Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceNorthSouthTimeVerdict
108:30NOV.4+ (A)19(12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)(13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder) 
208:32NOV.4+ (A)18(18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)(19) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coy) 
308:34NOV.4+ (A)21(21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)(22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked) 
408:36NOV.4+ (B)22(23) Durham ARC (Jardine)(24) Hatfield College BC (Schulz) 
508:39NOV.4+ (B)23(26) Ustinov College BC (Carter)(27) University College Durham BC (Martell) 
608:41NOV.4+ (B)24(30) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Appleton)(31) Newcastle University BC (Barker) 
708:43NOV.4+ (B)25(33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)(34) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Willets) 
808:45NOV.1X26(88) Durham University BC (Gibbons)(89) Durham University BC (Sidgwick) 
908:48NOV.1X27(91) Tees RC (Bowers)(92) Berwick ARC (Morrison) 
1008:50NOV.1X28(95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)(96) John Snow College (Miller) 
1108:52NOV.1X29(98) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hall)(99) Durham University BC (Dickinson) 
1208:54W.IM2.4X34(38) Tyne RC (Pringle)(39) Berwick ARC (Cairns) 
1308:57W.NOV.8+37(4) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Hunter)(5) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris) 
1408:59W.NOV.8+37(6) University College Durham BC (Norrie)(7) Hatfield College BC (Masterton) 
1509:01W.NOV.4X+32(49) City of Sunderland (Currie)(50) Tees RC (Douglas) 
1609:03W.NOV.8+38(8) Butler College BC (Wootton)(9) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (King) 
1709:06W.NOV.8+38(10) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)(11) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
1809:08NOV.4+ (A)51(17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)Winner of Race 2 
1909:10NOV.4+ (A)48Winner of Race 1(14) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon) 
2009:12NOV.4+ (A)48(15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)(16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts) 
2109:15NOV.4+ (A)51(20) St Marys College BC (Cross)Winner of Race 3 
2209:17NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 4(25) Tees RC (Mellor) 
2309:19NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 5(28) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Alleway-Moger) 
2409:21NOV.4+ (B)50(29) Durham University BC (Minns)Winner of Race 6 
2509:24NOV.4+ (B)50(32) Hatfield College BC (Tuffin)Winner of Race 7 
2609:26NOV.1X53Winner of Race 8(90) Durham University BC (Miller) 
2709:28NOV.1X53Winner of Race 9(93) Durham University BC (Morton) 
2809:30NOV.1X54(94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)Winner of Race 10 
2909:33NOV.1X54(97) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson)Winner of Race 11 
3009:35IM3.2X55(58) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson/Miyake-Mark)(59) Hadrian BC (Sellar/Briggs) 
3109:37Mx.NOV.2X56(84) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Neville/Millen)(85) Tees RC (Clark/Brisley) 
3209:39W.NOV.4X+78(48) Hexham RC (Clarke)Winner of Race 15 
3309:42W.IM2.4X58(35) University of Sunderland BC (Mark)(36) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
3409:44W.IM2.4X58(37) Tees RC (Williamson)Winner of Race 12 
3509:46Mx.NOV.2X56(82) John Snow College (Filkin/Crompton)(83) St Hild & St Bede College BC (West/Clay) 
3609:48W.NOV.2X60(78) Van Mildert College BC (Liddle/Paterson)(79) St Chads College BC (Porter/Shawcross) 
3709:51W.NOV.8+62Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14 
3809:53W.NOV.8+62Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 17 
3909:55J14B.2X67(69) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)(70) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Thornton) 
4009:57J14.2X68(64) Tyne RC (Miller/Pedersen)(65) Tees RC (York/Sharp) 
4110:00J14.2X68(66) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Forster)(67) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne) 
4210:02IM1.8+69(2) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Eaton)(3) Collingwood/Durham Uni (Atack) 
4310:04W.J16.1X70(103) Durham School (Graham)(104) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent) 
4410:06J13B.2X80(75) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)(76) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark/Trotman) 
4510:09W.NOV.4X+78(46) Tees RC (Billau)(47) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
4610:11IM3.2-72(51) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Greenhalgh/Aisbitt)(52) University College Durham BC (Harding/Bodkin) 
4710:13IM3.2-72(53) Tyne United RC (Jackson/Smith)(54) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds/Mullins) 
4810:15NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
4910:18NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
5010:20NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25 
5110:22NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 21 
5210:24J13.2X77(72) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Varley)(73) Tyne RC (Pearson/Owens) 
5310:27NOV.1X79Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5410:29NOV.1X79Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
5510:31IM3.2X (57) Tyne RC (Dobson/Moore)Winner of Race 30 
5610:33Mx.NOV.2X Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 31 
5710:36Mx.ELI.2X (80) Tees RC (Clark/Bryan)(81) Tees RC (Mace/York) 
5810:38W.IM2.4X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
5910:40J16.2X (62) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan/Teasdale)(63) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark) 
6010:42W.NOV.2X (77) St Marys College BC (Waterman/Christian)Winner of Race 36 
6110:45J18.2X (60) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith)(61) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Clark) 
6210:47W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
6310:49J13.4X+ (44) St Leonards School BC (Callan)(45) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman) 
6410:51W.J14B.1X (107) Tyne RC (Taylder)(108) Tees RC (Mace) 
6510:54VA.NOV.4X+ (42) Nithsdale ARC (Matthews)(43) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson) 
6610:56W.J14.1X (105) Tees RC (Fairs)(106) Nithsdale ARC (Fung) 
6710:58J14B.2X (68) Tees RC (Mellor/Haigh)Winner of Race 39 
6811:00J14.2X Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
6911:03IM1.8+ (1) Durham ARC (Dickinson)Winner of Race 42 
7011:05W.J16.1X (102) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)Winner of Race 43 
7111:07Mx.VC.2X (86) Cambois Arc (Hedley/Freeman)(87) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Harandon) 
7211:09IM3.2- Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47 
7311:12VC.2- (55) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson)(56) Durham ARC (Judson/Walker) 
7411:14W.J18.1X (100) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill)(101) Durham ARC (McCarthy) 
7511:16NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 51 
7611:18NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
7711:21J13.2X (71) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Robinson)Winner of Race 52 
7811:23W.NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 32 
7911:25NOV.1X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54 
8011:27J13B.2X (74) Durham ARC (Holmes/Kay)Winner of Race 44 
8111:30IM3.4X+ (40) Cambois Arc (McCarron)(41) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson) 
8211:45W.IM3.4+ (A)98(117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)(118) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hill) 
8311:47W.IM3.4+ (B)99(123) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Nichols)(124) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
8411:49W.IM3.4+ (A)100(121) Durham School (Dudgeon)(122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall) 
8511:51W.IM3.1X102(199) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)(200) Durham ARC (Prescott) 
8611:54J15B.1X105(194) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)(195) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty) 
8711:56W.IM3.4+ (B)103(127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)(128) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clare) 
8811:58J15B.1X104(189) Tees RC (Enright)(190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson) 
8912:00J15B.1X105(192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)(193) Durham ARC (Hyrniv) 
9012:03NOV.2X107(147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)(148) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton/Jepson) 
9112:05NOV.2X108(150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)(151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher) 
9212:07NOV.2X108(152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)(153) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Dobson/Atack) 
9312:09W.J16.2X110(159) Tees RC (Fairs/Owen)(160) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage) 
9412:12VD.1X117(181) Lakeland Rowing Club (Cowan)(182) Berwick ARC (Black) 
9512:14W.J14.2X120(162) Tees RC (Fairs/York)(163) Nithsdale ARC (Fung/Wotherspoon) 
9612:16W.J14B.2X122(164) Tees RC (Mace/Douglas)(165) Durham School (Lindley/Storer) 
9712:18W.J14B.2X122(166) Durham ARC (Patterson/Mathewson)(167) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Pearson) 
9812:21W.IM3.4+ (A)116Winner of Race 82(119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
9912:23W.IM3.4+ (B)119Winner of Race 83(125) Nithsdale ARC (Bryden) 
10012:25W.IM3.4+ (A)116(120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)Winner of Race 84 
10112:27W.IM3.1X118(196) Durham University BC (Harding)(197) Tyne RC (Pringle) 
10212:30W.IM3.1X118(198) Cambois Arc (Hedley)Winner of Race 85 
10312:32W.IM3.4+ (B)119(126) University of Sunderland BCWinner of Race 87 
10412:34J15B.1X121Winner of Race 88(191) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins) 
10512:36J15B.1X121Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 86 
10612:39ELI.1X144(169) Tees RC (Clark)(170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
10712:41NOV.2X126Winner of Race 90(149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath) 
10812:43NOV.2X126Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 92 
10912:45IM1.4+142(115) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Priestley)(116) Durham ARC (Lyons) 
11012:48W.J16.2X (158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Charlton)Winner of Race 93 
11112:50J18.2-135(143) Tees RC (Mace/Mace)(144) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith) 
11212:52IM1.1X (173) City of Sunderland (Webb)(174) Berwick ARC (Eke) 
11312:54VA.1X136(176) City of Sunderland (Beattie)(177) Tees RC (Brisley) 
11412:57IM3.8+141(110) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)(111) Hatfield College BC (Aylward) 
11512:59Mx.IM3.4X+145(140) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)(141) Tyne RC (Lash) 
11613:01W.IM3.4+ (A) Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 100 
11713:03VD.1X (180) Berwick ARC (Morrison)Winner of Race 94 
11813:06W.IM3.1X Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
11913:08W.IM3.4+ (B) Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 103 
12013:10W.J14.2X (161) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McEwan)Winner of Race 95 
12113:12J15B.1X Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 105 
12213:15W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97 
12313:17W.J15.1X (201) Tees RC (Winship)(202) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey) 
12413:19W.J15B.1X (203) Durham School (Gourlay)(204) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer) 
12513:21IM2.4X (131) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)(132) Durham ARC (Dickinson) 
12613:24NOV.2X Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 108 
12713:26W.J18.2X (156) Tees RC (Vaslet/York)(157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage) 
12813:28SEN.1X (171) City of Sunderland (Webb)(172) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
12913:30J14.4X+ (133) Nithsdale ARC (Payne)(134) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Forster) 
13013:33J16.2- (145) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)(146) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dickinson/Mole) 
13113:35Mx.NOV.4+ (129) Tees RC (Sawdon)(130) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Martin) 
13213:37J14B.4X+ (135) Durham School (Atkinson)(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton) 
13313:39W.J13.4X+ (137) Durham ARC (McMillan)(138) St Leonards School BC (Murray) 
13413:42W.IM1.2X (154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)(155) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis) 
13513:44J18.2- (142) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly-O Donnell)Winner of Race 111 
13613:46VA.1X (175) Hexham RC (Oates)Winner of Race 113 
13713:48VG.1X (187) Durham ARC (Hole)(188) Talkin Tarn ARC (D Vaz) 
13813:51VF.1X (185) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)(186) Tees RC (Pickles) 
13913:53VE.8+ (112) Durham ARC (Stanley)(113) Tyne RC (Wheeler) 
14013:55VE.1X (183) Cambois Arc (Freeman)(184) Durham ARC (Jaggard) 
14113:57IM3.8+ (109) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson)Winner of Race 114 
14214:00IM1.4+ (114) Collingwood/Durham Uni (Magic)Winner of Race 109 
14314:02VA.NOV.1X (178) Nithsdale ARC (Coulthard)(179) Hexham RC (Searle) 
14414:04ELI.1X (168) Tyne RC (Forster)Winner of Race 106 
14514:06Mx.IM3.4X+ (139) Tees RC (Wilkinson)Winner of Race 115 
14714:30NOV.8+163(212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Glaeser)(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Lin) 
14814:32IM3.4+165(228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)(229) John Snow College (Harris) 
14914:34IM3.4+166(221) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)(222) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark) 
15014:36IM3.4+168(230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clay)(231) University College Durham BC (Winter) 
15114:39IM3.4+167(224) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Knoop)(225) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Atack) 
15214:41IM3.4+168(232) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)(233) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coulson) 
15314:43W.NOV.4+ (A)173(251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)(252) Tees RC (York) 
15414:45W.NOV.4+ (B)175(253) Butler College BC (Smith)(254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson) 
15514:48W.NOV.4+ (B)174(261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)(262) Tees RC (Douglas) 
15614:50NOV.8+185(205) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)(206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs) 
15714:52NOV.8+185(207) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Peace)(208) Durham School/St Leonards 
15814:54NOV.8+186(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)(210) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
15914:57J16.1X196(315) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)(316) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne) 
16014:59J18.1X197(306) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)(307) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
16115:01J18.1X213(310) Tyne United RC (Jackson)(311) Durham ARC (Tully) 
16215:03J14.1X201(317) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)(318) Tyne RC (Miller) 
16315:06NOV.8+186(211) Butler College BC (Hardy)Winner of Race 147 
16415:08J14.1X202(321) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)(322) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
16515:10IM3.4+190(227) St Marys College BC (Sutton)Winner of Race 148 
16615:12IM3.4+188Winner of Race 149(223) University College Durham BC (Morgan) 
16715:15IM3.4+188Winner of Race 151(226) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
16815:17IM3.4+190Winner of Race 150Winner of Race 152 
16915:19W.NOV.4+ (B)192(258) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Orr)(259) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Meakins) 
17015:21W.NOV.4+ (A)204(244) Tees RC (Duncan)(245) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Trela - Larsen) 
17115:24W.NOV.4+ (A)204(246) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hoptrough)(247) University College Durham BC (Roberts) 
17215:26W.NOV.4+ (A)211(248) Van Mildert College BC (Wright)(249) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
17315:28W.NOV.4+ (A)211(250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)Winner of Race 153 
17415:30W.NOV.4+ (B)192(260) Hatfield College BC (King)Winner of Race 155 
17515:33W.NOV.4+ (B)212Winner of Race 154(255) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
17615:35W.NOV.4+ (B)212(256) Ustinov College BC (Bennett)(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Flowers) 
17715:37W.IM3.8+214(217) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Perrin)(218) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
17815:39W.J15.2X229(298) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Correia/Robinson)(299) Chester Le Street ARC (Grant/Hussey) 
17915:42W.J15.2X229(300) Durham ARC (Polos/Bryant)(301) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer/Scrimshaw) 
18015:44W.IM3.2X220(294) Nithsdale ARC (Busby/Smyth)(295) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Jones/Harris) 
18115:46W.IM3.2X220(296) Berwick ARC (Seaton/Dodd)(297) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott) 
18215:48J15B.2X206(292) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson/Wilson)(293) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Varty) 
18315:51IM3.1X221(302) Hollingworth Lake RC (Woodside)(303) Cambois Arc (Freeman) 
18415:53IM3.1X221(304) Durham University BC (Porter)(305) Chester Le Street ARC (Andrews) 
18515:55NOV.8+209Winner of Race 156Winner of Race 157 
18615:57NOV.8+209Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 163 
18716:00J18.4+231(240) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)(241) Durham ARC (Jardine) 
18816:02IM3.4+222Winner of Race 166Winner of Race 167 
18916:04NOV.4X+225(268) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni(269) Durham ARC (Wallace) 
19016:06IM3.4+222Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 168 
19116:09VD.4+224(237) Hexham RC (Brown)(238) Chester Le Street ARC (Oliver) 
19216:11W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 169Winner of Race 174 
19316:13W.NOV.1X238(333) City of Sunderland (Gibson)(334) Durham University BC (Cox) 
19416:15J16.1X228(312) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)(313) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson) 
19516:18W.IM3.4X+240(270) Hexham RC (Goddard)(271) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson) 
19616:20J16.1X228(314) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe)Winner of Race 159 
19716:22J18.1X230Winner of Race 160(308) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
19816:24J14B.1X232(323) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bareham)(324) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert) 
19916:27J14B.1X232(325) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robertson)(326) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester) 
20016:29VB.2X235(283) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)(284) Durham ARC (Tully/Lyons) 
20116:31J14.1X233Winner of Race 162(319) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
20216:33J14.1X233(320) Tees RC (Sharp)Winner of Race 164 
20316:36VB.2X235(285) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)(286) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson) 
20416:38W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 171 
20516:40W.IM3.4X+240(272) Durham ARC (Phillips)(273) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair) 
20616:42J15B.2X (291) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)Winner of Race 182 
20716:45J15.2X (289) Durham ARC (Thomas/Kirby)(290) Cambois Arc (Scarr/McCarron) 
20816:47VD.4X (265) Hexham RC (Mullan)(266) Tyne United RC (Armstrong) 
20916:49NOV.8+ Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 186 
21016:51VA.NOV.2X243(281) Durham ARC (Wilks/McCarthy)(282) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark-Jenkins) 
21116:54W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
21216:56W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
21316:58J18.1X230(309) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 161 
21417:00W.IM3.8+237(216) Hatfield College BC (Smith)Winner of Race 177 
21517:03W.IM3.8+237(214) Sunderland Uni/Sunderland/Talkin Tarn(215) Durham ARC (Tait) 
21617:05J13B.1X244(330) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)(331) St Leonards School BC (McNally) 
21717:07IM2.4+ (219) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Darby)(220) Hadrian BC (Higgins) 
21817:09VC.4+ (234) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)(235) Durham ARC (Lyons) 
21917:12W.J14.4X+ (274) Tyne RC (Marcu)(275) Nithsdale ARC (Fung) 
22017:14W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 180Winner of Race 181 
22117:16IM3.1X Winner of Race 183Winner of Race 184 
22217:18IM3.4+ Winner of Race 188Winner of Race 190 
22317:21W.IM3.2- (278) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson/Bryden)(279) St Leonards School BC (Holmes/Mole) 
22417:23VD.4+ (236) Tees RC (Leigh)Winner of Race 191 
22517:25NOV.4X+ (267) St Leonards School BC (Laing)Winner of Race 189 
22617:27VC.4X (263) Tyne RC (High)(264) Tees RC (Mellor) 
22717:30VG.2X (287) Tees RC (Green/Pickles)(288) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) 
22817:32J16.1X Winner of Race 194Winner of Race 196 
22917:34W.J15.2X Winner of Race 178Winner of Race 179 
23017:36J18.1X Winner of Race 197Winner of Race 213 
23117:39J18.4+ (239) Durham ARC (Dickinson)Winner of Race 187 
23217:41J14B.1X Winner of Race 198Winner of Race 199 
23317:43J14.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
23417:45J13.1X (327) Tyne RC (Owens)(328) Tyne RC (Harris) 
23517:48VB.2X Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 203 
23617:50W.NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 211 
23717:52W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 215Winner of Race 214 
23817:54W.NOV.1X (332) Durham University BC (Drummond)Winner of Race 193 
23917:57W.J14B.4X+ (276) St Leonards School BC (Hunter)(277) City of Sunderland (Murphy) 
24017:59W.IM3.4X+ Winner of Race 195Winner of Race 205 
24118:01W.NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 192 
24218:03J15.4+ (242) St Leonards School BC (Laing)(243) Durham School (Bartlett) 
24318:06VA.NOV.2X (280) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rigby/Lawson)Winner of Race 210 
24418:08J13B.1X (329) Cambois Arc (Lowes)Winner of Race 216