Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Durham School.

Results for Durham School


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
7211:45IM2.4+147QCC(17) Queens` College Cambridge BC (Queens College Boars)XPR(18) X Press Boat Club (Goyder) 
7411:50IM2.4+147DUS(19) Durham School (Anderson)STN/RDG(20) Staines/Reading (BEADLE) 
14715:11IM2.4+ Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 74 
 
108:30IM3.4+36CAB(21) Cantabrigian RC (Kirk)BRX(22) Broxbourne RC (Foden) 
308:35IM3.4+38SNE(29) St Neots RC (White)BRX(30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) 
3610:06IM3.4+107Winner of Race 1QMC(23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull) 
3910:14IM3.4+107PET(24) Peterborough City (Barrows)QCC(25) Queens` College Cambridge BC (Queens College Boars) 
3710:09IM3.4+98DUS(26) Durham School (Pearson)FTT(27) First and Third Trinity BC (Fletcher) 
3810:11IM3.4+98JEC(28) Jesus College (Tran-Viet)Winner of Race 3 
10713:21IM3.4+178Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 39 
9812:56IM3.4+178Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
17816:36IM3.4+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 98 
 
19217:15IM3.4X BRX(60) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)DUS(61) Durham School (Smith) 
 
11913:54J18.4X159HLS/CNN/IEL(63) Hollowell/Nines/ElyDUS(64) Durham School (Tognarelli) 
15915:44J18.4X MIK(62) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff)Winner of Race 119 
 
17016:14IM2.2- NOR(77) Norwich RC (Hayward/Bracey)DUS(78) Durham School (Anderson/Tognarelli) 
 
12114:00IM3.2-205CAB(79) Cantabrigian RC (Roddis/Tolfts)JEC(80) Jesus College (Jensen/White) 
12214:02IM3.2-205DUS(81) Durham School (Bartlett/McQuillan)BRX(82) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt) 
20517:51IM3.2- Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 122 
 
2009:22IM3.2X77DUS(83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)BRX(84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) 
2509:36IM3.2X77CAB(85) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)HLS/CNN(86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb) 
2609:38IM3.2X71CHA(87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)WEY(88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley) 
2109:25IM3.2X71BEC(89) Beccles Rowing Club (Halton-Farrow/Banham)BRX(90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt) 
7711:59IM3.2X144Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 25 
7111:42IM3.2X144Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 21 
14415:03IM3.2X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 71 
 
13014:24J17.2X208DEB(113) Deben RC (Lawrence/Anscombe)DUS(114) Durham School (Evans/Holbrough) 
20817:59J17.2X WEY(112) Weybridge RC (Needham/Styles)Winner of Race 130 
 
208:32J16.1X51DUS(216) Durham School (McQuillan)NTN(217) Northampton RC (Salt) 
408:38J16.1X48SIV(222) St Ives RC (Lilley)ROB(223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy) 
508:41J16.1X49PET(225) Peterborough City (Boyle)DUS(226) Durham School (Bartlett) 
5110:47J16.1X105Winner of Race 2BEC(218) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
4710:36J16.1X105PET(219) Peterborough City (Taylor)WEY(220) Weybridge RC (Keenes) 
4810:39J16.1X106ROB(221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)Winner of Race 4 
4910:42J16.1X106NTN(224) Northampton RC (Tuck)Winner of Race 5 
10513:16J16.1X181Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 47 
10613:18J16.1X181Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
18116:45J16.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 106