Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Newcastle University BC.

Results for Newcastle University BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
11412:57IM3.8+141NEW(110) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)HAT(111) Hatfield College BC (Aylward) 
14113:57IM3.8+ AID(109) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson)Winner of Race 114 
 
14714:30NOV.8+163SJC(212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Glaeser)SCB(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Lin) 
15614:50NOV.8+185NEW(205) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)HAT(206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs) 
15714:52NOV.8+185AID(207) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Peace)DUS/SLS(208) Durham School/St Leonards 
15814:54NOV.8+186SHB(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)COC(210) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
16315:06NOV.8+186BTL(211) Butler College BC (Hardy)Winner of Race 147 
18515:55NOV.8+209Winner of Race 156Winner of Race 157 
18615:57NOV.8+209Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 163 
20916:49NOV.8+ Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 186 
 
108:30NOV.4+ (A)19GSC(12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)VAN(13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder) 
208:32NOV.4+ (A)18JSC(18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)AID(19) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coy) 
308:34NOV.4+ (A)21SCH(21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)TRV(22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked) 
1909:10NOV.4+ (A)48Winner of Race 1NEW(14) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon) 
2009:12NOV.4+ (A)48CBS(15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)SHB(16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts) 
1809:08NOV.4+ (A)51HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)Winner of Race 2 
2109:15NOV.4+ (A)51SMC(20) St Marys College BC (Cross)Winner of Race 3 
4810:15NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
5110:22NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 21 
7511:16NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 51 
408:36NOV.4+ (B)22DUR(23) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(24) Hatfield College BC (Schulz) 
508:39NOV.4+ (B)23UST(26) Ustinov College BC (Carter)UCD(27) University College Durham BC (Martell) 
608:41NOV.4+ (B)24SCB(30) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Appleton)NEW(31) Newcastle University BC (Barker) 
708:43NOV.4+ (B)25VAN(33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)SHB(34) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Willets) 
2209:17NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 4TEE(25) Tees RC (Mellor) 
2309:19NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 5COC(28) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Alleway-Moger) 
2409:21NOV.4+ (B)50DUB(29) Durham University BC (Minns)Winner of Race 6 
2509:24NOV.4+ (B)50HAT(32) Hatfield College BC (Tuffin)Winner of Race 7 
4910:18NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
5010:20NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25 
7611:18NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50