Bedford Fours Small Boats HeadSunday 11th April 1999
See results from previous events on our results index. Results sorted within event are also available on this site.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000 METRES DOWNSTREAM FINE DAY LIGHT TAIL WIND LIGHT STREAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crew Time Event Name of Club / College / School
1 248 6.08 E.4- * LEA RC
2 115 6.09 S1.4- * LEA RC
3 312 6.11 S2.4X * CAMBRIDGE / ST CATH'S COLL "A"
4 368 6.13 S2.4X STAR CLUB
5 391 6.14 E.4X * CAMBRIDGE / ST CATH'S COLL "B"
6 249 6.16 S1.4+ * LEA RC
7 187 6.20 S3.4X * ROB ROY BC "C"
8 367 6.23 E.4- NOTTINGHAM BC
9 117 6.25 E.4+ * LEA RC
10 184 6.27 S2.4- * READING UNIVERSITY BC
11 1 6.28 S1.4- STAR CLUB
12 188 6.28 E.4+ STAR CLUB
13 313 6.28 S1.4- BEDFORD RC
14 392 6.29 S2.4X BEDFORD RC
15 3 6.30 S2.4+ * STAR CLUB "A"
16 203 6.30 J16.4X * MAIDENHEAD RC
17 393 6.33 S3.4X ROB ROY BC "B"
18 186 6.38 E.4- STAR CLUB
19 193 6.42 S2.4+ STAR CLUB "B"
20 251 6.42 S2.4+ THE HORN CLUB
21 394 6.42 S3.4X FALCON / TAURUS
22 314 6.43 S3.4X ROB ROY BC "A"
23 49 6.44 S2.4+ READING UNIVERSITY BC "A"
24 260 6.44 VC.4- * HENLEY RC
25 185 6.46 S2.4- BEDFORD RC
26 116 6.47 S3.4X HENLEY RC
27 254 6.48 S2.2X * ST NEOTS RC Rooney/Porteus
28 316 6.48 S2.4+ NORWICH RC
29 395 6.48 S1.4+ BEDFORD RC
30 322 6.49 S3.4+ * STAR CLUB
31 204 6.50 VC.4- NORWICH RC
32 4 6.52 VB.4+ * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
33 259 6.52 J16.4X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
34 47 6.54 S1.4+ NORWICH RC
35 197 6.54 VC.4+ * FREE PRESS RC
36 318 6.54 VB.4+ NORWICH / PETERBROUGH
37 64 6.55 S2.2- * READING UNIVERSITY BC
38 270 6.55 J15.4X+ * STAR / PETERBOROUGH * TIME *
39 2 6.56 S1.4+ STAR CLUB
40 277 6.56 J16.2X * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Newman/Dyson
41 340 6.56 VD.2X * BEDFORD RC Harris/Catlin
42 67 6.57 N.2X * ROB ROY BC Gilbert/Bance
43 369 6.57 S1.4+ HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC
44 48 6.58 E.2X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Essex/Berks
45 315 6.58 E.4+ HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC
46 13 7.00 N.2X BEDFORD RC Williams/Hardy
47 189 7.00 S1.4+ SUDBURY RC
48 195 7.00 VB.2X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Essex/Berks
49 200 7.00 S4.4+ * NOTTINGHAM BC
50 252 7.00 VD.4+ * BEDFORD RC
51 396 7.00 S2.4+ SUDBURY RC
52 370 7.01 S2.4+ NOTTINGHAM BC
53 9 7.02 S4.4+ BEDFORD RC
54 52 7.02 VC.4+ NORWICH RC
55 123 7.02 S2.2X BEDFORD RC Lemon/Powell
56 198 7.02 J.2X * NEWARK RC Langlands/Dunn
57 253 7.02 VD.2X NEWARK RC Hayward/Fenoulhet
58 250 7.03 S2.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
59 118 7.04 S1.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
60 5 7.05 VB.4+ NOTTINGHAM BC
61 6 7.05 VC.4+ BEDFORD/STAR/ST NEOTS
62 128 7.05 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
63 258 7.05 E.2- * NOTTINGHAM BC Keen/Stevens
64 324 7.05 S3.2X * FALCON RC Jenks/Ulliott
65 192 7.06 S2.4+ READING UNIVERSITY BC "B"
66 325 7.06 S3.2X ROB ROY BC Gilbert/Pring
67 51 7.07 VB.2X BEDFORD RC Lemon/Powell
68 55 7.07 S3.4+ NOTTINGHAM BC
69 129 7.07 S3.4+ BEDFORD RC
70 317 7.07 S2.4+ BEDFORD RC
71 190 7.08 VA.4+ * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC
72 73 7.09 N.4+ * TRINITY HALL BC
73 194 7.09 S4.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
74 210 7.09 J16.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
75 398 7.09 S3.2X BROXBOURNE RC Ward/Browne
76 319 7.10 VC.4+ SUDBURY RC
77 119 7.11 E.2X HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Barnes/Thornton
78 320 7.11 S4.4+ LEICESTER RC
79 79 7.12 J16.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Stapleton/Truss
80 191 7.13 S2.4+ BURWAY RC
81 8 7.14 S4.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
82 121 7.14 VB.4+ BEDFORD/STAR/ST NEOTS
83 62 7.15 E.1X * THE HORN CLUB Smith
84 257 7.15 S3.4+ GUILDFORD RC
85 274 7.15 N.4+ NORWICH RC
86 323 7.15 S3.4+ TRINITY HALL BC
87 371 7.15 S2.2X SUDBURY RC Moule/Gostling
88 329 7.16 S2.2- ROB ROY BC Carr/Barnes
89 273 7.17 N.4+ LEICESTER RC "A"
90 326 7.17 J16.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
91 69 7.18 S2.1X * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Herbert
92 125 7.18 S4.4+ NORWICH RC
93 11 7.19 VC.4- BEDFORD/STAR
94 58 7.19 S3.2- * ROB ROY BC Jones/Pring
95 60 7.19 E.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Palmer
96 262 7.19 S3.2X HENLEY RC Coles/Tearle
97 53 7.21 MS1.2X * BURWAY RC Wells/Collins
98 54 7.21 S4.4+ GUILDFORD RC
99 71 7.21 N.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "A"
100 63 7.22 S2.2- READING UNIVERSITY BC
101 263 7.22 WS3.4X * NOTTINGHAM BC
102 139 7.23 WS1.4+ * NEWARK RC
103 207 7.23 WS1.4- * NOTTINGHAM BC
104 7 7.24 S4.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
105 143 7.24 J.1X * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Dyson
106 196 7.24 VC.4+ LEICESTER RC
107 267 7.24 S2.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Truss/Calver
108 14 7.25 WJ.4X * BEDFORD RC/DAME ALICE HIGH SCH
109 339 7.25 WE.4+ * NEWARK RC
110 76 7.26 J.1X BURWAY RC Hermes
111 127 7.26 S3.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
112 50 7.27 VB.4+ LEICESTER RC
113 133 7.27 VD.4+ BEDFORD/STAR
114 144 7.27 J16.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Shreeve/Berkchinger
115 166 7.27 N.1X * BEDFORD RC Williams
116 20 7.28 J16.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Hetherington/Musgrav
117 75 7.28 J.1X BURWAY RC Weeks
118 132 7.28 WS3.4X BROXBOURNE RC
119 147 7.28 WS2.4+ * NOTTINGHAM BC
120 229 7.28 WJ16.4X * ST NEOTS/NORTHAMPTON RC
121 275 7.28 VB.1X * NOTTINGHAM BC Bates
122 333 7.28 WJ.4X BURWAY RC
123 382 7.29 WS3.4+ * BROXBOURNE RC
124 86 7.30 S3.1X * NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Adams
125 87 7.30 S3.1X *=FALCON RC Jenks
126 136 7.30 S2.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Bates
127 154 7.30 WJ16.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "B"
128 214 7.30 S2.1X FALCON RC Jenks
129 218 7.30 N.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
130 321 7.30 S4.4+ HUNTINGDON RC
131 336 7.30 S1.1X * NEWARK RC Dunn
132 10 7.31 S3.2- BEDFORD RC Corner/Feord
133 74 7.31 N.4+ BOSTON RC
134 78 7.31 J.1X NEWARK RC Dunn
135 374 7.31 WS1.2X * STAR CLUB King/Taylor
136 57 7.33 S3.2- HUNTINGDON RC "B" Walsh/Heathcote
137 72 7.33 N.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
138 126 7.33 S4.4+ MILTON KEYNES ROWING CLUB
139 88 7.34 S3.1X ROB ROY BC Barnes
140 90 7.34 WJ16.4X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC "A"
141 141 7.34 N.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "B"
142 211 7.34 J15.4+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
143 385 7.34 N.1X UNIV. OF EAST ANGLIA Kelsey
144 205 7.35 S3.2X NOTTINGHAM BC Measures/Towndrow
145 226 7.35 S3.1X UNIV. OF EAST ANGLIA Kelsey
146 131 7.36 WS3.4X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
147 142 7.36 VB.1X CAMBRIDGE '99 RC Tracey
148 208 7.36 WS3.4X BURWAY RC
149 349 7.36 WJ16.4X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
150 375 7.36 S2.1X UNIV. OF EAST ANGLIA Kelsey
151 30 7.37 VD.1X * BEDFORD RC Harris
152 137 7.37 WVA.4+ * FREE PRESS RC
153 389 7.37 S4.2- * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Newman/Dyson
154 372 7.38 MS1.2X NOTTINGHAM BC Storrie/Gildroy
155 397 7.38 S3.4+ SUDBURY RC
156 23 7.39 S3.1X STAR CLUB Barringer
157 59 7.39 J16.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
158 84 7.39 S3.1X ROB ROY BC Ganger
159 331 7.39 J15.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
160 77 7.40 J.1X NEWARK RC Langlands
161 85 7.40 S3.1X ROB ROY BC Hodgson
162 220 7.40 N.4+ LEA RC
163 335 7.40 WS1.2X NOTTINGHAM BC Bates/Helen ?
164 400 7.40 WS1.4- BEDFORD RC
165 410 7.40 WVA.4+ BEDFORD/STAR
166 101 7.41 N.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Troy
167 153 7.41 VC.2- * HENLEY RC Horne/Bushnell
168 328 7.41 VD.4+ FREE PRESS RC "B"
169 15 7.42 S1.1X BURWAY RC Wells
170 26 7.42 VC.2- FREE PRESS RC Hoskin/Moffatt
171 95 7.42 WS4.4+ * BEDFORD RC "B"
172 98 7.42 N.1X HUNTINGDON RC Adams
173 109 7.42 J14.4X+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
174 278 7.42 WS2.4+ FREE PRESS RC
175 279 7.42 WS2.4+ STAR CLUB
176 404 7.42 VC.2- BEDFORD RC Edward/Stasiuk
177 12 7.43 VD.4+ FREE PRESS RC "A"
178 19 7.44 J.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Hetherington
179 29 7.44 VC.1X * BEDFORD RC Catlin
180 265 7.44 VA.1X * CAMBRIDGE '99 RC Tracey
181 302 7.45 WN.4+ * BROXBOURNE RC
182 378 7.45 S3.1X STAR CLUB Emmerson
183 108 7.46 WN.4+ READING UNIVERSITY BC "A"
184 234 7.46 WS4.4+ NORWICH RC
185 343 7.46 WS2.4+ BEDFORD RC "B"
186 18 7.47 VB.1X NEWARK RC Price
187 70 7.47 WS1.4+ BURWAY RC
188 158 7.47 J16.1X * HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Newman
189 282 7.47 VC.1X UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
190 80 7.48 WS2.4+ SUDBURY RC
191 146 7.48 WS2.4+ NORWICH RC
192 235 7.48 N.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Campbell
193 353 7.48 WS4.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
194 399 7.48 WS1.4- BURWAY RC
195 206 7.49 S3.2X ROB ROY BC Laurent/Naratos
196 223 7.49 WS2.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
197 244 7.49 WS4.4+ READING UNIVERSITY BC "B"
198 221 7.50 VD.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Parker/Walker
199 351 7.50 WS3.4+ NORWICH RC
200 228 7.51 S3.1X SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY BC Cunado
201 256 7.51 S4.4+ BURWAY RC
202 272 7.51 WS1.4+ NORWICH RC
203 341 7.51 N.4+ BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
204 16 7.52 VD.2X BURWAY RC Biddle/Wells
205 24 7.52 S3.1X ST IVES RC Kilby
206 25 7.52 WS1.2- * STAR CLUB Taylor/King
207 102 7.52 N.1X SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY BC Cunado
208 217 7.52 N.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC "C"
209 225 7.52 S3.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Troy
210 292 7.52 WJ16.2X * DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Fordham/Tatman
211 56 7.53 WE.4- * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
212 140 7.53 N.4+ BURWAY RC
213 216 7.54 VD.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Bishop/Davies
214 239 7.54 WN.2X * HENLEY RC "A" Davis/Sills
215 403 7.54 S3.1X BROXBOURNE RC Aherne
216 68 7.55 WS2.2X * NOTTINGHAM BC Gibbs/Bates
217 180 7.55 S4.2- MILTON KEYNES ROWING CLUB Brady/Atkinson
218 334 7.55 WS2.2X * BEDFORD RC Jukes/Knights
219 388 7.55 J14.4X+ BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
220 145 7.56 J16.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Stamp/Bradley
221 268 7.56 WS1.2X SUDBURY RC Smith/Moule
222 416 7.56 WJ.4+ * OUNDLE SCHOOL BC
223 17 7.57 N.4+ ST NEOTS RC
224 338 7.57 S2.1X SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY BC Cunado
225 261 7.58 WS1.4- PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
226 345 7.58 S3.1X TAURUS BC Gandon
227 424 7.58 N.1X LEA RC Landrew
228 21 7.59 WS2.4+ BURWAY RC
229 255 7.59 MS1.2X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
230 99 8.00 N.1X ROB ROY BC Laurent
231 22 8.01 S3.1X BURWAY RC Biddle
232 42 8.01 WVA.1X * FREE PRESS RC S Brown
233 83 8.01 S3.1X ROB ROY BC Naratos
234 241 8.01 WJ15.2X * BURWAY RC Sloan/Weeks
235 31 8.02 VD.1X BEDFORD RC Sadler
236 34 8.02 WJ.2X * DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Smith/James
237 227 8.02 S3.1X BOSTON RC Elms
238 407 8.02 WS3.4+ CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
239 177 8.03 J14.4X+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
240 242 8.03 J15.1X * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Truss
241 337 8.03 S2.1X BURWAY RC Biddle
242 363 8.03 WN.4+ BEDFORD RC
243 130 8.04 E.2- HOLLINGWORTH LAKE RC Rostran/Roberts
244 161 8.04 WS1.1X * STAR CLUB Taylor
245 165 8.04 N.1X FREE PRESS RC M Brown
246 215 8.04 WS1.4+ THE HORN CLUB
247 350 8.04 VC.1X HENLEY RC Knowles
248 179 8.05 S4.2- FREE PRESS RC Rutter/Jenkins
249 245 8.06 WN.4+ READING UNIVERSITY BC "C"
250 281 8.06 VC.1X FREE PRESS RC M Brown
251 301 8.06 WN.4+ NOTTINGHAM BC "A"
252 27 8.07 WS3.2X * NOTTINGHAM BC Gildroys/Clemments
253 160 8.07 WS4.4+ BEDFORD RC "C"
254 202 8.07 S3.2- HUNTINGDON RC "A" Adams/Rickerby
255 373 8.07 S3.2- READING UNIVERSITY BC
256 421 8.07 WJ.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Wildgoose/Wilkinson
257 81 8.08 S3.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Storrie
258 383 8.08 WS4.4+ READING UNIVERSITY BC "B"
259 100 8.09 N.1X ROB ROY BC Wallwork
260 106 8.09 J15.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Booker
261 283 8.09 VC.1X BEDFORD RC Sadler
262 356 8.09 N.1X ROB ROY BC Jones
263 344 8.10 WS2.4+ MAIDENHEAD RC
264 355 8.10 N.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Leinster
265 151 8.11 S3.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Jackson
266 167 8.11 N.1X FALCON RC Ulliott
267 269 8.12 S2.1X NORWICH RC Burdett
268 287 8.12 WS4.4+ BEDFORD RC "A"
269 376 8.12 N.4+ LEICESTER RC "B"
270 35 8.13 N.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Dowdy
271 149 8.13 S3.1X CITY OF CAMBRIDGE Dowdy
272 152 8.13 S3.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Leinster
273 163 8.13 WJ.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Parry/Horsborough
274 169 8.13 WN.2X BOSTON RC Ward/Meacock
275 276 8.13 J.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Jackson
276 305 8.13 WN.1X * BROXBOURNE RC Hunt
277 150 8.14 S3.1X NEWARK RC Kenway
278 415 8.14 VD.1X BEDFORD RC Garrett
279 224 8.15 S3.1X ROB ROY BC Oeffner
280 232 8.15 WS3.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
281 286 8.15 WS3.4+ ERITH RC
282 293 8.15 WN.2X NOTTINGHAM BC Mc Cabe/Cowan
283 43 8.16 WJ.1X * BURWAY RC Collins
284 155 8.16 WS3.2X MAIDENHEAD RC Troman/Ramsay
285 159 8.16 WS3.4+ FREE PRESS RC
286 164 8.16 S4.2+ * SUDBURY RC Spencer/Craig
287 28 8.17 WS2.2- * NOTTINGHAM BC Strachan/Hughes
288 66 8.17 N.2X GUILDFORD RC Woowat/Walding
289 122 8.17 VC.4+ ERITH RC
290 173 8.17 J15.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Taylor
291 199 8.17 J.2X BOSTON RC Burgess/Balderstone
292 243 8.17 WN.4+ BURWAY RC
293 156 8.18 VD.1X ST NEOTS RC Knights
294 247 8.18 WN.1X READING UNIVERSITY BC Hall
295 347 8.18 WS1.2- BURWAY RC Jones/Mullins
296 290 8.19 N.1X WARWICK UNIVERSITY BC Fowler
297 361 8.19 WN.4+ NOTTINGHAM BC "B"
298 408 8.20 N.1X BEDFORD RC Nicholls
299 82 8.21 S3.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Measures
300 417 8.21 WN.4+ OUNDLE SCHOOL BC
301 37 8.22 WJ16.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Lovell/Fitzgerald
302 233 8.22 WS4.4+ HENLEY RC
303 288 8.22 WS3.4+ SUDBURY RC
304 406 8.22 WS4.4+ BURWAY RC
305 32 8.23 WS4.4+ STAR CLUB
306 231 8.23 VC.1X SUDBURY RC Ablett
307 352 8.23 WS3.4+ THE HORN CLUB
308 360 8.23 WN.2X HENLEY RC Hirst/Gannon
309 96 8.25 WS4.4+ SUDBURY RC
310 238 8.26 WJ16.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Griffith/Ligget
311 284 8.26 J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Hobbs
312 381 8.27 J16.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Callow
313 41 8.28 WJ15.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Miller/Crawford
314 342 8.28 VB.1X SUDBURY RC Ablett
315 91 8.29 WS2.2- BEDFORD RC Jukes/Knights
316 148 8.29 WS2.4+ THE HORN CLUB
317 357 8.29 WN.2X BURWAY RC Allfrey/Weeks
318 93 8.30 VD.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Walker
319 230 8.30 WN.4X+ * DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
320 418 8.30 S3.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Lee
321 104 8.32 WJ16.2X ST NEOTS RC Hayward/Bennett
322 348 8.32 WS1.2- ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Chambers/Murray
323 425 8.32 WS3.1X * LEICESTER RC Harrison
324 44 8.33 WN.4+ STAR CLUB "A"
325 45 8.33 WJ.4+ DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
326 92 8.33 VD.1X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Davies
327 113 8.35 WN.4X+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
328 294 8.36 WN.2X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
329 112 8.37 WJ16.1X * NORTHAMPTON RC Ansell
330 219 8.37 N.4+ MILTON KEYNES ROWING CLUB
331 176 8.38 WN.4+ GUILDFORD RC "A"
332 296 8.38 WS3.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC
333 306 8.38 WN.1X LEICESTER RC Corbett
334 46 8.39 S4.2- BURWAY RC Griffin/Lai-Fang
335 297 8.39 WVA.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Chambers
336 298 8.39 WVA.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Murray
337 39 8.40 WJ15.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Bavington/Hurrell
338 181 8.40 WN.1X LEICESTER RC Harrison
339 291 8.41 WS2.1X * NOTTINGHAM BC Gildroy
340 405 8.41 WS2.2- BEDFORD RC Tyers/Hall
341 237 8.42 N.1X ROB ROY BC Carr
342 171 8.43 J16.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Hobbs
343 304 8.43 WVA.4+ FREE PRESS RC "B"
344 114 8.44 WJ15.1X * BURWAY RC Sloan
345 89 8.45 VC.2- PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Bishop/Griffin
346 285 8.45 J.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Reynolds
347 409 8.45 WS3.1X NEWARK RC Kenway
348 280 8.47 WS3.2X MAIDENHEAD RC O'Shea/Page
349 170 8.48 WS3.1X LEICESTER RC Corbett
350 178 8.49 WVA.4+ FREE PRESS RC "A"
351 387 8.50 WN.4+ STAR CLUB "B"
352 40 8.52 WJ15.2X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Slack/Jackson
353 33 8.53 WJ.2X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Bishop/Drew
354 172 8.53 J16.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Reynolds
355 359 8.53 WN.2X GUILDFORD RC Brigs/Boardman
356 36 8.54 WS2.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Murray
357 303 8.54 WN.4+ MAIDENHEAD RC
358 422 8.54 WJ16.2X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Croke/Wilson
359 38 8.55 WS3.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Chambers
360 162 8.56 WJ.2X HETHERSETT OLD HALL SCHOOL Gibb/Hitchens
361 364 8.57 WN.1X HENLEY RC Davis
362 386 8.57 WN.2X HETHERSETT OLD HALL SCHOOL Hitchens/Gibb
363 157 8.59 VD.1X BURWAY RC Wells
364 308 9.01 WJ15.1X HUNTINGDON RC Redhead
365 246 9.08 WN.4+ GUILDFORD RC "B"
366 309 9.09 WJ15.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Bavington
367 174 9.11 WJ.1X BEDFORD RC Finch
368 311 9.18 WJ15.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Slack
369 110 9.19 WJ16.1X BURWAY RC Oliver
370 111 9.19 WJ16.1X NORTHAMPTON RC Woodward
371 365 9.20 WJ16.1X DAME ALICE HARPUR BC Griffiths
372 105 9.29 WN.2X PETERBOROUGH CITY RC Lamont/Ward
373 310 9.30 WJ15.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Hurrell
374 300 9.34 WN.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Landamore
375 266 9.37 N.2X LEICESTER RC Smiel/Clothier
376 182 9.49 WJ.1X NORWICH SCHOOL Landamore
377 175 9.58 WJ.1X HETHERSETT OLD HALL SCHOOL Mc Dougall
378 354 10.37 N.1X HUNTINGDON RC Rickerby
379 107 11.08 WN.4+ ERITH / CURLEW
380 307 11.27 WN.4X+ ERITH / CURLEW
381 390 11.47 WN.1X BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC Wallbank
The following Crews did not complete the course :-
- 61 - E.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Chmiel
- 65 - J15.4+ BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
- 94 - WS3.4+ READING UNIVERSITY BC "A"
- 97 - N.1X ROB ROY BC Oeffner
- 103 - WS2.1X NOTTS COUNTY ROWING ASSOC Wood
- 120 - VB.4+ BEDFORD/STAR
- 135 - S1.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Waller
- 138 - WS1.4+ PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
- 168 - WN.2X HENLEY RC Hocking/Lee
- 183 - E.4X STAR CLUB
- 209 - WS3.4X BEDFORD RC
- 212 - S1.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Herbert
- 213 - S2.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Adams
- 222 - VB.1X NOTTINGHAM UNION RC Chmiel
- 236 - N.1X ROB ROY BC Moore
- 240 - WS3.1X ABERDEEN BOAT CLUB Law
- 264 - E.1X CAMBRIDGE '99 RC Tracey
- 271 - J15.4X+ BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
- 289 - WS1.1X NOTTS COUNTY ROWING ASSOC Wood
- 295 - WN.2X HENLEY RC Hockings/Taylor
- 299 - WJ.1X HETHERSETT OLD HALL SCHOOL Gibb
- 327 - E.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Waller
- 330 - VA.1X NOTTINGHAM BC Measures
- 332 - J15.4+ BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
- 358 - WN.2X GUILDFORD RC Light/Pendleton
- 362 - WS4.4+ HENLEY RC
- 377 - S3.1X UPPER THAMES RC Ewans
- 379 - S3.1X WARWICK UNIVERSITY BC Fowler
- 384 - N.1X BURWAY RC Griffin
- 401 - S2.2- ROB ROY BC Carr/Banle
- 411 - E.2- NEWARK RC Price/Leach
- 412 - VD.1X ST NEOTS RC Rooney
- 413 - N.1X ROB ROY BC
- 419 - VC.2- OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Cowley/Parker
- 420 - N.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Stallard
- 423 - WN.1X OUNDLE SCHOOL BC Wide
[Return to BRC Homepage]
[Bedford's event calendar for 1999]
E Copyright ©1999 Bedford Rowing Club