Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Tyne RC.

Results for Tyne RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
13913:53VE.8+ DUR(112) Durham ARC (Stanley)TYN(113) Tyne RC (Wheeler) 
 
8211:45W.IM3.4+ (A)98VAN(117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)SCB(118) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hill) 
8411:49W.IM3.4+ (A)100DUS(121) Durham School (Dudgeon)UCD/COC(122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall) 
9812:21W.IM3.4+ (A)116Winner of Race 82SHB(119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
10012:25W.IM3.4+ (A)116HAT(120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)Winner of Race 84 
11613:01W.IM3.4+ (A) Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 100 
8311:47W.IM3.4+ (B)99AID(123) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Nichols)TYN(124) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
8711:56W.IM3.4+ (B)103VAN(127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)SHB(128) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clare) 
9912:23W.IM3.4+ (B)119Winner of Race 83NTH(125) Nithsdale ARC (Bryden) 
10312:32W.IM3.4+ (B)119USN(126) University of Sunderland BCWinner of Race 87 
11913:08W.IM3.4+ (B) Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 103 
 
22617:27VC.4X TYN(263) Tyne RC (High)TEE(264) Tees RC (Mellor) 
 
1208:54W.IM2.4X34TYN(38) Tyne RC (Pringle)BER(39) Berwick ARC (Cairns) 
3309:42W.IM2.4X58USN(35) University of Sunderland BC (Mark)QEH(36) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
3409:44W.IM2.4X58TEE(37) Tees RC (Williamson)Winner of Race 12 
5810:38W.IM2.4X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
 
21917:12W.J14.4X+ TYN(274) Tyne RC (Marcu)NTH(275) Nithsdale ARC (Fung) 
 
11512:59Mx.IM3.4X+145TTA(140) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)TYN(141) Tyne RC (Lash) 
14514:06Mx.IM3.4X+ TEE(139) Tees RC (Wilkinson)Winner of Race 115 
 
3009:35IM3.2X55AID(58) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson/Miyake-Mark)HDN(59) Hadrian BC (Sellar/Briggs) 
5510:31IM3.2X TYN(57) Tyne RC (Dobson/Moore)Winner of Race 30 
 
4009:57J14.2X68TYN(64) Tyne RC (Miller/Pedersen)TEE(65) Tees RC (York/Sharp) 
4110:00J14.2X68QEH(66) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Forster)NTH(67) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne) 
6811:00J14.2X Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
 
5210:24J13.2X77SLS(72) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Varley)TYN(73) Tyne RC (Pearson/Owens) 
7711:21J13.2X NTH(71) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Robinson)Winner of Race 52 
 
6410:51W.J14B.1X TYN(107) Tyne RC (Taylder)TEE(108) Tees RC (Mace) 
 
10612:39ELI.1X144TEE(169) Tees RC (Clark)TTA(170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
14414:04ELI.1X TYN(168) Tyne RC (Forster)Winner of Race 106 
 
16215:03J14.1X201CLS(317) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)TYN(318) Tyne RC (Miller) 
16415:08J14.1X202CLS(321) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)NTH(322) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
20116:31J14.1X233Winner of Race 162NTH(319) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
20216:33J14.1X233TEE(320) Tees RC (Sharp)Winner of Race 164 
23317:43J14.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
23417:45J13.1X TYN(327) Tyne RC (Owens)TYN(328) Tyne RC (Harris) 
 
8511:51W.IM3.1X102QEH(199) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)DUR(200) Durham ARC (Prescott) 
10112:27W.IM3.1X118DUB(196) Durham University (Harding)TYN(197) Tyne RC (Pringle) 
10212:30W.IM3.1X118CBS(198) Cambois Arc (Hedley)Winner of Race 85 
11813:06W.IM3.1X Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102