Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Berwick ARC.

Results for Berwick ARC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
1208:54W.IM2.4X34TYN(38) Tyne RC (Pringle)BER(39) Berwick ARC (Cairns) 
3309:42W.IM2.4X58USN(35) University of Sunderland BC (Mark)QEH(36) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
3409:44W.IM2.4X58TEE(37) Tees RC (Williamson)Winner of Race 12 
5810:38W.IM2.4X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
 
9012:03NOV.2X107BER(147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)HOL(148) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton/Jepson) 
9112:05NOV.2X108CBS(150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)TYU(151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher) 
9212:07NOV.2X108SLS(152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)COC(153) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Dobson/Atack) 
10712:41NOV.2X126Winner of Race 90TEE(149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath) 
10812:43NOV.2X126Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 92 
12613:24NOV.2X Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 108 
 
20016:29VB.2X235NTH(283) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)DUR(284) Durham ARC (Tully/Lyons) 
20316:36VB.2X235BER(285) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)DUS/DUR(286) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson) 
23517:48VB.2X Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 203 
 
22717:30VG.2X TEE(287) Tees RC (Green/Pickles)BER(288) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) 
 
13413:42W.IM1.2X QEH(154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)BER(155) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis) 
 
18015:44W.IM3.2X220NTH(294) Nithsdale ARC (Busby/Smyth)SHB(295) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Jones/Harris) 
18115:46W.IM3.2X220BER(296) Berwick ARC (Seaton/Dodd)DUR(297) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott) 
22017:14W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 180Winner of Race 181 
 
9412:12VD.1X117LKL(181) Lakeland Rowing Club (Cowan)BER(182) Berwick ARC (Black) 
11713:03VD.1X BER(180) Berwick ARC (Morrison)Winner of Race 94 
 
11212:52IM1.1X CSN(173) City of Sunderland (Webb)BER(174) Berwick ARC (Eke) 
 
808:45NOV.1X26DUB(88) Durham University BC (Gibbons)DUB(89) Durham University BC (Sidgwick) 
908:48NOV.1X27TEE(91) Tees RC (Bowers)BER(92) Berwick ARC (Morrison) 
1008:50NOV.1X28QEH(95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)JSC(96) John Snow College (Miller) 
1108:52NOV.1X29SCB(98) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hall)DUB(99) Durham University BC (Dickinson) 
2609:26NOV.1X53Winner of Race 8DUB(90) Durham University BC (Miller) 
2709:28NOV.1X53Winner of Race 9DUB(93) Durham University BC (Morton) 
2809:30NOV.1X54SHB(94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)Winner of Race 10 
2909:33NOV.1X54HOL(97) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson)Winner of Race 11 
5310:27NOV.1X79Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5410:29NOV.1X79Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
7911:25NOV.1X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54