33 | 10:06 | B1.Op.8+ | 66 | | (4) London Otters RC | | (5) Derby/Newark | 1 3/4 lengths |
46 | 10:45 | B1.Op.8+ | 134 | | (1) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (2) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
66 | 11:45 | B1.Op.8+ | 134 | | (3) Boston RC | | (5) Derby/Newark | 2 lengths |
134 | 15:09 | B1.Op.8+ | | | (2) Lea Rowing Club | | (5) Derby/Newark | 3 lengths |
|
73 | 12:06 | B1.Op.4+ | 101 | | (23) Churchill College | | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | 1 length |
76 | 12:15 | B1.Op.4+ | 92 | | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | | (28) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Colquitt) | 4 lengths |
101 | 13:30 | B1.Op.4+ | 153 | | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | | (25) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | 2 lengths |
92 | 13:03 | B1.Op.4+ | 153 | | (26) Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky) | | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | 3 lengths |
153 | 16:06 | B1.Op.4+ | | | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
20 | 09:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | | (30) Cygnet | 3 1/2 lengths |
25 | 09:42 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | | (32) Milton Keynes RC (Hearn) | 3 lengths |
28 | 09:51 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | | (33) London Otters RC (Cantarero) | | (34) Lea Rowing Club | 6 lengths |
12 | 09:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | | (35) Leeds RC | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 1/4 lengths |
52 | 11:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | 3/4 length |
60 | 11:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | | (34) Lea Rowing Club | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
161 | 16:30 | B2.Op.4+ | | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
|
39 | 10:24 | W.4+ | 144 | | (45) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | | (46) Globe RC (Chager) | 4 lengths |
38 | 10:21 | W.4+ | 144 | | (47) Leeds RC | | (48) Globe RC (Le Bescond) | 1 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:12 | W.4+ | 121 | | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | | (50) Lea Rowing Club (Streeten) | 3/4 length |
82 | 12:33 | W.4+ | 121 | | (51) York City RC | | (52) Poplar, Blackwall & District | 2 lengths |
144 | 15:39 | W.4+ | 201 | | (45) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | | (47) Leeds RC | easily |
121 | 14:30 | W.4+ | 201 | | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | | (52) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily |
201 | 18:30 | W.4+ | | | (47) Leeds RC | | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | easily |
|
14 | 09:09 | B2.Op.4- | 114 | | (59) Curlew RC | | (60) Derby RC | easily |
184 | 17:39 | B2.Op.4- | 198 | | (56) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (57) London Otters RC | 3/4 length |
114 | 14:09 | B2.Op.4- | 198 | | (58) Boston RC | | (60) Derby RC | 2 lengths |
198 | 18:21 | B2.Op.4- | | | (56) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (60) Derby RC | easily |
|
122 | 14:33 | Mas.GH.1X | 163 | | (212) Maidstone Invicta RC (=H) | | (213) Tyne RC (=H) | 1 1/4 lengths |
124 | 14:39 | Mas.GH.1X | 163 | | (214) Star Club (=G) | | (215) Yare RC (=G) | easily |
163 | 16:36 | Mas.GH.1X | | | (213) Tyne RC (=H) | | (214) Star Club (=G) | easily |