85 | 13:42 | VC.8+ | 132 | | (6) Peterborough/Lincoln/RAF (C - Barks) | | (7) Bedford Rowing Club (D - Wisbey) | 1:55 | 1 foot |
132 | 16:03 | VC.8+ | | | (5) Bedford Rowing Club (C - Brodie) | | (6) Peterborough/Lincoln/RAF (C - Barks) | 1:50 | 1 2/3 lengths |
|
143 | 16:36 | Mx.NOV.8+ | | | (14) Bedford Rowing Club | | (15) Norwich RC | 2:03 | 2 lengths |
|
24 | 10:39 | W.IM3.4+ | 67 | | (32) Star Club (Payne) | | (33) Milton Keynes RC | 2:20 | 3 lengths |
25 | 10:42 | W.IM3.4+ | 66 | | (36) Status Change | | (37) Star Club (Proctor) | NTT | Row Over |
67 | 12:48 | W.IM3.4+ | 129 | | (33) Milton Keynes RC | | (34) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:28 | 1 3/4 lengths |
66 | 12:45 | W.IM3.4+ | 129 | | (35) Broxbourne RC | | (37) Star Club (Proctor) | 2:38 | 3 lengths |
129 | 15:54 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (33) Milton Keynes RC | | (35) Broxbourne RC | 2:20 | 2 lengths |
|
156 | 17:15 | VD.4- | | | (43) Bedford Rowing Club (F - Wisbey) | | (44) Peterborough City (D - Barks) | 2:18 | easily |
|
73 | 13:06 | IM2.2- | 131 | | (54) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Helliwell) | | (55) Star Club (Herbert/Oswin) | 2:13 | 1 1/2 lengths |
131 | 16:00 | IM2.2- | | | (53) Bedford School (Satchwill/Roberts-Phelps) | | (54) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Helliwell) | 2:07 | Disqualified |
|
43 | 11:36 | NOV.2X | 98 | | (71) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) | | (72) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Walker/Sockell) | 2:17 | 2 lengths |
47 | 11:48 | NOV.2X | 95 | | (74) Bedford Rowing Club (Bayer/Vogel) | | (75) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Harrison) | 2:12 | 1 1/2 lengths |
44 | 11:39 | NOV.2X | 95 | | (76) Northampton RC (Bates/Davies) | | (77) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Olivant/Dyer) | 2:18 | 1 1/2 lengths |
98 | 14:21 | NOV.2X | 135 | | (71) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) | | (73) Star Club (Stockton/Tapley) | 2:10 | 2 1/2 feet |
95 | 14:12 | NOV.2X | 135 | | (74) Bedford Rowing Club (Bayer/Vogel) | | (76) Northampton RC (Bates/Davies) | 2:14 | easily |
135 | 16:30 | NOV.2X | | | (71) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) | | (74) Bedford Rowing Club (Bayer/Vogel) | 2:10 | 3/4 length |
|
28 | 10:51 | W.IM2.2X | 76 | | (88) Northampton RC (Bell/Westcott) | | (89) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb/Clow) | 2:27 | 2 lengths |
72 | 13:03 | W.IM2.2X | 124 | | (85) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath) | | (86) Yare/Norwich (Hoogland/Evans) | 2:31 | 1 length |
76 | 13:15 | W.IM2.2X | 124 | | (87) Weybridge RC (Wells/Holgate) | | (88) Northampton RC (Bell/Westcott) | 2:34 | 3/4 length |
124 | 15:39 | W.IM2.2X | | | (86) Yare/Norwich (Hoogland/Evans) | | (88) Northampton RC (Bell/Westcott) | 2:23 | 2 lengths |
|
32 | 11:03 | W.NOV.2X | 86 | | (95) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) | | (96) Bedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery) | 2:37 | 3 lengths |
35 | 11:12 | W.NOV.2X | 87 | | (99) Broxbourne RC (Faull/Mellor) | | (100) Bedford Rowing Club (Keene/Murray) | NTT | 3 lengths |
86 | 13:45 | W.NOV.2X | 133 | | (96) Bedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery) | | (97) Weybridge RC (Smith/Pidgeon) | 2:29 | 1 length |
87 | 13:48 | W.NOV.2X | 133 | | (98) Northampton RC (Walker/Shine) | | (100) Bedford Rowing Club (Keene/Murray) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
133 | 16:06 | W.NOV.2X | | | (96) Bedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery) | | (100) Bedford Rowing Club (Keene/Murray) | 2:35 | 1 length |
|
29 | 10:54 | W.J14.2X | 77 | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) | | (105) Star Club (Turnbull/Pearce-Roberts) | 2:34 | 3/4 length |
93 | 14:06 | W.J14.2X | 126 | | (101) Star Club (Elliott/Elliott) | | (102) Star Club (Hughes/Hamilton) | 2:35 | 1 1/4 lengths |
77 | 13:18 | W.J14.2X | 126 | | (103) Bedford Rowing Club (Jafarifar/Mynett) | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) | NTT | easily |
126 | 15:45 | W.J14.2X | | | (102) Star Club (Hughes/Hamilton) | | (104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) | 2:31 | 2 lengths |
|
27 | 10:48 | VC.1X | 68 | | (139) Putney Town RC (D - Langley) | | (140) St Neots RC (C - Fox) | 2:25 | 1 length |
26 | 10:45 | VC.1X | 71 | | (143) Northampton RC (C - Tanqueray) | | (144) Staines BC (E - Tollett) | 2:34 | 1 1/2 lengths |
68 | 12:51 | VC.1X | 122 | | (139) Putney Town RC (D - Langley) | | (141) Bedford Rowing Club (D - Dickens) | 2:35 | 2 lengths |
71 | 13:00 | VC.1X | 122 | | (142) Sudbury RC (C - Bevan) | | (143) Northampton RC (C - Tanqueray) | 2:41 | easily |
122 | 15:33 | VC.1X | | | (139) Putney Town RC (D - Langley) | | (142) Sudbury RC (C - Bevan) | 2:33 | 3 lengths |
|
160 | 11:46 | IM1.1X | | | (198) Jesus College, Cambridge (Tran-Viet) | | (199) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | NTT | a canvas |
|
4 | 09:39 | IM3.1X | 38 | | (111) Northampton RC (Moore) | | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | 2:12 | 3 1/2 lengths |
5 | 09:42 | IM3.1X | 38 | | (113) City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) | | (114) Staines BC (Tollett) | NTT | Row Over |
6 | 09:45 | IM3.1X | 39 | | (115) Star Club (Sangster) | | (116) Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) | 2:21 | 1/2 length |
7 | 09:48 | IM3.1X | 39 | | (117) St Neots RC (Fox) | | (118) Oundle Town RC (Stratton) | 2:31 | 1 foot |
8 | 09:51 | IM3.1X | 37 | | (119) Peterborough City (Timms) | | (120) Broxbourne RC (Moody) | 2:26 | 1 1/2 lengths |
9 | 09:54 | IM3.1X | 37 | | (121) Sudbury RC (Bevan) | | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | 2:23 | easily |
3 | 09:36 | IM3.1X | 40 | | (123) Staines BC (Roser) | | (124) Northampton RC (Parmiter) | 2:24 | 1 2/3 lengths |
10 | 09:57 | IM3.1X | 40 | | (125) Bedford Rowing Club (Bland) | | (126) City of Cambridge (Redman) | 2:17 | 2 1/2 lengths |
38 | 11:21 | IM3.1X | 88 | | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | | (114) Staines BC (Tollett) | 2:25 | 3 1/2 lengths |
39 | 11:24 | IM3.1X | 88 | | (115) Star Club (Sangster) | | (118) Oundle Town RC (Stratton) | 2:23 | Not Rowed Out |
37 | 11:18 | IM3.1X | 89 | | (119) Peterborough City (Timms) | | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | 2:17 | 3 lengths |
40 | 11:27 | IM3.1X | 89 | | (123) Staines BC (Roser) | | (126) City of Cambridge (Redman) | 2:15 | 1 foot |
88 | 13:51 | IM3.1X | 142 | | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | | (115) Star Club (Sangster) | 2:18 | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 13:54 | IM3.1X | 142 | | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | | (123) Staines BC (Roser) | 2:14 | 3 lengths |
142 | 16:33 | IM3.1X | | | (112) First & Third Trinity (Gruessing) | | (122) Lady Margaret BC (Gray) | 2:10 | 3/4 length |
|
104 | 14:39 | J18.1X | 147 | | (145) Star Club (Durrant) | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) | 2:28 | 2 1/2 lengths |
90 | 13:57 | J18.1X | 147 | | (147) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Downes) | | (148) Star Club (Beechinor) | 2:17 | 2 1/2 lengths |
147 | 16:48 | J18.1X | | | (145) Star Club (Durrant) | | (148) Star Club (Beechinor) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
1 | 09:30 | W.IM3.1X | 33 | | (172) Star Club (Grimley) | | (173) Broxbourne RC (Turnham) | 2:40 | 4 lengths |
2 | 09:33 | W.IM3.1X | 36 | | (180) Star Club (Macdonald-Smith) | | (181) Broxbourne RC (Gilliver) | 2:58 | 3 lengths |
33 | 11:06 | W.IM3.1X | 80 | | (172) Star Club (Grimley) | | (174) Star Club (Huckle) | 2:34 | 2 1/2 lengths |
30 | 10:57 | W.IM3.1X | 80 | | (175) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Elkington) | | (176) Northampton RC (Smith) | 2:50 | 4 lengths |
31 | 11:00 | W.IM3.1X | 83 | | (177) Cantabrigian RC (Talbot) | | (178) Bedford Rowing Club (Swift) | 2:39 | 5 lengths |
36 | 11:15 | W.IM3.1X | 83 | | (179) Derby RC (Seymour) | | (180) Star Club (Macdonald-Smith) | 3:05 | easily |
80 | 13:27 | W.IM3.1X | 127 | | (172) Star Club (Grimley) | | (175) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Elkington) | 2:39 | easily |
83 | 13:36 | W.IM3.1X | 127 | | (177) Cantabrigian RC (Talbot) | | (180) Star Club (Macdonald-Smith) | 2:40 | 2 3/4 lengths |
127 | 15:48 | W.IM3.1X | | | (172) Star Club (Grimley) | | (177) Cantabrigian RC (Talbot) | 2:31 | 4 lengths |