Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Johns College (Durham) BC.

Results for St Johns College (Durham) BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
14714:30NOV.8+163SJC(212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Glaeser)SCB(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Lin) 
15614:50NOV.8+185NEW(205) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon)HAT(206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs) 
15714:52NOV.8+185AID(207) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Peace)DUS/SLS(208) Durham School/St Leonards 
15814:54NOV.8+186SHB(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)COC(210) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
16315:06NOV.8+186BTL(211) Butler College BC (Hardy)Winner of Race 147 
18515:55NOV.8+209Winner of Race 156Winner of Race 157 
18615:57NOV.8+209Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 163 
20916:49NOV.8+ Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 186 
 
17715:37W.IM3.8+214SJC(217) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Perrin)SHB(218) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
21517:03W.IM3.8+237USN/CSN/TTA(214) Sunderland Uni/Sunderland/Talkin TarnDUR(215) Durham ARC (Tait) 
21417:00W.IM3.8+237HAT(216) Hatfield College BC (Smith)Winner of Race 177 
23717:52W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 215Winner of Race 214 
 
15314:43W.NOV.4+ (A)173SMC(251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)TEE(252) Tees RC (York) 
17015:21W.NOV.4+ (A)204TEE(244) Tees RC (Duncan)AID(245) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Trela - Larsen) 
17115:24W.NOV.4+ (A)204SCB(246) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hoptrough)UCD(247) University College Durham BC (Roberts) 
17215:26W.NOV.4+ (A)211VAN(248) Van Mildert College BC (Wright)HAT(249) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
17315:28W.NOV.4+ (A)211JSC(250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)Winner of Race 153 
20416:38W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 171 
21116:54W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
23617:50W.NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 211 
15414:45W.NOV.4+ (B)175BTL(253) Butler College BC (Smith)TRV(254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson) 
15514:48W.NOV.4+ (B)174VAN(261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)TEE(262) Tees RC (Douglas) 
17515:33W.NOV.4+ (B)212Winner of Race 154SHB(255) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
17615:35W.NOV.4+ (B)212UST(256) Ustinov College BC (Bennett)COC(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Flowers) 
16915:19W.NOV.4+ (B)192SJC(258) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Orr)SCB(259) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Meakins) 
17415:30W.NOV.4+ (B)192HAT(260) Hatfield College BC (King)Winner of Race 155 
21216:56W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
19216:11W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 169Winner of Race 174 
24118:01W.NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 192 
 
4610:11IM3.2-72SJC(51) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Greenhalgh/Aisbitt)UCD(52) University College Durham BC (Harding/Bodkin) 
4710:13IM3.2-72TYU(53) Tyne United RC (Jackson/Smith)QEH(54) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds/Mullins) 
7211:09IM3.2- Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47