Bedford Autumn Fours Small Boats Head

Sunday 17th October 1999

See also results sorted within events. We welcome any comments about our events, or even any suggestions for improvements. Please feel free to drop us a line to our events feedback address.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000 METRES DOWNSTREAM        FINE DAY  - MODERATE HEAD WIND        SLOW STREAM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
      Crew   Time    Event     Name of Club / College / School
 
  1     2    6.50    S3.4X   * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  2   298    6.57    S2.4X   * BROXBOURNE RC
  3   108    7.05    S2.4X     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  4   109    7.19    S3.4X     READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
  5   173    7.21    S3.4X     STAR CLUB
  6   176    7.22    S2.4+   * SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
  7     3    7.23    VC.4+   * FREE PRESS RC
  8     4    7.23    S3.4+   * UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
  9    18    7.24    N.2X    * BEDFORD RC
 10   301    7.25    S4.4+   * BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB
 11    14    7.29    S2.2X   * STAR CLUB
 12    57    7.29    S2.2X   *=BEDFORD RC
 13    13    7.30    VB.2X   * BEDFORD RC   Lemon/Powell * TIME*
 14    47    7.31    S1.4+   * UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 15   114    7.31    S3.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 16   242    7.31    S1.4+   * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 17   111    7.32    VC.4+     BEDFORD RC
 18   110    7.36    S1.4+     LOUGHBOROUGH RC
 19   244    7.36    S2.4+     FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 20   299    7.36    S1.4+     SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
 21   362    7.38    J.4+    * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
 22   243    7.41    S2.4+     BEDFORD RC
 23    58    7.46    S1.2-   * BROXBOURNE RC
 24    56    7.47    S2.2X     LOUGHBOROUGH RC   Hudson
 25   300    7.47    S2.4+     UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 26   175    7.48    S1.4+     LOUGHBOROUGH RC
 27     8    7.49    N.4+    * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 28   249    7.49    N.4+    *=UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "B"
 29   124    7.50    N.4+      FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 30   297    7.50    E.4-    * BEDFORD RC
 31    63    7.51    N.2X      BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB
 32   178    7.51    S4.4+     FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 33    15    7.52    J.2X    * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 34    46    7.52    S4.4+     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
 35   246    7.55    J.4+      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 36     7    7.56    VD.4+   * BEDFORD / STAR
 37   134    8.00    S2.2X     MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
 38    59    8.01    S1.2-     NORWICH RC   Aston N / Aston K
 39   316    8.01    J.2X      BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
 40    72    8.03    S2.1X   * HUNTINGDON RC   Adams
 41   133    8.03    J.2X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 42    45    8.04    S4.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 43    52    8.05    WVB.4+  * FREE PRESS RC   * TIME *
 44   186    8.06    WJ16.4X * SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
 45     6    8.09    WS2.4-  * BEDFORD RC
 46   113    8.09    J.4+      WELBECK COLLEGE BC
 47   116    8.09    S4.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 48   119    8.10    WS1.4+  * FREE PRESS RC
 49   182    8.10    WS2.4+  * BROXBOURNE RC
 50     5    8.11    S3.4+     BEDFORD RC
 51   115    8.12    S4.4+     UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 52    19    8.14    VC.2-   * BEDFORD RC   Garrett/Sadler
 53   135    8.14    S1.2-     BEDFORD RC
 54    16    8.15    J.2X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 55    80    8.15    J16.1X  * MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Mollison
 56    49    8.16    J15.4X+ * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "A"
 57   303    8.16    WS3.4X  * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
 58   263    8.17    J.2X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 59   358    8.17    S3.2-   * CAIUS BC
 60   112    8.18    VC.4-   * BEDFORD / STAR
 61   136    8.18    N.2X      ST NEOTS RC
 62   199    8.18    WS1.2X  * STAR CLUB   Taylor/King
 63    62    8.19    N.2X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
 64   117    8.19    VD.4+     SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
 65   326    8.20    VA.1X   * UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
 66     9    8.21    WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "A"
 67    17    8.21    VD.2X   * STAR CLUB
 68    50    8.21    WS2.4+    UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 69   302    8.21    WS2.4-    BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
 70   181    8.22    S4.4+     UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
 71   256    8.22    WJ15.4X+* HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
 72   284    8.22    S3.1X   * KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Roberts C
 73   177    8.23    S4.4+     BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 74   306    8.24    WS1.4+    BEDFORD RC "E"
 75   359    8.24    VD.4+     FREE PRESS RC
 76    78    8.25    VC.1X   * UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
 77    24    8.26    S3.1X     DE MONTFORT UNIV (BEDFORD) RC
 78   122    8.26    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 79   212    8.26    S3.1X     UPPER THAMES RC   Ewans
 80   257    8.26    WJ15.4X+  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
 81    23    8.28    J.1X    * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Mc Gow
 82    77    8.28    S3.1X     BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Watson
 83   259    8.28    VD.2X     PETERBOROUGH CITY RC
 84   118    8.29    WS3.4X    HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
 85   197    8.29    S3.2-     BOAR'S HEAD BOAT CLUB
 86    66    8.30    WS3.2X  * BROXBOURNE RC
 87   250    8.30    N.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
 88    29    8.32    N.1X    * OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Miller
 89   120    8.32    J15.4X+   BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "B"
 90   187    8.32    WJ16.4X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC
 91   123    8.33    N.4+      MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
 92   304    8.33    WS3.4X    BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
 93   127    8.34    WS3.4+  * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
 94    76    8.35    S3.1X     ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE BC CAMB   Laurent
 95   198    8.35    S3.2-     HUNTINGDON RC
 96   220    8.35    N.1X      MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Mollison
 97   273    8.35    WS3.2X    BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Manley H / Manley S
 98    28    8.36    N.1X      ST NEOTS RC   Walker
 99    37    8.36    WVB.1X  * FREE PRESS RC   Brown S
100   141    8.36    WJ16.2X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
101   251    8.36    WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "D"
102   253    8.36    WS4.4+  * FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
103   194    8.37    J.2X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Cheung/Jackson
104    11    8.38    WS4.4+    BEDFORD RC
105   320    8.38    WJ16.2X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "C"
106   267    8.39    N.2X      OUNDLE SCHOOL BC
107    22    8.40    J.1X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Kealey
108    25    8.41    WS1.1X  * STAR CLUB   Taylor * TIME *
109    64    8.41    WS1.2X    BEDFORD RC   Knights/Juckes
110    85    8.41    N.1X      HUNTINGDON RC   Deacon
111   140    8.41    WS3.2X    OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Wildgoose/Wilkinson
112   248    8.42    S4.4+     MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
113   179    8.43    WS2.4-    BEDFORD RC
114   180    8.43    J15.4X+   BEDFORD SCHOOL BC "C"
115   335    8.43    S3.1X     CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Dowdy
116   318    8.45    WS1.2-  * STAR CLUB   Taylor King
117   336    8.45    VD.1X   * STAR CLUB   Evans
118   183    8.46    WS2.4+    STAR CLUB
119   221    8.46    N.1X      CITY OF CAMBRIDGE   Dowdy
120   305    8.47    N.4+      UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "C"
121    75    8.48    J.1X      BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Callow
122    48    8.49    J15.4X+   KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC
123   309    8.49    WJ16.4X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
124   142    8.50    WJ.2X   * DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   James/Fordham
125   149    8.50    S2.1X     BROXBOURNE RC   Carr
126    61    8.51    N.2X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
127    79    8.51    VC.1X     FREE PRESS RC   Brown M
128   211    8.51    S2.1X     ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE BC CAMB   Laurent
129   332    8.51    J.1X      NORWICH SCHOOL   Riches
130   200    8.52    VC.2-     BEDFORD RC   Stasiuk/Edwards
131    33    8.53    WS3.1X  * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Housego
132    67    8.53    WJ.2X     ST NEOTS RC
133   126    8.53    WS3.4+    CAIUS BC
134   139    8.53    WS3.2X    BEDFORD RC
135   217    8.53    N.1X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Danidowicz
136   261    8.53    S2.2X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC
137   189    8.54    WS3.4+    UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "B"
138   125    8.55    WS2.4+    BEDFORD RC "B"
139   327    8.55    S2.1X     BROXBOURNE RC   "Charlie"
140    60    8.56    S1.2-     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC "A"
141   307    8.56    WS2.4+    TRINITY HALL BC
142   310    8.56    WS3.4+    BEDFORD RC
143   337    8.56    VD.1X     BEDFORD RC   Garrett
144   339    8.56    WS3.1X    BROXBOURNE RC   Hunt
145    10    8.57    WS4.4+    UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC
146    82    8.57    N.1X      BROXBOURNE RC   "Charlie"
147    30    8.58    WS2.1X  * BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Guise
148   137    8.58    N.2X      BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
149   262    8.58    J.2X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Bright/Dittner
150   287    8.58    N.1X      ST NEOTS RC   Watters
151   365    8.58    WS1.1X    MIDLAND BANK RC   Saunders
152    12    8.59    WS4.4+    STAR CLUB
153   214    8.59    VD.1X     KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Dale
154   252    8.59    WS3.4+    STAR CLUB
155   313    8.59    WJ15.4X+  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
156   338    8.59    N.1X      STAR CLUB   Bartell
157    86    9.00    N.1X      OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Gustus
158   130    9.00    WJ14.4X+* HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
159   213    9.00    S3.1X     BROXBOURNE RC   "Charlie"
160   277    9.00    WJ.2X     BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Smith/Leinster
161    69    9.01    WJ16.2X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
162   190    9.01    WS4.4+    CAIUS BC
163   258    9.01    WJ15.4X+  BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
164    31    9.02    WS2.1X    BEDFORD RC   Noble
165    81    9.02    N.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Cheung
166    70    9.03    WJ16.2X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Mason/MacDonald-Smit
167   132    9.03    J.2X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Merrick/Webster
168   202    9.03    WJ16.2X   OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Arthur/Greenhouse
169   160    9.05    WS2.1X    MIDLAND BANK RC   Saunders K
170   216    9.06    N.1X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Hermanson
171   367    9.06    N.2X      MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Farley/Beaumont
172    65    9.07    WS1.2-    BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
173    68    9.07    WJ16.2X   KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Gregory/Sutherland
174   260    9.07    S1.2X   * LOUGHBOROUGH RC   Perry
175   196    9.08    J.2X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
176   153    9.11    VD.1X     ST NEOTS RC   Knights
177   361    9.11    VC.2-     FREE PRESS RC   P Hoskett/Jenner
178    20    9.12    WS1.2-    BEDFORD RC
179    93    9.12    WJ.1X   * BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Manley
180   158    9.12    N.1X      OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Banner
181   276    9.12    WJ.2X     HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC
182   321    9.12    WN.2X   * OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Greenhouse/Ruth
183   328    9.12    J.1X      NORWICH SCHOOL   Hobbs
184    32    9.13    WS3.1X    OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Wildgoose
185   156    9.13    N.1X      SOUTHAMPTON AMATEUR RC   Padwick Mark
186   265    9.14    S3.2-     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC "B"
187    35    9.15    J15.1X  * BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Musgrave
188   157    9.15    N.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Dittner
189   292    9.15    WJ16.1X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Bates
190   161    9.16    WJ.1X     HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Marsden
191    53    9.17    WJ.4+   * READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
192   208    9.17    WJ.2-   * BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
193   325    9.18    WJ16.2X   BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
194   131    9.19    WJ14.4X+  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
195    96    9.21    WJ16.1X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
196   145    9.21    WJ15.2X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
197   201    9.22    J15.2X  * ST NEOTS RC
198    43    9.23    WJ16.1X   BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Manley
199   191    9.23    WS4.4+    TRINITY HALL BC
200   312    9.23    WN.4+   * BROXBOURNE RC
201    99    9.24    WJ16.1X   BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Godwin
202    54    9.26    WJ.4+     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
203   138    9.26    J15.2X    KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Allen/Warner
204   146    9.26    WJ15.2X   BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
205    34    9.27    J15.1X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Black
206   159    9.27    VE.1X   * PETERBOROUGH CITY RC   Davies
207    92    9.28    WJ.1X     ST NEOTS RC   Rooney
208    97    9.28    WJ16.1X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
209   274    9.28    WS3.2X    BEDFORD RC
210   290    9.28    WJ.1X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Wildgoose
211   334    9.28    J.1X      NORWICH SCHOOL   Shipman
212   289    9.29    J15.1X    READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Taylor
213   218    9.30    N.1X      MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Farley
214   272    9.30    WS3.2X    ST NEOTS RC
215   192    9.32    WN.4+     READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL
216   311    9.32    WS4.4+    UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "C"
217    36    9.34    J15.1X    BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Bavington
218    55    9.34    WN.4X+  * STAR CLUB   * TIME *
219    83    9.34    N.1X      READING BLUE COAT SCHOOL   Taylor
220   162    9.34    WJ.1X     BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Kendrick
221   209    9.35    WJ15.2X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Fowler/Fiona
222   219    9.35    N.1X      MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Beaumont
223   275    9.35    WJ.2X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Croke/Wilkinson
224   319    9.35    WJ.2X     SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
225   294    9.37    WJ.1X     DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   James
226   144    9.39    WJ.2-     BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
227   317    9.40    S3.2-     FIRST AND THIRD TRINITY BC
228   165    9.41    WN.1X   * BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Magee
229   151    9.42    J.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Kingsey
230   222    9.43    VE.1X     HORSEFERRY RC   Shreeve
231    51    9.44    NR.4+   * BEDFORD RC "A"
232    94    9.44    J14.1X  * ST NEOTS RC   Hayward
233   279    9.44    WJ15.2X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Lisa/Nadika
234   203    9.45    WJ16.2X   OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Gale/Ruth
235   286    9.45    N.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Kinsey
236   293    9.45    WJ.1X     DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Fordham
237   184    9.47    NR.4+     BEDFORD RC "B"
238   333    9.47    J.1X      NORWICH SCHOOL   Sampson
239    84    9.48    N.1X      HUNTINGDON RC   Rickerby
240    89    9.49    WJ16.1X   OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Greenhouse
241   280    9.52    WJ15.2X   HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
242    95    9.53    J14.1X    ST NEOTS RC   Porteus
243   254    9.53    WN.4+     UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "B"
244   283    9.53    J.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Merrick
245   150    9.55    J.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Bright
246   104    9.56    WJ15.1X * DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Fowler
247   239    9.56    WJ15.1X *=DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Dawson
248   103    9.57    WJ15.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Dunn
249   271    9.57    WS3.2X    KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Guthrie/Sutherland
250   288    9.57    N.1X      HUNTINGDON RC   Johnson
251   172    9.59    WJ14.1X * HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Faux
252   215    9.59    VD.1X     LOWESTOFT ROWING CLUB   Saunders
253   166   10.00    WJ15.1X   HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"   Greves
254   236   10.00    WJ16.1X   HUNTINGDON RC   Rainbird
255   129   10.01    WJ15.4X+  KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC
256   234   10.01    WJ16.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   MacDonald-Smith
257    38   10.02    WJ16.1X   OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Arthur
258    39   10.02    WJ.1X     BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Gamper
259    40   10.03    WN.1X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Croke
260   237   10.03    WJ15.1X   BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Slack
261   308   10.03    NR.4+     BEDFORD RC "C"
262   106   10.04    WJ15.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Jones
263   291   10.04    WS3.1X    HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Holland
264   147   10.05    WJ15.2X   BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC
265   364   10.05    J.1X      STAR CLUB   Screeve
266    26   10.07    N.1X      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Good
267    73   10.09    J.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Jackson
268   102   10.09    WJ15.1X   OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Ruth
269   167   10.09    WJ15.1X   HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"   Gleave
270   233   10.09    WJ16.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Mason
271   224   10.10    WJ.1X     BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Speight
272    98   10.12    WJ16.1X   BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL RC   Gamper
273   107   10.12    WJ14.1X   MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Gibbs
274   121   10.13    J15.4X+   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC
275   227   10.13    WN.1X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Wilson
276   235   10.13    WJ16.1X   BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Newton
277   207   10.14    WN.2X     HUNTINGDON RC
278   324   10.14    WJ.2-     BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC
279    42   10.15    WN.1X     STAR CLUB   Stokes
280   229   10.19    WN.1X     HUNTINGDON RC   Redhead
281   163   10.20    WN.1X     HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC   Richardson
282   230   10.22    WJ16.1X   KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Gregory
283    87   10.26    J15.1X    LOUGHBOROUGH RC   Robinson
284   206   10.26    WN.2X     STAR CLUB
285    90   10.27    WJ16.1X   OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Wilson
286   168   10.27    WJ15.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Beth
287   169   10.32    WJ15.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Ebsworth
288   226   10.36    J14.1X    ST NEOTS RC   Storey
289   281   10.37    WJ15.2X   HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "C"
290   188   10.40    WS3.4+    UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "A"
291   330   10.43    J.1X      NORWICH SCHOOL   Friend
292   143   10.46    WJ.2-     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Croke/Jackson
293   238   10.46    WJ15.1X   BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC   Jackson
294   282   10.50    J.1X      SOUTHAMPTON AMATEUR RC   Padwick Martin
295    88   10.53    WJ16.1X   OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Gale
296   100   10.55    WJ16.1X   MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Beaumont
297   315   11.04    WJ13.4X+* HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "C"
298   255   11.14    WJ15.4X+  KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC
299   195   11.21    J.2X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Roberts/Stevens
300   171   11.24    J13.1X  * ST NEOTS RC   Ritchie * TIME *
301   329   11.35    WJ.1X     NORWICH SCHOOL   Pooley
302   193   11.42    WJ13.4X+  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "A"
303    71   11.47    WJ15.2X   KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Frost/Fuller
304   314   11.52    WJ13.4X+  HEADINGTON SCHOOL BC "B"
305   296   12.06    WN.1X     BEDFORD RC
306   370   12.13    WJ15.2X   STAR CLUB
307   164   14.34    WN.1X     CANTABRIGIAN RC
308   154   14.54    J16.1X    MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Bridgers
 
The following Crews did not complete the course :-
  -    27     -      N.1X      BEDFORD RC   Robb T
  -    41     -      WN.1X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Jackson
  -    44     -      E.4-      BEDFORD RC
  -    74     -      J.1X      KING'S SCHOOL, ELY BC   Webster
  -    91     -      WJ.1X     MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Ermanger
  -   101     -      WJ16.1X   MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Reed
  -   105     -      WJ15.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Cham
  -   128     -      WN.4+     UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER BC "A"
  -   155     -      J16.1X    MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   David
  -   170     -      WJ15.1X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Nadika
  -   174     -      E.4+      BEDFORD RC   * TIME *
  -   204     -      WJ16.2X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
  -   205     -      WJ16.2X   MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC
  -   210     -      WJ15.2X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Dunn/Jones
  -   223     -      WS3.1X    ST NEOTS RC   Rooney
  -   225     -      WJ.1X     MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Reed
  -   228     -      WN.1X     MAIDSTONE INVICTA RC   Ermganer
  -   231     -      WJ16.1X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "C"
  -   232     -      WJ16.1X   SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "D"
  -   240     -      E.4-      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  -   241     -      S2.4X     STAR CLUB
  -   245     -      VC.4+     SHOREHAM ROWING CLUB
  -   247     -      J.4+      BEDFORD SCHOOL BC
  -   264     -      J.2X      NORWICH SCHOOL   Hobbs/Riches
  -   268     -      S3.2+     BEDFORD RC   Banham/Beele *TIME*
  -   269     -      J15.2X    SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "A"
  -   270     -      J15.2X    SIR WIL'M BORLASE'S SCH BC "B"
  -   278     -      WJ15.2X   DAME ALICE HARPUR BC   Beth/Ebsworth
  -   295     -      J14.1X    LOUGHBOROUGH RC   Firth
  -   322     -      WN.2X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Gale/Wilson
  -   323     -      WN.2X     OUNDLE SCHOOL BC   Arthur/Jackson
  -   331     -      J.1X      NORWICH SCHOOL   Rivett
  -   357     -      S3.1X     CAIUS BC   Wallwork
  -   360     -      VC.2-     FREE PRESS RC   P Hoskin/Moffatt
  -   363     -      WVB.1X    BEDFORD SCHOOL BC   Guise
  -   366     -      WVB.4-    FREE PRESS RC
  -   369     -      WJ14.4X+  BEDFORD STAR JUNIOR RC


[Return to BRC Homepage] [View Next event details] [Bedford's event calendar for 1999]




E Copyright ©1999 Bedford Rowing Club