Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Cantabrigian RC.

Results for Cantabrigian RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
13714:44CRA.NOV.8+201DAW(1) Darwin CollegeCAM(2) City of Cambridge (Mars) 
14014:52CRA.NOV.8+201CAB(3) Cantabrigian RC (Morley)CAM(4) City of Cambridge (Saturn) 
20117:40CRA.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 137Winner of Race 140 
 
13514:38CRA.W.NOV.8+198CAB(8) Cantabrigian RCCAM(9) City of Cambridge (Hepburn) 
13914:49CRA.W.NOV.8+198PET/NEW(10) Peterborough/Newcastle (Darlington)CHA(11) Champion of the Thames 
19817:31CRA.W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 135Winner of Race 139 
 
108:30IM3.4+36CAB(21) Cantabrigian RC (Kirk)BRX(22) Broxbourne RC (Foden) 
308:35IM3.4+38SNE(29) St Neots RC (White)BRX(30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) 
3610:06IM3.4+107Winner of Race 1QMC(23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull) 
3910:14IM3.4+107PET(24) Peterborough City (Barrows)QCC(25) Queens` College Cambridge BC (Queens College Boars) 
3710:09IM3.4+98DUS(26) Durham School (Pearson)FTT(27) First and Third Trinity BC (Fletcher) 
3810:11IM3.4+98JEC(28) Jesus College (Tran-Viet)Winner of Race 3 
10713:21IM3.4+178Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 39 
9812:56IM3.4+178Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
17816:36IM3.4+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 98 
 
6011:12NOV.4+111PET(31) Peterborough City (Scutts)XPR(32) X Press Boat Club (Hall) 
6111:15NOV.4+115SRC(34) Sudbury RC (Adams)STA(35) Star Club (Tredget) 
6311:20NOV.4+115PET(36) Peterborough City (Reed)CAB(37) Cantabrigian RC (Poachers) 
11113:32NOV.4+164Winner of Race 60CAB(33) Cantabrigian RC (Morley) 
11513:43NOV.4+164Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 63 
16415:58NOV.4+ Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 115 
 
11613:46MX.IM3.4X184MIK(65) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)GUI(66) Guildford RC (Wehrens) 
12013:57MX.IM3.4X184WEY(67) Weybridge RC (Beagley)CAB(68) Cantabrigian RC (Ashford) 
18416:53MX.IM3.4X Winner of Race 116Winner of Race 120 
 
12114:00IM3.2-205CAB(79) Cantabrigian RC (Roddis/Tolfts)JEC(80) Jesus College (Jensen/White) 
12214:02IM3.2-205DUS(81) Durham School (Bartlett/McQuillan)BRX(82) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt) 
20517:51IM3.2- Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 122 
 
2009:22IM3.2X77DUS(83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)BRX(84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) 
2509:36IM3.2X77CAB(85) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)HLS/CNN(86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb) 
2609:38IM3.2X71CHA(87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)WEY(88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley) 
2109:25IM3.2X71BEC(89) Beccles Rowing Club (Halton-Farrow/Banham)BRX(90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt) 
7711:59IM3.2X144Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 25 
7111:42IM3.2X144Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 21 
14415:03IM3.2X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 71 
 
20617:53VE.2X CAB(105) Cantabrigian RC (Ashford/Seaber)PBD(106) Poplar Blackwall & District (Coughlan/Prentice) 
 
20217:42W.J17.2X DEB(147) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)CAB(148) Cantabrigian RC (Hyde/May) 
 
15515:33Mx.NOV.2X KSR(167) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney/Nicholls)CAB(168) Cantabrigian RC (Westwood/Kavanagh Williamson) 
 
1909:19VC.1X76NTN(192) Northampton RC (Tanqueray)DEB(193) Deben RC (Earnshaw) 
1108:57VC.1X75HLS(196) Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)CHA(197) Champion of the Thames (Jones) 
7611:56VC.1X150Winner of Race 19CAB(194) Cantabrigian RC (Richardson) 
7511:53VC.1X150YAR(195) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)Winner of Race 11 
15015:19VC.1X Winner of Race 76Winner of Race 75 
 
8912:32J15.1X167KSR(227) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall)WEY(228) Weybridge RC (Capel) 
8812:29J15.1X167CAB(229) Cantabrigian RC (Ashford)RDO(230) Royal Docks RC (Keech) 
16716:06J15.1X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 88