Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Cambois Arc.

Results for Cambois Arc


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
109:00NOV.4+16SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (McLean)HAT(11) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
309:04NOV.4+18HAT(19) Hatfield College BC (Law)COC(20) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
209:02NOV.4+19HAT(27) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)SMC(28) St Marys College BC (Grant) 
1609:30NOV.4+32Winner of Race 1SMC(12) St Marys College BC (Dixon) 
709:12NOV.4+32SJC(13) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Lake)TEE(14) Tees RC (Ronald) 
809:14NOV.4+23COC(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brown)SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
409:06NOV.4+23AID(17) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)CBS(18) Cambois Arc (Patterson) 
1809:34NOV.4+33Winner of Race 3BTL(21) Butler College BC (Brook) 
509:08NOV.4+33VAN(22) Van Mildert College BC (Caster)UNO(23) University of Northumbria BC (Fletcher) 
909:16NOV.4+35TRV(24) Trevelyan College BC (Lumley)COC(25) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Cowan) 
1909:36NOV.4+35SJC(26) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Sanchez Salgado)Winner of Race 2 
3210:02NOV.4+47Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 7 
2309:44NOV.4+47Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 4 
3310:04NOV.4+50Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 5 
3510:08NOV.4+50Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 19 
4710:32NOV.4+65Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 23 
5010:38NOV.4+65Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 35 
6511:08NOV.4+ Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 50 
 
23217:40J17.4X DUR(248) Durham ARC (Thomas)CBS(249) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
 
10713:04J18.2-143DUR(146) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly-O Donnell)CBS(147) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon) 
14314:16J18.2- CBS(145) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon)Winner of Race 107 
 
1409:26J14B.2X36MTS(62) Merchant Taylors School BC (Torpey/Macgunigle)TYN(63) Tyne RC (Hutchinson/Herford) 
3410:06J14B.2X59CLS(59) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/McManus)QEH(60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Nixon/Samson) 
3610:10J14B.2X59CBS(61) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)Winner of Race 14 
5910:56J14B.2X Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 36 
 
7011:18J13.2X DUR(64) Durham ARC (Abbiss/Mathewson)CBS(65) Cambois Arc (Shiel/Pearson) 
 
10913:08W.J16.2X QEH(160) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw/Brewer)CBS(161) Cambois Arc (Green/Hizzett) 
 
10513:00W.J13.2X139DUR(172) Durham ARC (Whitfield/McMillan)CBS(173) Cambois Arc (Brown/Jobling) 
13914:08W.J13.2X DUS(171) Durham School (Davis/Welch)Winner of Race 105 
 
4210:22Mx.Mas.C.2X67CBS(70) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Hedley)TEE(71) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark-Jenkins) 
6711:12Mx.Mas.C.2X TEE(69) Tees RC (Brisley/Clark)Winner of Race 42 
 
16115:18IM3.1X180DUB(289) Durham University (Miyake-Mark)MTS(290) Merchant Taylors School BC (Hutchinson) 
16215:20IM3.1X179CSN(292) City of Sunderland (Webb)CBS(293) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
16315:22IM3.1X179TYU(294) Tyne United RC (Pennington)MTS(295) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart) 
18015:56IM3.1X217Winner of Race 161STH(291) Southsea RC (Doody) 
17915:54IM3.1X217Winner of Race 162Winner of Race 163 
21717:10IM3.1X Winner of Race 180Winner of Race 179 
 
14414:18Mas.A.1X TEE(176) Tees RC (Benson)CBS(177) Cambois Arc (Routledge) 
 
20116:38J16B.1X233TEE(301) Tees RC (Enright)CBS(302) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
20216:40J16B.1X233QEH(303) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty)YRM(304) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull) 
23317:42J16B.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
19316:22J13.1X220NTH(316) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)CBS(317) Cambois Arc (Shiel) 
22017:16J13.1X CBS(315) Cambois Arc (Duff)Winner of Race 193 
 
11513:20W.J17.1X148DUS(203) Durham School (Lamb)CBS(204) Cambois Arc (Bates) 
14814:26W.J17.1X CBS(202) Cambois Arc (Green)Winner of Race 115 
 
3910:16W.J13.1X64CBS(94) Cambois Arc (Jobling)NTH(95) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone) 
6411:06W.J13.1X CLS(93) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)Winner of Race 39