Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Neots RC.

Results for St Neots RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
108:30IM3.4+36CAB(21) Cantabrigian RC (Kirk)BRX(22) Broxbourne RC (Foden) 
308:35IM3.4+38SNE(29) St Neots RC (White)BRX(30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) 
3610:06IM3.4+107Winner of Race 1QMC(23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull) 
3910:14IM3.4+107PET(24) Peterborough City (Barrows)QCC(25) Queens` College Cambridge BC (Queens College Boars) 
3710:09IM3.4+98DUS(26) Durham School (Pearson)FTT(27) First and Third Trinity BC (Fletcher) 
3810:11IM3.4+98JEC(28) Jesus College (Tran-Viet)Winner of Race 3 
10713:21IM3.4+178Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 39 
9812:56IM3.4+178Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
17816:36IM3.4+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 98 
 
12314:05MX.IM2.4+187SNE(58) St Neots RC (Staddon)XPR(59) X Press Boat Club (Goyder) 
18717:01MX.IM2.4+ MIK(57) Milton Keynes RC (Gray)Winner of Race 123 
 
2709:41W.NOV.2X82ROB(137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)BEC(138) Beccles Rowing Club (Banham/Bateson) 
2809:44W.NOV.2X90NTN(140) Northampton RC (Butler/Miller)PET(141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) 
2909:47W.NOV.2X90DEB(142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)WEY(143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks) 
8212:12W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 27SNE(139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke) 
9012:34W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
16816:09W.NOV.2X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 90 
 
808:49NOV.1X67SNE(177) St Neots RC (Hawes)BEC(178) Beccles Rowing Club (Earl) 
1509:08NOV.1X69MAV(180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway)SIV(181) St Ives RC (Lilley) 
908:52NOV.1X62NTN(184) Northampton RC (Connolly)JEC(185) Jesus College (Hughes) 
1008:54NOV.1X70HLS(187) Hollowell Scullers (Webb)BEC(188) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
6711:31NOV.1X133Winner of Race 8CHU(179) Churchill College BC (Blount) 
6911:37NOV.1X133Winner of Race 15CNN(182) Cambridge '99 RC (Bourret) 
6211:17NOV.1X134DEB(183) Deben RC (Earnshaw)Winner of Race 9 
7011:39NOV.1X134SEL(186) Selwyn College BC (Granger-Bevan)Winner of Race 10 
13314:33NOV.1X190Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 69 
13414:35NOV.1X190Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 70 
19017:09NOV.1X Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 134 
 
1609:11J14.1X54NRC(231) Nottingham RC (McLardy)SNE(232) St Neots RC (Page) 
608:43J14.1X57PET(237) Peterborough City (Hayes)SIV(238) St Ives RC (Gawin) 
708:46J14.1X58PET(240) Peterborough City (Wells)NRC(241) Nottingham RC (Parnell) 
5410:55J14.1X113Winner of Race 16PET(233) Peterborough City (Manganiello) 
5510:58J14.1X113WEY(234) Weybridge RC (Jeffries)PET(235) Peterborough City (Codd) 
5711:04J14.1X114ROB(236) Rob Roy BC (Nielsen)Winner of Race 6 
5811:06J14.1X114RDO(239) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)Winner of Race 7 
11313:38J14.1X185Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
11413:40J14.1X185Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
18516:56J14.1X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 114