Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Champion of the Thames.

Results for Champion of the Thames


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
14615:08CRA.W.8+199XPR(6) X Press Boat ClubMIK(7) Milton Keynes RC (Mills) 
19917:34CRA.W.8+ CHA(5) Champion of the ThamesWinner of Race 146 
 
13514:38CRA.W.NOV.8+198CAB(8) Cantabrigian RCCAM(9) City of Cambridge (Hepburn) 
13914:49CRA.W.NOV.8+198PET/NEW(10) Peterborough/Newcastle (Darlington)CHA(11) Champion of the Thames 
19817:31CRA.W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 135Winner of Race 139 
 
2009:22IM3.2X77DUS(83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)BRX(84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) 
2509:36IM3.2X77CAB(85) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)HLS/CNN(86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb) 
2609:38IM3.2X71CHA(87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)WEY(88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley) 
2109:25IM3.2X71BEC(89) Beccles Rowing Club (Halton-Farrow/Banham)BRX(90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt) 
7711:59IM3.2X144Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 25 
7111:42IM3.2X144Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 21 
14415:03IM3.2X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 71 
 
4110:20J14.2X97SRC(123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)PET(124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall) 
4210:22J14.2X102CHA(126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)BRX(127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter) 
4310:25J14.2X102SIV(128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)PET(129) Peterborough City (Veal-Gray/Richardson) 
9712:54J14.2X177Winner of Race 41NRC(125) Nottingham RC (McLardy/Parnell) 
10213:07J14.2X177Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
17716:34J14.2X Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 102 
 
1209:00W.J15.2X59WEY(152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)PET(153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane) 
1709:14W.J15.2X68SIV(155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)CHA(156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart) 
1809:16W.J15.2X68SRC(157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)PET(158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless) 
5911:09W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 12BRX(154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) 
6811:34W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
14114:55W.J15.2X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 68 
 
1909:19VC.1X76NTN(192) Northampton RC (Tanqueray)DEB(193) Deben RC (Earnshaw) 
1108:57VC.1X75HLS(196) Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)CHA(197) Champion of the Thames (Jones) 
7611:56VC.1X150Winner of Race 19CAB(194) Cantabrigian RC (Richardson) 
7511:53VC.1X150YAR(195) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)Winner of Race 11 
15015:19VC.1X Winner of Race 76Winner of Race 75 
 
3209:55W.J15.1X84WEY(265) Weybridge RC (Dailey)CHA(266) Champion of the Thames (Emond) 
3309:58W.J15.1X83SIV(268) St Ives RC (Milner)KSR(269) Kings School Rochester BC (Nicholls) 
3410:00W.J15.1X83YAR(270) Yare RC (Evans)WEY(271) Weybridge RC (Fisher) 
8412:18W.J15.1X169Winner of Race 32NTN(267) Northampton RC (Tanqueray) 
8312:15W.J15.1X169Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
16916:12W.J15.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 83