Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Rob Roy BC.

Results for Rob Roy BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
13814:46VC.2X193MIK(98) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet/Heywood)PBD(99) Poplar Blackwall & District (Humphrey/Milligan) 
13214:30VC.2X193XPR(100) X Press Boat Club (Cooper/Oldak)ROB(101) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Meadows) 
19317:18VC.2X Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 132 
 
2209:27J16.2X81NTN(115) Northampton RC (O Neill/Millett)ROB(116) Rob Roy BC (Murphy/Higginbottom) 
2309:30J16.2X81WEY(117) Weybridge RC (Jeffries/Meyer)SRC(118) Sudbury RC (Jones/Clayden) 
2409:33J16.2X78KSR(119) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall/Galloway)HLS/IEL(120) Hollowell/Isle of Ely (Hughes/Mitchell) 
1409:05J16.2X78PET(121) Peterborough City (Lunn/Fox)NTN(122) Northampton RC (Salt/Tuck) 
8112:10J16.2X156Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
7812:01J16.2X156Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 14 
15615:36J16.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 78 
 
19417:20J13.2X PET(130) Peterborough City (Anderson/Dodds)ROB(131) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Bland) 
 
17616:31W.IM1.2X ROB(132) Rob Roy BC (Meadows/Crockford)YAR/RHO(133) Yare/Royal Holloway (Forster/Evans) 
 
2709:41W.NOV.2X82ROB(137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)BEC(138) Beccles Rowing Club (Banham/Bateson) 
2809:44W.NOV.2X90NTN(140) Northampton RC (Butler/Miller)PET(141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) 
2909:47W.NOV.2X90DEB(142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)WEY(143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks) 
8212:12W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 27SNE(139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke) 
9012:34W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
16816:09W.NOV.2X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 90 
 
208:32J16.1X51DUS(216) Durham School (McQuillan)NTN(217) Northampton RC (Salt) 
408:38J16.1X48SIV(222) St Ives RC (Lilley)ROB(223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy) 
508:41J16.1X49PET(225) Peterborough City (Boyle)DUS(226) Durham School (Bartlett) 
5110:47J16.1X105Winner of Race 2BEC(218) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
4710:36J16.1X105PET(219) Peterborough City (Taylor)WEY(220) Weybridge RC (Keenes) 
4810:39J16.1X106ROB(221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)Winner of Race 4 
4910:42J16.1X106NTN(224) Northampton RC (Tuck)Winner of Race 5 
10513:16J16.1X181Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 47 
10613:18J16.1X181Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
18116:45J16.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 106 
 
1609:11J14.1X54NRC(231) Nottingham RC (McLardy)SNE(232) St Neots RC (Page) 
608:43J14.1X57PET(237) Peterborough City (Hayes)SIV(238) St Ives RC (Gawin) 
708:46J14.1X58PET(240) Peterborough City (Wells)NRC(241) Nottingham RC (Parnell) 
5410:55J14.1X113Winner of Race 16PET(233) Peterborough City (Manganiello) 
5510:58J14.1X113WEY(234) Weybridge RC (Jeffries)PET(235) Peterborough City (Codd) 
5711:04J14.1X114ROB(236) Rob Roy BC (Nielsen)Winner of Race 6 
5811:06J14.1X114RDO(239) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)Winner of Race 7 
11313:38J14.1X185Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
11413:40J14.1X185Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
18516:56J14.1X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 114 
 
9512:48W.IM2.1X161SIV(248) St Ives RC (Williams)ROB(249) Rob Roy BC (Crockford) 
16115:50W.IM2.1X MAV(247) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)Winner of Race 95 
 
16315:55W.IM3.1X NOR(250) Norwich RC (Trehane)ROB(251) Rob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg) 
 
4410:28W.NOV.1X104WEY(252) Weybridge RC (Dailey)RDO(253) Royal Docks RC (Chapman) 
4610:33W.NOV.1X103NOR(255) Norwich RC (Lister)PET(256) Peterborough City (Scutts) 
4510:31W.NOV.1X103SRC(257) Sudbury RC (Brown)WEY(258) Weybridge RC (Shanks) 
10413:13W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 44ROB(254) Rob Roy BC (Gruendken) 
10313:10W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 45 
18016:42W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 103 
 
20417:48W.J17.1X ROB(259) Rob Roy BC (Meadows)RDO(260) Royal Docks RC (Morgan) 
 
10813:24W.J16.1X162RDO(261) Royal Docks RC (O Keeffe)ROB(262) Rob Roy BC (Bedford) 
10913:27W.J16.1X162SRC(263) Sudbury RC (King)CNN(264) Cambridge '99 RC (Kent) 
16215:52W.J16.1X Winner of Race 108Winner of Race 109 
 
4010:17W.J14.1X100ROB(275) Rob Roy BC (Bland)SIV(276) St Ives RC (Jones) 
9912:59W.J14.1X179SIV(272) St Ives RC (Enticknap)RDO(273) Royal Docks RC (Morgan) 
10013:02W.J14.1X179IEL(274) Isle of Ely BC (Milne)Winner of Race 40 
17916:39W.J14.1X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 100