Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Cuthbert`s Society BC.

Results for St Cuthbert`s Society BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
8612:22IM3.8+114SCB(99) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Cook)VAN(100) Van Mildert College BC (Harris) 
10613:02IM3.8+125SHB(103) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)DUB(104) Durham University (Dracott) 
11413:18IM3.8+149Winner of Race 86DUR(101) Durham ARC (Boulger) 
12513:40IM3.8+149AID(102) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Hughes)Winner of Race 106 
14914:28IM3.8+ Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 125 
 
16415:24NOV.8+181AID(210) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Chambers)SCB(211) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
18316:02NOV.8+210BTL(207) Butler College BC (Hillman)HAT(208) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant) 
18115:58NOV.8+210SJC(209) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Jelfs)Winner of Race 164 
21016:56NOV.8+ Winner of Race 183Winner of Race 181 
 
19916:34W.IM3.8+227SCB(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Leigh)HAT(214) Hatfield College BC (Stark) 
22717:30W.IM3.8+ SJC(212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Wells)Winner of Race 199 
 
1109:20W.NOV.8+26SMC(3) St Marys College BC (Haddock)SHB(4) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Neave) 
609:10W.NOV.8+27HAT(6) Hatfield College BC (Johnston)SCB(7) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Watson) 
1209:22W.NOV.8+27HAT(8) Hatfield College BC (Montague-Johnson)SHB(9) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Minikin) 
2609:50W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 11AID(5) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Quigly) 
2709:52W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 12 
5610:50W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
15415:04IM3.4+184DUB(218) Durham University (Fox)AID(219) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Jones) 
16515:26IM3.4+184SHB(220) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)SCB(221) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Sherwin) 
17015:36IM3.4+186SJC(222) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Clark)COC(223) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Bullock) 
16915:34IM3.4+186DUB(224) Durham University (Kerr)SHB(225) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Shipton) 
18416:04IM3.4+212Winner of Race 154Winner of Race 165 
18616:08IM3.4+212Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 169 
21217:00IM3.4+ Winner of Race 184Winner of Race 186 
 
109:00NOV.4+16SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (McLean)HAT(11) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
309:04NOV.4+18HAT(19) Hatfield College BC (Law)COC(20) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
209:02NOV.4+19HAT(27) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)SMC(28) St Marys College BC (Grant) 
1609:30NOV.4+32Winner of Race 1SMC(12) St Marys College BC (Dixon) 
709:12NOV.4+32SJC(13) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Lake)TEE(14) Tees RC (Ronald) 
809:14NOV.4+23COC(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brown)SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
409:06NOV.4+23AID(17) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)CBS(18) Cambois Arc (Patterson) 
1809:34NOV.4+33Winner of Race 3BTL(21) Butler College BC (Brook) 
509:08NOV.4+33VAN(22) Van Mildert College BC (Caster)UNO(23) University of Northumbria BC (Fletcher) 
909:16NOV.4+35TRV(24) Trevelyan College BC (Lumley)COC(25) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Cowan) 
1909:36NOV.4+35SJC(26) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Sanchez Salgado)Winner of Race 2 
3210:02NOV.4+47Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 7 
2309:44NOV.4+47Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 4 
3310:04NOV.4+50Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 5 
3510:08NOV.4+50Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 19 
4710:32NOV.4+65Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 23 
5010:38NOV.4+65Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 35 
6511:08NOV.4+ Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 50 
 
7512:00W.IM3.4+90BTL(113) Butler College BC (Poole)SCB(114) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (McDonald) 
8012:10W.IM3.4+96UCD(116) University College Durham BC (Roberts)DUB(117) Durham University (Gordon) 
7812:06W.IM3.4+93AID(120) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Barton)COC(121) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Horton) 
7712:04W.IM3.4+94DUR(122) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior)HAT(123) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
7912:08W.IM3.4+94BTL(124) Butler College BC (Wootton)SCB(125) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Leigh) 
9012:30W.IM3.4+122Winner of Race 75HAT(115) Hatfield College BC (Stark) 
9612:42W.IM3.4+122Winner of Race 80SHB(118) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris) 
9312:36W.IM3.4+110VAN(119) Van Mildert College BC (Coates)Winner of Race 78 
9412:38W.IM3.4+110Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 79 
12213:34W.IM3.4+137Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 96 
11013:10W.IM3.4+137Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
13714:04W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 110 
 
19416:24NOV.4X+221TYM(250) Tynemouth RC (McGuire)TEE(251) Tees RC (York) 
19516:26NOV.4X+221USN/CSN(252) Sunderland Uni & City (USN/CSN)SCB(253) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Cook) 
22117:18NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 194Winner of Race 195