Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceNorthSouthTimeVerdict
109:00NOV.4+16(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (McLean)(11) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
209:02NOV.4+19(27) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)(28) St Marys College BC (Grant) 
309:04NOV.4+18(19) Hatfield College BC (Law)(20) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
409:06NOV.4+23(17) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)(18) Cambois Arc (Patterson) 
509:08NOV.4+33(22) Van Mildert College BC (Caster)(23) University of Northumbria BC (Fletcher) 
609:10W.NOV.8+27(6) Hatfield College BC (Johnston)(7) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Watson) 
709:12NOV.4+32(13) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Lake)(14) Tees RC (Ronald) 
809:14NOV.4+23(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brown)(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
909:16NOV.4+35(24) Trevelyan College BC (Lumley)(25) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Cowan) 
1009:18NOV.1X25(82) Chester Le Street ARC (French)(83) Durham University (Kilby) 
1109:20W.NOV.8+26(3) St Marys College BC (Haddock)(4) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Neave) 
1209:22W.NOV.8+27(8) Hatfield College BC (Montague-Johnson)(9) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Minikin) 
1309:24W.J14.1X31(87) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison)(88) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson) 
1409:26J14B.2X36(62) Merchant Taylors School BC (Torpey/Macgunigle)(63) Tyne RC (Hutchinson/Herford) 
1509:28NOV.1X45(75) Durham University (Hodgson)(76) Durham University (Moore) 
1609:30NOV.4+32Winner of Race 1(12) St Marys College BC (Dixon) 
1709:32NOV.1X45(77) Durham University (Beck)(78) Durham University (Dracott)NTTRow Over
1809:34NOV.4+33Winner of Race 3(21) Butler College BC (Brook) 
1909:36NOV.4+35(26) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Sanchez Salgado)Winner of Race 2 
2009:38J16.2X54(54) Tees RC (Sharp/Enright)(55) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stokoe/Varty) 
2109:40NOV.1X46(79) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull)(80) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell) 
2209:42IM3.2X51(48) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke)(49) Tyne United RC (Dixon/Pennington) 
2309:44NOV.4+47Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 4 
2509:48NOV.1X46(81) Tyne United RC (Pringle)Winner of Race 10 
2609:50W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 11(5) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Quigly) 
2709:52W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 12 
2809:54W.J14B.1X57(89) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Vennart)(90) Chester Le Street ARC (Young) 
2909:56W.J14B.1X57(91) Durham ARC (Storey)(92) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan) 
3009:58W.J14.1X58(84) Tyne RC (Laidler)(85) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown) 
3110:00W.J14.1X58(86) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 13 
3210:02NOV.4+47Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 7 
3310:04NOV.4+50Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 5 
3410:06J14B.2X59(59) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/McManus)(60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Nixon/Samson) 
3510:08NOV.4+50Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 19 
3610:10J14B.2X59(61) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)Winner of Race 14 
3710:12J14.2X60(57) Durham ARC (Kay/Cutts)(58) Tyne RC (Pedersen/Miller) 
3810:14J18.2X55(51) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Brinton)(52) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie/Andersen) 
3910:16W.J13.1X64(94) Cambois Arc (Jobling)(95) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone) 
4010:18W.NOV.4X+66(41) Tynemouth RC (Shield)(42) Durham School (Ciampolillo) 
4110:20W.NOV.4X+66(43) Hexham RC (Laidler)(44) City of Sunderland (Currie) 
4210:22Mx.Mas.C.2X67(70) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Hedley)(71) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark-Jenkins) 
4310:24J15.4X+69(37) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)(38) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark) 
4410:26J15.4X+69(39) Durham ARC (Thornton)(40) Merchant Taylors School BC (Tough) 
4510:28NOV.1X71Winner of Race 15(77) Durham University (Beck) 
4610:30NOV.1X71Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 25 
4710:32NOV.4+65Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 23 
4810:34Mx.Mas.E.2X72(73) Tees RC (Puddick/Puddick)(74) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Wilkinson) 
4910:36W.J13B.1X74(97) Tees RC (Douglas)(98) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton) 
5010:38NOV.4+65Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 35 
5110:40IM3.2X (47) Durham University (Hughes/Gedling)Winner of Race 22 
5310:44W.J18.4X (33) Durham School (Vaslet)(34) Tees RC (Fairs) 
5410:46J16.2X (53) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne)Winner of Race 20 
5510:48J18.2X (50) Durham ARC (Trotman/Roberts)Winner of Race 38 
5610:50W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5210:52W.NOV.2X (66) Tyne United RC (Batey/Dean)(68) Tyne United RC (Wiggins/Harries) 
5710:52W.J14B.1X Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
5810:54W.J14.1X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
5910:56J14B.2X Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 36 
6010:58J14.2X (56) Nithsdale ARC (Heuchan/Michael)Winner of Race 37 
6111:00W.IM3.4X (31) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (city of Sunderand)(32) Tees RC (Oughton) 
6211:02W.J16.4+ (29) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)(30) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
6311:04IM1.8+ (1) Durham ARC (Reilly-O Donnell)(2) Hadrian BC (Jacklin) 
6411:06W.J13.1X (93) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)Winner of Race 39 
6511:08NOV.4+ Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 50 
6611:10W.NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
6711:12Mx.Mas.C.2X (69) Tees RC (Brisley/Clark)Winner of Race 42 
6811:14IM3.2- (45) Durham University (Miyake-Mark/Tancock)(46) Durham University (Burn/Stinton) 
6911:16J15.4X+ Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 44 
7011:18J13.2X (64) Durham ARC (Abbiss/Mathewson)(65) Cambois Arc (Shiel/Pearson) 
7111:20NOV.1X Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 46 
7211:22Mx.Mas.E.2X (72) Tees RC (Pickles/Leigh)Winner of Race 48 
7311:24W.J18B.4X (35) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey)(36) QEH/Talkin Tarn (QEH-Lamb) 
7411:26W.J13B.1X (96) Tyne RC (Farquhar)Winner of Race 49 
7512:00W.IM3.4+90(113) Butler College BC (Poole)(114) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (McDonald) 
7612:02W.J14B.2X92(169) Tyne RC (Dobson/Bell)(170) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell/Vennart) 
7712:04W.IM3.4+94(122) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior)(123) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
7812:06W.IM3.4+93(120) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Barton)(121) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Horton) 
7912:08W.IM3.4+94(124) Butler College BC (Wootton)(125) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Leigh) 
8012:10W.IM3.4+96(116) University College Durham BC (Roberts)(117) Durham University (Gordon) 
8112:12J15.1X100(193) Tees RC (Sharp)(194) Tyne United RC (Pearson) 
8212:14NOV.2X101(150) Tees RC (Olver/Brophy)(151) Tynemouth RC (Richard/Snowdon) 
8312:16J15B.1X98(198) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)(199) Merchant Taylors School BC (Turner) 
8412:18NOV.2X102(154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)(155) Tees RC (Scott/Castagna) 
8512:20J14B.4X+123(131) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lynch)(132) Durham ARC (Beeby) 
8612:22IM3.8+114(99) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Cook)(100) Van Mildert College BC (Harris) 
8712:24Mx.IM3.4X+117(143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)(144) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson) 
8812:26Mas.C.1X120(179) Hexham RC (Oates)(180) Lakeland Rowing Club (Cowan) 
8912:28J15B.1X121(195) Tyne United RC (Medina)(196) Merchant Taylors School BC (Johansen) 
9012:30W.IM3.4+122Winner of Race 75(115) Hatfield College BC (Stark) 
9112:32W.J14.2X126(162) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie/Wilson)(163) Tees RC (Douglas/Mace) 
9212:34W.J14B.2X127(168) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Ronan)Winner of Race 76 
9312:36W.IM3.4+110(119) Van Mildert College BC (Coates)Winner of Race 78 
9412:38W.IM3.4+110Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 79 
9512:40W.J14.2X126(164) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Davidson)(165) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Young) 
9612:42W.IM3.4+122Winner of Race 80(118) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris) 
9712:44W.J14B.2X127(166) Tyne RC (Pitkethly/Miller)(167) Chester Le Street ARC (Surtees/Batty) 
9812:46J15B.1X121(197) Durham ARC (Trotman)Winner of Race 83 
9912:48J15.1X130(190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell)(191) Tyne United RC (Cree) 
10012:50J15.1X130(192) Durham ARC (Thornton)Winner of Race 81 
10112:52NOV.2X136Winner of Race 82(152) Tees RC (York/Kenneally) 
10212:54NOV.2X136(153) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Degutis/Clark)Winner of Race 84 
10312:56W.IM2.4+140(111) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)(112) Durham School (Graham) 
10412:58J14B.4X+138(128) Durham School (Ward)(129) Nithsdale ARC (White) 
10513:00W.J13.2X139(172) Durham ARC (Whitfield/McMillan)(173) Cambois Arc (Brown/Jobling) 
10613:02IM3.8+125(103) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)(104) Durham University (Dracott) 
10713:04J18.2-143(146) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly-O Donnell)(147) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon) 
10913:08W.J16.2X (160) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw/Brewer)(161) Cambois Arc (Green/Hizzett) 
11013:10W.IM3.4+137Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
11113:12Mas.E.1X150(181) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)(182) Hexham RC (Searle) 
11213:14Mas.E.1X150(183) Tees RC (Brisley)(184) Tyne RC (Percy) 
11313:16IM1.4+134(108) St Marys College BC (Wilson)(109) Hadrian BC (Jacklin) 
11413:18IM3.8+149Winner of Race 86(101) Durham ARC (Boulger) 
11513:20W.J17.1X148(203) Durham School (Lamb)(204) Cambois Arc (Bates) 
11613:22Mx.IM3.4X+141(140) Tyne United RC (Edge)(141) Tyne RC (Shorey) 
11713:24Mx.IM3.4X+141(142) Tees RC (Clark-Jenkins)Winner of Race 87 
11813:26J17B.1X146(188) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)(189) Merchant Taylors School BC (Hutchinson) 
11913:28IM1.1X (174) Southsea RC (Doody)(175) Lakeland Rowing Club (Frost) 
12013:30Mas.C.1X (178) Durham School (Williamson)Winner of Race 88 
12113:32J15B.1X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 98 
12213:34W.IM3.4+137Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 96 
12313:36J14B.4X+138(130) Merchant Taylors School BC (Kirkwood)Winner of Race 85 
12413:38W.J15B.4X+ (135) Durham School (Storer)(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty) 
12513:40IM3.8+149(102) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Hughes)Winner of Race 106 
12613:42W.J14.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 95 
12713:44W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 92 
12813:46W.IM3.1X (200) City of Sunderland (Taylor)(201) Tees RC (Winship) 
12913:48W.J15.1X (205) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)(206) Tyne United RC (Herriot) 
13013:50J15.1X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 100 
13113:52Mas.F.8+ (105) Durham ARC (Cartwright)(106) Tyne RC (Hardy) 
13213:54W.J18.2X (158) Tees RC (Owen/Fairs)(159) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill/Brown) 
13313:56IM3.4X (126) City of Sunderland (Khan)(127) Durham ARC (Dowdle) 
13413:58IM1.4+ (107) Hadrian BC (Wells)Winner of Race 113 
13514:00W.J15.4X+108(133) Nithsdale ARC (Wotherspoon)(134) Durham ARC (Patterson) 
13614:02NOV.2X Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
13714:04W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 110 
13814:06J14B.4X+ Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 123 
13914:08W.J13.2X (171) Durham School (Davis/Welch)Winner of Race 105 
14014:10W.IM2.4+ (110) QEH/Talkin Tarn (QEH/TTA)Winner of Race 103 
14114:12Mx.IM3.4X+ Winner of Race 116Winner of Race 117 
14214:14W.J13.4X+ (138) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)(139) Chester Le Street ARC (Marsden) 
14314:16J18.2- (145) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon)Winner of Race 107 
14414:18Mas.A.1X (176) Tees RC (Benson)(177) Cambois Arc (Routledge) 
14514:20W.Mas.A.2X (156) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott)(157) Durham/Tyne United (Bell/Connolly) 
14614:22J17B.1X (187) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)Winner of Race 118 
14714:24J17.1X (185) Chester Le Street ARC (Stephens)(186) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart) 
14814:26W.J17.1X (202) Cambois Arc (Green)Winner of Race 115 
14914:28IM3.8+ Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 125 
15014:30Mas.E.1X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 112 
15114:32J18B.2- (148) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie/Andersen)(149) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dickinson/Mole) 
10814:34W.J15.4X+ (137) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)Winner of Race 135 
15215:00W.NOV.4+185(230) University College Durham BC (Bradshaw)(231) University of Northumbria BC (Biggins) 
15315:02W.NOV.4+168(234) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck)(235) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
15415:04IM3.4+184(218) Durham University (Fox)(219) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Jones) 
15515:06W.NOV.4+185(232) John Snow College (Fitzpatrick)(233) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Steers) 
15615:08W.NOV.4+172(238) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)(239) Van Mildert College BC (Barwick) 
15715:10W.NOV.4+173(242) John Snow College (Mole)(243) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
15815:12W.NOV.4+173(240) University College Durham BC (Emsley)(241) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow) 
2415:13W.IM3.2X175(279) QEH/Talkin Tarn (Gammage/Hardy)(67) University of Northumbria BC (Watson/Realey) 
15915:14W.IM3.2X175(277) Tees RC (Gemie/Lall)(278) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) 
16015:16W.IM3.2X176(281) Tyne United RC (Maddox/Mitchell)(282) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Puddick) 
16115:18IM3.1X180(289) Durham University (Miyake-Mark)(290) Merchant Taylors School BC (Hutchinson) 
16215:20IM3.1X179(292) City of Sunderland (Webb)(293) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
16315:22IM3.1X179(294) Tyne United RC (Pennington)(295) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart) 
16415:24NOV.8+181(210) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Chambers)(211) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
16515:26IM3.4+184(220) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)(221) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Sherwin) 
16615:28J14B.1X191(309) Chester Le Street ARC (McManus)(310) Tyne RC (Singh) 
16715:30J14B.1X192(313) Merchant Taylors School BC (Kirkwood)(314) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley) 
16815:32W.NOV.4+200Winner of Race 153(236) St Marys College BC (Vroobel) 
16915:34IM3.4+186(224) Durham University (Kerr)(225) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Shipton) 
17015:36IM3.4+186(222) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Clark)(223) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Bullock) 
17115:38J15.2X205(271) Durham ARC (Thornton/Trotman)(272) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne) 
17215:40W.NOV.4+198(237) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Newton)Winner of Race 156 
17315:42W.NOV.4+198Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 157 
17415:44IM2.4+206(216) Durham ARC (Jardine)(217) Hatfield College BC (Banham) 
17515:46W.IM3.2X207Winner of Race 159(280) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Bennett) 
17615:48W.IM3.2X207Winner of Race 160(280) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Bennett) 
17715:50J15B.2X209(273) Merchant Taylors School BC (Tough/Wilson)(274) Tyne United RC (Cree/Pearson) 
17815:52J15B.2X209(275) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Yeowart/Graham)(276) Tyne RC (Marston/Bratley) 
17915:54IM3.1X217Winner of Race 162Winner of Race 163 
18015:56IM3.1X217Winner of Race 161(291) Southsea RC (Doody) 
18115:58NOV.8+210(209) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Jelfs)Winner of Race 164 
18216:00W.NOV.1X213(318) Durham University (Leoni)(319) Durham University (Gordon) 
18316:02NOV.8+210(207) Butler College BC (Hillman)(208) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant) 
18416:04IM3.4+212Winner of Race 154Winner of Race 165 
18516:06W.NOV.4+200Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 155 
18616:08IM3.4+212Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 169 
18716:10W.NOV.1X213(320) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Barton)(321) Durham University (Newton) 
18816:12J18.1X215(297) Tyne RC (Robinson)(298) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie) 
18916:14J14.1X218(305) Nithsdale ARC (Michael)(306) Tyne RC (Pedersen) 
19016:16J14.1X218(307) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark)(308) Tyne RC (Miller) 
19116:18J14B.1X219Winner of Race 166(311) Merchant Taylors School BC (Farrell) 
19216:20J14B.1X219(312) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)Winner of Race 167 
19316:22J13.1X220(316) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)(317) Cambois Arc (Shiel) 
19416:24NOV.4X+221(250) Tynemouth RC (McGuire)(251) Tees RC (York) 
19516:26NOV.4X+221(252) Sunderland Uni & City (USN/CSN)(253) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Cook) 
19616:28Mas.D.2X224(265) Tees RC (Atherton/Wilkinson)(266) Tyne United RC (Smark/Fletcher) 
19716:30Mas.E.2X225(268) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke)(269) Tynemouth RC (Horsham/McGuire) 
19816:32W.NOV.4+226Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
19916:34W.IM3.8+227(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Leigh)(214) Hatfield College BC (Stark) 
20016:36W.NOV.4+226Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 168 
20116:38J16B.1X233(301) Tees RC (Enright)(302) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
20216:40J16B.1X233(303) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty)(304) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull) 
20316:42W.J15B.2X (287) Tyne United RC (Evans/Herriot)(288) Nithsdale ARC (McEwan/Fung) 
20416:44W.J15.2X (285) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon)(286) Tees RC (Leigh/York) 
20516:46J15.2X (270) Chester Le Street ARC (Pamler/Calvert)Winner of Race 171 
20616:48IM2.4+ (215) St Marys College BC (Wilson)Winner of Race 174 
20716:50W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
20816:52W.IM2.2- (258) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill/Brown)(259) Van Mildert College BC (Starkey/Sandhu) 
20916:54J15B.2X Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 178 
21016:56NOV.8+ Winner of Race 183Winner of Race 181 
21116:58J18.4+ (226) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)(227) Durham ARC (Reilly-O Donnell) 
21217:00IM3.4+ Winner of Race 184Winner of Race 186 
21317:02W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 182Winner of Race 187 
21417:04J16.1X (299) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)(300) Tyne United RC (Dixon) 
21517:06J18.1X (296) Merchant Taylors School BC (Andersen)Winner of Race 188 
21617:08ELI.2X (260) Hadrian BC (Jacklin/Wells)(261) Hadrian BC (Higgins/Macfarlane) 
21717:10IM3.1X Winner of Race 180Winner of Race 179 
21817:12J14.1X Winner of Race 189Winner of Race 190 
21917:14J14B.1X Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 192 
22017:16J13.1X (315) Cambois Arc (Duff)Winner of Race 193 
22117:18NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 194Winner of Race 195 
22217:20Mas.D.4X (246) Tyne RC (Clack)(247) Hexham RC (Mullan) 
22317:22Mas.C.4X (244) Tees RC (Castagna)(245) Tyne United RC (High) 
22417:24Mas.D.2X (264) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)Winner of Race 196 
22517:26Mas.E.2X (267) Tees RC (Pickles/Green)Winner of Race 197 
22617:28W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 198 
22717:30W.IM3.8+ (212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Wells)Winner of Race 199 
22817:32W.J14B.4X+ (256) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)(257) Tyne RC (Bell) 
22917:34Mas.C.2X (262) Durham ARC (Robinson/McCarthy)(263) Hexham RC (Wilkinson/Corder) 
23017:36W.J17.2X (283) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)(284) Tees RC (Winship/Williamson) 
23117:38W.IM3.4X+ (254) Tyne United RC (Edge)(255) Tyne RC (Corney) 
23217:40J17.4X (248) Durham ARC (Thomas)(249) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
23317:42J16B.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
23417:44J15B.4+ (228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)(229) Durham School (Bowes)