Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Collingwood College BC (Durham).

Results for Collingwood College BC (Durham)


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
14714:30NOV.8+163SJC(212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Glaeser)SCB(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Lin) 
15614:50NOV.8+185NEW(205) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)HAT(206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs) 
15714:52NOV.8+185AID(207) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Peace)DUS/SLS(208) Durham School/St Leonards 
15814:54NOV.8+186SHB(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)COC(210) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
16315:06NOV.8+186BTL(211) Butler College BC (Hardy)Winner of Race 147 
18515:55NOV.8+209Winner of Race 156Winner of Race 157 
18615:57NOV.8+209Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 163 
20916:49NOV.8+ Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 186 
 
14914:34IM3.4+166HAT(221) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)TTA(222) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark) 
15114:39IM3.4+167AID(224) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Knoop)COC(225) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Atack) 
14814:32IM3.4+165QEH(228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)JSC(229) John Snow College (Harris) 
15014:36IM3.4+168SHB(230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clay)UCD(231) University College Durham BC (Winter) 
15214:41IM3.4+168HAT(232) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)AID(233) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coulson) 
16615:12IM3.4+188Winner of Race 149UCD(223) University College Durham BC (Morgan) 
16715:15IM3.4+188Winner of Race 151CBS(226) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
16515:10IM3.4+190SMC(227) St Marys College BC (Sutton)Winner of Race 148 
16815:17IM3.4+190Winner of Race 150Winner of Race 152 
18816:02IM3.4+222Winner of Race 166Winner of Race 167 
19016:06IM3.4+222Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 168 
22217:18IM3.4+ Winner of Race 188Winner of Race 190 
 
108:30NOV.4+ (A)19GSC(12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)VAN(13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder) 
208:32NOV.4+ (A)18JSC(18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)AID(19) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coy) 
308:34NOV.4+ (A)21SCH(21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)TRV(22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked) 
1909:10NOV.4+ (A)48Winner of Race 1NEW(14) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon) 
2009:12NOV.4+ (A)48CBS(15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)SHB(16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts) 
1809:08NOV.4+ (A)51HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)Winner of Race 2 
2109:15NOV.4+ (A)51SMC(20) St Marys College BC (Cross)Winner of Race 3 
4810:15NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
5110:22NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 21 
7511:16NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 51 
408:36NOV.4+ (B)22DUR(23) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(24) Hatfield College BC (Schulz) 
508:39NOV.4+ (B)23UST(26) Ustinov College BC (Carter)UCD(27) University College Durham BC (Martell) 
608:41NOV.4+ (B)24SCB(30) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Appleton)NEW(31) Newcastle University BC (Barker) 
708:43NOV.4+ (B)25VAN(33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)SHB(34) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Willets) 
2209:17NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 4TEE(25) Tees RC (Mellor) 
2309:19NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 5COC(28) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Alleway-Moger) 
2409:21NOV.4+ (B)50DUB(29) Durham University (Minns)Winner of Race 6 
2509:24NOV.4+ (B)50HAT(32) Hatfield College BC (Tuffin)Winner of Race 7 
4910:18NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
5010:20NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25 
7611:18NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
 
15314:43W.NOV.4+ (A)173SMC(251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)TEE(252) Tees RC (York) 
17015:21W.NOV.4+ (A)204TEE(244) Tees RC (Duncan)AID(245) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Trela - Larsen) 
17115:24W.NOV.4+ (A)204SCB(246) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hoptrough)UCD(247) University College Durham BC (Roberts) 
17215:26W.NOV.4+ (A)211VAN(248) Van Mildert College BC (Wright)HAT(249) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
17315:28W.NOV.4+ (A)211JSC(250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)Winner of Race 153 
20416:38W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 171 
21116:54W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
23617:50W.NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 211 
15414:45W.NOV.4+ (B)175BTL(253) Butler College BC (Smith)TRV(254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson) 
15514:48W.NOV.4+ (B)174VAN(261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)TEE(262) Tees RC (Douglas) 
17515:33W.NOV.4+ (B)212Winner of Race 154SHB(255) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
17615:35W.NOV.4+ (B)212UST(256) Ustinov College BC (Bennett)COC(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Flowers) 
16915:19W.NOV.4+ (B)192SJC(258) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Orr)SCB(259) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Meakins) 
17415:30W.NOV.4+ (B)192HAT(260) Hatfield College BC (King)Winner of Race 155 
21216:56W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
19216:11W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 169Winner of Race 174 
24118:01W.NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 192 
 
9012:03NOV.2X107BER(147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)HOL(148) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton/Jepson) 
9112:05NOV.2X108CBS(150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)TYU(151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher) 
9212:07NOV.2X108SLS(152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)COC(153) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Dobson/Atack) 
10712:41NOV.2X126Winner of Race 90TEE(149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath) 
10812:43NOV.2X126Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 92 
12613:24NOV.2X Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 108 
 
3509:46Mx.NOV.2X56JSC(82) John Snow College (Filkin/Crompton)SHB(83) St Hild & St Bede College BC (West/Clay) 
3109:37Mx.NOV.2X56COC(84) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Neville/Millen)TEE(85) Tees RC (Clark/Brisley) 
5610:33Mx.NOV.2X Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 31