Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Broxbourne RC.

Results for Broxbourne RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Meadow TowpathTimeVerdict
11013:57MAS.DE.8+185XPR(12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D)MED(13) Medway Towns RC (Semark =E)NTT1/4 length
18518:02MAS.DE.8+ BRX(11) Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E)XPR(12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D)NTT1 length
 
7412:09W.NOV.8+157BRX(20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)CAB(21) Cantabrigian RC (Weaver)NTT3 lengths
15716:28W.NOV.8+ PET(19) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe)BRX(20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)NTT2/3 length
 
2809:51NOV.4+108SRC(35) Sudbury RC (Coll)BRX(36) Broxbourne RC (Davis)NTT3 lengths
9513:12NOV.4+148MIK(32) Milton Keynes RC (Ashmore)STA(33) Star Club (Tredget)NTT1 1/2 lengths
10813:51NOV.4+148OAC/CHB(34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)BRX(36) Broxbourne RC (Davis)NTT1 length
14815:51NOV.4+ STA(33) Star Club (Tredget)OAC/CHB(34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)NTT3 lengths
 
15211:30Mas.DF.4+188BRX/PET(43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)BRX(260) Broxbourne RC (Gardner =F)NTT3/4 length
18816:13Mas.DF.4+ FIT(42) Fitzwilliam College BC (Tittle =D)BRX/PET(43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)NTTRow Over
 
17417:29Mx.IM2.4+ BRX(53) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin)MIK(54) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)NTT2 1/2 lengths
 
15316:16Mx.NOV.4+ MAV(55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilchrist)BRX(56) Broxbourne RC (Holmes)NTT2 lengths
 
16516:52NOV.4X BRX(57) Broxbourne RC (Davis)MED(58) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst) 
 
16713:34Mas.BCD.4X190MED(262) Medway Towns RC (Semark =B)MIK(59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)NTT3/4 length
10213:33Mas.BCD.4X190SIV(60) St Ives RC (Woodford =B)BRX(61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)NTT4 lengths
19016:58Mas.BCD.4X MIK(59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)BRX(61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)NTT2 1/2 lengths
 
10313:36J15.4X+164PET(65) Peterborough City (Richardson)BRX(66) Broxbourne RC (Crowley)NTT4 lengths
16416:49J15.4X+ SRC(64) Sudbury RC (Coll)PET(65) Peterborough City (Richardson)NTTeasily
 
6411:39IM2.2X132CHA(81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)LCN(82) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Came-Johnson)NTT2 lengths
13215:03IM2.2X BRX(80) Broxbourne RC (Wyatt/Stride)CHA(81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)NTT4 feet
 
108:30J15.2X24BRX(116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)PET(117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)NTT2 1/2 lengths
508:42J15.2X45NRC(109) Nottingham RC (Hancock/Hughes)PET(110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal-Gray)NTT1 1/2 lengths
708:48J15.2X45CHA(111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)BRX(112) Broxbourne RC (Waller/Costello)NTTeasily
808:51J15.2X47SRC(113) Sudbury RC (Kerry/Coll)SIV(114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)NTT2 lengths
2409:39J15.2X47MAV(115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)BRX(116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)NTT2 lengths
4510:42J15.2X120PET(110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal-Gray)CHA(111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)NTT1 length
4710:48J15.2X120SIV(114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)MAV(115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)NTT2 lengths
12014:27J15.2X CHA(111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)MAV(115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)NTT2 1/2 lengths
 
3610:15W.J16.2X55CHA(128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)BRX(129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)NTT2 lengths
608:45W.J16.2X56MAV(131) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fish/McConchie)SIV(132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)NTT2 lengths
908:54W.J16.2X56SRC(133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)CHA(134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)NTT3 lengths
5511:12W.J16.2X123BRX(129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)PET(130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)NTT1 length
5611:15W.J16.2X123SIV(132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)SRC(133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)NTT1 1/2 lengths
12314:36W.J16.2X BRX(129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)SIV(132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)NTT2 lengths
 
10013:27Mx.IM2.2X166CHA(149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)ROB/OSI(150) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)NTTeasily
16616:55Mx.IM2.2X BRX(148) Broxbourne RC (Moody/Holmes)CHA(149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)NTT1 1/4 lengths
 
4610:45IM2.1X122CHA(171) Champion of the Thames (Jones)BRX(172) Broxbourne RC (Moody)NTT1 3/4 lengths
5311:06IM2.1X122LCN(173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens)ARM(174) Army RC (Mawdsley)NTT3 lengths
12214:33IM2.1X BRX(172) Broxbourne RC (Moody)LCN(173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens)NTTeasily
 
3810:21J17.1X116SIV(203) St Ives RC (Lilley)BEC(204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)NTT3 lengths
4010:27J17.1X114BRX(206) Broxbourne RC (Randall)KSE(207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)NTT1 1/4 lengths
9413:09J17.1X114SRC(208) Sudbury RC (Clayden)CAM(209) City of Cambridge (Hughes)NTT1 1/2 lengths
11614:15J17.1X187BEC(204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)ROB(205) Rob Roy BC (Weston)NTTeasily
11414:09J17.1X187KSE(207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)SRC(208) Sudbury RC (Clayden)NTTRow Over
18718:08J17.1X BEC(204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus)KSE(207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell)NTT1 length
 
9113:00W.NOV.1X143BRX(238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)GLB(239) Globe RC (French)NTT2 1/2 lengths
7812:21W.NOV.1X143FTT(240) First and Third Trinity BC (Bauer)PET(241) Peterborough City (Swain)NTT2 lengths
14315:36W.NOV.1X BRX(238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)FTT(240) First and Third Trinity BC (Bauer)NTT3 feet