
74 227 6.52 VA.1X * ST NEOTS RC Major
75 160 6.53 S3.2- * ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE BC Reismann/Hammer T
76 313 6.53 N.2- * KINGS COLL/ST CATERINES CAMB Reisemann/Hamm
77 10 6.54 VC.4+ LEA RC
78 240 6.54 E.2- NOTTINGHAM BC Biddulph/Stevenson
79 85 6.55 S3.2- BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Waldridge/Burton
80 122 6.56 S3.4+ STAR CLUB "B"
81 214 6.56 S1.2- CAMBRIDGE UNIV/MARLOW RC Burston/Reynolds
82 119 6.58 S2.4+ NORTHAMPTON RC
83 56 7.00 VB.4+ NORTHAMPTON RC
84 305 7.00 J.2X STAR CLUB Callow/Hetherington
85 312 7.00 S3.2- SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC Hammond/Webb
86 267 7.01 S3.2- SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC Robinson/Webb
87 353 7.02 E.2- BEDFORD RC Hardy/Williams
88 329 7.04 S3.4+ NEWARK RC
89 335 7.04 MS1.2X * SUDBURY RC Moule/Moule
90 30 7.05 S2.2- LEICESTER RC Byrd/Hurlts
91 207 7.05 J16.2X * STAR CLUB Jackson/Roberts
92 269 7.05 VC.2- * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Truss/Essex
93 385 7.05 S4.4+ AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "B"
94 117 7.06 E.1X * LEICESTER RC Holohan
95 135 7.06 WS2.4+ * NEWARK RC
96 199 7.06 WE.4+ * LEICESTER RC
97 391 7.06 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
98 69 7.07 VC.2X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Rushmere/Leivers
99 196 7.07 WS1.4+ * LEA RC
100 6 7.08 S2.4+ LEICESTER RC
101 303 7.08 S3.2X MARLOW RC Spencer-Jones/Smith
102 274 7.10 VA.1X LEICESTER RC Holohan
103 286 7.10 WS3.4X * BURWAY RC
104 331 7.10 WE.4+ LEA RC
105 350 7.10 WS3.4X * STAR CLUB
106 357 7.10 MS2.4+ * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC * TIME ONLY *
107 127 7.11 N.4+ LEA RC
108 179 7.11 E.2- MARLOW RC Spencer-Jones/Smith
109 299 7.11 WS1.4+ LEICESTER RC
110 125 7.12 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
111 228 7.12 VB.1X * NOTTINGHAM BC Clark
112 94 7.13 J.1X * BURWAY RC Hermes
113 208 7.13 J16.2X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Eason/Surgenor
114 226 7.13 VA.1X ANCHOLME RC Birtwistle
115 111 7.14 WS3.4X BEDFORD/BSRA/NAVY
116 393 7.14 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
117 82 7.15 S1.2- MARLOW RC Spencer-Jones/Smith
118 130 7.15 VD.4+ BEDFORD RC
119 164 7.15 S3.1X * ARMY RC Hunter
120 216 7.15 S2.2- NOTTINGHAM BC Cooke/Rutt
121 297 7.15 VD.4+ BEDFORD RC
122 191 7.16 J15.4X * STAR CLUB
123 186 7.17 S3.4+ BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
124 92 7.18 N.1X * ARMY RC Hunter
125 95 7.18 VB.1X ANCHOLME RC Birtwistle
126 168 7.18 VB.1X ST NEOTS RC Rooney
127 218 7.18 S1.1X * NOTTINGHAM BC Waller
128 134 7.19 WS1.4+ NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
129 204 7.19 S3.2X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Badman/Cooper
130 246 7.19 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "C"
131 254 7.19 WS2.4+ STAR CLUB
132 300 7.19 WS3.4+ * CCAT CAMBRIDGE BC
133 52 7.20 N.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC
134 60 7.20 J15.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
135 112 7.20 WJ.4X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
136 136 7.20 WS3.4+ LEA RC
137 144 7.20 S3.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Walker/Walker
138 242 7.20 WS1.4- * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC *TIME ONLY *
139 197 7.21 WS2.4+ FREE PRESS RC
140 195 7.23 J15.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
141 217 7.23 N.2- SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC Peddlar/Ioannou
142 263 7.23 WS3.2X * FREE PRESS/JOHN O'GAUNT RC Brown/Turner
143 315 7.23 N.1X ROB ROY BC Granger
144 15 7.24 WS2.4+ LEA RC
145 24 7.24 J.2X STAR CLUB Leinster/Ashford
146 276 7.24 J.1X ST NEOTS RC Shilling
147 343 7.24 VA.1X HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Thornton
148 390 7.24 J14.4X * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
149 53 7.25 N.4+ SIMOCO ROWING CLUB
150 124 7.25 N.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "A"
151 137 7.25 WS3.4+ BROXBOURNE RC
152 147 7.25 VC.2X STAR CLUB Darnell/Pollard
153 200 7.25 WS3.4+ BURWAY RC
154 270 7.25 WE.2- * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Waite/Chmiel
155 336 7.25 J16.1X * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Dyson
156 348 7.25 N.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Walton
157 41 7.26 VB.1X BEDFORD RC Harris
158 49 7.26 WJ.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
159 205 7.26 J15.1X * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Dyson
160 308 7.26 WS2.2X * ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Logan/Murray
161 68 7.27 VC.2X UPPER THAMES RC Evans/Dudley
162 346 7.27 VC.1X * BEDFORD RC Harris
163 39 7.28 J.1X STAR CLUB Hetherington
164 90 7.28 S3.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Cooper
165 145 7.28 MS1.2X BURWAY RC Wells/Jones
166 181 7.28 E.1X HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Thornton
167 86 7.29 VC.2- ST NEOTS RC Wisbey/Jeff
168 32 7.30 VB.2- BEDFORD RC Edwards/Stasiuk
169 36 7.30 N.1X STAR CLUB Barringer
170 128 7.30 N.4+ SUDBURY RC
171 251 7.30 WJ15.4X * STAR CLUB
172 340 7.30 S3.1X NEWARK RC Langlands
173 358 7.30 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "D"
174 14 7.31 WS2.4+ BURWAY RC
175 261 7.31 VC.2X LEICESTER RC Sephton/Jameson
176 275 7.31 J.1X NEWARK RC Langlands
177 40 7.32 VB.1X NEWARK RC Price
178 311 7.32 S2.2- LEA RC Dickson/Trivett
179 351 7.32 WJ.4X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC "B"
180 154 7.33 WS2.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC S Potter/Anderson
181 55 7.34 N.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
182 169 7.34 VC.1X UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
183 178 7.34 J16.4X * LEA RC * TIME ONLY *
184 252 7.34 WS1.4+ BURWAY RC
185 277 7.34 VC.1X BEDFORD RC Catlin
186 298 7.34 J15.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
187 33 7.35 VC.2- BEDFORD RC Maltby/AN Other
188 253 7.35 WS2.4+ LEA RC
189 133 7.36 WS1.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
190 190 7.36 N.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "B"
191 61 7.37 J15.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
192 62 7.37 WS2.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
193 88 7.37 WS1.2- * LEICESTER RC Taylor/Horrocks
194 279 7.37 VD.1X * CITY OF OXFORD RC Smith
195 1 7.38 WJ.4X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
196 162 7.38 WS1.2- NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Trebble/Chmiel
197 192 7.38 WJ15.4X ST NEOTS/NORTHAMPTON RC
198 9 7.39 N.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
199 16 7.39 WS2.4+ SUDBURY RC "A" * TIME *
200 87 7.39 WE.2- LEICESTER RC Pulford/Roebuck
201 153 7.39 J14.2X * SUDBURY RC Gosling/Stapleton
202 271 7.39 S1.1X BEDFORD RC Savoury
203 365 7.39 S3.1X BEDFORD RC Clow
204 96 7.40 VC.1X FREE PRESS RC Brown
205 37 7.41 N.1X STAR CLUB Emmerson
206 264 7.41 WN.2X * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Trickey/Willis
207 28 7.42 WJ.2X * STAR CLUB Hunt/Pearman
208 34 7.42 S1.1X BURWAY RC Wells
209 314 7.42 S3.1X ST NEOTS RC Draycott
210 63 7.43 WS2.4+ SUDBURY RC "B"
211 167 7.43 J.1X ST NEOTS RC Draycott
212 221 7.43 N.1X NORWICH UNION RC Clow
213 222 7.43 N.1X FREE PRESS RC Brown
214 338 7.43 WS3.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Getliffe/Juckes
215 345 7.43 VC.1X CITY OF OXFORD RC Smith
216 360 7.43 WS2.4+ STAR CLUB
217 370 7.43 VD.1X BEDFORD RC Harris
218 171 7.44 WS1.1X * FREE PRESS RC Brown
219 238 7.44 WS3.4+ NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
220 306 7.44 J16.2X STAR CLUB Brown/Watson
221 158 7.46 WJ16.2X * CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Rossiter/Padfield
222 159 7.46 S2.2- SOUTHAMPTON UNIV BC Cunado/Wahlen
223 71 7.47 J16.1X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Eason
224 203 7.47 WN.4+ * STAR CLUB
225 349 7.47 J14.4X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
226 149 7.48 VE.2X * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Mellors/Mellors
227 287 7.48 WJ.4X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
228 13 7.49 WJ14.4X * STAR CLUB
229 26 7.49 WJ.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC K Potter/Kilgallon
230 225 7.49 N.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Storry
231 342 7.49 N.1X MAGDALENE COLLEGE BC Ionisles
232 12 7.50 WJ14.4X BURWAY RC "A"
233 132 7.50 J15.4+ BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
234 250 7.50 VC.4+ BURWAY RC
235 57 7.51 J15.4X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC "B"
236 341 7.51 S3.1X STAR CLUB Lavery
237 31 7.52 S2.2- SUDBURY RC Blitt/Townend
238 43 7.52 WS1.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Potter
239 72 7.52 J16.1X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC Surgenor
240 138 7.52 WN.4+ NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
241 155 7.52 WS3.2X NOTINGHAM BRITANNIA Gilroy/White
242 189 7.52 N.4+ UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
243 143 7.53 S2.2X ERITH RC Long/Faries
244 232 7.53 WS3.1X * ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Logan
245 352 7.53 J14.4X STAR CLUB
246 309 7.54 WS3.2X SIR WILLIAM BORLASE/HENLEY Sherriff/Beanlan
247 80 7.55 WJ15.2X * STAR CLUB Manley/Hetherington
248 100 7.55 VE.1X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Parker
249 163 7.55 S3.1X NORWICH UNION RC Clow
250 166 7.55 N.1X DOWNING COLLEGE BC Hodgeson
251 318 7.55 WS1.1X ST IVES RC Eastman
252 91 7.56 N.1X STAR CLUB Rick
253 99 7.56 VE.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Walker
254 27 7.57 WJ.2X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Finch/Stamer
255 219 7.58 S3.1X NEWARK RC Nichol-Smith
256 364 7.58 WN.2X LEICESTER RC Mynott/Horrocks
257 78 7.59 WJ15.2X NORTHAMPTON RC Woodward/Ansell
258 93 7.59 N.1X BOSTON RC Elms
259 202 7.59 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
260 126 8.00 N.4+ NORTHAMPTON RC
261 161 8.00 N.2- ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE BC Ledbrooke/Laurent
262 44 8.01 WJ.1X * BURWAY RC Collins
263 107 8.01 WN.1X * ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Logan
264 257 8.01 S3.2X ERITH RC Long/Faries
265 363 8.01 WS2.2X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Chambers/Murray
266 89 8.02 WS1.2- STAR CLUB Hillard/Leggott
267 302 8.02 WS3.4+ SUDBURY RC
268 98 8.05 VC.1X SUDBURY RC Ablitt
269 223 8.05 N.1X BEDFORD RC Hall
270 310 8.05 WJ14.2X * BURWAY RC Scoles/Sloane
271 23 8.06 J16.1X STAR CLUB Jackson
272 58 8.06 WJ15.4X NEWARK RC
273 156 8.06 WJ14.2X STAR CLUB Manley/Newton
274 177 8.06 J14.4X STAR CLUB
275 148 8.07 VE.2X UPPER THAMES RC Lawlor/Dudley
276 211 8.07 WJ.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Bemrose/Thompson
277 220 8.07 S3.1X SUDBURY RC Ablitt
278 230 8.08 WJ.1X STAR CLUB Pearman
279 344 8.08 J.1X STAR CLUB Leinster
280 45 8.09 WS3.1X NAVY RC Clinton
281 212 8.09 WJ15.2X NEWARK RC De Gay/Nichol-Smith
282 11 8.10 J15.4X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC
283 81 8.10 WJ16.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Kilgallon/Mitchelle
284 152 8.10 J16.2X LEICESTER RC Sephton/Ashman
285 170 8.10 VE.1X FREE PRESS RC Boswell
286 105 8.11 WS3.1X HENLEY RC Cowell-Sherriff
287 165 8.11 N.1X ROB ROY BC Todd
288 21 8.12 J15.1X STAR CLUB Watson
289 172 8.12 WJ16.1X * CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Boldy
290 210 8.12 WJ.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Beanland/Skinner
291 74 8.14 J14.2X STAR CLUB Hetherington/Bav'tn
292 46 8.15 WN.1X BEDFORD RC Raey
293 66 8.16 WN.4+ DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
294 79 8.16 WJ15.2X ST NEOTS RC Rooney/Bennett
295 131 8.16 WJ15.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
296 193 8.16 WJ15.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
297 146 8.17 J15.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Booker
298 139 8.18 WN.4+ FREE PRESS RC
299 282 8.18 WS3.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Getliffe
300 339 8.18 WJ15.2X STAR CLUB Smith/Lovell
301 20 8.19 WN.2X STAR CLUB Curry/Fitzgerald
302 389 8.20 J14.4X BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
303 64 8.23 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
304 307 8.23 J16.2X STAR CLUB Callow/Fitzgerald
305 201 8.24 WS3.4+ STAINES BC
306 386 8.25 WS3.1X BROXBOURNE RC Hunt
307 388 8.25 N.1X BEDFORD RC Page
308 101 8.26 WS1.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Murray
309 317 8.26 VC.1X ST IVES RC Ash
310 213 8.27 WJ16.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Bishop/Parry
311 237 8.28 WJ14.1X * BURWAY RC Sloane
312 259 8.28 J15.1X LEICESTER RC Ashman
313 387 8.28 WS1.1X BROXBOURNE RC Hunt
314 35 8.30 N.1X ERITH RC Faries
315 65 8.30 WN.4+ STAINES BC
316 234 8.30 WJ16.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC James
317 97 8.36 VC.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Bishop
318 266 8.36 WJ16.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Drew/DeSouza
319 321 8.36 WN.1X SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY RC Britten
320 76 8.37 WN.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Hill/Lilley
321 77 8.37 WN.2X BOSTON RC Potter/Ward
322 102 8.37 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Skinner
323 278 8.38 WJ15.1X * STAR CLUB Smith
324 233 8.40 WS3.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Chambers
325 174 8.43 WN.1X DERWENT RC Sommer
326 18 8.44 S3.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Relf/Hodnett
327 108 8.44 WN.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Chambers
328 42 8.45 VC.1X ERITH RC Long
329 110 8.45 J14.4X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "B"
330 229 8.46 WJ15.1X BURWAY RC Oliver
331 368 8.50 WJ15.1X STAR CLUB S Manley
332 106 8.52 WN.1X LEICESTER RC Litherland
333 157 8.52 WJ14.2X STAR CLUB Duckworth/Hurrell
334 209 8.52 WJ.2X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Spill/Farmer
335 367 8.52 WJ15.1X STAR CLUB Hetherington
336 22 8.53 J15.1X STAR CLUB Callow
337 265 8.53 WJ15.2X STAR CLUB Lovell/Rick
338 304 8.53 J15.1X ST IVES RC Chapman
339 104 8.59 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Knill
340 285 8.59 WJ14.1X STAR CLUB Manley
341 25 9.04 J14.2X STAR CLUB Darnell/Jackson
342 103 9.10 WJ.1X SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC Thompson
343 48 9.15 J14.4X BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL BC "A"
344 320 9.17 WN.1X BOSTON RC Ward
345 319 9.20 WN.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Elena
346 369 9.20 WJ15.1X STAR CLUB Fitzgerald
347 194 9.24 WJ14.4X SUDBURY RC
348 258 9.27 J15.1X LEICESTER RC Sephton
349 362 9.36 J15.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Baker
350 236 9.37 WN.1X BOSTON RC Potter
351 283 9.42 WJ16.1X STAR CLUB Mayne
352 59 9.49 WJ14.4X BURWAY RC "B"
353 372 9.51 WJ14.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Slack
354 337 10.04 J14.2X STAR CLUB Hetherington/Bav'tn
355 235 10.11 WN.1X JOHN O'GAUNT ROWING CLUB Turner
356 366 12.04 N.1X BEDFORD RC Beer
The following Crews did not complete the course :-
- 38 - J.1X BURWAY RC Weeks
- 73 - VE.2X STAR CLUB Lynn/Rowe
- 75 - WS2.2X LEA RC Caudwell/Le Bon
- 113 - WJ.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
- 114 - S1.4- NOTTINGHAM BC
- 150 - MN.2X LEICESTER RC Pilley/Davis *TIME*
- 151 - WE.2X DERWENT RC Perry/Fletcher *TIME
- 173 - WN.1X ARMY RC Kirman
- 180 - E.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Chmiel
- 198 - WS2.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
- 224 - N.1X DOWNING COLLEGE BC Williams
- 231 - WS3.1X LEA RC Miller
- 241 - WE.1X ARMY RC Kirman
- 260 - VC.2X NEWARK RC Hayward/Fenoulhet
- 272 - S3.1X UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
- 273 - N.1X ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE BC Laurent
- 280 - WE.1X DERWENT RC Perry *TIME*
- 281 - WS1.1X DERWENT RC Fletcher
- 284 - WN.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Burn
- 301 - WN.4+ LEA RC
- 316 - VB.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Chmiel
- 325 - S1.4+ NOTTINGHAM BC
- 334 - S3.2X BEDFORD RC Hardy/Doyle
- 347 - WS3.1X BEDFORD RC Barrell
- 361 - WN.4+ DE MONTFORT UNIV/STAR
- 371 - WJ16.1X BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC Bissell
- 373 - S1.2- SOUTHAMPTON UNIV/CUBC
- 380 - S3.1X AURIOL KENSINGTON RC Scott
- 381 - N.1X AURIOL KENSINGTON RC Scott
- 382 - S4.4+ AURIOL KENSINGTON RC "A"
- 392 - S3.2- BEDFORD SCHOOL BC Styler/Tilston
- 394 - S1.1X ROB ROY BC Sadler *TIME*
Results by :-
John Lickfold
Bedford Micro Systems
15 High Street
Bedford
MK40 1RN
Tel : 01234-268381
[Return to BRC Homepage]
[Bedford's event calendar for 1998]
E Copyright ©1998 Bedford Rowing Club