Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Peterborough City.

Results for Peterborough City


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
11813:51Mx.IM3.8+175PET(13) Peterborough City (Barrows)MAV(14) Maidstone Invicta RC (Sticklee) 
17516:28Mx.IM3.8+ XPR(12) X Press Boat Club (Hall)Winner of Race 118 
 
108:30IM3.4+36CAB(21) Cantabrigian RC (Kirk)BRX(22) Broxbourne RC (Foden) 
308:35IM3.4+38SNE(29) St Neots RC (White)BRX(30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) 
3610:06IM3.4+107Winner of Race 1QMC(23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull) 
3910:14IM3.4+107PET(24) Peterborough City (Barrows)QCC(25) Queens` College Cambridge BC (Queens College Boars) 
3710:09IM3.4+98DUS(26) Durham School (Pearson)FTT(27) First and Third Trinity BC (Fletcher) 
3810:11IM3.4+98JEC(28) Jesus College (Tran-Viet)Winner of Race 3 
10713:21IM3.4+178Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 39 
9812:56IM3.4+178Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
17816:36IM3.4+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 98 
 
6011:12NOV.4+111PET(31) Peterborough City (Scutts)XPR(32) X Press Boat Club (Hall) 
6111:15NOV.4+115SRC(34) Sudbury RC (Adams)STA(35) Star Club (Tredget) 
6311:20NOV.4+115PET(36) Peterborough City (Reed)CAB(37) Cantabrigian RC (Poachers) 
11113:32NOV.4+164Winner of Race 60CAB(33) Cantabrigian RC (Morley) 
11513:43NOV.4+164Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 63 
16415:58NOV.4+ Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 115 
 
12514:11VD.4+195PBD(44) Poplar Blackwall & District (Humphrey)MAV(45) Maidstone Invicta RC (Diessner (E+4)) 
19517:23VD.4+ PET(43) Peterborough City (Barks)Winner of Race 125 
 
15715:39W.IM3.4+ MIK(46) Milton Keynes RC (Rivett)PET(47) Peterborough City (Wallace) 
 
13614:41CRA.W.4+200PET(55) Peterborough City (Marsters)XPR(56) X Press Boat Club 
20017:37CRA.W.4+ CNN(54) Cambridge '99 RCWinner of Race 136 
 
19117:12J14.4X+ BRX(69) Broxbourne RC (Carter)PET(70) Peterborough City (Richardson) 
 
15315:28W.J15.4X+ PET(73) Peterborough City (Austin)BRX(74) Broxbourne RC (Mould) 
 
9312:43NOV.2X172PET(91) Peterborough City (Barber/Reed)BEC(92) Beccles Rowing Club (Adcock/Taylor) 
9412:45NOV.2X172NTN(93) Northampton RC (Chandler/Webster)HLS(94) Hollowell Scullers (Scrase/Rudkin) 
17216:20NOV.2X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
 
12414:08VD.2X182BRX(103) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/McKellar)CAB/NMS(104) Cantabrigian/Nemesis (Richardson/Moore) 
18216:47VD.2X PET(102) Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)Winner of Race 124 
 
3510:03J18.2X101RDO(110) Royal Docks RC (Stephens/Naveda)MIK(111) Milton Keynes RC (Davies/Tucker) 
9112:37J18.2X171PET(107) Peterborough City (Piper/Greenway)MIK(108) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow/Woodruff) 
10113:05J18.2X171NTN(109) Northampton RC (Davies/Bates)Winner of Race 35 
17116:17J18.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 101 
 
2209:27J16.2X81NTN(115) Northampton RC (O Neill/Millett)ROB(116) Rob Roy BC (Murphy/Higginbottom) 
2309:30J16.2X81WEY(117) Weybridge RC (Jeffries/Meyer)SRC(118) Sudbury RC (Jones/Clayden) 
2409:33J16.2X78KSR(119) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall/Galloway)HLS/IEL(120) Hollowell/Isle of Ely (Hughes/Mitchell) 
1409:05J16.2X78PET(121) Peterborough City (Lunn/Fox)NTN(122) Northampton RC (Salt/Tuck) 
8112:10J16.2X156Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
7812:01J16.2X156Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 14 
15615:36J16.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 78 
 
4110:20J14.2X97SRC(123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)PET(124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall) 
4210:22J14.2X102CHA(126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)BRX(127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter) 
4310:25J14.2X102SIV(128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)PET(129) Peterborough City (Veal-Gray/Richardson) 
9712:54J14.2X177Winner of Race 41NRC(125) Nottingham RC (McLardy/Parnell) 
10213:07J14.2X177Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
17716:34J14.2X Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 102 
 
19417:20J13.2X PET(130) Peterborough City (Anderson/Dodds)ROB(131) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Bland) 
 
2709:41W.NOV.2X82ROB(137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)BEC(138) Beccles Rowing Club (Banham/Bateson) 
2809:44W.NOV.2X90NTN(140) Northampton RC (Butler/Miller)PET(141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) 
2909:47W.NOV.2X90DEB(142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)WEY(143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks) 
8212:12W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 27SNE(139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke) 
9012:34W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
16816:09W.NOV.2X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 90 
 
1209:00W.J15.2X59WEY(152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)PET(153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane) 
1709:14W.J15.2X68SIV(155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)CHA(156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart) 
1809:16W.J15.2X68SRC(157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)PET(158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless) 
5911:09W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 12BRX(154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) 
6811:34W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
14114:55W.J15.2X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 68 
 
15215:25W.J13.2X SRC(159) Sudbury RC (Adams/Barton)PET(160) Peterborough City (Codd/Fletcher) 
 
1309:03J18.1X53NTN(209) Northampton RC (Bates)MIK(210) Milton Keynes RC (Tucker) 
5010:44J18.1X110KSR(202) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney)MIK(203) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff) 
5210:50J18.1X110PET(204) Peterborough City (Rippon)MIK(205) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow) 
5611:01J18.1X112WEY(206) Weybridge RC (Coxhead)BEC(207) Beccles Rowing Club (Earl) 
5310:53J18.1X112RDO(208) Royal Docks RC (Stephens)Winner of Race 13 
11013:29J18.1X183Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
11213:35J18.1X183Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 53 
18316:50J18.1X Winner of Race 110Winner of Race 112 
 
208:32J16.1X51DUS(216) Durham School (McQuillan)NTN(217) Northampton RC (Salt) 
408:38J16.1X48SIV(222) St Ives RC (Lilley)ROB(223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy) 
508:41J16.1X49PET(225) Peterborough City (Boyle)DUS(226) Durham School (Bartlett) 
5110:47J16.1X105Winner of Race 2BEC(218) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
4710:36J16.1X105PET(219) Peterborough City (Taylor)WEY(220) Weybridge RC (Keenes) 
4810:39J16.1X106ROB(221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)Winner of Race 4 
4910:42J16.1X106NTN(224) Northampton RC (Tuck)Winner of Race 5 
10513:16J16.1X181Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 47 
10613:18J16.1X181Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
18116:45J16.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 106 
 
1609:11J14.1X54NRC(231) Nottingham RC (McLardy)SNE(232) St Neots RC (Page) 
608:43J14.1X57PET(237) Peterborough City (Hayes)SIV(238) St Ives RC (Gawin) 
708:46J14.1X58PET(240) Peterborough City (Wells)NRC(241) Nottingham RC (Parnell) 
5410:55J14.1X113Winner of Race 16PET(233) Peterborough City (Manganiello) 
5510:58J14.1X113WEY(234) Weybridge RC (Jeffries)PET(235) Peterborough City (Codd) 
5711:04J14.1X114ROB(236) Rob Roy BC (Nielsen)Winner of Race 6 
5811:06J14.1X114RDO(239) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)Winner of Race 7 
11313:38J14.1X185Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
11413:40J14.1X185Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
18516:56J14.1X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 114 
 
11713:49J12.1X189RDO(243) Royal Docks RC (Keech)PET(244) Peterborough City (Rippon) 
18917:07J12.1X PET(242) Peterborough City (Shah)Winner of Race 117 
 
4410:28W.NOV.1X104WEY(252) Weybridge RC (Dailey)RDO(253) Royal Docks RC (Chapman) 
4610:33W.NOV.1X103NOR(255) Norwich RC (Lister)PET(256) Peterborough City (Scutts) 
4510:31W.NOV.1X103SRC(257) Sudbury RC (Brown)WEY(258) Weybridge RC (Shanks) 
10413:13W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 44ROB(254) Rob Roy BC (Gruendken) 
10313:10W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 45 
18016:42W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 103