Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceMeadowTowpathTimeVerdict
108:30J15.2X24(116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)(117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)NTT2 1/2 lengths
208:33W.J15.1X26(254) King's School Ely BC (Sibson)(255) Globe RC (Pritchard)NTT3 lengths
308:36NOV.1X81(182) Beccles Rowing Club (Gilbert)(183) City of Cambridge (Boxshall)NTT3 lengths
408:39NOV.1X82(190) City of Cambridge (Hughes)(191) Peterborough City (Wilson)NTT3 lengths
508:42J15.2X45(109) Nottingham RC (Hancock/Hughes)(110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal-Gray)NTT1 1/2 lengths
608:45W.J16.2X56(131) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fish/McConchie)(132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)NTT2 lengths
708:48J15.2X45(111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)(112) Broxbourne RC (Waller/Costello)NTTeasily
808:51J15.2X47(113) Sudbury RC (Kerry/Coll)(114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)NTT2 lengths
908:54W.J16.2X56(133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)(134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)NTT3 lengths
1008:57IM3.1X62(175) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)(176) Staines BC (Stather)NTT3/4 length
1109:00IM3.1X65(178) Army RC (Mawdsley)(179) St Ives RC (Gilbey)NTT2 1/2 lengths
1209:03W.J15.2X44(139) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)(140) Globe RC (Dwyer/Liston-Smith)NTT2 1/2 lengths
1309:06J15.1X73(213) Nottingham RC (Padbury)(214) Gravesend RC (Johnson)NTT
1409:09W.J15.2X42(135) Globe RC (Redgrave/Pritchard)(136) Globe RC (Atkinson/Buckley)NTT2 lengths
1509:12IM3.1X65(180) Exeter University BC (Gleeson)(181) Beccles Rowing Club (Gilbert)NTT1 1/2 lengths
1609:15J15.1X73(215) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace)(216) Nottingham RC (Hancock)NTTRow Over
1709:18J14.1X92(224) Globe RC (Blanchard)(225) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)NTT3 lengths
1809:21J15.1X69(217) St Neots RC (Page)(218) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)NTT3/4 length
1909:24W.J15.1X66(251) St Ives RC (Enticknap)(252) Cantabrigian RC (Goldberg)NTT2 lengths
2009:27NOV.2X75(87) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Newton)(88) Maidstone Invicta RC (Delderfield/Porter)NTT1/2 length
2109:30IM3.4+84(24) Sudbury RC (Gardner)(25) Peterborough City (Cameron)NTT1 3/4 lengths
2209:33IM3.4+84(26) Milton Keynes RC (Reeder)(27) First and Third Trinity BC (Pope)NTT1 length
2309:36IM3.4+83(30) Oxford Academicals RC (Lowen)(31) Peterborough City (Ackerman)NTT2 lengths
2409:39J15.2X47(115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)(116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)NTT2 lengths
2509:42W.J15.1X63(247) Peterborough City (Plumb)(248) Globe RC (Redgrave)NTT3 1/2 lengths
2609:45W.J15.1X66(253) Isle of Ely BC (Milne)(255) Globe RC (Pritchard)NTT4 lengths
2709:48W.J15.1X63(249) King's School Ely BC (Bradbury)(250) Globe RC (Liston-Smith)NTT2 lengths
2809:51NOV.4+108(35) Sudbury RC (Coll)(36) Broxbourne RC (Davis)NTT3 lengths
2909:54CRA.8+86(4) City of Cambridge (Thornton)(5) Champion of the Thames (Story)NTT1/4 length
3009:57J14.1X80(221) Nottingham RC (Savage)(222) St Ives RC (Watson)NTTRow Over
3110:00J14.1X92(226) Nottingham RC (Law)(227) St Ives RC (Gawin)NTT2 1/2 lengths
3210:03J13.1X98(228) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)(229) Peterborough City (Rippon)NTTeasily
3310:06J13.1X96(232) Nottingham RC (Jones)(233) Peterborough City (Langham)NTTRow Over
3410:09NOV.1X112(187) Globe RC (Davidson)(188) Deben RC (Morris)NTT
3510:12J15.1X69(219) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter)(220) Nottingham RC (Gamble)NTT2 1/2 lengths
3610:15W.J16.2X55(128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)(129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)NTT2 lengths
3710:18W.NOV.4+106(49) Cantabrigian RC (Weik)(50) Peterborough City (Bigham)NTT1 1/2 lengths
3810:21J17.1X116(203) St Ives RC (Lilley)(204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)NTT3 lengths
3910:24IM1.1X117(167) Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit)(168) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)NTT4 lengths
4010:27J17.1X114(206) Broxbourne RC (Randall)(207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)NTT1 1/4 lengths
4110:30IM1.1X117(169) Medway Towns RC (Johnson)(170) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens)NTT2 lengths
4210:33W.J15.2X118(135) Globe RC (Redgrave/Pritchard)(137) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell/Gilchrist)NTT1 1/2 lengths
4310:36W.IM3.2X115(122) Sudbury RC (Cass/Coone)(123) Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)NTT1 foot
4410:39W.J15.2X118(138) Isle of Ely BC (Freeman/Milne)(140) Globe RC (Dwyer/Liston-Smith)NTT2 lengths
4510:42J15.2X120(110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal-Gray)(111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)NTT1 length
4610:45IM2.1X122(171) Champion of the Thames (Jones)(172) Broxbourne RC (Moody)NTT1 3/4 lengths
4710:48J15.2X120(114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)(115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)NTT2 lengths
4810:51NOV.2X104(91) Nottingham RC (Parnell/Gamble)(92) Peterborough City (Baker/Pishhorn)NTT1/4 lengths
4910:54W.IM3.2X115(120) Downing College BC (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)(121) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)NTT2 lengths
5010:57Mx.NOV.2X125(152) Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett)(153) Deben RC (Keig/Anscombe)NTTeasily
5111:00Mas.CDE.1X121(197) Deben RC (Earnshaw =D)(198) Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell =C)NTT1 length
5211:03IM3.2X131(83) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Came-Johnson)(84) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)NTTeasily
5311:06IM2.1X122(173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens)(174) Army RC (Mawdsley)NTT3 lengths
5411:09IM3.2X131(85) Exeter University BC (Gleeson/Line)(86) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Brewer/Hunter)NTT
5511:12W.J16.2X123(129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)(130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)NTT1 length
5611:15W.J16.2X123(132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)(133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)NTT1 1/2 lengths
5711:18J16.2X129(105) Peterborough City (Edwards/Serjeant)(106) Globe RC (Davidson/French)NTTeasily
5811:21J16.2X129(107) St Neots RC (Morrison/McCurrach)(108) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)NTT3 lengths
5911:24IM3.4+83(28) Peterborough City (Catherall)(29) Wolfson College, Oxford (Prosser)NTT3 1/2 lengths
6011:27W.IM3.1X135(236) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Jones)(237) Downing College BC (Polgreen)NTT2 lengths
15211:30Mas.DF.4+188(43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)(260) Broxbourne RC (Gardner =F)NTT3/4 length
6111:30NOV.1X111(185) City of Cambridge (McKay)(186) Nottingham RC (Parnell)NTTRow Over
15111:31W.IM2.4+189(44) Milton Keynes RC (Mills)(261) Milton Keynes RC (Jones)NTT1/2 length
6211:33IM3.1X136(175) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)(177) Deben RC (Lawrence)NTT1 1/2 lengths
6311:36W.J15.1X138(248) Globe RC (Redgrave)(249) King's School Ely BC (Bradbury)NTT1/2 length
6411:39IM2.2X132(81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)(82) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Came-Johnson)NTT2 lengths
6511:42IM3.1X136(178) Army RC (Mawdsley)(180) Exeter University BC (Gleeson)NTT
6611:45W.J15.1X138(251) St Ives RC (Enticknap)(253) Isle of Ely BC (Milne)NTT2 lengths
6711:48W.IM3.1X135(234) Peterborough City (Macfarlane)(235) Rob Roy BC (Meadows)NTT3/4 length
6811:51Mas.C.4+126(40) X Press Boat Club (Thornton)(41) Sudbury RC (Gardner)NTT2 feet
6911:54J15.1X140(217) St Neots RC (Page)(220) Nottingham RC (Gamble)NTT1 length
7011:57IM3.8+109(9) Cantabrigian RC (Poachers)(10) Peterborough City (Catherall)NTT1 length
7112:00IM1.2-127(73) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey/Rivett)(74) Wolfson College, Oxford (Kelly/Mack)NTTeasily
7212:03J18.2X142(103) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Mitchell)(104) Sudbury RC (Rhodes/Cooper)NTTeasily
7312:06J15.1X140(214) Gravesend RC (Johnson)(215) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace)NTT
7412:09W.NOV.8+157(20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)(21) Cantabrigian RC (Weaver)NTT3 lengths
7512:12NOV.2X139(88) Maidstone Invicta RC (Delderfield/Porter)(89) Champion of the Thames (Schafer/Rider)NTT3/4 length
7612:15W.J14.1X141(256) Maidstone Invicta RC (Terry)(257) Peterborough City (Plumb)NTT3 lengths
7712:18W.J14.1X141(258) Sudbury RC (Adams)(259) Rob Roy BC (Bland)NTT3 lengths
7812:21W.NOV.1X143(240) First and Third Trinity BC (Bauer)(241) Peterborough City (Swain)NTT2 lengths
7912:24CRA.W.8+144(15) City of Cambridge (Fuller)(16) Champion of the ThamesNTT4 lengths
8012:27J14.1X160(222) St Ives RC (Watson)(223) Huntingdon RC (Davies)NTT1/2 length
8112:30NOV.1X111(182) Beccles Rowing Club (Gilbert)(184) Peterborough City (Taylor)NTT
8212:33NOV.1X112(189) X Press Boat Club (Cooper)(190) City of Cambridge (Hughes)NTT1 length
8312:36IM3.4+137(29) Wolfson College, Oxford (Prosser)(30) Oxford Academicals RC (Lowen)NTT1 length
8412:39IM3.4+137(25) Peterborough City (Cameron)(27) First and Third Trinity BC (Pope)NTT2 lengths
8512:42CRA.8+146(1) Champion of the Thames (Munby)(2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)NTT4 lengths
8612:45CRA.8+146(3) Medway Towns RC(5) Champion of the Thames (Story)NTT1 3/4 lengths
8712:48J16.1X147(211) Globe RC (French)(212) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)NTT4 lengths
8812:51CRA.Mx.2X158(144) Rob Roy BC(145) Champion of the Thames (Smith)NTT
8912:54J18.1X159(199) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)(200) Rob Roy BC (Duffy)NTTeasily
9012:57J18.1X159(201) Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit)(202) Rob Roy BC (Peyton)NTT4 lengths
9113:00W.NOV.1X143(238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)(239) Globe RC (French)NTT2 1/2 lengths
9213:03J14.1X160(224) Globe RC (Blanchard)(226) Nottingham RC (Law)NTT1/2 length
9313:06IM1.2-127(71) X Press Boat Club (Cooper/Oldak)(72) Staines BC (Howard/McCarthy)NTT2 lengths
9413:09J17.1X114(208) Sudbury RC (Clayden)(209) City of Cambridge (Hughes)NTT1 1/2 lengths
9513:12NOV.4+148(32) Milton Keynes RC (Ashmore)(33) Star Club (Tredget)NTT1 1/2 lengths
9613:15J13.1X161(231) Globe RC (French)(233) Peterborough City (Langham)NTT2 lengths
9713:18Mas.CD.2-163(78) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)(79) X Press Boat Club (Hoskin/Jenner =F)NTT2 lengths
9813:21J13.1X161(228) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)(230) Nottingham RC (Savage)NTTeasily
9913:24Mx.Mas.CE.2X156(157) Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)(158) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =E)NTT2 lengths
10013:27Mx.IM2.2X166(149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)(150) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)NTTeasily
10113:30Mas.FG.2X168(100) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall/Chapman =F)(101) Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F)NTT3 feet
10213:33Mas.BCD.4X190(60) St Ives RC (Woodford =B)(61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)NTT4 lengths
16713:34Mas.BCD.4X190(262) Medway Towns RC (Semark =B)(59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)NTT3/4 length
10313:36J15.4X+164(65) Peterborough City (Richardson)(66) Broxbourne RC (Crowley)NTT4 lengths
10413:39NOV.2X139(90) X Press Boat Club (Oldak/Martin)(91) Nottingham RC (Parnell/Gamble)NTT2 lengths
10513:42W.NOV.4+171(46) Peterborough City (Coxall)(47) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe)NTT2 lengths
11713:45IM1.1X (168) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)(170) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens)NTT1/3 length
10613:45W.NOV.4+171(48) Medway Towns RC (Batten)(50) Peterborough City (Bigham)NTT1/2 length
10713:48IM3.8+184(6) Peterborough City (Ackerman)(7) Champion of the Thames (Story)NTT1 1/4 lengths
10813:51NOV.4+148(34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)(36) Broxbourne RC (Davis)NTT1 length
10913:54IM3.8+184(8) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)(10) Peterborough City (Catherall)NTT3/4 length
11013:57MAS.DE.8+185(12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D)(13) Medway Towns RC (Semark =E)NTT1/4 length
11114:00NOV.1X177(182) Beccles Rowing Club (Gilbert)(186) Nottingham RC (Parnell)NTT2 lengths
11214:03NOV.1X177(187) Globe RC (Davidson)(189) X Press Boat Club (Cooper)NTT1 length
11314:06W.J17.1X183(243) Cambridge '99 RC (Hayes)(244) Rob Roy BC (Martin)NTT3 lengths
11414:09J17.1X187(207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)(208) Sudbury RC (Clayden)NTTRow Over
11514:12W.IM3.2X (120) Downing College BC (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)(123) Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)NTT2 1/2 lengths
11614:15J17.1X187(204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)(205) Rob Roy BC (Weston)NTTeasily
11814:21W.J15.2X (135) Globe RC (Redgrave/Pritchard)(138) Isle of Ely BC (Freeman/Milne)NTT1/2 length
11914:24IM2.4+ (22) Exeter University BC (Rendell)(23) X Press Boat Club (Goyder)NTT1 1/2 lengths
12014:27J15.2X (111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)(115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)NTT2 1/2 lengths
12114:30Mas.CDE.1X (196) Fitzwilliam College BC (Tollett =E)(197) Deben RC (Earnshaw =D)NTTeasily
12214:33IM2.1X (172) Broxbourne RC (Moody)(173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens)NTTeasily
12314:36W.J16.2X (129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)(132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)NTT2 lengths
12414:39CRA.W.1X (126) Sudbury RC (Brown)(127) Cantabrigian RC (Roddis)NTTDead Heat
12514:42Mx.NOV.2X (151) Peterborough City (Wagstaffe/Spruce)(152) Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett)NTTeasily
12614:45Mas.C.4+ (39) Peterborough City (Ackerman)(41) Sudbury RC (Gardner)NTT1 1/2 lengths
12714:48IM1.2- (72) Staines BC (Howard/McCarthy)(74) Wolfson College, Oxford (Kelly/Mack)NTT1 length
12814:51W.IM2.2X (118) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)(119) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)NTT
12914:54J16.2X (106) Globe RC (Davidson/French)(108) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)NTT1 length
13014:57W.J14.2X (141) Maidstone Invicta RC (Terry/McConchie)(142) Sudbury RC (Howard/Barton)NTT1 1/4 lengths
13115:00IM3.2X (83) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Came-Johnson)(85) Exeter University BC (Gleeson/Line)NTT2 1/2 lengths
13215:03IM2.2X (80) Broxbourne RC (Wyatt/Stride)(81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)NTT4 feet
13315:06SEN.1X (165) Huntingdon RC (Smith)(166) Army RC (Wells)NTTeasily
13415:09W.NOV.2X (124) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood/Johnson)(125) Milton Keynes RC (Sun/Rivett)NTTeasily
13515:12W.IM3.1X (235) Rob Roy BC (Meadows)(237) Downing College BC (Polgreen)NTT3 lengths
13615:15IM3.1X (175) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)(180) Exeter University BC (Gleeson)NTT1 1/4 lengths
13715:18IM3.4+ (27) First and Third Trinity BC (Pope)(30) Oxford Academicals RC (Lowen)NTTa canvas
13815:21W.J15.1X (249) King's School Ely BC (Bradbury)(253) Isle of Ely BC (Milne)NTT1 3/4 lengths
13915:24NOV.2X (88) Maidstone Invicta RC (Delderfield/Porter)(90) X Press Boat Club (Oldak/Martin)NTT3 1/2 lengths
14015:27J15.1X (214) Gravesend RC (Johnson)(220) Nottingham RC (Gamble)NTT4 lengths
14115:30W.J14.1X (257) Peterborough City (Plumb)(259) Rob Roy BC (Bland)NTTeasily
14215:33J18.2X (102) Medway Towns RC (Spencer/Brown)(103) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Mitchell)NTT1 1/2 lengths
14315:36W.NOV.1X (238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)(240) First and Third Trinity BC (Bauer)NTT3 feet
14415:39CRA.W.8+ (14) Milton Keynes RC(16) Champion of the ThamesNTT1 length
14515:42W.Mas.B.4+ (51) Milton Keynes RC (Rivett)(52) Peterborough City (Marsters)NTT3 lengths
14615:45CRA.8+ (2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)(3) Medway Towns RCNTT1 length
14715:48J16.1X (210) Poplar Blackwall & District (Keech)(211) Globe RC (French)NTT1/2 length
14815:51NOV.4+ (33) Star Club (Tredget)(34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)NTT3 lengths
14915:54Mas.AB.1X (194) Downing College BC (Watson =B)(195) Staines BC (Howard =A)NTTeasily
15015:57W.J16.4X+ (67) Globe RC (Buckley)(68) Champion of the Thames (Stewart)NTT1/2 length
18916:10W.IM2.4+ (45) Peterborough/Hull (Laluna)(44) Milton Keynes RC (Mills)NTT2 feet
18816:13Mas.DF.4+ (42) Fitzwilliam College BC (Tittle =D)(43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)NTTRow Over
15316:16Mx.NOV.4+ (55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilchrist)(56) Broxbourne RC (Holmes)NTT2 lengths
15416:19W.J16.1X (245) St Ives RC (Milner)(246) Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)NTT2 lengths
15516:22Mx.SEN.2X (146) Downing College BC (Watson/Polgreen)(147) St Ives RC (Williams/Hadley)NTT1 length
15616:25Mx.Mas.CE.2X (156) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Lawson =C)(157) Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)NTTeasily
15716:28W.NOV.8+ (19) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe)(20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)NTT2/3 length
15816:31CRA.Mx.2X (143) Champion of the Thames (Howlet)(145) Champion of the Thames (Smith)NTTeasily
15916:34J18.1X (199) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)(201) Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit)NTT1 1/4 lengths
16016:37J14.1X (223) Huntingdon RC (Davies)(224) Globe RC (Blanchard)NTTeasily
16116:40J13.1X (228) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)(231) Globe RC (French)NTTeasily
16216:43IM3.2- (75) X Press Boat Club (Martin/Hall)(76) St Neots RC (Moir/Page)NTT3 lengths
16316:46Mas.CD.2- (77) X Press Boat Club (Miers/Taylor =C)(78) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)NTTRow Over
16416:49J15.4X+ (64) Sudbury RC (Coll)(65) Peterborough City (Richardson)NTTeasily
16516:52NOV.4X (57) Broxbourne RC (Davis)(58) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst) 
16616:55Mx.IM2.2X (148) Broxbourne RC (Moody/Holmes)(149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)NTT1 1/4 lengths
19016:58Mas.BCD.4X (59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)(61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)NTT2 1/2 lengths
16817:11Mas.FG.2X (99) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)(101) Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F)NTT2 lengths
16917:14Mas.AB.4+ (37) Star Club (Tredget =B)(38) Staines BC (Howard =A)NTT2 1/2 lengths
17017:17Mx.J18.2X (159) Rob Roy BC (Martin/Peyton)(160) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell/Delderfield)NTTa canvas
17117:20W.NOV.4+ (46) Peterborough City (Coxall)(48) Medway Towns RC (Batten)NTT1 1/2 lengths
17217:23Mas.CD.2X (95) Poplar Blackwall & District (Coughlan/Prentice =E)(96) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet/Heywood =C)NTT3 lengths
17317:26Mx.J15.2X (161) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Maunsell)(162) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris/Gilchrist)NTT1 1/2 lengths
17417:29Mx.IM2.4+ (53) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin)(54) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)NTT2 1/2 lengths
17517:32Mx.J14.2X (163) Sudbury RC (Adams/Cook)(164) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Bland)NTT2 lengths
17617:35W.IM3.8+ (17) Wolfson College, Oxford (Betts)(18) Champion of the Thames (Lawrence)NTT1 length
17717:38NOV.1X (182) Beccles Rowing Club (Gilbert)(187) Globe RC (Davidson)NTT1 1/2 lengths
17817:41Mx.Mas.A.2X (154) Rob Roy BC (Castle/Gejlsbjerg)(155) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)NTT
17917:44Mas.E.2X (97) Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)(98) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall/Chapman)NTT2/3 length
18017:47Mas.B.2X (93) St Ives RC (Watson/Woodford)(94) Staines BC (Stather/Beadle)NTTeasily
18117:50CRA.Vir.1X (192) Cantabrigian RC (Roddis)(193) Cantabrigian RC (Tolfts)NTT2 lengths
18217:53CRA.Vet.4X (62) The Hornets Boat Club (Knights)(63) Medway Towns RC 
18317:56W.J17.1X (242) Globe RC (Turner)(243) Cambridge '99 RC (Hayes)NTTRow Over
18417:59IM3.8+ (6) Peterborough City (Ackerman)(10) Peterborough City (Catherall)NTT1 length
18518:02MAS.DE.8+ (11) Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E)(12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D)NTT1 length
18618:05Mx.J16.4X+ (69) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilchrist)(70) Sudbury RC (Stock)NTT1 1/4 lengths
18718:08J17.1X (204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)(207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)NTT1 length