174 | 15:48 | B1.Op.8+ | 189 | (1) Norwich School (Wilkins) | (2) Latymer Upper School (Corbett) | NTT | DNS |
213 | 17:26 | B1.Op.8+ | 228 | (4) Abingdon School (Lee) | (5) Radley College Boat Club (Rose) | 3:24 | 1 length |
191 | 16:32 | B1.Op.8+ | 228 | (6) Cambridge '99 RC | (7) Bedford School (Black) | 3:23 | 1 1/2 lengths |
189 | 16:27 | B1.Op.8+ | 258 | (1) Norwich School (Wilkins) | (3) Radley College Boat Club (Theed) | 3:25 | 1 1/2 lengths |
228 | 18:04 | B1.Op.8+ | 258 | (4) Abingdon School (Lee) | (7) Bedford School (Black) | 3:37 | easily |
258 | 19:24 | B1.Op.8+ | | (1) Norwich School (Wilkins) | (7) Bedford School (Black) | 3:33 | 1 length |
|
139 | 14:13 | B3.Op.8+ | 159 | (16) Wadham College | (17) Pembroke College, Cambridge | NTT | DNS |
136 | 14:06 | B3.Op.8+ | 159 | (18) Latymer Upper School (West) | (19) Jesus College, Cambridge (Cox) | 3:52 | easily |
29 | 09:37 | B3.Op.8+ | 109 | (20) Abingdon School (Prodhan) | (21) Norwich School (Davies) | 3:39 | 1 1/4 lengths |
31 | 09:41 | B3.Op.8+ | 109 | (22) Bedford Rowing Club | (23) University College, Oxford | 4:11 | 1/2 length |
159 | 15:06 | B3.Op.8+ | 178 | (17) Pembroke College, Cambridge | (19) Jesus College, Cambridge (Cox) | 3:42 | 1 length |
109 | 13:30 | B3.Op.8+ | 178 | (21) Norwich School (Davies) | (23) University College, Oxford | 3:39 | 1/2 length |
178 | 15:58 | B3.Op.8+ | | (19) Jesus College, Cambridge (Cox) | (23) University College, Oxford | 3:36 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
32 | 09:44 | B4.Op.8+ | 48 | (24) Lea Rowing Club | (25) Radley College Boat Club (Xia) | NTT | DNS |
9 | 08:48 | B4.Op.8+ | 36 | (30) St Hugh's College | (31) Abingdon School (Costello) | 3:52 | easily |
15 | 09:01 | B4.Op.8+ | 30 | (33) Worcester College | (34) Radley College Boat Club (Wenger) | NTT | 2 lengths |
48 | 10:25 | B4.Op.8+ | 117 | (24) Lea Rowing Club | (26) Emmanuel College (Winder) | 4:13 | easily |
96 | 12:24 | B4.Op.8+ | 117 | (27) Bedford School (Willson) | (28) Pembroke College, Oxford (Plant) | 3:48 | 2 3/4 lengths |
36 | 09:55 | B4.Op.8+ | 51 | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Best) | (31) Abingdon School (Costello) | 3:50 | 4 lengths |
30 | 09:39 | B4.Op.8+ | 51 | (32) Jesus College, Cambridge (Rüegg) | (33) Worcester College | 4:38 | 2/3 length |
117 | 13:14 | B4.Op.8+ | 214 | (26) Emmanuel College (Winder) | (27) Bedford School (Willson) | 3:41 | 1 3/4 lengths |
51 | 10:32 | B4.Op.8+ | 214 | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Best) | (33) Worcester College | NTT | 1/2 length |
214 | 17:28 | B4.Op.8+ | | (26) Emmanuel College (Winder) | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Best) | 3:39 | 1/2 length |
|
145 | 14:31 | J18.1st.8+ | 244 | (60) Latymer Upper School (Corbett) | (61) Abingdon School | NTT | DNS |
208 | 17:12 | J18.1st.8+ | 244 | (62) Bedford School (Black) | (63) Norwich School | 3:19 | 1 1/4 lengths |
244 | 18:48 | J18.1st.8+ | | (61) Abingdon School | (62) Bedford School (Black) | 3:19 | 7/8 length |
|
111 | 13:00 | J16.1st.8+ | 155 | (70) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi) | (71) Bedford School (Payne) | 3:26 | 1/2 length |
130 | 13:48 | J16.1st.8+ | 161 | (73) Radley College Boat Club (Sutherland) | (74) St Paul's School | 3:27 | 4 lengths |
28 | 09:35 | J16.1st.8+ | 161 | (75) Abingdon School (Millbourn) | (76) St Edward's School | NTT | DNS |
155 | 14:55 | J16.1st.8+ | 204 | (70) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi) | (72) South African Schools | 3:35 | 1/3 length |
161 | 15:10 | J16.1st.8+ | 204 | (73) Radley College Boat Club (Sutherland) | (75) Abingdon School (Millbourn) | 3:30 | 4 lengths |
204 | 17:01 | J16.1st.8+ | | (72) South African Schools | (73) Radley College Boat Club (Sutherland) | 3:31 | 1 length |
|
236 | 18:30 | J16.2nd.8+ | 257 | (78) Abingdon School (Prodhan) | (79) Bedford School (Hughes) | 3:48 | 2 1/2 lengths |
113 | 13:05 | J16.2nd.8+ | 257 | (80) Latymer Upper School (West) | (81) Radley College Boat Club (Van Den Broek) | 3:44 | easily |
257 | 19:22 | J16.2nd.8+ | | (78) Abingdon School (Prodhan) | (81) Radley College Boat Club (Van Den Broek) | 3:37 | 3 lengths |
|
22 | 09:20 | J15.1st.8+ | 91 | (90) Abingdon School (Chapman) | (91) Bedford School (Pask) | 3:40 | 1 1/4 lengths |
50 | 10:30 | J15.1st.8+ | 69 | (82) Windsor Boys School (Manwaring) | (83) St Paul's School (Turner) | 3:37 | 2 lengths |
49 | 10:27 | J15.1st.8+ | 69 | (84) Pangbourne College BC | (85) Eton College BC (Keller) | 3:52 | 1 1/4 lengths |
124 | 13:32 | J15.1st.8+ | 235 | (87) Shiplake College (Shevlane) | (88) Latymer Upper School (Covington) | 3:49 | 2 lengths |
91 | 12:10 | J15.1st.8+ | 235 | (89) Radley College Boat Club (White) | (90) Abingdon School (Chapman) | 3:40 | 1 1/2 lengths |
69 | 11:18 | J15.1st.8+ | 254 | (83) St Paul's School (Turner) | (85) Eton College BC (Keller) | 3:42 | 3 1/2 lengths |
235 | 18:27 | J15.1st.8+ | 254 | (88) Latymer Upper School (Covington) | (90) Abingdon School (Chapman) | 3:33 | 3/4 length |
254 | 19:16 | J15.1st.8+ | | (83) St Paul's School (Turner) | (90) Abingdon School (Chapman) | 3:30 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
70 | 09:30 | J15.2nd.8+ | 90 | (92) Latymer Upper School (Taylor) | (93) Bedford School (Barrett) | 5:21 | Not Rowed Out |
67 | 11:10 | J15.2nd.8+ | 90 | (94) Abingdon School (Costello) | (95) Windsor Boys School (Sansom) | 3:50 | 3/4 length |
137 | 14:08 | J15.2nd.8+ | 157 | (96) Shiplake College (Warby) | (97) Eton College BC (Warren) | NTT | easily |
100 | 12:33 | J15.2nd.8+ | 157 | (98) St Paul's School (Rossbach) | (99) Radley College Boat Club (Wenger) | 3:48 | 3 1/2 lengths |
90 | 12:07 | J15.2nd.8+ | 181 | (92) Latymer Upper School (Taylor) | (94) Abingdon School (Costello) | 3:58 | 1 length |
157 | 15:00 | J15.2nd.8+ | 181 | (97) Eton College BC (Warren) | (98) St Paul's School (Rossbach) | 3:55 | easily |
181 | 16:05 | J15.2nd.8+ | | (94) Abingdon School (Costello) | (98) St Paul's School (Rossbach) | 3:46 | 4 lengths |
|
156 | 14:58 | J15.3rd.8+ | 232 | (103) Bedford School (Burns) | (104) St Paul's School (Olmos) | 4:03 | easily |
19 | 10:59 | J15.3rd.8+ | 247 | (100) Abingdon School (Anness) | (101) Eton College BC (Davies) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
232 | 18:18 | J15.3rd.8+ | 247 | (102) Radley College Boat Club (McCreanor) | (104) St Paul's School (Olmos) | NTT | DNS |
247 | 18:55 | J15.3rd.8+ | | (100) Abingdon School (Anness) | (104) St Paul's School (Olmos) | 3:53 | easily |
|
27 | 10:15 | J14.1st.8X | 163 | (152) Shiplake College | (153) Great Marlow School | 1:53 | 3 1/4 lengths |
34 | 09:49 | J14.1st.8X | 83 | (161) The Grange School, Hartford (Atkins) | (162) St Paul's School (Kumar) | 3:58 | easily |
163 | 15:18 | J14.1st.8X | 205 | (153) Great Marlow School | (154) Hampton School (Penny) | 3:55 | easily |
173 | 15:43 | J14.1st.8X | 205 | (155) Radley College Boat Club (Thompson) | (157) Bedford School (Warner) | 4:08 | 3 lengths |
131 | 13:50 | J14.1st.8X | 158 | (158) Abingdon School (Lee) | (159) Pangbourne College BC | NTT | 6 lengths |
83 | 11:50 | J14.1st.8X | 158 | (160) Norwich School | (162) St Paul's School (Kumar) | 4:04 | 4 lengths |
205 | 17:04 | J14.1st.8X | 260 | (154) Hampton School (Penny) | (157) Bedford School (Warner) | 3:53 | 3 lengths |
158 | 15:02 | J14.1st.8X | 260 | (158) Abingdon School (Lee) | (162) St Paul's School (Kumar) | 3:55 | 1 length |
260 | 19:29 | J14.1st.8X | | (154) Hampton School (Penny) | (162) St Paul's School (Kumar) | 3:44 | 1 length |
|
176 | 15:52 | J14.2nd.8X | 227 | (163) St Paul's School (Motiani) | (164) The Grange School, Hartford (Varley) | 4:18 | easily |
107 | 12:50 | J14.2nd.8X | 164 | (167) Radley College Boat Club (Paxman) | (168) Bedford School (Thomas) | 4:18 | 2 lengths |
227 | 18:01 | J14.2nd.8X | 252 | (163) St Paul's School (Motiani) | (165) Abingdon School (Wang) | 4:09 | 1/2 length |
164 | 15:21 | J14.2nd.8X | 252 | (166) Hampton School (Miles) | (167) Radley College Boat Club (Paxman) | 4:10 | a canvas |
252 | 19:10 | J14.2nd.8X | | (163) St Paul's School (Motiani) | (167) Radley College Boat Club (Paxman) | 4:05 | 1/2 length |
|
135 | 14:02 | J14.3rd.8X | 233 | (169) Bedford School (Stevens) | (170) Abingdon School (Nayak) | 4:23 | easily |
141 | 14:20 | J14.3rd.8X | 234 | (172) Radley College Boat Club (McQueen) | (173) St Paul's School (Wong) | 4:23 | easily |
152 | 14:47 | J14.3rd.8X | 234 | (174) St Paul's School (Stoll) | (175) Bedford School (Scheepers) | 4:23 | easily |
233 | 18:20 | J14.3rd.8X | 251 | (170) Abingdon School (Nayak) | (171) Hampton School (Wyers) | 4:16 | 3 lengths |
234 | 18:24 | J14.3rd.8X | 251 | (172) Radley College Boat Club (McQueen) | (174) St Paul's School (Stoll) | NTT | 1/3 length |
251 | 19:06 | J14.3rd.8X | | (171) Hampton School (Wyers) | (174) St Paul's School (Stoll) | 4:13 | 1/2 length |
|
74 | 11:29 | Op.4+ | 133 | (189) St John's College | (190) Cambridge '99 RC | 3:34 | a Bowball |
179 | 16:00 | Op.4+ | 243 | (186) Abingdon School | (187) Lea Rowing Club | 4:14 | easily |
133 | 13:58 | Op.4+ | 243 | (188) University College, Oxford | (190) Cambridge '99 RC | NTT | 5 lengths |
243 | 18:46 | Op.4+ | | (186) Abingdon School | (190) Cambridge '99 RC | 4:00 | 5 lengths |
|
61 | 15:01 | J18.4+ | 192 | (191) Bedford Modern School | (193) Eton College BC (O'Sullivan) | 4:26 | easily |
144 | 14:28 | J18.4+ | 193 | (195) Bedford School | (196) Eton College BC (Slack) | 3:59 | easily |
127 | 13:40 | J18.4+ | 193 | (197) Great Marlow School | (198) Abingdon School | 4:02 | a canvas |
192 | 16:34 | J18.4+ | 226 | (191) Bedford Modern School | (194) Norwich School | 4:04 | 2 lengths |
193 | 16:36 | J18.4+ | 226 | (195) Bedford School | (197) Great Marlow School | 4:00 | 2 lengths |
226 | 17:59 | J18.4+ | | (191) Bedford Modern School | (195) Bedford School | 4:01 | 4 lengths |
|
11 | 08:52 | J16.4+ | 87 | (200) Pangbourne College BC | (201) Abingdon School (Millbourn) | 3:58 | easily |
53 | 10:36 | J16.4+ | 87 | (202) Bedford School (Rioch) | (203) Windsor Boys School | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
12 | 08:54 | J16.4+ | 86 | (204) Norwich School | (205) Bedford Modern School | NTT | 1 length |
13 | 08:57 | J16.4+ | 86 | (206) Abingdon School (Lethaby) | (207) Bedford School (Deardon) | 3:56 | 1 1/2 lengths |
87 | 12:01 | J16.4+ | 140 | (201) Abingdon School (Millbourn) | (203) Windsor Boys School | NTT | 3/4 length |
86 | 11:58 | J16.4+ | 140 | (204) Norwich School | (206) Abingdon School (Lethaby) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
140 | 14:18 | J16.4+ | | (201) Abingdon School (Millbourn) | (206) Abingdon School (Lethaby) | 3:59 | 3/4 length |
|
14 | 08:59 | J15.1st.4+ | 160 | (208) Norwich School (Davies) | (209) Pangbourne College BC | 4:17 | easily |
43 | 10:11 | J15.1st.4+ | 151 | (211) Abingdon School (Chapman) | (212) Latymer Upper School (Bradford) | 4:05 | 3 lengths |
42 | 10:09 | J15.1st.4+ | 151 | (213) Great Marlow School | (214) Bedford School | 4:05 | 1 1/4 lengths |
160 | 15:40 | J15.1st.4+ | 194 | (208) Norwich School (Davies) | (210) Eton College BC (Keller) | 4:13 | 2/3 length |
151 | 14:44 | J15.1st.4+ | 194 | (211) Abingdon School (Chapman) | (214) Bedford School | 4:09 | 1/2 length |
194 | 16:38 | J15.1st.4+ | | (208) Norwich School (Davies) | (211) Abingdon School (Chapman) | 4:11 | 1/4 length |
|
45 | 10:18 | J15.2nd.4+ | 207 | (215) Latymer Upper School (Minerva) | (216) Eton College BC (Warren) | 4:18 | 3 lengths |
54 | 10:39 | J15.2nd.4+ | 75 | (218) Norwich School (Collier) | (219) Latymer Upper School (Parry) | 4:23 | easily |
56 | 10:43 | J15.2nd.4+ | 75 | (220) St Paul's School (Cui) | (221) Abingdon School (Bond-Smith) | 4:17 | 1 3/4 lengths |
207 | 17:10 | J15.2nd.4+ | 220 | (216) Eton College BC (Warren) | (217) St Paul's School (Viswanathan) | 4:25 | 4 lengths |
75 | 11:31 | J15.2nd.4+ | 220 | (219) Latymer Upper School (Parry) | (221) Abingdon School (Bond-Smith) | 4:37 | easily |
220 | 17:43 | J15.2nd.4+ | | (216) Eton College BC (Warren) | (221) Abingdon School (Bond-Smith) | 4:20 | 1 1/2 lengths |