Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Van Mildert College BC.

Results for Van Mildert College BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
108:30NOV.4+ (A)19GSC(12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)VAN(13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder) 
208:32NOV.4+ (A)18JSC(18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)AID(19) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Coy) 
308:34NOV.4+ (A)21SCH(21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)TRV(22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked) 
1909:10NOV.4+ (A)48Winner of Race 1NEW(14) Newcastle University BC (Pridgeon) 
2009:12NOV.4+ (A)48CBS(15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)SHB(16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts) 
1809:08NOV.4+ (A)51HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)Winner of Race 2 
2109:15NOV.4+ (A)51SMC(20) St Marys College BC (Cross)Winner of Race 3 
4810:15NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
5110:22NOV.4+ (A)75Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 21 
7511:16NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 51 
408:36NOV.4+ (B)22DUR(23) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(24) Hatfield College BC (Schulz) 
508:39NOV.4+ (B)23UST(26) Ustinov College BC (Carter)UCD(27) University College Durham BC (Martell) 
608:41NOV.4+ (B)24SCB(30) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Appleton)NEW(31) Newcastle University BC (Barker) 
708:43NOV.4+ (B)25VAN(33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)SHB(34) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Willets) 
2209:17NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 4TEE(25) Tees RC (Mellor) 
2309:19NOV.4+ (B)49Winner of Race 5COC(28) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Alleway-Moger) 
2409:21NOV.4+ (B)50DUB(29) Durham University BC (Minns)Winner of Race 6 
2509:24NOV.4+ (B)50HAT(32) Hatfield College BC (Tuffin)Winner of Race 7 
4910:18NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
5010:20NOV.4+ (B)76Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25 
7611:18NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
 
8211:45W.IM3.4+ (A)98VAN(117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)SCB(118) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hill) 
8411:49W.IM3.4+ (A)100DUS(121) Durham School (Dudgeon)UCD/COC(122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall) 
9812:21W.IM3.4+ (A)116Winner of Race 82SHB(119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
10012:25W.IM3.4+ (A)116HAT(120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)Winner of Race 84 
11613:01W.IM3.4+ (A) Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 100 
8311:47W.IM3.4+ (B)99AID(123) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Nichols)TYN(124) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
8711:56W.IM3.4+ (B)103VAN(127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)SHB(128) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clare) 
9912:23W.IM3.4+ (B)119Winner of Race 83NTH(125) Nithsdale ARC (Bryden) 
10312:32W.IM3.4+ (B)119USN(126) University of Sunderland BCWinner of Race 87 
11913:08W.IM3.4+ (B) Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 103 
 
15314:43W.NOV.4+ (A)173SMC(251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)TEE(252) Tees RC (York) 
17015:21W.NOV.4+ (A)204TEE(244) Tees RC (Duncan)AID(245) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Trela - Larsen) 
17115:24W.NOV.4+ (A)204SCB(246) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Hoptrough)UCD(247) University College Durham BC (Roberts) 
17215:26W.NOV.4+ (A)211VAN(248) Van Mildert College BC (Wright)HAT(249) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
17315:28W.NOV.4+ (A)211JSC(250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)Winner of Race 153 
20416:38W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 171 
21116:54W.NOV.4+ (A)236Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
23617:50W.NOV.4+ (A) Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 211 
15414:45W.NOV.4+ (B)175BTL(253) Butler College BC (Smith)TRV(254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson) 
15514:48W.NOV.4+ (B)174VAN(261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)TEE(262) Tees RC (Douglas) 
17515:33W.NOV.4+ (B)212Winner of Race 154SHB(255) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin) 
17615:35W.NOV.4+ (B)212UST(256) Ustinov College BC (Bennett)COC(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Flowers) 
16915:19W.NOV.4+ (B)192SJC(258) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Orr)SCB(259) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Meakins) 
17415:30W.NOV.4+ (B)192HAT(260) Hatfield College BC (King)Winner of Race 155 
21216:56W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
19216:11W.NOV.4+ (B)241Winner of Race 169Winner of Race 174 
24118:01W.NOV.4+ (B) Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 192 
 
3609:48W.NOV.2X60VAN(78) Van Mildert College BC (Liddle/Paterson)SCH(79) St Chads College BC (Porter/Shawcross) 
6010:42W.NOV.2X SMC(77) St Marys College BC (Waterman/Christian)Winner of Race 36