110 | 13:57 | MAS.DE.8+ | 185 | | (12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D) | | (13) Medway Towns RC (Semark =E) | NTT | 1/4 length |
185 | 18:02 | MAS.DE.8+ | | | (11) Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E) | | (12) X Press Boat Club (Fowlie =D) | NTT | 1 length |
|
74 | 12:09 | W.NOV.8+ | 157 | | (20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen) | | (21) Cantabrigian RC (Weaver) | NTT | 3 lengths |
157 | 16:28 | W.NOV.8+ | | | (19) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe) | | (20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen) | NTT | 2/3 length |
|
28 | 09:51 | NOV.4+ | 108 | | (35) Sudbury RC (Coll) | | (36) Broxbourne RC (Davis) | NTT | 3 lengths |
95 | 13:12 | NOV.4+ | 148 | | (32) Milton Keynes RC (Ashmore) | | (33) Star Club (Tredget) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
108 | 13:51 | NOV.4+ | 148 | | (34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett) | | (36) Broxbourne RC (Davis) | NTT | 1 length |
148 | 15:51 | NOV.4+ | | | (33) Star Club (Tredget) | | (34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett) | NTT | 3 lengths |
|
152 | 11:30 | Mas.DF.4+ | 188 | | (43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D) | | (260) Broxbourne RC (Gardner =F) | NTT | 3/4 length |
188 | 16:13 | Mas.DF.4+ | | | (42) Fitzwilliam College (Tittle =D) | | (43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D) | NTT | Row Over |
|
174 | 17:29 | Mx.IM2.4+ | | | (53) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin) | | (54) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
153 | 16:16 | Mx.NOV.4+ | | | (55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilchrist) | | (56) Broxbourne RC (Holmes) | NTT | 2 lengths |
|
165 | 16:52 | NOV.4X | | | (57) Broxbourne RC (Davis) | | (58) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst) | | |
|
167 | 13:34 | Mas.BCD.4X | 190 | | (262) Medway Towns RC (Semark =B) | | (59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C) | NTT | 3/4 length |
102 | 13:33 | Mas.BCD.4X | 190 | | (60) St Ives RC (Woodford =B) | | (61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D) | NTT | 4 lengths |
190 | 16:58 | Mas.BCD.4X | | | (59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C) | | (61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
103 | 13:36 | J15.4X+ | 164 | | (65) Peterborough City (Richardson) | | (66) Broxbourne RC (Crowley) | NTT | 4 lengths |
164 | 16:49 | J15.4X+ | | | (64) Sudbury RC (Coll) | | (65) Peterborough City (Richardson) | NTT | easily |
|
64 | 11:39 | IM2.2X | 132 | | (81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones) | | (82) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Came-Johnson) | NTT | 2 lengths |
132 | 15:03 | IM2.2X | | | (80) Broxbourne RC (Wyatt/Stride) | | (81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones) | NTT | 4 feet |
|
1 | 08:30 | J15.2X | 24 | | (116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley) | | (117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
5 | 08:42 | J15.2X | 45 | | (109) Nottingham RC (Hancock/Hughes) | | (110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal-Gray) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
7 | 08:48 | J15.2X | 45 | | (111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley) | | (112) Broxbourne RC (Waller/Costello) | NTT | easily |
8 | 08:51 | J15.2X | 47 | | (113) Sudbury RC (Kerry/Coll) | | (114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson) | NTT | 2 lengths |
24 | 09:39 | J15.2X | 47 | | (115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris) | | (116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley) | NTT | 2 lengths |
45 | 10:42 | J15.2X | 120 | | (110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal-Gray) | | (111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley) | NTT | 1 length |
47 | 10:48 | J15.2X | 120 | | (114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson) | | (115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris) | NTT | 2 lengths |
120 | 14:27 | J15.2X | | | (111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley) | | (115) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
36 | 10:15 | W.J16.2X | 55 | | (128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart) | | (129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould) | NTT | 2 lengths |
6 | 08:45 | W.J16.2X | 56 | | (131) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fish/McConchie) | | (132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner) | NTT | 2 lengths |
9 | 08:54 | W.J16.2X | 56 | | (133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams) | | (134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix) | NTT | 3 lengths |
55 | 11:12 | W.J16.2X | 123 | | (129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould) | | (130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane) | NTT | 1 length |
56 | 11:15 | W.J16.2X | 123 | | (132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner) | | (133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
123 | 14:36 | W.J16.2X | | | (129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould) | | (132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner) | NTT | 2 lengths |
|
100 | 13:27 | Mx.IM2.2X | 166 | | (149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett) | | (150) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu) | NTT | easily |
166 | 16:55 | Mx.IM2.2X | | | (148) Broxbourne RC (Moody/Holmes) | | (149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett) | NTT | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
46 | 10:45 | IM2.1X | 122 | | (171) Champion of the Thames (Jones) | | (172) Broxbourne RC (Moody) | NTT | 1 3/4 lengths |
53 | 11:06 | IM2.1X | 122 | | (173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens) | | (174) Army RC (Mawdsley) | NTT | 3 lengths |
122 | 14:33 | IM2.1X | | | (172) Broxbourne RC (Moody) | | (173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens) | NTT | easily |
|
38 | 10:21 | J17.1X | 116 | | (203) St Ives RC (Lilley) | | (204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) | NTT | 3 lengths |
40 | 10:27 | J17.1X | 114 | | (206) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | | (207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) | NTT | 1 1/4 lengths |
94 | 13:09 | J17.1X | 114 | | (208) Sudbury RC (Clayden) | | (209) City of Cambridge (Hughes) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
116 | 14:15 | J17.1X | 187 | | (204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) | | (205) Rob Roy BC (Weston) | NTT | easily |
114 | 14:09 | J17.1X | 187 | | (207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) | | (208) Sudbury RC (Clayden) | NTT | Row Over |
187 | 18:08 | J17.1X | | | (204) Beccles Rowing Club (Loftus) | | (207) King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) | NTT | 1 length |
|
91 | 13:00 | W.NOV.1X | 143 | | (238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen) | | (239) Globe RC (French) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:21 | W.NOV.1X | 143 | | (240) First & Third Trinity (Bauer) | | (241) Peterborough City (Swain) | NTT | 2 lengths |
143 | 15:36 | W.NOV.1X | | | (238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen) | | (240) First & Third Trinity (Bauer) | NTT | 3 feet |