Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th May 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Kingston Rowing Club.

Results for Kingston Rowing Club


RaceTimeStatusNext Race(s) Enclosure EmbankmentTimeVerdict
108:15NOV.8+31 / 136RDG(26) Reading RC (Walter)BAL(27) Balliol College BC (M2)NTTRow Over
708:27NOV.8+34 / 133ETN(32) Eton College BCCAM(33) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)3:282 lengths
408:21NOV.8+41 / 133MER(35) Merton College, Oxford (Eager)BDS(36) Bedford School (Cave)3:381 1/2 lengths
808:29NOV.8+40 / 121ORA(37) The Oratory SchoolDOW(38) Downing College BC3:373 lengths
908:31NOV.8+35 / 131RDG(45) Reading RC (Porter)SES(46) St Edward's School (Breaks)3:46easily
3109:18NOV.8+117RDG(26) Reading RC (Walter)BDS(28) Bedford School (Bhogal)3:49easily
3209:20NOV.8+117 / 136RAD(29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi)SES(30) St Edward's School (Bickers)3:434 lengths
3409:24NOV.8+116ABS(31) Abingdon School (Brombley)ETN(32) Eton College BC3:372 lengths
4109:39NOV.8+116KRC(34) Kingston Rowing Club (Aitken)BDS(36) Bedford School (Cave)3:421/2 length
4009:36NOV.8+102ORA(37) The Oratory SchoolWIN(39) Winchester College BC3:403 feet
2709:09NOV.8+102 / 121UWK(40) Warwick University (Tucker)CLA(41) Clare BC (Causier)3:583/4 length
3609:28NOV.8+112 / 131SPC(42) St Peters College BC (Downing)BDS(43) Bedford School (Ruta)3:371 1/2 lengths
3509:26NOV.8+112ABS(44) Abingdon School (Graham)SES(46) St Edward's School (Breaks)NTT3 lengths
11712:34NOV.8+204BDS(28) Bedford School (Bhogal)SES(30) St Edward's School (Bickers)3:401 1/2 lengths
11612:32NOV.8+204ETN(32) Eton College BCKRC(34) Kingston Rowing Club (Aitken)3:381 3/4 lengths
10212:03NOV.8+206WIN(39) Winchester College BCCLA(41) Clare BC (Causier)3:372 lengths
11212:24NOV.8+206BDS(43) Bedford School (Ruta)ABS(44) Abingdon School (Graham)3:281 1/2 lengths
20415:55NOV.8+260SES(30) St Edward's School (Bickers)ETN(32) Eton College BC3:361 1/2 lengths
20615:59NOV.8+260WIN(39) Winchester College BCABS(44) Abingdon School (Graham)3:281 1/4 lengths
26018:06NOV.8+ ETN(32) Eton College BCABS(44) Abingdon School (Graham)3:443/4 length
13613:16NOV.8+ (P)208BAL(27) Balliol College BC (M2)RAD(29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi)NTTRow Over
13313:10NOV.8+ (P)208CAM(33) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)MER(35) Merton College, Oxford (Eager)3:41a canvas
12112:43NOV.8+ (P)209DOW(38) Downing College BCUWK(40) Warwick University (Tucker)3:36easily
13113:06NOV.8+ (P)209SPC(42) St Peters College BC (Downing)RDG(45) Reading RC (Porter)3:46easily
20816:03NOV.8+ (P)270RAD(29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi)MER(35) Merton College, Oxford (Eager)3:451/3 length
20916:05NOV.8+ (P)270UWK(40) Warwick University (Tucker)SPC(42) St Peters College BC (Downing)3:361/4 length
27018:27NOV.8+ (P) RAD(29) Radley College Boat Club (Ciampi)SPC(42) St Peters College BC (Downing)3:39easily
 
4209:41W.NOV.8+128UWK(116) Warwick University (Steenmans)KRC(117) Kingston Rowing Club (Griggs)4:233 lengths
4309:43W.NOV.8+118DOW(122) Downing College BC (Summer)BHS(123) Bedford High School RC (Bruce)4:062 lengths
4509:47W.NOV.8+126PMB(125) Pembroke College (Oxford) (Mant)KRC(126) Kingston Rowing Club (Aggarwal)NTTeasily
12812:59W.NOV.8+216UWK(116) Warwick University (Steenmans)WOO(118) Wolfson College, Oxford4:183/4 length
12512:51W.NOV.8+216SCO(119) St Catherine's College (Wherity)CCA(120) Anglia Ruskin (Mueller)4:102/3 length
11812:36W.NOV.8+217LEA(121) Lea Rowing Club (Broadwood)DOW(122) Downing College BC (Summer)4:11easily
12612:53W.NOV.8+217CHB(124) Christ ChurchPMB(125) Pembroke College (Oxford) (Mant)4:172 lengths
21616:22W.NOV.8+273UWK(116) Warwick University (Steenmans)SCO(119) St Catherine's College (Wherity)4:121 length
21716:24W.NOV.8+273DOW(122) Downing College BC (Summer)PMB(125) Pembroke College (Oxford) (Mant)4:064 lengths
27319:00W.NOV.8+ SCO(119) St Catherine's College (Wherity)DOW(122) Downing College BC (Summer)4:37easily
 
1008:33NOV.4+91 / 263RAD(183) Radley College Boat Club (Richards)PET(184) Peterborough City (Scutts)NTTRow Over
1208:38NOV.4+111 / 90BED(189) Bedford Rowing Club (Williams)HSB(190) HSBC RC (Chouhan)4:221 1/4 lengths
1308:40NOV.4+75 / 96BRX(191) Broxbourne RC (Foden)BMS(192) Bedford Modern School (Glasspool)4:021/2 length
2609:07NOV.4+75 / 90NSC(193) Norwich School (Moghaddas)RAD(194) Radley College Boat Club (Fournier)NTTRow Over
3909:34NOV.4+99 / 80UEA(195) University of East Anglia (Harland)ULO(196) University of London (Bennett)3:573 lengths
1408:42NOV.4+110 / 92STA(198) Star Club (Tredget)SES(199) St Edward's School (Lucas)NTTRow Over
1508:44NOV.4+97 / 80ORA(202) The Oratory School (Holliss)NSC(203) Norwich School (Watts)4:39Row Over
1708:48NOV.4+77 / 92PET(204) Peterborough City (Clow)KRC(205) Kingston Rowing Club (Lavagna)4:134 lengths
1808:50NOV.4+77 / 207PAN(206) Pangbourne College BC (B)RAD(207) Radley College Boat Club (B)4:454 lengths
9111:40NOV.4+184 / 203PET(184) Peterborough City (Scutts)KRC(185) Kingston Rowing Club (Bugg)4:09easily
1108:36NOV.4+184 / 96ETN(186) Eton College BCPAN(187) Pangbourne College BC (A)3:54easily
11112:22NOV.4+189 / 207NSC(188) Norwich School (Rickett)BED(189) Bedford Rowing Club (Williams)3:49Disqualified
7511:00NOV.4+189BRX(191) Broxbourne RC (Foden)NSC(193) Norwich School (Moghaddas)4:16easily
9911:56NOV.4+182 / 200UEA(195) University of East Anglia (Harland)BDS(197) Bedford School (Chard)4:023 1/2 lengths
11012:19NOV.4+182 / 203STA(198) Star Club (Tredget)OUN(200) Oundle School BC (Anderson)4:13easily
9711:52NOV.4+175 / 200ABS(201) Abingdon School (Elliot)NSC(203) Norwich School (Watts)4:15easily
7711:04NOV.4+175KRC(205) Kingston Rowing Club (Lavagna)PAN(206) Pangbourne College BC (B)5:11easily
18415:13NOV.4+239KRC(185) Kingston Rowing Club (Bugg)PAN(187) Pangbourne College BC (A)3:042 lengths
18915:23NOV.4+239BED(189) Bedford Rowing Club (Williams)BRX(191) Broxbourne RC (Foden)4:03easily
18215:09NOV.4+254UEA(195) University of East Anglia (Harland)OUN(200) Oundle School BC (Anderson)4:04easily
17514:50NOV.4+254ABS(201) Abingdon School (Elliot)PAN(206) Pangbourne College BC (B)4:082 1/2 lengths
23917:14NOV.4+298PAN(187) Pangbourne College BC (A)BRX(191) Broxbourne RC (Foden)3:581 length
25417:54NOV.4+298UEA(195) University of East Anglia (Harland)ABS(201) Abingdon School (Elliot)3:59easily
29819:34NOV.4+ BRX(191) Broxbourne RC (Foden)UEA(195) University of East Anglia (Harland)3:573 lengths
20315:53NOV.4+ (P)255STA(198) Star Club (Tredget)PET(184) Peterborough City (Scutts)4:252 lengths
9211:42NOV.4+ (P)255PET(204) Peterborough City (Clow)SES(199) St Edward's School (Lucas)NTTRow Over
9011:37NOV.4+ (P)263RAD(194) Radley College Boat Club (Fournier)HSB(190) HSBC RC (Chouhan)NTTRow Over
9611:50NOV.4+ (P)190ETN(186) Eton College BCBMS(192) Bedford Modern School (Glasspool)4:063 1/2 lengths
8011:14NOV.4+ (P)190ULO(196) University of London (Bennett)ORA(202) The Oratory School (Holliss)4:16Row Over
20716:01NOV.4+ (P)256RAD(207) Radley College Boat Club (B)NSC(188) Norwich School (Rickett)4:25easily
20015:46NOV.4+ (P)256BDS(197) Bedford School (Chard)NSC(203) Norwich School (Watts)4:09easily
25517:56NOV.4+ (P)283PET(184) Peterborough City (Scutts)PET(204) Peterborough City (Clow)4:292 lengths
26318:13NOV.4+ (P)283HSB(190) HSBC RC (Chouhan)RAD(183) Radley College Boat Club (Richards)NTTRow Over
19015:25NOV.4+ (P)281BMS(192) Bedford Modern School (Glasspool)ULO(196) University of London (Bennett)3:574 feet
25617:58NOV.4+ (P)281NSC(188) Norwich School (Rickett)BDS(197) Bedford School (Chard)4:13easily
28318:57NOV.4+ (P)299PET(204) Peterborough City (Clow)HSB(190) HSBC RC (Chouhan)NTT
28118:53NOV.4+ (P)299ULO(196) University of London (Bennett)BDS(197) Bedford School (Chard)4:022 lengths
29919:36NOV.4+ (P) Winner of Race 283ULO(196) University of London (Bennett)4:05easily
 
22216:35W.IM2.4+277LEA(246) Lea Rowing Club (Podinovskaia)KRC(247) Kingston Rowing Club (Etherington)4:13easily
27718:42W.IM2.4+ SES(245) St Edward's School (Mansfield)KRC(247) Kingston Rowing Club (Etherington)4:11easily
 
5910:26W.NOV.4+152KRC(259) Kingston Rowing Club (Dutreux)HSB(260) HSBC RC5:03Not Rowed Out
7410:58W.NOV.4+166DAH(265) Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)STA(266) Star Club (Payne)NTT4 lengths
7611:02W.NOV.4+167LEA(268) Lea Rowing Club (Broadwood)KRC(269) Kingston Rowing Club (Santiago)4:17easily
15213:58W.NOV.4+244HSB(260) HSBC RCLEA(261) Lea Rowing Club (Stevens)4:35easily
16514:25W.NOV.4+244BED(262) Bedford Rowing Club (Morris)BHS(263) Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)NTTRow Over
16614:27W.NOV.4+247NOR(264) Norwich RC (Prentice)DAH(265) Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)4:52easily
16714:29W.NOV.4+247PET(267) Peterborough City (Bigham)KRC(269) Kingston Rowing Club (Santiago)4:33easily
24417:27W.NOV.4+291LEA(261) Lea Rowing Club (Stevens)BHS(263) Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)4:381/2 length
24717:35W.NOV.4+291DAH(265) Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)KRC(269) Kingston Rowing Club (Santiago)4:292 lengths
29119:18W.NOV.4+ LEA(261) Lea Rowing Club (Stevens)KRC(269) Kingston Rowing Club (Santiago)4:313 lengths