Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Sudbury RC.

Results for Sudbury RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
6011:12NOV.4+111PET(31) Peterborough City (Scutts)XPR(32) X Press Boat Club (Hall) 
6111:15NOV.4+115SRC(34) Sudbury RC (Adams)STA(35) Star Club (Tredget) 
6311:20NOV.4+115PET(36) Peterborough City (Reed)CAB(37) Cantabrigian RC (Poachers) 
11113:32NOV.4+164Winner of Race 60CAB(33) Cantabrigian RC (Morley) 
11513:43NOV.4+164Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 63 
16415:58NOV.4+ Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 115 
 
19717:29VB.NOV.4+ SRC(38) Sudbury RC (Adams)GUI/BUR(39) Guildford/Burway (Aistidou) 
 
2209:27J16.2X81NTN(115) Northampton RC (O Neill/Millett)ROB(116) Rob Roy BC (Murphy/Higginbottom) 
2309:30J16.2X81WEY(117) Weybridge RC (Jeffries/Meyer)SRC(118) Sudbury RC (Jones/Clayden) 
2409:33J16.2X78KSR(119) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall/Galloway)HLS/IEL(120) Hollowell/Isle of Ely (Hughes/Mitchell) 
1409:05J16.2X78PET(121) Peterborough City (Lunn/Fox)NTN(122) Northampton RC (Salt/Tuck) 
8112:10J16.2X156Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
7812:01J16.2X156Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 14 
15615:36J16.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 78 
 
4110:20J14.2X97SRC(123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)PET(124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall) 
4210:22J14.2X102CHA(126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)BRX(127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter) 
4310:25J14.2X102SIV(128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)PET(129) Peterborough City (Veal-Gray/Richardson) 
9712:54J14.2X177Winner of Race 41NRC(125) Nottingham RC (McLardy/Parnell) 
10213:07J14.2X177Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
17716:34J14.2X Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 102 
 
7912:04W.J16.2X154SRC(150) Sudbury RC (Adams/King)WEY(151) Weybridge RC (Coxhead/Miller) 
15415:30W.J16.2X RDO(149) Royal Docks RC (Curthoys/Dampster)Winner of Race 79 
 
1209:00W.J15.2X59WEY(152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)PET(153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane) 
1709:14W.J15.2X68SIV(155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)CHA(156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart) 
1809:16W.J15.2X68SRC(157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)PET(158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless) 
5911:09W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 12BRX(154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) 
6811:34W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
14114:55W.J15.2X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 68 
 
15215:25W.J13.2X SRC(159) Sudbury RC (Adams/Barton)PET(160) Peterborough City (Codd/Fletcher) 
 
15815:41W.IM1.1X YAR(245) Yare RC (Evans)SRC(246) Sudbury RC (Moule) 
 
4410:28W.NOV.1X104WEY(252) Weybridge RC (Dailey)RDO(253) Royal Docks RC (Chapman) 
4610:33W.NOV.1X103NOR(255) Norwich RC (Lister)PET(256) Peterborough City (Scutts) 
4510:31W.NOV.1X103SRC(257) Sudbury RC (Brown)WEY(258) Weybridge RC (Shanks) 
10413:13W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 44ROB(254) Rob Roy BC (Gruendken) 
10313:10W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 45 
18016:42W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 103 
 
10813:24W.J16.1X162RDO(261) Royal Docks RC (O Keeffe)ROB(262) Rob Roy BC (Bedford) 
10913:27W.J16.1X162SRC(263) Sudbury RC (King)CNN(264) Cambridge '99 RC (Kent) 
16215:52W.J16.1X Winner of Race 108Winner of Race 109