Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2011

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011


RaceTimeStatusNext RaceWinnerSecondThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
109:00W.J16.1X32(99) Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)(100) Kingston Grammar School (Roden)(101) Kingston Grammar School (Moore)4:283 lengths1 1/4 lengths
209:04W.J16.1X32(103) Kingston Grammar School (Ross)(102) Kingston Grammar School (Kenneally)4:311 1/2 lengths 
309:08W.J16.1X32(105) Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)(104) Kingston Grammar School (Dubois)NTTRow Over 
409:12W.J16.1X33(108) Molesey BC (Porteous)(106) Guildford RC (Murray)(107) The King's School Canterbury BC (Mansfield)NTT1/2 length
509:16W.J16.1X33(109) Molesey BC (Nunneley)(111) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)(110) Guildford RC (Beech)4:30easilyeasily
609:20W.NOV.4+36(28) Osiris BC (Peplinski)(26) Kingston Rowing Club (Lund)(27) Putney Town RC (Herbert)4:172 lengthseasily
709:24W.NOV.4+36(30) Cambridge University WBC (Knight)(31) HSBC RC (McMullan)(29) Guildford RC (Little)4:004 1/22 lengths
809:28W.NOV.4+37(32) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)(33) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Gregory)(34) HSBC RC (Asole)3:52easilyRow Over
909:32W.NOV.4+37(35) Osiris BC (Kooij)(37) Cambridge University WBC (Flach)(36) Kingston Rowing Club (Parillon)3:54easilyeasily
1009:36W.IM3.8+38(9) Osiris BC (Bruger)(10) Cambridge University WBC (Moir-Porteous)(8) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Richard)NTT1 3/4 lengths1/2 length
1109:40W.IM3.8+38(11) City of Oxford RC (Keir)(13) Tethys BC (Bera)(12) Putney Town RC (Morrissey)3:381 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
1209:44W.IM3.8+39(14) Kingston Rowing Club (Hughes)(16) Parrs Priory RC (Ellens)(15) Twickenham RC (Coley)3:38easily1/4 length
1309:48W.IM3.8+39(17) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)(19) Cambridge University WBC (Atherton)(18) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Robson)3:351/2 length1/4 length
1409:52IM1.1X42(69) Cambridge University Lightweights (Kerr)(70) Tiffin School BC (Nottidge)3:462 lengths 
1509:56IM1.1X42(71) University of Surrey (Mee)(72) Tiffin School BC (Clarke)3:492 1/2 lengths 
1610:00W.IM2.2X43(57) Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)(58) Kingston Rowing Club (Brunning/Dutreux)(59) Rob Roy BC (Allen/Railton)4:125 9Row Over
1710:04W.IM2.2X43(60) Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)(61) Kingston Rowing Club (Collins/Etherington)4:14Row Over 
1810:08W.IM3.1X44(90) Putney High School RC (Parker)(92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)(91) Molesey BC (Sharrod)4:323 lengths
1910:12W.IM3.1X44(95) Osiris BC (Keane)(93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)(94) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald)4:272 lengthseasily
2010:16W.IM3.1X44(97) Walbrook RC (Church)(98) Molesey BC (Marshall)(96) Kingston Rowing Club (Graham)NTT2 1/4 lengthseasily
2110:20W.NOV.2X45(62) Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)(63) Tethys BC (Apostolidou/Eccles)4:08easily 
2210:24W.NOV.2X45(64) Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)(65) The King's School Canterbury BC (Ellard/Frye)4:36easily 
2310:28IM3.1X46(73) Kingston Rowing Club (Miyake-Mark)(74) Fitzwilliam College (Marron)NTTRow Over 
2410:32IM3.1X46(76) Walton RC (Shire)(77) Auriol Kensington (Gracey)(75) City of Oxford RC (Anderson)3:585 lengths4 lengths
2510:36IM3.1X46(78) Cambridge University Lightweights (Tedbury)(79) Vesta RC (Galavotti)3:58easily 
2610:40NOV.2X49(42) Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)(44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)(43) Kingston Rowing Club (Christie/Georgiou)3:44easilyRow Over
2710:44NOV.2X49(46) Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)(47) Kingston Rowing Club (Hoskin/Taylor)(45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter/Dodd)3:442 lengths3 lengths
2810:48W.IM3.4X50(39) Weybridge Ladies ARC (johnson)(38) Molesey BC (McNulty)3:55easily 
2910:52W.IM3.4X50(40) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)(41) Maidenhead RC (Tomey)4:005 lengths 
3010:56J16.1X51(86) The King's School Canterbury BC (Hastings)(87) Guildford RC (Greenwood)4:221/2 length 
3111:00J16.1X51(88) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)(89) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Commins)NTT2 lengths 
3211:04W.J16.1X53(103) Kingston Grammar School (Ross)(99) Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)(105) Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)4:323 lengths1 1/2 lengths
3311:08W.J16.1X53(108) Molesey BC (Porteous)(109) Molesey BC (Nunneley)4:302 lengths 
3411:12NOV.4+56(21) English RC (Dolgov)(20) Auriol Kensington (Wilson)(22) Nephthys (Rushton)3:22easily2 1/2 lengths
3511:16NOV.4+56(23) Granta (Paul)(25) City of Oxford RC (Nov 4+ - Reimann)(24) Twickenham RC (Skeels)3:38easilyRow Over
3611:20W.NOV.4+52(30) Cambridge University WBC (Knight)(28) Osiris BC (Peplinski)3:584 lengths 
3711:24W.NOV.4+52(35) Osiris BC (Kooij)(32) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)NTT2 lengths 
3811:28W.IM3.8+54(9) Osiris BC (Bruger)(11) City of Oxford RC (Keir)3:253 1/2 lengths 
3911:32W.IM3.8+54(14) Kingston Rowing Club (Hughes)(17) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)3:391 3/4 lengths 
4011:36IM3.8+55(1) Granta (Pryn)(2) Parrs Priory RC (Latham)3:073 1/2 lengths 
4111:40IM3.8+55(4) Granta (Gluyas)(3) Nephthys (Michelberger)3:073 lengths 
4211:44IM1.1X (69) Cambridge University Lightweights (Kerr)(71) University of Surrey (Mee)NTT1 length 
4311:48W.IM2.2X (57) Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)(60) Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)3:572 lengths 
4411:52W.IM3.1X (97) Walbrook RC (Church)(95) Osiris BC (Keane)(90) Putney High School RC (Parker)4:272 lengths
4511:56W.NOV.2X (62) Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)(64) Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)4:05easily 
4612:00IM3.1X (78) Cambridge University Lightweights (Tedbury)(73) Kingston Rowing Club (Miyake-Mark)(76) Walton RC (Shire)4:034 lengths
4712:04W.J18.2X (66) Guildford RC (Little/Primmer)(68) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)(67) The King's School Canterbury BC (Ellis/Thomas)4:012 1/2 lengths4 lengths
4812:08J18.2X (55) Tiffin School BC (Beedham/Street)(56) Guildford RC (Sylvester/Davies)(54) Guildford RC (Chapman/Kulczyk)3:373 lengths1 1/2 lengths
4912:12NOV.2X (42) Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)(46) Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)3:34easily 
5012:16W.IM3.4X (39) Weybridge Ladies ARC (johnson)(40) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)3:563 lengths 
5112:20J16.1X (88) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)(86) The King's School Canterbury BC (Hastings)4:03easily 
5212:24W.NOV.4+ (35) Osiris BC (Kooij)(30) Cambridge University WBC (Knight)3:531 1/2 lengths 
5312:28W.J16.1X (103) Kingston Grammar School (Ross)(108) Molesey BC (Porteous)4:302 1/2 lengths 
5412:32W.IM3.8+ (9) Osiris BC (Bruger)(14) Kingston Rowing Club (Hughes)3:314 lengths 
5512:36IM3.8+ (1) Granta (Pryn)(4) Granta (Gluyas)NTT3/4 length 
5612:40NOV.4+ (21) English RC (Dolgov)(23) Granta (Paul)3:214 lengths 
5712:44Mas.F.2X (53) BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell)(52) Molesey BC (Hartman/Brandon)(51) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones)4:143 lengths1 1/2 lengths
5812:48Mas.DE.8+ (7) Twickenham RC (Pullen =E)(5) Twickenham RC (Davidson =D)(6) KGS Veterans BC (Gale =D)3:261 1/34 lengths
5912:52Mas.FG.1X (83) Kingston Rowing Club (Merrall =F)(84) Vesta RC (Mew =F)(85) Kingston Rowing Club (Dare =G)4:211 1/2 lengths2 lengths
6012:56Mas.CDE.2X (50) Poplar Blackwall & District (Coughlan/Prentice =E)(48) Putney Town/Eton Excelsior (Rose/Posner =D)(49) Putney Town RC (Holmes-Siedle/Pictor =C)NTTeasily
6113:00Mas.BD.1X121(80) Dacre BC (Webb =B)(81) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)4:241/2 length 
12013:04Mas.BD.1X121(365) City of Oxford RC (Murray =B)(82) Kingston Rowing Club (Peters =D)4:293 1/2 lengths 
12113:56Mas.BD.1X (80) Dacre BC (Webb =B)(365) City of Oxford RC (Murray =B)3:592 lengths 
6214:00W.IM3.4+77(136) Osiris BC (Robb)(138) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)(137) Vesta RC (Hartley)NTT3 lengths1 1/2 lengths
6314:04W.IM3.4+77(139) Cambridge University WBC (Lane)(141) Putney Town RC (Higgins)(140) Parrs Priory RC (Carroll)NTTeasily1 1/2 lengths
6414:08W.IM3.4+78(142) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Stuart)(143) Kingston Rowing Club (Long)(144) HSBC RC (Francis)3:471 length4 lengths
6514:12W.IM3.4+78(147) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)(145) City of Oxford RC (Keir)(146) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Fox)NTT1 length4 lengths
6614:16W.IM3.4+79(150) Osiris BC (Bruger)(149) Kingston Grammar School (Kenneally)(148) Putney Town RC (Swanton)NTT4 lengthseasily
6714:20W.IM3.4+79(152) Cambridge University WBC (Moir-Porteous)(151) Parrs Priory RC (Ross)2:564 lengths 
6814:24IM3.4+92(125) English RC (Dolgov)(123) Putney Town RC (PTRC coxed four)(124) Kingston Rowing Club (Downes)3:18easily2 1/2 lengths
6914:28IM3.4+92(127) Wolfson College, Oxford (England)(126) Auriol Kensington (Wilson Im3)NTTeasily 
7014:32IM3.4+92(129) Twickenham RC (Turner)(128) Kingston Rowing Club (Gandy)3:403 lengths 
7114:36IM3.4+93(130) Nephthys (Michelberger)(132) Oxford Academicals RC (Van Der Waal)(131) Granta (Paul)3:33easily
7214:40IM3.4+93(135) Kingston Rowing Club (Corn)(133) Parrs Priory RC (Cobb)(134) Putney Town RC (Booth)3:421/2 length1 1/2 lengths
7314:44NOV.1X100(185) Vesta RC (Unler)(186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)(187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)4:023 lengths4 lengths
7414:48NOV.1X100(188) University of Surrey (Elton)(189) The King's School Canterbury BC (Hastings)NTTeasily 
7514:52NOV.1X101(192) Crabtree BC (Curle)(191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)(190) Molesey BC (Raspin)4:05easily3 lengths
7614:56NOV.1X101(194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)(193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)3:581 1/2 lengths 
7715:00W.IM3.4+102(136) Osiris BC (Robb)(139) Cambridge University WBC (Lane)3:541 3/4 lengths 
7815:04W.IM3.4+102(142) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Stuart)(147) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)NTT1 1/2 lengths 
7915:08W.IM3.4+102(150) Osiris BC (Bruger)(152) Cambridge University WBC (Moir-Porteous)3:462 1/4 lengths 
8015:12W.IM3.2X103(174) Kingston Rowing Club (Smith/Elliott)(175) The King's School Canterbury BC (Ellis/Thomas)4:171 1/2 lengths 
8115:16W.IM3.2X103(178) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)(176) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Futernick)(177) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Johnson/Adams)4:034 lengthsRow Over
8215:20W.IM3.2X103(180) Kingston Rowing Club (Brunning/Guse)(179) Molesey BC (Marshall/Sharrod)NTTRow Over 
8315:24IM3.2X104(164) Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)(165) Kingston Rowing Club (Taylor/Hoskin)3:453 lengths 
8415:28IM3.2X104(167) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)(166) Twickenham RC (Densmore/Skeels)(168) Granta/Westminster School (Tedbury/Tedbury)3:543 1/2 lengths
8515:32IM3.2X104(170) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)(169) KGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz)NTTRow Over 
8615:36W.J16.2X105(182) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)(181) The King's School Canterbury BC (Frye/Mansfield)NTTRow Over 
8715:40W.J16.2X105(183) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)(184) Guildford RC (Murray/Beech)4:112 1/4 lengths 
8815:44NOV.8+107(114) Granta (Gluyas)(113) Kingston Grammar School (Harrison)(112) Putney Town RC (PTRC novice eight)3:113/4 lengtheasily
8915:48NOV.8+107(115) Nephthys (Rushton)(116) Walbrook RC (Lonsdale)3:184 lengths 
9015:52W.IM2.1X108(196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)(195) Molesey BC (Failla)(197) Kingston Rowing Club (Dutreux)4:253 lengths
9115:56W.IM2.1X108(366) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Robson)(198) Twickenham RC (Fukushima)(199) Molesey BC (Salt)4:171 lengtheasily
9216:00IM3.4+109(125) English RC (Dolgov)(127) Wolfson College, Oxford (England)(129) Twickenham RC (Turner)3:154 lengths4 lengths
9316:04IM3.4+109(130) Nephthys (Michelberger)(135) Kingston Rowing Club (Corn)3:314 1/2 lengths 
9416:08IM1.2X110(160) Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney/Wiley)(161) Twickenham RC (Calvin/Nelson)(159) Cambridge University Lightweights (Kerr/Hale)3:273 1/2 lengthsRow Over
9516:12IM1.2X110(163) Cambridge University Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)(162) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)3:362 1/2 lengths 
9616:16W.NOV.8+111(118) Osiris BC (O Hara)(117) Cambridge University WBC (Flach)(119) Molesey BC (Mumford)3:411/2 lengtheasily
9716:20W.NOV.8+111(122) Cambridge University WBC (Knight)(120) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (LEH)(121) Staines BC/Sir William Perkins School (SWPS/SBC)3:321/3 length1 1/4 lengths
9816:24W.NOV.1X112(201) Osiris BC (Keane)(200) Tethys BC (Bera)(202) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)4:353/4 length
9916:28W.NOV.1X112(204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)(203) Vesta RC (McGregor-Macdonald)(205) Molesey BC (Faldo)4:394 lengths1 1/2 lengths
10016:32NOV.1X114(188) University of Surrey (Elton)(185) Vesta RC (Unler)4:052 1/2 lengths 
10116:36NOV.1X114(192) Crabtree BC (Curle)(194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)3:523 1/2 lengths 
10216:40W.IM3.4+ (150) Osiris BC (Bruger)(136) Osiris BC (Robb)(142) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Stuart)3:461 1/4 lengths1 1/4 lengths
10316:44W.IM3.2X (178) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)(174) Kingston Rowing Club (Smith/Elliott)(180) Kingston Rowing Club (Brunning/Guse)3:593 1/2 lengthseasily
10416:48IM3.2X (167) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)(170) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)(164) Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)3:351 3/4 lengths1/2 length
10516:52W.J16.2X (182) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)(183) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)4:081 length 
10616:56J16.2X (172) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)(171) St James BC (Ceppi Di Lecco/Sirmon)(173) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward/Whitbread)3:341/2 length1/2 length
10717:00NOV.8+ (114) Granta (Gluyas)(115) Nephthys (Rushton)3:033 1/2 lengths 
10817:04W.IM2.1X (366) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Robson)(196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)4:021 length 
10917:08IM3.4+ (125) English RC (Dolgov)(130) Nephthys (Michelberger)3:14easily 
11017:12IM1.2X (160) Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney/Wiley)(163) Cambridge University Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)3:201 1/4 lengths 
11117:16W.NOV.8+ (122) Cambridge University WBC (Knight)(118) Osiris BC (O Hara)3:321/2 length 
11217:20W.NOV.1X (201) Osiris BC (Keane)(204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)4:26easily 
11317:24W.J18.1X (208) Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)(206) Tideway Scullers School (Metcalf)(207) Putney High School RC (Parker)4:193 1/2 lengths4 lengths
11417:28NOV.1X (192) Crabtree BC (Curle)(188) University of Surrey (Elton)3:543/4 length 
11517:32Mx.Mas.BD.4X (158) Falcon RC (Sharma =B)(157) Maidenhead RC (Moulton =D)(156) KGS Veterans BC (Janik =D)3:513 lengthsRow Over
11617:36Mas.CDE.4- (154) Vesta RC (Simpson =C)(155) Tiffin Associates RC (Tiffin Associates =D)(153) Putney Town RC (De Maria =E)3:49easilyRow Over

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceTownCentreEnclosure