Bedford Autumn Fours Small Boats Head

Sunday 18th October 1998

See also results sorted overall. We welcome any comments about our events, or even any suggestions for improvements. Please feel free to drop us a line to our events feedback address



SENIOR 1  QUAD SCULLS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
102    6.06             STAR CLUB   * TIME *
 
SENIOR 2  QUAD SCULLS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
 44    6.17             STAR CLUB
149    6.28   (+ 0.11)  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
200    6.43   (+ 0.26)  MARLOW/SIR WILLM BORLASES SCH
 
SENIOR 3  QUAD SCULLS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
  3    6.29             STAR CLUB
 45    6.31   (+ 0.02)  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
106    6.40   (+ 0.11)  MARLOW/SIR WILLM BORLASES SCH
 
JUNIOR  QUAD SCULLS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
  6    6.37             MARLOW/SIR WILLM BORLASES SCH
155    6.39   (+ 0.02)  BURWAY RC
205    6.46   (+ 0.09)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 
JUNIOR UNDER 14  COXED QUAD SCULLS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
 53   10.00             BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   * TIME *
 
JUNIOR UNDER 15  COXED QUAD SCULLS  (  2 entries )
-----------------------------------
298    7.23             STAR CLUB/PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
 52    7.57   (+ 0.34)  MARLOW RC
 
JUNIOR UNDER 16  QUAD SCULLS  (  2 entries )
-----------------------------------
159    6.52             READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
160    7.01   (+ 0.09)  MARLOW/WALTON/SIR WILLM BORLAS
 
WOMENS NOVICE  COXED QUAD SCULLS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
116    9.01             STAR CLUB   * TIME *
 
WOMENS JUNIOR  QUAD SCULLS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
250    7.18             BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
213    7.30   (+ 0.12)  BURWAY RC
163    7.51   (+ 0.33)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
162    8.26   (+ 1.08)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
 
WOMENS JUNIOR 15  COXED QUAD SCULLS  (  5 entries )
-----------------------------------
218    7.46             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
118    7.57   (+ 0.11)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
119    7.57   (+ 0.11)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
120    8.12   (+ 0.26)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
 12    8.13   (+ 0.27)  STAR CLUB/BEDS SCHS ROW ASSOC

WOMENS JUNIOR UNDER 16  QUAD SCULLS  (  5 entries )
-----------------------------------
214    7.33             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
215    7.53   (+ 0.20)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
 11    7.53   (+ 0.20)  STAR CLUB   Manley
164    8.09   (+ 0.36)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
216    9.52   (+ 2.19)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
 
ELITE  COXLESS FOURS  (  4 entries * )
-----------------------------------
241    6.01             STAR CLUB
148    6.44   (+ 0.43)  BROXBOURNE RC
 
WOMENS JUNIOR  COXLESS FOURS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
  8    8.26             DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   * TIME *
 
SENIOR 1  COXED FOURS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
150    6.44             STAR CLUB
201    6.48   (+ 0.04)  STAR CLUB
  1    6.57   (+ 0.13)  SUDBURY RC
243    7.13   (+ 0.29)  NORTHAMPTON RC
 
SENIOR 2  COXED FOURS  (  7 entries * )
-----------------------------------
206    6.34             BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
244    6.39   (+ 0.05)  STAR CLUB
207    6.59   (+ 0.25)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
245    7.09   (+ 0.35)  SUDBURY RC
202    7.18   (+ 0.44)  STAR CLUB
  2    7.32   (+ 0.58)  NORTHAMPTON RC
 
SENIOR 3  COXED FOURS  ( 13 entries * )
-----------------------------------
 48    6.49             STAR CLUB
108    6.50   (+ 0.01)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
111    7.01   (+ 0.12)  CHRIST'S COLLEGE BC
152    7.07   (+ 0.18)  FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
153    7.12   (+ 0.23)  BEDFORD RC "B"
154    7.16   (+ 0.27)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 46    7.25   (+ 0.36)  ST BARTHOLOWMEW'S BC "A"
107    7.28   (+ 0.39)  NORTHAMPTON RC
 47    7.29   (+ 0.40)  ST BARTHOLOWMEW'S BC "B"
  4    7.29   (+ 0.40)  SUDBURY RC "A"
 49    7.30   (+ 0.41)  BEDFORD RC "A"
  5    8.17   (+ 1.28)  SUDBURY RC "B"
 
SENIOR 4  COXED FOURS  (  8 entries )
-----------------------------------
110    7.04             FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 50    7.15   (+ 0.11)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
157    7.20   (+ 0.16)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
208    7.26   (+ 0.22)  ST BARTHOLOWMEW'S BC "A"
 51    7.27   (+ 0.23)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
209    7.34   (+ 0.30)  ST BARTHOLOWMEW'S BC "B"
210    7.53   (+ 0.49)  SUDBURY RC "A"
158    8.12   (+ 1.08)  SUDBURY RC "B"
 
NOVICE  COXED FOURS  ( 10 entries )
-----------------------------------
 57    7.08             CHRIST'S COLLEGE BC
247    7.12   (+ 0.04)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
114    7.14   (+ 0.06)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
  9    7.36   (+ 0.28)  BEDFORD RC "A"
 56    7.45   (+ 0.37)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
161    7.53   (+ 0.45)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
113    7.53   (+ 0.45)  BEDFORD RC "B"
 55    7.54   (+ 0.46)  STAR CLUB
211    7.54   (+ 0.46)  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "A"
212    8.33   (+ 1.25)  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE "B"
 
VETERAN B  COXED FOURS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
204    7.35             NORTHAMPTON RC   * TIME *
 
VETERAN C  COXED FOURS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
  7    7.03             BEDFORD RC
156    7.26   (+ 0.23)  BEDFORD RC
109    7.26   (+ 0.23)  SUDBURY RC
 54    7.29   (+ 0.26)  STAR CLUB
 
VETERAN E  COXED FOURS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
248    7.46             BEDFORD RC   * TIME *
 
JUNIOR UNDER 16  COXED FOURS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
203    7.23             BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
105    7.43   (+ 0.20)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
151    8.03   (+ 0.40)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 
WOMENS SENIOR 2  COXED FOURS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
249    8.00             SUDBURY RC "B"   * TIME *
 10    8.03   (+ 0.03)  SUDBURY RC "A"
 58    8.29   (+ 0.29)  STAR CLUB
 
WOMENS SENIOR 3  COXED FOURS  (  6 entries * )
-----------------------------------
255    7.47             BROXBOURNE RC
253    8.08   (+ 0.21)  BEDFORD RC
115    8.20   (+ 0.33)  SUDBURY RC
297    8.37   (+ 0.50)  SUDBURY RC   * TIME *
217    8.45   (+ 0.58)  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
 
WOMENS NOVICE  COXED FOURS  (  3 entries * )
-----------------------------------
166    8.14             FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
165   10.12   (+ 1.58)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
 
WOMENS JUNIOR  COXED FOURS  (  2 entries )
-----------------------------------
252    7.48             BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
251    8.00   (+ 0.12)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC

SENIOR 1  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
256    6.47             STAR CLUB   Howell/Armst'ng*TIME
 
SENIOR 2  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
121    6.42             STAR CLUB   Taylor/Lindsay
 14    6.58   (+ 0.16)  STAR CLUB   Kelly/Taylor
257    6.58   (+ 0.16)  PETERBOROUGH/POPLAR BLACKWELL   Stapleton/Hunter
258    7.15   (+ 0.33)  BEDFORD RC   Lemon/Powell
 
SENIOR 3  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  7 entries * )
-----------------------------------
168    7.02             STAR CLUB   Bert'ger/Barringer
124    7.07   (+ 0.05)  STAR CLUB   Callow/Hetherington
 62    7.09   (+ 0.07)  BROXBOURNE RC   Reed
 61    7.25   (+ 0.23)  HUNTINGDON RC   Walsh/Heathcote
122    7.38   (+ 0.36)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Nolan/Wiggett
123    7.45   (+ 0.43)  STAR CLUB   Wills/Rolfe
 
MIXED SENIOR 1  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
 
NOVICE  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  6 entries * )
-----------------------------------
175    7.06             BEDFORD RC   Williams/Hardy
221    7.20   (+ 0.14)  STAR CLUB   Callow/Wills
 19    7.34   (+ 0.28)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Haddaway/Gardner
174    7.35   (+ 0.29)  HUNTINGDON RC   Adams/Bannerman
176    9.52   (+ 2.46)  BEDFORD RC   Banham-Hall/Van Beel
 
JUNIOR  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  7 entries )
-----------------------------------
 66    7.02             PETERBOROUGH/POPLAR BLACKWELL   Stapleton/Hunter
126    7.06   (+ 0.04)  MARLOW/SIR WILLM BORLASES SCH
260    7.19   (+ 0.17)  STAR CLUB/PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Jackson/Roberts
 64    7.22   (+ 0.20)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Dix/Busby
125    7.37   (+ 0.35)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Dulewicz/Dulewicz
 65    7.40   (+ 0.38)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Gritt/Nolan
 18    7.49   (+ 0.47)  MARLOW/SIR WILLM BORLASES SCH
 
JUNIOR UNDER 15  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
178    7.18             SUDBURY/MAIDSTONE INVICTA   Gostling/Mollison
225    7.45   (+ 0.27)  STAR CLUB   Musgrave/Hetheringtn
263    8.19   (+ 1.01)  MARLOW RC "A"
224    9.38   (+ 2.20)  MARLOW RC "B"
 
JUNIOR UNDER 16  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  5 entries )
-----------------------------------
128    7.21             READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Oram/McGow
172    7.34   (+ 0.13)  STAR CLUB   Callow/Watson
 70    7.40   (+ 0.19)  MARLOW/WALTON RC
 69    8.01   (+ 0.40)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
173    8.14   (+ 0.53)  STAR CLUB   Fitzgerald/Brown

WOMENS SENIOR 3  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
288    8.26             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Lomas/Bates
223    8.38   (+ 0.12)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Beanland/Knill
177    8.43   (+ 0.17)  BROXBOURNE RC
 
WOMENS NOVICE  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
 74    8.20             STAR CLUB   Fitzgerald/Curry
299    9.19   (+ 0.59)  BEDFORD RC   Tyers/Percy
 21    9.31   (+ 1.11)  STAR CLUB   Sapwell/Goodchild
 22    9.43   (+ 1.23)  STAR CLUB   Hall/Stephens
 
WOMENS JUNIOR  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  7 entries )
-----------------------------------
180    8.16             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Collins/Holland
182    8.22   (+ 0.06)  BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Francis/Stamer
181    8.32   (+ 0.16)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Tolson/Norman
130    8.39   (+ 0.23)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Beanland/Knill
226    8.40   (+ 0.24)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Drew/James
 23    8.53   (+ 0.37)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Horsborough/DeSouza
 75    9.02   (+ 0.46)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Parry/Bishop
 
WOMENS JUNIOR 14  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
229    8.31             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Gleave/Gleave
231    8.38   (+ 0.07)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Richarson/Faux
184    9.06   (+ 0.35)  BURWAY RC   Stevens/Weeks
230    9.58   (+ 1.27)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Fraser/Williams
 
WOMENS JUNIOR UNDER 15  DOUBLE SCULLS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
132    7.59             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Marsden/Dingley
183    8.22   (+ 0.23)  STAR CLUB   Manley/Newton
 79    8.46   (+ 0.47)  HUNTINGDON RC   Rainbird/Redhead
 
WOMENS JUNIOR UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULS  (  7 entries )
-----------------------------------
 76    8.05             STAR CLUB   Smith/Hetherington
131    8.07   (+ 0.02)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Carey/Brett
228    8.20   (+ 0.15)  BURWAY RC   Oliver/Sloan
290    8.24   (+ 0.19)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Liggett/Griffiths
 77    9.06   (+ 1.01)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Feely/Radstone
291    9.26   (+ 1.21)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Garder/Fordham
 78    9.39   (+ 1.34)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Maguire/Standfast
 
ELITE  COXLESS PAIRS  (  5 entries )
-----------------------------------
 59    6.46             STAR CLUB   Singfield/Gillard
 13    6.54   (+ 0.08)  STAR CLUB   Cassidy/Mulkerins
 60    7.21   (+ 0.35)  STAR CLUB   Hall/Emmerson
167    7.33   (+ 0.47)  BEDFORD RC   Hardy/Castle
259    7.38   (+ 0.52)  SUDBURY RC   Moule/Blit
 
SENIOR 2  COXLESS PAIRS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
169    7.16             KINGS COLLEGE/ST CATHERINES   Reismann/Hammer
 16    7.58   (+ 0.42)  STAR CLUB   Smith/Lacy
219    8.02   (+ 0.46)  BURWAY RC   Biddle/Wells
220    8.15   (+ 0.59)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Nolan/Wiggett
 
SENIOR 3  COXLESS PAIRS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
261    7.01             STAR CLUB   Taylor/Lindsay
 67    7.19   (+ 0.18)  KINGS COLLEGE/ST CATHERINES   Reismann/Hammer
171    7.33   (+ 0.32)  FREE PRESS RC   Wigelsworth/Gregory
 68    7.59   (+ 0.58)  NEWARK RC   Siddall/Fawcett
 
NOVICE  COXLESS PAIRS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
262    7.20             KINGS COLLEGE/ST CATHERINES   Reismann/Hammer
 72    7.37   (+ 0.17)  FREE PRESS RC   Wigelsworth/Gregory
 71    9.00   (+ 1.40)  BURWAY RC   Collins/Weeks
 
VETERAN B  COXLESS PAIRS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
 63    7.43             NORTHAMPTON RC   McDonogh/Cameron
289    7.43             BEDFORD RC   Stasiuk/Edwards
 17    7.57   (+ 0.14)  NORTHAMPTON RC   Green/Ayling
170    8.02   (+ 0.19)  NEWARK RC   Siddall/Fawcett
 
WOMENS JUNIOR  COXLESS PAIRS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
133    8.29             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Greves/Marsh
 24    8.46   (+ 0.17)  BURWAY RC   Oliver/Pratt
227    8.53   (+ 0.24)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Stewart/Painter
 
SENIOR 2  COXED PAIRS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
 73    7.59             SUDBURY RC   Clayton/Hogsbjerg
129    8.06   (+ 0.07)  SUDBURY RC   Dunn/Formejyn
264    8.26   (+ 0.27)  SUDBURY RC   Gostling/Hogsbjerg
 20    8.31   (+ 0.32)  SUDBURY RC   Blit/Westwell
 
SENIOR 1  SCULLS  (  4 entries * )
-----------------------------------
266    7.29             STAR CLUB   Scott
134    7.46   (+ 0.17)  LOWESTOFT ROWING CLUB   Saunders
 25    8.12   (+ 0.43)  BURWAY RC   Wells
 
SENIOR 2  SCULLS  (  7 entries * )
-----------------------------------
185    7.29             STAR CLUB   Howell
268    7.42   (+ 0.13)  STAR CLUB   Barringer
232    7.48   (+ 0.19)  LOWESTOFT ROWING CLUB   Saunders
 26    7.54   (+ 0.25)  SUDBURY RC   Moule
136    7.56   (+ 0.27)  STAR CLUB   Rowe
135    8.10   (+ 0.41)  STAR CLUB   Jackson

NOVICE  SCULLS  ( 25 entries * )
-----------------------------------
188    7.32             BEDFORD RC   Williams
 39    7.55   (+ 0.23)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   S Smith
138    7.59   (+ 0.27)  HUNTINGDON RC   Adams
 34    8.02   (+ 0.30)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Coomber
 37    8.02   (+ 0.30)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Backhouse
273    8.02   (+ 0.30)  FREE PRESS RC   Brown
 32    8.04   (+ 0.32)  STAR CLUB   Wills
 38    8.05   (+ 0.33)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Richardson
187    8.08   (+ 0.36)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Dix  * TIME *
 31    8.09   (+ 0.37)  STAR CLUB   Ashford
189    8.14   (+ 0.42)  ST CATHERINE'S COLLEGE BC   Laurent
294    8.14   (+ 0.42)  BEDFORD RC   Doyle
 81    8.28   (+ 0.56)  STAR CLUB   Rick
300    8.28   (+ 0.56)  BEDFORD RC   Hall
 33    8.31   (+ 0.59)  BEDFORD RC   Reid
 35    8.34   (+ 1.02)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Vasir
 36    8.34   (+ 1.02)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Dixon
233    8.45   (+ 1.13)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Green
 83    9.05   (+ 1.33)  BEDFORD RC   Griffiths
139    9.36   (+ 2.04)  HUNTINGDON RC   Deacon
 82   10.42   (+ 3.10)  BEDFORD RC   Corner
 84   11.06   (+ 3.34)  DEBEN ROWING CLUB   Edmunds
 
VETERAN C  SCULLS  (  2 entries )
-----------------------------------
 27    8.18             BEDFORD RC   Catlin
186    8.55   (+ 0.37)  LOWESTOFT ROWING CLUB   Saunders
 
VETERAN D  SCULLS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
191    8.04             STAR CLUB   Evans
 90    8.32   (+ 0.28)  FREE PRESS RC   Boswell
 89    8.49   (+ 0.45)  BURWAY RC   R Wells
 
VETERAN E  SCULLS  (  1 entry )
-----------------------------------
192    8.32             FREE PRESS RC   Boswell * TIME *
 
JUNIOR  SCULLS  (  6 entries * )
-----------------------------------
274    7.27             MARLOW RC   Barren
190    7.38   (+ 0.11)  PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Stapleton
 86    7.41   (+ 0.14)  BURWAY RC   Weeks
 88    8.14   (+ 0.47)  READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Brazenor
275    8.23   (+ 0.56)  MARLOW RC   Parvin
 
JUNIOR UNDER 15  SCULLS  (  5 entries )
-----------------------------------
 92    7.52             SUDBURY RC   Gostling
 91    7.57   (+ 0.05)  MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Mollison
235    8.05   (+ 0.13)  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Booker
194    9.27   (+ 1.35)  SUDBURY RC   Hogsbjerg
234   10.09   (+ 2.17)  MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Welch
 
JUNIOR UNDER 16  SCULLS  (  8 entries )
-----------------------------------
272    7.57             WALTON RC   Cocker
 30    7.59   (+ 0.02)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   R Smith
 28    8.10   (+ 0.13)  STAR CLUB   Watson
270    8.13   (+ 0.16)  MARLOW RC   Hughes
271    8.15   (+ 0.18)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Thomas
 29    8.39   (+ 0.42)  STAR CLUB   Callow
137    9.27   (+ 1.30)  MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Farley
269    9.34   (+ 1.37)  STAR CLUB   Bertschinger
 
WOMENS ELITE  SCULLS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
276    8.05             FREE PRESS RC   Brown
 40    8.22   (+ 0.17)  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Halse
193    8.22   (+ 0.17)  UPPER THAMES RC   Ayling
 93    8.36   (+ 0.31)  BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Guise
 
WOMENS SENIOR 3  SCULLS  (  4 entries )
-----------------------------------
 95    8.21             UPPER THAMES RC   Ayling
236    8.26   (+ 0.05)  MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Williams
 94    8.29   (+ 0.08)  HENLEY RC   Sherriff
296    9.23   (+ 1.02)  DEBEN ROWING CLUB   Hayward
 
WOMENS NOVICE  SCULLS  (  7 entries * )
-----------------------------------
 41    8.34             BEDFORD RC   Reay
140    9.00   (+ 0.26)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Thompson
141    9.10   (+ 0.36)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Smith
 97    9.22   (+ 0.48)  DEBEN ROWING CLUB   Hayward
 
WOMENS JUNIOR  SCULLS  ( 11 entries )
-----------------------------------
 98    8.26             MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Williams
 42    8.26             BURWAY RC   Collins
142    8.43   (+ 0.17)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Herbert
238    8.49   (+ 0.23)  CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Boldy
196    8.50   (+ 0.24)  BEDS SCHOOLS ROWING ASSOC   Finch
279    8.58   (+ 0.32)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   James
143    8.59   (+ 0.33)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Painter
237    9.06   (+ 0.40)  SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC   Thompson
 43    9.17   (+ 0.51)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Smith
278    9.32   (+ 1.06)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Parry
293    9.45   (+ 1.19)  DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   DeSouza
 
WOMENS JUNIOR UNDER 14  SCULLS  (  6 entries )
-----------------------------------
101    8.52             BURWAY RC   Sloan
198    9.08   (+ 0.16)  HUNTINGDON RC   Rainbird
239    9.35   (+ 0.43)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Greves
147    9.53   (+ 1.01)  STAR CLUB   Jackson
240    9.54   (+ 1.02)  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Murphy
199   10.18   (+ 1.26)  BURWAY RC   Allfrey
 
WOMENS JUNIOR UNDER 15  SCULLS  (  3 entries * )
-----------------------------------
197    9.25             HUNTINGDON RC   Redhead
 99    9.48   (+ 0.23)  STAR CLUB   Hurrell
 
WOMENS JUNIOR UNDER 16  SCULLS  (  3 entries )
-----------------------------------
280    8.15             HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Greves
146    8.56   (+ 0.41)  BURWAY RC   Oliver
145    9.34   (+ 1.19)  STAR CLUB   Rick



Results by: Communications by: Bedford Micro Systems Direct Telecom Services Ltd 15 High Street Unit 2 Harley Works Bedford Paxton Hill MK40 1RN St. Neots Cambs PE19 4RA Tel : 01234-349645 Tel : 01480-407740


[BRC Homepage] [Results index] [View Next event details] [Bedford's event calendar for 1999]




E Copyright ©1998 Bedford Rowing Club