Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Milton Keynes RC.

Results for Milton Keynes RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
14615:08CRA.W.8+199XPR(6) X Press Boat ClubMIK(7) Milton Keynes RC (Mills) 
19917:34CRA.W.8+ CHA(5) Champion of the ThamesWinner of Race 146 
 
15715:39W.IM3.4+ MIK(46) Milton Keynes RC (Rivett)PET(47) Peterborough City (Wallace) 
 
6411:23W.NOV.4+127PET/NEW(48) Peterborough/NewcastleNTN(49) Northampton RC (Stacey) 
6611:28W.NOV.4+129MIK(52) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson)MAV(53) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macham) 
12714:16W.NOV.4+186Winner of Race 64GUI(50) Guildford RC (Butling) 
12914:22W.NOV.4+186XPR(51) X Press Boat Club (Savory)Winner of Race 66 
18616:58W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 127Winner of Race 129 
 
12314:05MX.IM2.4+187SNE(58) St Neots RC (Staddon)XPR(59) X Press Boat Club (Goyder) 
18717:01MX.IM2.4+ MIK(57) Milton Keynes RC (Gray)Winner of Race 123 
 
11913:54J18.4X159HLS/CNN/IEL(63) Hollowell/Nines/ElyDUS(64) Durham School (Tognarelli) 
15915:44J18.4X MIK(62) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff)Winner of Race 119 
 
11613:46MX.IM3.4X184MIK(65) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)GUI(66) Guildford RC (Wehrens) 
12013:57MX.IM3.4X184WEY(67) Weybridge RC (Beagley)CAB(68) Cantabrigian RC (Ashford) 
18416:53MX.IM3.4X Winner of Race 116Winner of Race 120 
 
13814:46VC.2X193MIK(98) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet/Heywood)PBD(99) Poplar Blackwall & District (Humphrey/Milligan) 
13214:30VC.2X193XPR(100) X Press Boat Club (Cooper/Oldak)ROB(101) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Meadows) 
19317:18VC.2X Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 132 
 
3510:03J18.2X101RDO(110) Royal Docks RC (Stephens/Naveda)MIK(111) Milton Keynes RC (Davies/Tucker) 
9112:37J18.2X171PET(107) Peterborough City (Piper/Greenway)MIK(108) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow/Woodruff) 
10113:05J18.2X171NTN(109) Northampton RC (Davies/Bates)Winner of Race 35 
17116:17J18.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 101 
 
1309:03J18.1X53NTN(209) Northampton RC (Bates)MIK(210) Milton Keynes RC (Tucker) 
5010:44J18.1X110KSR(202) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney)MIK(203) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff) 
5210:50J18.1X110PET(204) Peterborough City (Rippon)MIK(205) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow) 
5611:01J18.1X112WEY(206) Weybridge RC (Coxhead)BEC(207) Beccles Rowing Club (Earl) 
5310:53J18.1X112RDO(208) Royal Docks RC (Stephens)Winner of Race 13 
11013:29J18.1X183Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
11213:35J18.1X183Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 53 
18316:50J18.1X Winner of Race 110Winner of Race 112 
 
6511:26J17.1X145CNN(214) Cambridge '99 RC (Mitchell)DEB(215) Deben RC (Lawrence) 
14915:17J17.1X210NTN(211) Northampton RC (Tanqueray)RDO(212) Royal Docks RC (Naveda) 
14515:06J17.1X210MIK(213) Milton Keynes RC (Davies)Winner of Race 65 
21018:04J17.1X Winner of Race 149Winner of Race 145