Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Tees RC.

Results for Tees RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
109:00NOV.4+16SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (McLean)HAT(11) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
309:04NOV.4+18HAT(19) Hatfield College BC (Law)COC(20) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
209:02NOV.4+19HAT(27) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)SMC(28) St Marys College BC (Grant) 
1609:30NOV.4+32Winner of Race 1SMC(12) St Marys College BC (Dixon) 
709:12NOV.4+32SJC(13) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Lake)TEE(14) Tees RC (Ronald) 
809:14NOV.4+23COC(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brown)SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
409:06NOV.4+23AID(17) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)CBS(18) Cambois Arc (Patterson) 
1809:34NOV.4+33Winner of Race 3BTL(21) Butler College BC (Brook) 
509:08NOV.4+33VAN(22) Van Mildert College BC (Caster)UNO(23) University of Northumbria BC (Fletcher) 
909:16NOV.4+35TRV(24) Trevelyan College BC (Lumley)COC(25) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Cowan) 
1909:36NOV.4+35SJC(26) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Sanchez Salgado)Winner of Race 2 
3210:02NOV.4+47Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 7 
2309:44NOV.4+47Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 4 
3310:04NOV.4+50Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 5 
3510:08NOV.4+50Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 19 
4710:32NOV.4+65Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 23 
5010:38NOV.4+65Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 35 
6511:08NOV.4+ Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 50 
 
22317:22Mas.C.4X TEE(244) Tees RC (Castagna)TYU(245) Tyne United RC (High) 
 
6111:00W.IM3.4X CSN/USN(31) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (city of Sunderand)TEE(32) Tees RC (Oughton) 
 
5310:44W.J18.4X DUS(33) Durham School (Vaslet)TEE(34) Tees RC (Fairs) 
 
19416:24NOV.4X+221TYM(250) Tynemouth RC (McGuire)TEE(251) Tees RC (York) 
19516:26NOV.4X+221USN/CSN(252) Sunderland Uni & City (USN/CSN)SCB(253) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Cook) 
22117:18NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 194Winner of Race 195 
 
8712:24Mx.IM3.4X+117TTA(143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)QEH(144) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson) 
11613:22Mx.IM3.4X+141TYU(140) Tyne United RC (Edge)TYN(141) Tyne RC (Shorey) 
11713:24Mx.IM3.4X+141TEE(142) Tees RC (Clark-Jenkins)Winner of Race 87 
14114:12Mx.IM3.4X+ Winner of Race 116Winner of Race 117 
 
8212:14NOV.2X101TEE(150) Tees RC (Olver/Brophy)TYM(151) Tynemouth RC (Richard/Snowdon) 
8412:18NOV.2X102QEH(154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)TEE(155) Tees RC (Scott/Castagna) 
10112:52NOV.2X136Winner of Race 82TEE(152) Tees RC (York/Kenneally) 
10212:54NOV.2X136SJC(153) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Degutis/Clark)Winner of Race 84 
13614:02NOV.2X Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
 
19616:28Mas.D.2X224TEE(265) Tees RC (Atherton/Wilkinson)TYU(266) Tyne United RC (Smark/Fletcher) 
22417:24Mas.D.2X NTH(264) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)Winner of Race 196 
 
19716:30Mas.E.2X225TTA(268) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke)TYM(269) Tynemouth RC (Horsham/McGuire) 
22517:26Mas.E.2X TEE(267) Tees RC (Pickles/Green)Winner of Race 197 
 
2009:38J16.2X54TEE(54) Tees RC (Sharp/Enright)QEH(55) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stokoe/Varty) 
5410:46J16.2X NTH(53) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne)Winner of Race 20 
 
16015:16W.IM3.2X176TYU(281) Tyne United RC (Maddox/Mitchell)TEE(282) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Puddick) 
15915:14W.IM3.2X175TEE(277) Tees RC (Gemie/Lall)TEE(278) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) 
2415:13W.IM3.2X175QEH/TTA(279) QEH/Talkin Tarn (Gammage/Hardy)UNO(67) University of Northumbria BC (Watson/Realey) 
17615:48W.IM3.2X207Winner of Race 160CSN/USN(280) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Bennett) 
17515:46W.IM3.2X207Winner of Race 159CSN/USN(280) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Bennett) 
20716:50W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
 
13213:54W.J18.2X TEE(158) Tees RC (Owen/Fairs)TTA(159) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill/Brown) 
 
23017:36W.J17.2X QEH(283) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)TEE(284) Tees RC (Winship/Williamson) 
 
20416:44W.J15.2X NTH(285) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon)TEE(286) Tees RC (Leigh/York) 
 
9112:32W.J14.2X126CLS(162) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie/Wilson)TEE(163) Tees RC (Douglas/Mace) 
9512:40W.J14.2X126NTH(164) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Davidson)CLS(165) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Young) 
12613:42W.J14.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 95 
 
4210:22Mx.Mas.C.2X67CBS(70) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Hedley)TEE(71) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark-Jenkins) 
6711:12Mx.Mas.C.2X TEE(69) Tees RC (Brisley/Clark)Winner of Race 42 
 
4810:34Mx.Mas.E.2X72TEE(73) Tees RC (Puddick/Puddick)TEE(74) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Wilkinson) 
7211:22Mx.Mas.E.2X TEE(72) Tees RC (Pickles/Leigh)Winner of Race 48 
 
4910:36W.J13B.1X74TEE(97) Tees RC (Douglas)TTA(98) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton) 
7411:26W.J13B.1X TYN(96) Tyne RC (Farquhar)Winner of Race 49 
 
14414:18Mas.A.1X TEE(176) Tees RC (Benson)CBS(177) Cambois Arc (Routledge) 
 
11113:12Mas.E.1X150NTH(181) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)HEX(182) Hexham RC (Searle) 
11213:14Mas.E.1X150TEE(183) Tees RC (Brisley)TYN(184) Tyne RC (Percy) 
15014:30Mas.E.1X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 112 
 
20116:38J16B.1X233TEE(301) Tees RC (Enright)CBS(302) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
20216:40J16B.1X233QEH(303) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty)YRM(304) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull) 
23317:42J16B.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
8112:12J15.1X100TEE(193) Tees RC (Sharp)TYU(194) Tyne United RC (Pearson) 
9912:48J15.1X130TTA(190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell)TYU(191) Tyne United RC (Cree) 
10012:50J15.1X130DUR(192) Durham ARC (Thornton)Winner of Race 81 
13013:50J15.1X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 100 
 
12813:46W.IM3.1X CSN(200) City of Sunderland (Taylor)TEE(201) Tees RC (Winship) 
 
1309:24W.J14.1X31CLS(87) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison)NTH(88) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson) 
3009:58W.J14.1X58TYN(84) Tyne RC (Laidler)NTH(85) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown) 
3110:00W.J14.1X58TEE(86) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 13 
5810:54W.J14.1X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31