Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
6311:04IM1.8+ DUR(1) Durham ARC (Reilly-O Donnell)HDN(2) Hadrian BC (Jacklin) 
 
8612:22IM3.8+114SCB(99) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Cook)VAN(100) Van Mildert College BC (Harris) 
10613:02IM3.8+125SHB(103) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)DUB(104) Durham University (Dracott) 
11413:18IM3.8+149Winner of Race 86DUR(101) Durham ARC (Boulger) 
12513:40IM3.8+149AID(102) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Hughes)Winner of Race 106 
14914:28IM3.8+ Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 125 
 
16415:24NOV.8+181AID(210) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Chambers)SCB(211) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
18115:58NOV.8+210SJC(209) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Jelfs)Winner of Race 164 
18316:02NOV.8+210BTL(207) Butler College BC (Hillman)HAT(208) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant) 
21016:56NOV.8+ Winner of Race 183Winner of Race 181 
 
13113:52Mas.F.8+ DUR(105) Durham ARC (Cartwright)TYN(106) Tyne RC (Hardy) 
 
19916:34W.IM3.8+227SCB(213) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Leigh)HAT(214) Hatfield College BC (Stark) 
22717:30W.IM3.8+ SJC(212) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Wells)Winner of Race 199 
 
609:10W.NOV.8+27HAT(6) Hatfield College BC (Johnston)SCB(7) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Watson) 
1109:20W.NOV.8+26SMC(3) St Marys College BC (Haddock)SHB(4) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Neave) 
1209:22W.NOV.8+27HAT(8) Hatfield College BC (Montague-Johnson)SHB(9) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Minikin) 
2609:50W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 11AID(5) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Quigly) 
2709:52W.NOV.8+56Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 12 
5610:50W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
11313:16IM1.4+134SMC(108) St Marys College BC (Wilson)HDN(109) Hadrian BC (Jacklin) 
13413:58IM1.4+ HDN(107) Hadrian BC (Wells)Winner of Race 113 
 
17415:44IM2.4+206DUR(216) Durham ARC (Jardine)HAT(217) Hatfield College BC (Banham) 
20616:48IM2.4+ SMC(215) St Marys College BC (Wilson)Winner of Race 174 
 
15415:04IM3.4+184DUB(218) Durham University (Fox)AID(219) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Jones) 
16515:26IM3.4+184SHB(220) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)SCB(221) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Sherwin) 
16915:34IM3.4+186DUB(224) Durham University (Kerr)SHB(225) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Shipton) 
17015:36IM3.4+186SJC(222) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Clark)COC(223) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Bullock) 
18416:04IM3.4+212Winner of Race 154Winner of Race 165 
18616:08IM3.4+212Winner of Race 170Winner of Race 169 
21217:00IM3.4+ Winner of Race 184Winner of Race 186 
 
109:00NOV.4+16SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (McLean)HAT(11) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
209:02NOV.4+19HAT(27) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)SMC(28) St Marys College BC (Grant) 
309:04NOV.4+18HAT(19) Hatfield College BC (Law)COC(20) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Beckett) 
409:06NOV.4+23AID(17) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)CBS(18) Cambois Arc (Patterson) 
509:08NOV.4+33VAN(22) Van Mildert College BC (Caster)UNO(23) University of Northumbria BC (Fletcher) 
709:12NOV.4+32SJC(13) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Lake)TEE(14) Tees RC (Ronald) 
809:14NOV.4+23COC(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brown)SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
909:16NOV.4+35TRV(24) Trevelyan College BC (Lumley)COC(25) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Cowan) 
1609:30NOV.4+32Winner of Race 1SMC(12) St Marys College BC (Dixon) 
1809:34NOV.4+33Winner of Race 3BTL(21) Butler College BC (Brook) 
1909:36NOV.4+35SJC(26) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Sanchez Salgado)Winner of Race 2 
2309:44NOV.4+47Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 4 
3210:02NOV.4+47Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 7 
3310:04NOV.4+50Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 5 
3510:08NOV.4+50Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 19 
4710:32NOV.4+65Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 23 
5010:38NOV.4+65Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 35 
6511:08NOV.4+ Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 50 
 
21116:58J18.4+ QEH(226) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)DUR(227) Durham ARC (Reilly-O Donnell) 
 
23417:44J15B.4+ QEH(228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)DUS(229) Durham School (Bowes) 
23417:44J15B.4+ QEH(228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)DUS(229) Durham School (Bowes) 
 
10312:56W.IM2.4+140HAT(111) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)DUS(112) Durham School (Graham) 
14014:10W.IM2.4+ QEH/TTA(110) QEH/Talkin Tarn (QEH/TTA)Winner of Race 103 
 
7512:00W.IM3.4+90BTL(113) Butler College BC (Poole)SCB(114) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (McDonald) 
7712:04W.IM3.4+94DUR(122) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior)HAT(123) Hatfield College BC (Berger) 
7812:06W.IM3.4+93AID(120) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Barton)COC(121) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Horton) 
7912:08W.IM3.4+94BTL(124) Butler College BC (Wootton)SCB(125) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Leigh) 
8012:10W.IM3.4+96UCD(116) University College Durham BC (Roberts)DUB(117) Durham University (Gordon) 
9012:30W.IM3.4+122Winner of Race 75HAT(115) Hatfield College BC (Stark) 
9312:36W.IM3.4+110VAN(119) Van Mildert College BC (Coates)Winner of Race 78 
9412:38W.IM3.4+110Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 79 
9612:42W.IM3.4+122Winner of Race 80SHB(118) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris) 
11013:10W.IM3.4+137Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
12213:34W.IM3.4+137Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 96 
13714:04W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 110 
 
15215:00W.NOV.4+185UCD(230) University College Durham BC (Bradshaw)UNO(231) University of Northumbria BC (Biggins) 
15315:02W.NOV.4+168BTL(234) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck)SHB(235) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway) 
15515:06W.NOV.4+185JSC(232) John Snow College (Fitzpatrick)COC(233) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Steers) 
15615:08W.NOV.4+172QEH(238) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)VAN(239) Van Mildert College BC (Barwick) 
15715:10W.NOV.4+173JSC(242) John Snow College (Mole)BTL(243) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
15815:12W.NOV.4+173UCD(240) University College Durham BC (Emsley)COC(241) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow) 
16815:32W.NOV.4+200Winner of Race 153SMC(236) St Marys College BC (Vroobel) 
17215:40W.NOV.4+198SJC(237) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Newton)Winner of Race 156 
17315:42W.NOV.4+198Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 157 
18516:06W.NOV.4+200Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 155 
19816:32W.NOV.4+226Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
20016:36W.NOV.4+226Winner of Race 185Winner of Race 168 
22617:28W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 198 
 
6211:02W.J16.4+ QEH(29) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)DUR(30) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
 
13313:56IM3.4X CSN(126) City of Sunderland (Khan)DUR(127) Durham ARC (Dowdle) 
 
22317:22Mas.C.4X TEE(244) Tees RC (Castagna)TYU(245) Tyne United RC (High) 
 
22217:20Mas.D.4X TYN(246) Tyne RC (Clack)HEX(247) Hexham RC (Mullan) 
 
23217:40J17.4X DUR(248) Durham ARC (Thomas)CBS(249) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
 
6111:00W.IM3.4X CSN/USN(31) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (city of Sunderand)TEE(32) Tees RC (Oughton) 
 
7311:24W.J18B.4X CLS(35) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey)QEH/TTA(36) QEH/Talkin Tarn (QEH-Lamb) 
 
5310:44W.J18.4X DUS(33) Durham School (Vaslet)TEE(34) Tees RC (Fairs) 
 
19416:24NOV.4X+221TYM(250) Tynemouth RC (McGuire)TEE(251) Tees RC (York) 
19516:26NOV.4X+221USN/CSN(252) Sunderland Uni & City (USN/CSN)SCB(253) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Cook) 
22117:18NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 194Winner of Race 195 
 
4310:24J15.4X+69QEH(37) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)CLS(38) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark) 
4410:26J15.4X+69DUR(39) Durham ARC (Thornton)MTS(40) Merchant Taylors School BC (Tough) 
6911:16J15.4X+ Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 44 
 
8512:20J14B.4X+123QEH(131) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lynch)DUR(132) Durham ARC (Beeby) 
10412:58J14B.4X+138DUS(128) Durham School (Ward)NTH(129) Nithsdale ARC (White) 
12313:36J14B.4X+138MTS(130) Merchant Taylors School BC (Kirkwood)Winner of Race 85 
13814:06J14B.4X+ Winner of Race 104Winner of Race 123 
 
23117:38W.IM3.4X+ TYU(254) Tyne United RC (Edge)TYN(255) Tyne RC (Corney) 
 
4010:18W.NOV.4X+66TYM(41) Tynemouth RC (Shield)DUS(42) Durham School (Ciampolillo) 
4110:20W.NOV.4X+66HEX(43) Hexham RC (Laidler)CSN(44) City of Sunderland (Currie) 
6611:10W.NOV.4X+ Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
 
13514:00W.J15.4X+108NTH(133) Nithsdale ARC (Wotherspoon)DUR(134) Durham ARC (Patterson) 
10814:34W.J15.4X+ QEH(137) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)Winner of Race 135 
 
12413:38W.J15B.4X+ DUS(135) Durham School (Storer)CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty) 
 
22817:32W.J14B.4X+ CLS(256) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)TYN(257) Tyne RC (Bell) 
 
14214:14W.J13.4X+ CLS(138) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)CLS(139) Chester Le Street ARC (Marsden) 
 
8712:24Mx.IM3.4X+117TTA(143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)QEH(144) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson) 
11613:22Mx.IM3.4X+141TYU(140) Tyne United RC (Edge)TYN(141) Tyne RC (Shorey) 
11713:24Mx.IM3.4X+141TEE(142) Tees RC (Clark-Jenkins)Winner of Race 87 
14114:12Mx.IM3.4X+ Winner of Race 116Winner of Race 117 
 
6811:14IM3.2- DUB(45) Durham University (Miyake-Mark/Tancock)DUB(46) Durham University (Burn/Stinton) 
 
15114:32J18B.2- MTS(148) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie/Andersen)QEH(149) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dickinson/Mole) 
 
10713:04J18.2-143DUR(146) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly-O Donnell)CBS(147) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon) 
14314:16J18.2- CBS(145) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon)Winner of Race 107 
 
20816:52W.IM2.2- TTA(258) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill/Brown)VAN(259) Van Mildert College BC (Starkey/Sandhu) 
 
21617:08ELI.2X HDN(260) Hadrian BC (Jacklin/Wells)HDN(261) Hadrian BC (Higgins/Macfarlane) 
 
2209:42IM3.2X51TTA(48) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke)TYU(49) Tyne United RC (Dixon/Pennington) 
5110:40IM3.2X DUB(47) Durham University (Hughes/Gedling)Winner of Race 22 
 
8212:14NOV.2X101TEE(150) Tees RC (Olver/Brophy)TYM(151) Tynemouth RC (Richard/Snowdon) 
8412:18NOV.2X102QEH(154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)TEE(155) Tees RC (Scott/Castagna) 
10112:52NOV.2X136Winner of Race 82TEE(152) Tees RC (York/Kenneally) 
10212:54NOV.2X136SJC(153) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Degutis/Clark)Winner of Race 84 
13614:02NOV.2X Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
 
22917:34Mas.C.2X DUR(262) Durham ARC (Robinson/McCarthy)HEX(263) Hexham RC (Wilkinson/Corder) 
 
19616:28Mas.D.2X224TEE(265) Tees RC (Atherton/Wilkinson)TYU(266) Tyne United RC (Smark/Fletcher) 
22417:24Mas.D.2X NTH(264) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)Winner of Race 196 
 
19716:30Mas.E.2X225TTA(268) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke)TYM(269) Tynemouth RC (Horsham/McGuire) 
22517:26Mas.E.2X TEE(267) Tees RC (Pickles/Green)Winner of Race 197 
 
3810:14J18.2X55QEH(51) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Brinton)MTS(52) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie/Andersen) 
5510:48J18.2X DUR(50) Durham ARC (Trotman/Roberts)Winner of Race 38 
 
2009:38J16.2X54TEE(54) Tees RC (Sharp/Enright)QEH(55) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stokoe/Varty) 
5410:46J16.2X NTH(53) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne)Winner of Race 20 
 
17115:38J15.2X205DUR(271) Durham ARC (Thornton/Trotman)NTH(272) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne) 
20516:46J15.2X CLS(270) Chester Le Street ARC (Pamler/Calvert)Winner of Race 171 
 
17715:50J15B.2X209MTS(273) Merchant Taylors School BC (Tough/Wilson)TYU(274) Tyne United RC (Cree/Pearson) 
17815:52J15B.2X209QEH(275) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Yeowart/Graham)TYN(276) Tyne RC (Marston/Bratley) 
20916:54J15B.2X Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 178 
 
3710:12J14.2X60DUR(57) Durham ARC (Kay/Cutts)TYN(58) Tyne RC (Pedersen/Miller) 
6010:58J14.2X NTH(56) Nithsdale ARC (Heuchan/Michael)Winner of Race 37 
 
1409:26J14B.2X36MTS(62) Merchant Taylors School BC (Torpey/Macgunigle)TYN(63) Tyne RC (Hutchinson/Herford) 
3410:06J14B.2X59CLS(59) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/McManus)QEH(60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Nixon/Samson) 
3610:10J14B.2X59CBS(61) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)Winner of Race 14 
5910:56J14B.2X Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 36 
 
7011:18J13.2X DUR(64) Durham ARC (Abbiss/Mathewson)CBS(65) Cambois Arc (Shiel/Pearson) 
 
2415:13W.IM3.2X175QEH/TTA(279) QEH/Talkin Tarn (Gammage/Hardy)UNO(67) University of Northumbria BC (Watson/Realey) 
15915:14W.IM3.2X175TEE(277) Tees RC (Gemie/Lall)TEE(278) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) 
16015:16W.IM3.2X176TYU(281) Tyne United RC (Maddox/Mitchell)TEE(282) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Puddick) 
17515:46W.IM3.2X207Winner of Race 159CSN/USN(280) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Bennett) 
17615:48W.IM3.2X207Winner of Race 160CSN/USN(280) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Bennett) 
20716:50W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
 
5210:52W.NOV.2X TYU(66) Tyne United RC (Batey/Dean)TYU(68) Tyne United RC (Wiggins/Harries) 
 
14514:20W.Mas.A.2X DUR(156) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott)DUR/TYU(157) Durham/Tyne United (Bell/Connolly) 
 
13213:54W.J18.2X TEE(158) Tees RC (Owen/Fairs)TTA(159) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill/Brown) 
 
23017:36W.J17.2X QEH(283) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)TEE(284) Tees RC (Winship/Williamson) 
 
10913:08W.J16.2X QEH(160) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw/Brewer)CBS(161) Cambois Arc (Green/Hizzett) 
 
20416:44W.J15.2X NTH(285) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon)TEE(286) Tees RC (Leigh/York) 
 
20316:42W.J15B.2X TYU(287) Tyne United RC (Evans/Herriot)NTH(288) Nithsdale ARC (McEwan/Fung) 
 
9112:32W.J14.2X126CLS(162) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie/Wilson)TEE(163) Tees RC (Douglas/Mace) 
9512:40W.J14.2X126NTH(164) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Davidson)CLS(165) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Young) 
12613:42W.J14.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 95 
 
7612:02W.J14B.2X92TYN(169) Tyne RC (Dobson/Bell)QEH(170) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell/Vennart) 
9212:34W.J14B.2X127QEH(168) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Ronan)Winner of Race 76 
9712:44W.J14B.2X127TYN(166) Tyne RC (Pitkethly/Miller)CLS(167) Chester Le Street ARC (Surtees/Batty) 
12713:44W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 92 
 
10513:00W.J13.2X139DUR(172) Durham ARC (Whitfield/McMillan)CBS(173) Cambois Arc (Brown/Jobling) 
13914:08W.J13.2X DUS(171) Durham School (Davis/Welch)Winner of Race 105 
 
4210:22Mx.Mas.C.2X67CBS(70) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Hedley)TEE(71) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark-Jenkins) 
6711:12Mx.Mas.C.2X TEE(69) Tees RC (Brisley/Clark)Winner of Race 42 
 
4810:34Mx.Mas.E.2X72TEE(73) Tees RC (Puddick/Puddick)TEE(74) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Wilkinson) 
7211:22Mx.Mas.E.2X TEE(72) Tees RC (Pickles/Leigh)Winner of Race 48 
 
11813:26J17B.1X146TTA(188) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)MTS(189) Merchant Taylors School BC (Hutchinson) 
14614:22J17B.1X QEH(187) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)Winner of Race 118 
 
2809:54W.J14B.1X57QEH(89) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Vennart)CLS(90) Chester Le Street ARC (Young) 
2909:56W.J14B.1X57DUR(91) Durham ARC (Storey)QEH(92) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan) 
5710:52W.J14B.1X Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
 
4910:36W.J13B.1X74TEE(97) Tees RC (Douglas)TTA(98) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton) 
7411:26W.J13B.1X TYN(96) Tyne RC (Farquhar)Winner of Race 49 
 
11913:28IM1.1X STH(174) Southsea RC (Doody)LKL(175) Lakeland Rowing Club (Frost) 
 
16115:18IM3.1X180DUB(289) Durham University (Miyake-Mark)MTS(290) Merchant Taylors School BC (Hutchinson) 
16215:20IM3.1X179CSN(292) City of Sunderland (Webb)CBS(293) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
16315:22IM3.1X179TYU(294) Tyne United RC (Pennington)MTS(295) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart) 
17915:54IM3.1X217Winner of Race 162Winner of Race 163 
18015:56IM3.1X217Winner of Race 161STH(291) Southsea RC (Doody) 
21717:10IM3.1X Winner of Race 180Winner of Race 179 
 
1009:18NOV.1X25CLS(82) Chester Le Street ARC (French)DUB(83) Durham University (Kilby) 
1509:28NOV.1X45DUB(75) Durham University (Hodgson)DUB(76) Durham University (Moore) 
1709:32NOV.1X45DUB(77) Durham University (Beck)DUB(78) Durham University (Dracott)NTTRow Over
2109:40NOV.1X46YRM(79) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull)TTA(80) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell) 
2509:48NOV.1X46TYU(81) Tyne United RC (Pringle)Winner of Race 10 
4510:28NOV.1X71Winner of Race 15DUB(77) Durham University (Beck) 
4610:30NOV.1X71Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 25 
7111:20NOV.1X Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 46 
 
14414:18Mas.A.1X TEE(176) Tees RC (Benson)CBS(177) Cambois Arc (Routledge) 
 
8812:26Mas.C.1X120HEX(179) Hexham RC (Oates)LKL(180) Lakeland Rowing Club (Cowan) 
12013:30Mas.C.1X DUS(178) Durham School (Williamson)Winner of Race 88 
 
11113:12Mas.E.1X150NTH(181) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)HEX(182) Hexham RC (Searle) 
11213:14Mas.E.1X150TEE(183) Tees RC (Brisley)TYN(184) Tyne RC (Percy) 
15014:30Mas.E.1X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 112 
 
18816:12J18.1X215TYN(297) Tyne RC (Robinson)MTS(298) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie) 
21517:06J18.1X MTS(296) Merchant Taylors School BC (Andersen)Winner of Race 188 
 
14714:24J17.1X CLS(185) Chester Le Street ARC (Stephens)MTS(186) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart) 
 
21417:04J16.1X TTA(299) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)TYU(300) Tyne United RC (Dixon) 
 
20116:38J16B.1X233TEE(301) Tees RC (Enright)CBS(302) Cambois Arc (McCarron) 
20216:40J16B.1X233QEH(303) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty)YRM(304) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull) 
23317:42J16B.1X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
8112:12J15.1X100TEE(193) Tees RC (Sharp)TYU(194) Tyne United RC (Pearson) 
9912:48J15.1X130TTA(190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell)TYU(191) Tyne United RC (Cree) 
10012:50J15.1X130DUR(192) Durham ARC (Thornton)Winner of Race 81 
13013:50J15.1X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 100 
 
8312:16J15B.1X98CLS(198) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)MTS(199) Merchant Taylors School BC (Turner) 
8912:28J15B.1X121TYU(195) Tyne United RC (Medina)MTS(196) Merchant Taylors School BC (Johansen) 
9812:46J15B.1X121DUR(197) Durham ARC (Trotman)Winner of Race 83 
12113:32J15B.1X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 98 
 
18916:14J14.1X218NTH(305) Nithsdale ARC (Michael)TYN(306) Tyne RC (Pedersen) 
19016:16J14.1X218CLS(307) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark)TYN(308) Tyne RC (Miller) 
21817:12J14.1X Winner of Race 189Winner of Race 190 
 
16615:28J14B.1X191CLS(309) Chester Le Street ARC (McManus)TYN(310) Tyne RC (Singh) 
16715:30J14B.1X192MTS(313) Merchant Taylors School BC (Kirkwood)CLS(314) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley) 
19116:18J14B.1X219Winner of Race 166MTS(311) Merchant Taylors School BC (Farrell) 
19216:20J14B.1X219QEH(312) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)Winner of Race 167 
21917:14J14B.1X Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 192 
 
19316:22J13.1X220NTH(316) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)CBS(317) Cambois Arc (Shiel) 
22017:16J13.1X CBS(315) Cambois Arc (Duff)Winner of Race 193 
 
12813:46W.IM3.1X CSN(200) City of Sunderland (Taylor)TEE(201) Tees RC (Winship) 
 
18216:00W.NOV.1X213DUB(318) Durham University (Leoni)DUB(319) Durham University (Gordon) 
18716:10W.NOV.1X213AID(320) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Barton)DUB(321) Durham University (Newton) 
21317:02W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 182Winner of Race 187 
 
11513:20W.J17.1X148DUS(203) Durham School (Lamb)CBS(204) Cambois Arc (Bates) 
14814:26W.J17.1X CBS(202) Cambois Arc (Green)Winner of Race 115 
 
12913:48W.J15.1X QEH(205) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)TYU(206) Tyne United RC (Herriot) 
 
1309:24W.J14.1X31CLS(87) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison)NTH(88) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson) 
3009:58W.J14.1X58TYN(84) Tyne RC (Laidler)NTH(85) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown) 
3110:00W.J14.1X58TEE(86) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 13 
5810:54W.J14.1X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
 
3910:16W.J13.1X64CBS(94) Cambois Arc (Jobling)NTH(95) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone) 
6411:06W.J13.1X CLS(93) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)Winner of Race 39