Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Ives RC.

Results for St Ives RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
14815:14VB.NOV.2X209SIV(96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gilbey)GUI(97) Guildford RC (Aristidou/Mayhew) 
20918:02VB.NOV.2X BEC(95) Beccles Rowing Club (Adcock/Taylor)Winner of Race 148 
 
4110:20J14.2X97SRC(123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)PET(124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall) 
4210:22J14.2X102CHA(126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)BRX(127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter) 
4310:25J14.2X102SIV(128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)PET(129) Peterborough City (Veal-Gray/Richardson) 
9712:54J14.2X177Winner of Race 41NRC(125) Nottingham RC (McLardy/Parnell) 
10213:07J14.2X177Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
17716:34J14.2X Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 102 
 
1209:00W.J15.2X59WEY(152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)PET(153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane) 
1709:14W.J15.2X68SIV(155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)CHA(156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart) 
1809:16W.J15.2X68SRC(157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)PET(158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless) 
5911:09W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 12BRX(154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) 
6811:34W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
14114:55W.J15.2X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 68 
 
17316:23Mx.IM1.2X SIV(161) St Ives RC (Williams/Woodford)NTN(162) Northampton RC (Japp/Tanqueray) 
 
8012:07VB.1X160YAR(190) Yare RC (Mulvany)SIV(191) St Ives RC (Gilbey) 
16015:47VB.1X BED(189) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)Winner of Race 80 
 
808:49NOV.1X67SNE(177) St Neots RC (Hawes)BEC(178) Beccles Rowing Club (Earl) 
1509:08NOV.1X69MAV(180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway)SIV(181) St Ives RC (Lilley) 
908:52NOV.1X62NTN(184) Northampton RC (Connolly)JEC(185) Jesus College (Hughes) 
1008:54NOV.1X70HLS(187) Hollowell Scullers (Webb)BEC(188) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
6711:31NOV.1X133Winner of Race 8CHU(179) Churchill College BC (Blount) 
6911:37NOV.1X133Winner of Race 15CNN(182) Cambridge '99 RC (Bourret) 
6211:17NOV.1X134DEB(183) Deben RC (Earnshaw)Winner of Race 9 
7011:39NOV.1X134SEL(186) Selwyn College BC (Granger-Bevan)Winner of Race 10 
13314:33NOV.1X190Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 69 
13414:35NOV.1X190Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 70 
19017:09NOV.1X Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 134 
 
208:32J16.1X51DUS(216) Durham School (McQuillan)NTN(217) Northampton RC (Salt) 
408:38J16.1X48SIV(222) St Ives RC (Lilley)ROB(223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy) 
508:41J16.1X49PET(225) Peterborough City (Boyle)DUS(226) Durham School (Bartlett) 
5110:47J16.1X105Winner of Race 2BEC(218) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
4710:36J16.1X105PET(219) Peterborough City (Taylor)WEY(220) Weybridge RC (Keenes) 
4810:39J16.1X106ROB(221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)Winner of Race 4 
4910:42J16.1X106NTN(224) Northampton RC (Tuck)Winner of Race 5 
10513:16J16.1X181Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 47 
10613:18J16.1X181Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
18116:45J16.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 106 
 
1609:11J14.1X54NRC(231) Nottingham RC (McLardy)SNE(232) St Neots RC (Page) 
608:43J14.1X57PET(237) Peterborough City (Hayes)SIV(238) St Ives RC (Gawin) 
708:46J14.1X58PET(240) Peterborough City (Wells)NRC(241) Nottingham RC (Parnell) 
5410:55J14.1X113Winner of Race 16PET(233) Peterborough City (Manganiello) 
5510:58J14.1X113WEY(234) Weybridge RC (Jeffries)PET(235) Peterborough City (Codd) 
5711:04J14.1X114ROB(236) Rob Roy BC (Nielsen)Winner of Race 6 
5811:06J14.1X114RDO(239) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)Winner of Race 7 
11313:38J14.1X185Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
11413:40J14.1X185Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
18516:56J14.1X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 114 
 
9512:48W.IM2.1X161SIV(248) St Ives RC (Williams)ROB(249) Rob Roy BC (Crockford) 
16115:50W.IM2.1X MAV(247) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)Winner of Race 95 
 
3209:55W.J15.1X84WEY(265) Weybridge RC (Dailey)CHA(266) Champion of the Thames (Emond) 
3309:58W.J15.1X83SIV(268) St Ives RC (Milner)KSR(269) Kings School Rochester BC (Nicholls) 
3410:00W.J15.1X83YAR(270) Yare RC (Evans)WEY(271) Weybridge RC (Fisher) 
8412:18W.J15.1X169Winner of Race 32NTN(267) Northampton RC (Tanqueray) 
8312:15W.J15.1X169Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
16916:12W.J15.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 83 
 
4010:17W.J14.1X100ROB(275) Rob Roy BC (Bland)SIV(276) St Ives RC (Jones) 
9912:59W.J14.1X179SIV(272) St Ives RC (Enticknap)RDO(273) Royal Docks RC (Morgan) 
10013:02W.J14.1X179IEL(274) Isle of Ely BC (Milne)Winner of Race 40 
17916:39W.J14.1X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 100