Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Deben RC.

Results for Deben RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
13014:24J17.2X208DEB(113) Deben RC (Lawrence/Anscombe)DUS(114) Durham School (Evans/Holbrough) 
20817:59J17.2X WEY(112) Weybridge RC (Needham/Styles)Winner of Race 130 
 
2709:41W.NOV.2X82ROB(137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)BEC(138) Beccles Rowing Club (Banham/Bateson) 
2809:44W.NOV.2X90NTN(140) Northampton RC (Butler/Miller)PET(141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) 
2909:47W.NOV.2X90DEB(142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)WEY(143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks) 
8212:12W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 27SNE(139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke) 
9012:34W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
16816:09W.NOV.2X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 90 
 
9212:40W.J18.2X165NTN(145) Northampton RC (Shine/Walker)DEB(146) Deben RC (Carson/Aubugeau-Williams) 
16516:01W.J18.2X RDO(144) Royal Docks RC (Chapman/Morgan)Winner of Race 92 
 
20217:42W.J17.2X DEB(147) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)CAB(148) Cantabrigian RC (Hyde/May) 
 
1909:19VC.1X76NTN(192) Northampton RC (Tanqueray)DEB(193) Deben RC (Earnshaw) 
1108:57VC.1X75HLS(196) Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)CHA(197) Champion of the Thames (Jones) 
7611:56VC.1X150Winner of Race 19CAB(194) Cantabrigian RC (Richardson) 
7511:53VC.1X150YAR(195) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)Winner of Race 11 
15015:19VC.1X Winner of Race 76Winner of Race 75 
 
12614:13VE.1X188NOR(198) Norwich RC (Hammond)DEB(199) Deben RC (Churcher) 
12814:19VE.1X188BRX(200) Broxbourne RC (Wilson)STN(201) Staines BC (Tollett) 
18817:04VE.1X Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 128 
 
808:49NOV.1X67SNE(177) St Neots RC (Hawes)BEC(178) Beccles Rowing Club (Earl) 
1509:08NOV.1X69MAV(180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway)SIV(181) St Ives RC (Lilley) 
908:52NOV.1X62NTN(184) Northampton RC (Connolly)JEC(185) Jesus College (Hughes) 
1008:54NOV.1X70HLS(187) Hollowell Scullers (Webb)BEC(188) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
6711:31NOV.1X133Winner of Race 8CHU(179) Churchill College BC (Blount) 
6911:37NOV.1X133Winner of Race 15CNN(182) Cambridge '99 RC (Bourret) 
6211:17NOV.1X134DEB(183) Deben RC (Earnshaw)Winner of Race 9 
7011:39NOV.1X134SEL(186) Selwyn College BC (Granger-Bevan)Winner of Race 10 
13314:33NOV.1X190Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 69 
13414:35NOV.1X190Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 70 
19017:09NOV.1X Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 134 
 
6511:26J17.1X145CNN(214) Cambridge '99 RC (Mitchell)DEB(215) Deben RC (Lawrence) 
14915:17J17.1X210NTN(211) Northampton RC (Tanqueray)RDO(212) Royal Docks RC (Naveda) 
14515:06J17.1X210MIK(213) Milton Keynes RC (Davies)Winner of Race 65 
21018:04J17.1X Winner of Race 149Winner of Race 145