Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Weybridge RC.

Results for Weybridge RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
11613:46MX.IM3.4X184MIK(65) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)GUI(66) Guildford RC (Wehrens) 
12013:57MX.IM3.4X184WEY(67) Weybridge RC (Beagley)CAB(68) Cantabrigian RC (Ashford) 
18416:53MX.IM3.4X Winner of Race 116Winner of Race 120 
 
2009:22IM3.2X77DUS(83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)BRX(84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) 
2509:36IM3.2X77CAB(85) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)HLS/CNN(86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb) 
2609:38IM3.2X71CHA(87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)WEY(88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley) 
2109:25IM3.2X71BEC(89) Beccles Rowing Club (Halton-Farrow/Banham)BRX(90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt) 
7711:59IM3.2X144Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 25 
7111:42IM3.2X144Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 21 
14415:03IM3.2X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 71 
 
13014:24J17.2X208DEB(113) Deben RC (Lawrence/Anscombe)DUS(114) Durham School (Evans/Holbrough) 
20817:59J17.2X WEY(112) Weybridge RC (Needham/Styles)Winner of Race 130 
 
2209:27J16.2X81NTN(115) Northampton RC (O Neill/Millett)ROB(116) Rob Roy BC (Murphy/Higginbottom) 
2309:30J16.2X81WEY(117) Weybridge RC (Jeffries/Meyer)SRC(118) Sudbury RC (Jones/Clayden) 
2409:33J16.2X78KSR(119) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall/Galloway)HLS/IEL(120) Hollowell/Isle of Ely (Hughes/Mitchell) 
1409:05J16.2X78PET(121) Peterborough City (Lunn/Fox)NTN(122) Northampton RC (Salt/Tuck) 
8112:10J16.2X156Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
7812:01J16.2X156Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 14 
15615:36J16.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 78 
 
7311:48W.IM3.2X131BRX(135) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/McKellar)GLB(136) Globe RC (Partridge/Jaques) 
13114:27W.IM3.2X WEY(134) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Price)Winner of Race 73 
 
2709:41W.NOV.2X82ROB(137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)BEC(138) Beccles Rowing Club (Banham/Bateson) 
2809:44W.NOV.2X90NTN(140) Northampton RC (Butler/Miller)PET(141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) 
2909:47W.NOV.2X90DEB(142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)WEY(143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks) 
8212:12W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 27SNE(139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke) 
9012:34W.NOV.2X168Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
16816:09W.NOV.2X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 90 
 
7912:04W.J16.2X154SRC(150) Sudbury RC (Adams/King)WEY(151) Weybridge RC (Coxhead/Miller) 
15415:30W.J16.2X RDO(149) Royal Docks RC (Curthoys/Dampster)Winner of Race 79 
 
1209:00W.J15.2X59WEY(152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)PET(153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane) 
1709:14W.J15.2X68SIV(155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)CHA(156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart) 
1809:16W.J15.2X68SRC(157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)PET(158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless) 
5911:09W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 12BRX(154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) 
6811:34W.J15.2X141Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
14114:55W.J15.2X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 68 
 
8712:26Mx.IM3.2X142BRX(163) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Gentle)WEY(164) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Kirk) 
8512:21Mx.IM3.2X142BRX(165) Broxbourne RC (McKellar/Moody)WEY(166) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Price) 
14214:57Mx.IM3.2X Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 85 
 
1309:03J18.1X53NTN(209) Northampton RC (Bates)MIK(210) Milton Keynes RC (Tucker) 
5010:44J18.1X110KSR(202) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney)MIK(203) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff) 
5210:50J18.1X110PET(204) Peterborough City (Rippon)MIK(205) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow) 
5611:01J18.1X112WEY(206) Weybridge RC (Coxhead)BEC(207) Beccles Rowing Club (Earl) 
5310:53J18.1X112RDO(208) Royal Docks RC (Stephens)Winner of Race 13 
11013:29J18.1X183Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
11213:35J18.1X183Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 53 
18316:50J18.1X Winner of Race 110Winner of Race 112 
 
208:32J16.1X51DUS(216) Durham School (McQuillan)NTN(217) Northampton RC (Salt) 
408:38J16.1X48SIV(222) St Ives RC (Lilley)ROB(223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy) 
508:41J16.1X49PET(225) Peterborough City (Boyle)DUS(226) Durham School (Bartlett) 
5110:47J16.1X105Winner of Race 2BEC(218) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) 
4710:36J16.1X105PET(219) Peterborough City (Taylor)WEY(220) Weybridge RC (Keenes) 
4810:39J16.1X106ROB(221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)Winner of Race 4 
4910:42J16.1X106NTN(224) Northampton RC (Tuck)Winner of Race 5 
10513:16J16.1X181Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 47 
10613:18J16.1X181Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
18116:45J16.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 106 
 
8912:32J15.1X167KSR(227) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall)WEY(228) Weybridge RC (Capel) 
8812:29J15.1X167CAB(229) Cantabrigian RC (Ashford)RDO(230) Royal Docks RC (Keech) 
16716:06J15.1X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 88 
 
1609:11J14.1X54NRC(231) Nottingham RC (McLardy)SNE(232) St Neots RC (Page) 
608:43J14.1X57PET(237) Peterborough City (Hayes)SIV(238) St Ives RC (Gawin) 
708:46J14.1X58PET(240) Peterborough City (Wells)NRC(241) Nottingham RC (Parnell) 
5410:55J14.1X113Winner of Race 16PET(233) Peterborough City (Manganiello) 
5510:58J14.1X113WEY(234) Weybridge RC (Jeffries)PET(235) Peterborough City (Codd) 
5711:04J14.1X114ROB(236) Rob Roy BC (Nielsen)Winner of Race 6 
5811:06J14.1X114RDO(239) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)Winner of Race 7 
11313:38J14.1X185Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
11413:40J14.1X185Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
18516:56J14.1X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 114 
 
4410:28W.NOV.1X104WEY(252) Weybridge RC (Dailey)RDO(253) Royal Docks RC (Chapman) 
4610:33W.NOV.1X103NOR(255) Norwich RC (Lister)PET(256) Peterborough City (Scutts) 
4510:31W.NOV.1X103SRC(257) Sudbury RC (Brown)WEY(258) Weybridge RC (Shanks) 
10413:13W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 44ROB(254) Rob Roy BC (Gruendken) 
10313:10W.NOV.1X180Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 45 
18016:42W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 103 
 
3209:55W.J15.1X84WEY(265) Weybridge RC (Dailey)CHA(266) Champion of the Thames (Emond) 
3309:58W.J15.1X83SIV(268) St Ives RC (Milner)KSR(269) Kings School Rochester BC (Nicholls) 
3410:00W.J15.1X83YAR(270) Yare RC (Evans)WEY(271) Weybridge RC (Fisher) 
8412:18W.J15.1X169Winner of Race 32NTN(267) Northampton RC (Tanqueray) 
8312:15W.J15.1X169Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
16916:12W.J15.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 83