Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Chester Le Street ARC.

Results for Chester Le Street ARC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
21817:09VC.4+ CLS(234) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)DUR(235) Durham ARC (Lyons) 
 
19116:09VD.4+224HEX(237) Hexham RC (Brown)CLS(238) Chester Le Street ARC (Oliver) 
22417:23VD.4+ TEE(236) Tees RC (Leigh)Winner of Race 191 
 
18716:00J18.4+231CLS(240) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)DUR(241) Durham ARC (Jardine) 
23117:39J18.4+ DUR(239) Durham ARC (Dickinson)Winner of Race 187 
 
13213:37J14B.4X+ DUS(135) Durham School (Atkinson)CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton) 
 
6310:49J13.4X+ SLS(44) St Leonards School BC (Callan)CLS(45) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman) 
 
19516:18W.IM3.4X+240HEX(270) Hexham RC (Goddard)NTH(271) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson) 
20516:40W.IM3.4X+240DUR(272) Durham ARC (Phillips)CLS(273) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair) 
24017:59W.IM3.4X+ Winner of Race 195Winner of Race 205 
 
3909:55J14B.2X67QEH(69) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)CLS(70) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Thornton) 
 
4410:06J13B.2X80CBS(75) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)CLS(76) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark/Trotman) 
 
6710:58J14B.2X TEE(68) Tees RC (Mellor/Haigh)Winner of Race 39 
 
8011:27J13B.2X DUR(74) Durham ARC (Holmes/Kay)Winner of Race 44 
 
17815:39W.J15.2X229QEH(298) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Correia/Robinson)CLS(299) Chester Le Street ARC (Grant/Hussey) 
17915:42W.J15.2X229DUR(300) Durham ARC (Polos/Bryant)QEH(301) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer/Scrimshaw) 
22917:34W.J15.2X Winner of Race 178Winner of Race 179 
 
21617:05J13B.1X244CLS(330) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)SLS(331) St Leonards School BC (McNally) 
24418:08J13B.1X CBS(329) Cambois Arc (Lowes)Winner of Race 216 
 
18315:51IM3.1X221HOL(302) Hollingworth Lake RC (Woodside)CBS(303) Cambois Arc (Freeman) 
18415:53IM3.1X221DUB(304) Durham University (Porter)CLS(305) Chester Le Street ARC (Andrews) 
22117:16IM3.1X Winner of Race 183Winner of Race 184 
 
16215:03J14.1X201CLS(317) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)TYN(318) Tyne RC (Miller) 
16415:08J14.1X202CLS(321) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)NTH(322) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
20116:31J14.1X233Winner of Race 162NTH(319) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
20216:33J14.1X233TEE(320) Tees RC (Sharp)Winner of Race 164 
23317:43J14.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
19816:24J14B.1X232TTA(323) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bareham)CLS(324) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert) 
19916:27J14B.1X232QEH(325) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robertson)CLS(326) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester) 
23217:41J14B.1X Winner of Race 198Winner of Race 199 
 
12313:17W.J15.1X TEE(201) Tees RC (Winship)CLS(202) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey)