Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Durham University.

Results for Durham University


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
108:30NOV.4+ (A)19GSC(12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)VAN(13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder) 
208:32NOV.4+ (A)18JSC(18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)AID(19) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coy) 
308:34NOV.4+ (A)21SCH(21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)TRV(22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked) 
1909:10NOV.4+ (A)48Winner of Race 1NEW(14) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon) 
2009:12NOV.4+ (A)48CBS(15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)SHB(16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts) 
1809:08NOV.4+ (A)51HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)Winner of Race 2 
2109:15NOV.4+ (A)51SMC(20) St Marys College BC (Cross)Winner of Race 3 
4810:15NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
5110:22NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 21 
7511:16NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 51 
408:36NOV.4+ (B)22DUR(23) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(24) Hatfield College BC (Schulz) 
508:39NOV.4+ (B)23UST(26) Ustinov College BC (Carter)UCD(27) University College Durham BC (Martell) 
608:41NOV.4+ (B)24SCB(30) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Appleton)NEW(31) Newcastle University BC (Barker) 
708:43NOV.4+ (B)25VAN(33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)SHB(34) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Willets) 
2209:17NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 4TEE(25) Tees RC (Mellor) 
2309:19NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 5COC(28) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Alleway-Moger) 
2409:21NOV.4+ (B)50DUB(29) Durham University (Minns)Winner of Race 6 
2509:24NOV.4+ (B)50HAT(32) Hatfield College BC (Tuffin)Winner of Race 7 
4910:18NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
5010:20NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25 
7611:18NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
 
18315:51IM3.1X221HOL(302) Hollingworth Lake RC (Woodside)CBS(303) Cambois Arc (Freeman) 
18415:53IM3.1X221DUB(304) Durham University (Porter)CLS(305) Chester Le Street ARC (Andrews) 
22117:16IM3.1X Winner of Race 183Winner of Race 184 
 
808:45NOV.1X26DUB(88) Durham University (Gibbons)DUB(89) Durham University (Sidgwick) 
908:48NOV.1X27TEE(91) Tees RC (Bowers)BER(92) Berwick ARC (Morrison) 
1008:50NOV.1X28QEH(95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)JSC(96) John Snow College (Miller) 
1108:52NOV.1X29SCB(98) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hall)DUB(99) Durham University (Dickinson) 
2609:26NOV.1X53Winner of Race 8DUB(90) Durham University (Miller) 
2709:28NOV.1X53Winner of Race 9DUB(93) Durham University (Morton) 
2809:30NOV.1X54SHB(94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)Winner of Race 10 
2909:33NOV.1X54HOL(97) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson)Winner of Race 11 
5310:27NOV.1X79Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5410:29NOV.1X79Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
7911:25NOV.1X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54 
 
8511:51W.IM3.1X102QEH(199) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)DUR(200) Durham ARC (Prescott) 
10112:27W.IM3.1X118DUB(196) Durham University (Harding)TYN(197) Tyne RC (Pringle) 
10212:30W.IM3.1X118CBS(198) Cambois Arc (Hedley)Winner of Race 85 
11813:06W.IM3.1X Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
 
19316:13W.NOV.1X238CSN(333) City of Sunderland (Gibson)DUB(334) Durham University (Cox) 
23817:54W.NOV.1X DUB(332) Durham University (Drummond)Winner of Race 193