Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Tees RC.

Results for Tees RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
108:30NOV.4+ (A)19GSC(12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)VAN(13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder) 
208:32NOV.4+ (A)18JSC(18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)AID(19) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coy) 
308:34NOV.4+ (A)21SCH(21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)TRV(22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked) 
1909:10NOV.4+ (A)48Winner of Race 1NEW(14) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon) 
2009:12NOV.4+ (A)48CBS(15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)SHB(16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts) 
1809:08NOV.4+ (A)51HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)Winner of Race 2 
2109:15NOV.4+ (A)51SMC(20) St Marys College BC (Cross)Winner of Race 3 
4810:15NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
5110:22NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 21 
7511:16NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 51 
408:36NOV.4+ (B)22DUR(23) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(24) Hatfield College BC (Schulz) 
508:39NOV.4+ (B)23UST(26) Ustinov College BC (Carter)UCD(27) University College Durham BC (Martell) 
608:41NOV.4+ (B)24SCB(30) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Appleton)NEW(31) Newcastle University BC (Barker) 
708:43NOV.4+ (B)25VAN(33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)SHB(34) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Willets) 
2209:17NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 4TEE(25) Tees RC (Mellor) 
2309:19NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 5COC(28) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Alleway-Moger) 
2409:21NOV.4+ (B)50DUB(29) Durham University (Minns)Winner of Race 6 
2509:24NOV.4+ (B)50HAT(32) Hatfield College BC (Tuffin)Winner of Race 7 
4910:18NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
5010:20NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25 
7611:18NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
 
19116:09VD.4+224HEX(237) Hexham RC (Brown)CLS(238) Chester Le Street ARC (Oliver) 
22417:23VD.4+ TEE(236) Tees RC (Leigh)Winner of Race 191 
 
15314:43W.NOV.4+ (A)173SMC(251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)TEE(252) Tees RC (York) 
17015:21W.NOV.4+ (A)204TEE(244) Tees RC (Duncan)AID(245) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Trela - Larsen) 
17115:24W.NOV.4+ (A)204SCB(246) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hoptrough)UCD(247) University College Durham BC (Roberts) 
17215:26W.NOV.4+ (A)211VAN(248) Van Mildert College BC (Wright)HAT(249) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
17315:28W.NOV.4+ (A)211JSC(250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)Winner of Race 153 
20416:38W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 171 
21116:54W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
23617:50W.NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 211 
15414:45W.NOV.4+ (B)175BTL(253) Butler College BC (Smith)TRV(254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson) 
15514:48W.NOV.4+ (B)174VAN(261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)TEE(262) Tees RC (Douglas) 
17515:33W.NOV.4+ (B)212Winner of Race 154SHB(255) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
17615:35W.NOV.4+ (B)212UST(256) Ustinov College BC (Bennett)COC(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Flowers) 
16915:19W.NOV.4+ (B)192SJC(258) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Orr)SCB(259) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Meakins) 
17415:30W.NOV.4+ (B)192HAT(260) Hatfield College BC (King)Winner of Race 155 
21216:56W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
19216:11W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 169Winner of Race 174 
24118:01W.NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 192 
 
13113:35Mx.NOV.4+ TEE(129) Tees RC (Sawdon)AID(130) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Martin) 
 
22617:27VC.4X TYN(263) Tyne RC (High)TEE(264) Tees RC (Mellor) 
 
1208:54W.IM2.4X34TYN(38) Tyne RC (Pringle)BER(39) Berwick ARC (Cairns) 
3309:42W.IM2.4X58USN(35) University of Sunderland BC (Mark)QEH(36) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
3409:44W.IM2.4X58TEE(37) Tees RC (Williamson)Winner of Race 12 
5810:38W.IM2.4X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
 
1509:01W.NOV.4X+32CSN(49) City of Sunderland (Currie)TEE(50) Tees RC (Douglas) 
4510:09W.NOV.4X+78TEE(46) Tees RC (Billau)QEH(47) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
3209:39W.NOV.4X+78HEX(48) Hexham RC (Clarke)Winner of Race 15 
7811:23W.NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 32 
 
11512:59Mx.IM3.4X+145TTA(140) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)TYN(141) Tyne RC (Lash) 
14514:06Mx.IM3.4X+ TEE(139) Tees RC (Wilkinson)Winner of Race 115 
 
11112:50J18.2-135TEE(143) Tees RC (Mace/Mace)TYN/DUS(144) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith) 
13513:44J18.2- DUR(142) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly-O Donnell)Winner of Race 111 
 
9012:03NOV.2X107BER(147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)HOL(148) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton/Jepson) 
9112:05NOV.2X108CBS(150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)TYU(151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher) 
9212:07NOV.2X108SLS(152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)COC(153) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Dobson/Atack) 
10712:41NOV.2X126Winner of Race 90TEE(149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath) 
10812:43NOV.2X126Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 92 
12613:24NOV.2X Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 108 
 
21016:51VA.NOV.2X243DUR(281) Durham ARC (Wilks/McCarthy)TEE(282) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark-Jenkins) 
24318:06VA.NOV.2X TTA(280) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rigby/Lawson)Winner of Race 210 
 
22717:30VG.2X TEE(287) Tees RC (Green/Pickles)BER(288) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) 
 
4009:57J14.2X68TYN(64) Tyne RC (Miller/Pedersen)TEE(65) Tees RC (York/Sharp) 
4110:00J14.2X68QEH(66) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Forster)NTH(67) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne) 
6811:00J14.2X Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
 
3909:55J14B.2X67QEH(69) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)CLS(70) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Thornton) 
6710:58J14B.2X TEE(68) Tees RC (Mellor/Haigh)Winner of Race 39 
 
12713:26W.J18.2X TEE(156) Tees RC (Vaslet/York)TTA(157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage) 
 
9312:09W.J16.2X110TEE(159) Tees RC (Fairs/Owen)TTA(160) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage) 
11012:48W.J16.2X QEH(158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Charlton)Winner of Race 93 
 
9512:14W.J14.2X120TEE(162) Tees RC (Fairs/York)NTH(163) Nithsdale ARC (Fung/Wotherspoon) 
12013:10W.J14.2X NTH(161) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McEwan)Winner of Race 95 
 
9612:16W.J14B.2X122TEE(164) Tees RC (Mace/Douglas)DUS(165) Durham School (Lindley/Storer) 
9712:18W.J14B.2X122DUR(166) Durham ARC (Patterson/Mathewson)QEH(167) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Pearson) 
12213:15W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97 
 
5710:36Mx.ELI.2X TEE(80) Tees RC (Clark/Bryan)TEE(81) Tees RC (Mace/York) 
 
3509:46Mx.NOV.2X56JSC(82) John Snow College (Filkin/Crompton)SHB(83) St Hild & St Bede College BC (West/Clay) 
3109:37Mx.NOV.2X56COC(84) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Neville/Millen)TEE(85) Tees RC (Clark/Brisley) 
5610:33Mx.NOV.2X Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 31 
 
7111:07Mx.VC.2X CBS(86) Cambois Arc (Hedley/Freeman)TEE(87) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Harandon) 
 
11312:54VA.1X136CSN(176) City of Sunderland (Beattie)TEE(177) Tees RC (Brisley) 
13613:46VA.1X HEX(175) Hexham RC (Oates)Winner of Race 113 
 
13813:51VF.1X NTH(185) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)TEE(186) Tees RC (Pickles) 
 
6410:51W.J14B.1X TYN(107) Tyne RC (Taylder)TEE(108) Tees RC (Mace) 
 
10612:39ELI.1X144TEE(169) Tees RC (Clark)TTA(170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
14414:04ELI.1X TYN(168) Tyne RC (Forster)Winner of Race 106 
 
808:45NOV.1X26DUB(88) Durham University (Gibbons)DUB(89) Durham University (Sidgwick) 
908:48NOV.1X27TEE(91) Tees RC (Bowers)BER(92) Berwick ARC (Morrison) 
1008:50NOV.1X28QEH(95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)JSC(96) John Snow College (Miller) 
1108:52NOV.1X29SCB(98) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hall)DUB(99) Durham University (Dickinson) 
2609:26NOV.1X53Winner of Race 8DUB(90) Durham University (Miller) 
2709:28NOV.1X53Winner of Race 9DUB(93) Durham University (Morton) 
2809:30NOV.1X54SHB(94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)Winner of Race 10 
2909:33NOV.1X54HOL(97) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson)Winner of Race 11 
5310:27NOV.1X79Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5410:29NOV.1X79Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
7911:25NOV.1X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54 
 
16014:59J18.1X197NTH(306) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)QEH(307) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
16115:01J18.1X213TYU(310) Tyne United RC (Jackson)DUR(311) Durham ARC (Tully) 
19716:22J18.1X230Winner of Race 160HOL(308) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
21316:58J18.1X230TEE(309) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 161 
23017:36J18.1X Winner of Race 197Winner of Race 213 
 
8811:58J15B.1X104TEE(189) Tees RC (Enright)TTA(190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson) 
8912:00J15B.1X105TTA(192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)DUR(193) Durham ARC (Hyrniv) 
8611:54J15B.1X105TTA(194) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)QEH(195) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty) 
10412:34J15B.1X121Winner of Race 88QEH(191) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins) 
10512:36J15B.1X121Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 86 
12113:12J15B.1X Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 105 
 
16215:03J14.1X201CLS(317) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)TYN(318) Tyne RC (Miller) 
16415:08J14.1X202CLS(321) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)NTH(322) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
20116:31J14.1X233Winner of Race 162NTH(319) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
20216:33J14.1X233TEE(320) Tees RC (Sharp)Winner of Race 164 
23317:43J14.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
12313:17W.J15.1X TEE(201) Tees RC (Winship)CLS(202) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey) 
 
6610:56W.J14.1X TEE(105) Tees RC (Fairs)NTH(106) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)