Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Chester Le Street ARC.

Results for Chester Le Street ARC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
7311:24W.J18B.4X CLS(35) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey)QEH/TTA(36) QEH/Talkin Tarn (QEH-Lamb) 
 
4310:24J15.4X+69QEH(37) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)CLS(38) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark) 
4410:26J15.4X+69DUR(39) Durham ARC (Thornton)MTS(40) Merchant Taylors School BC (Tough) 
6911:16J15.4X+ Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 44 
 
12413:38W.J15B.4X+ DUS(135) Durham School (Storer)CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty) 
 
22817:32W.J14B.4X+ CLS(256) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)TYN(257) Tyne RC (Bell) 
 
14214:14W.J13.4X+ CLS(138) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)CLS(139) Chester Le Street ARC (Marsden) 
 
17115:38J15.2X205DUR(271) Durham ARC (Thornton/Trotman)NTH(272) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne) 
20516:46J15.2X CLS(270) Chester Le Street ARC (Pamler/Calvert)Winner of Race 171 
 
1409:26J14B.2X36MTS(62) Merchant Taylors School BC (Torpey/Macgunigle)TYN(63) Tyne RC (Hutchinson/Herford) 
3410:06J14B.2X59CLS(59) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/McManus)QEH(60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Nixon/Samson) 
3610:10J14B.2X59CBS(61) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)Winner of Race 14 
5910:56J14B.2X Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 36 
 
9112:32W.J14.2X126CLS(162) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie/Wilson)TEE(163) Tees RC (Douglas/Mace) 
9512:40W.J14.2X126NTH(164) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Davidson)CLS(165) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Young) 
12613:42W.J14.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 95 
 
7612:02W.J14B.2X92TYN(169) Tyne RC (Dobson/Bell)QEH(170) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell/Vennart) 
9712:44W.J14B.2X127TYN(166) Tyne RC (Pitkethly/Miller)CLS(167) Chester Le Street ARC (Surtees/Batty) 
9212:34W.J14B.2X127QEH(168) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Ronan)Winner of Race 76 
12713:44W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 92 
 
2809:54W.J14B.1X57QEH(89) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Vennart)CLS(90) Chester Le Street ARC (Young) 
2909:56W.J14B.1X57DUR(91) Durham ARC (Storey)QEH(92) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan) 
5710:52W.J14B.1X Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
 
1009:18NOV.1X25CLS(82) Chester Le Street ARC (French)DUB(83) Durham University BC (Kilby) 
1509:28NOV.1X45DUB(75) Durham University BC (Hodgson)DUB(76) Durham University BC (Moore) 
1709:32NOV.1X45DUB(77) Durham University BC (Beck)DUB(78) Durham University BC (Dracott)NTTRow Over
2109:40NOV.1X46YRM(79) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull)TTA(80) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell) 
2509:48NOV.1X46TYU(81) Tyne United RC (Pringle)Winner of Race 10 
4510:28NOV.1X71Winner of Race 15DUB(77) Durham University BC (Beck) 
4610:30NOV.1X71Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 25 
7111:20NOV.1X Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 46 
 
14714:24J17.1X CLS(185) Chester Le Street ARC (Stephens)MTS(186) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart) 
 
8312:16J15B.1X98CLS(198) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)MTS(199) Merchant Taylors School BC (Turner) 
8912:28J15B.1X121TYU(195) Tyne United RC (Medina)MTS(196) Merchant Taylors School BC (Johansen) 
9812:46J15B.1X121DUR(197) Durham ARC (Trotman)Winner of Race 83 
12113:32J15B.1X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 98 
 
18916:14J14.1X218NTH(305) Nithsdale ARC (Michael)TYN(306) Tyne RC (Pedersen) 
19016:16J14.1X218CLS(307) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark)TYN(308) Tyne RC (Miller) 
21817:12J14.1X Winner of Race 189Winner of Race 190 
 
16615:28J14B.1X191CLS(309) Chester Le Street ARC (McManus)TYN(310) Tyne RC (Singh) 
16715:30J14B.1X192MTS(313) Merchant Taylors School BC (Kirkwood)CLS(314) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley) 
19116:18J14B.1X219Winner of Race 166MTS(311) Merchant Taylors School BC (Farrell) 
19216:20J14B.1X219QEH(312) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)Winner of Race 167 
21917:14J14B.1X Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 192 
 
1309:24W.J14.1X31CLS(87) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison)NTH(88) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson) 
3009:58W.J14.1X58TYN(84) Tyne RC (Laidler)NTH(85) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown) 
3110:00W.J14.1X58TEE(86) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 13 
5810:54W.J14.1X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
 
3910:16W.J13.1X64CBS(94) Cambois Arc (Jobling)NTH(95) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone) 
6411:06W.J13.1X CLS(93) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)Winner of Race 39