Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Marys College BC.

Results for St Marys College BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
1109:20W.NOV.8+26SMC(3) St Marys College BC (Haddock)SHB(4) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Neave) 
609:10W.NOV.8+27HAT(6) Hatfield College BC (Johnston)SCB(7) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Watson) 
1209:22W.NOV.8+27HAT(8) Hatfield College BC (Montague-Johnson)SHB(9) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Minikin) 
2609:50W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 11AID(5) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Quigly) 
2709:52W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 12 
5610:50W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
11313:16IM1.4+134SMC(108) St Marys College BC (Wilson)HDN(109) Hadrian BC (Jacklin) 
13413:58IM1.4+ HDN(107) Hadrian BC (Wells)Winner of Race 113 
 
17415:44IM2.4+206DUR(216) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(217) Hatfield College BC (Banham) 
20616:48IM2.4+ SMC(215) St Marys College BC (Wilson)Winner of Race 174 
 
109:00NOV.4+16SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (McLean)HAT(11) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
309:04NOV.4+18HAT(19) Hatfield College BC (Law)COC(20) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
209:02NOV.4+19HAT(27) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)SMC(28) St Marys College BC (Grant) 
1609:30NOV.4+32Winner of Race 1SMC(12) St Marys College BC (Dixon) 
709:12NOV.4+32SJC(13) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Lake)TEE(14) Tees RC (Ronald) 
809:14NOV.4+23COC(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brown)SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
409:06NOV.4+23AID(17) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)CBS(18) Cambois Arc (Patterson) 
1809:34NOV.4+33Winner of Race 3BTL(21) Butler College BC (Brook) 
509:08NOV.4+33VAN(22) Van Mildert College BC (Caster)UNO(23) University of Northumbria BC (Fletcher) 
909:16NOV.4+35TRV(24) Trevelyan College BC (Lumley)COC(25) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Cowan) 
1909:36NOV.4+35SJC(26) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Sanchez Salgado)Winner of Race 2 
3210:02NOV.4+47Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 7 
2309:44NOV.4+47Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 4 
3310:04NOV.4+50Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 5 
3510:08NOV.4+50Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 19 
4710:32NOV.4+65Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 23 
5010:38NOV.4+65Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 35 
6511:08NOV.4+ Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 50 
 
15215:00W.NOV.4+185UCD(230) University College Durham BC (Bradshaw)UNO(231) University of Northumbria BC (Biggins) 
15515:06W.NOV.4+185JSC(232) John Snow College (Fitzpatrick)COC(233) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Steers) 
15315:02W.NOV.4+168BTL(234) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck)SHB(235) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
15615:08W.NOV.4+172QEH(238) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)VAN(239) Van Mildert College BC (Barwick) 
15815:12W.NOV.4+173UCD(240) University College Durham BC (Emsley)COC(241) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow) 
15715:10W.NOV.4+173JSC(242) John Snow College (Mole)BTL(243) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
18516:06W.NOV.4+200Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 155 
16815:32W.NOV.4+200Winner of Race 153SMC(236) St Marys College BC (Vroobel) 
17215:40W.NOV.4+198SJC(237) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Newton)Winner of Race 156 
17315:42W.NOV.4+198Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 157 
20016:36W.NOV.4+226Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 168 
19816:32W.NOV.4+226Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
22617:28W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 198