Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
109:00NOV.B.4+16SCH(25) St Chads College BC (Plampton)AID(26) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Wilson) 
209:02NOV.A.4+17SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Spencer)HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
309:05IM3.2X19TYN(56) Tyne RC (Shorey/Palmer)TYU(57) Tyne United RC (Murrells/Pennington) 
409:07W.NOV.8+21HAT/DUB(3) Durham Uni/Hatfield (Pike)HAT(4) Hatfield College BC (Fletcher) 
509:10W.NOV.8+22AID(7) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warden)BTL(8) Butler College BC (Lansdowne) 
609:12NOV.1X30CLS(72) Chester Le Street ARC (French)GSC(73) Stephenson College BC (Cleland) 
709:15NOV.1X30BTL(74) Butler College BC (Jaffe)DUR(75) Durham ARC (Hall) 
809:17NOV.1X31QEH(76) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Benjamin)HEX(77) Hexham RC (Howorth) 
909:20NOV.1X31UCD(78) University College Durham BC (McKenna)GSC(79) Stephenson College BC (Cox) 
1009:22NOV.B.4+32COC(18) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Palmer)JSC(19) John Snow College (Maytum) 
1109:25NOV.B.4+32UCD(20) University College Durham BC (Livermore)VAN(21) Van Mildert College BC (Allen) 
1209:27NOV.B.4+33CLS(22) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)HAT(23) Hatfield College BC (Pitman) 
1309:30NOV.A.4+34HAT(9) Hatfield College BC (Milnes)SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Selby) 
1409:32NOV.A.4+34VAN(11) Van Mildert College BC (Crosland-Mills)COC(12) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Yates) 
1509:35NOV.A.4+35TRV(13) Trevelyan College BC (Hewitt)JSC(14) John Snow College (Welsh) 
1609:37NOV.B.4+33SMC(24) St Marys College BC (Kasimatis)Winner of Race 1 
1709:40NOV.A.4+35DUR(15) Durham ARC (Richard)Winner of Race 2 
1809:42IM3.2X36CSN(53) City of Sunderland (Whalen-Griffiths/Beadling)TYU(54) Tyne United RC (Cowens/Barwick) 
1909:45IM3.2X36SLS(55) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)Winner of Race 3 
2009:47W.J16.4X40DUS(38) Durham School (Storer)NTH/TYU(39) Nithsdale/Tyne United 
2109:50W.NOV.8+41Winner of Race 4DUR(5) Durham ARC (Adair) 
2209:52W.NOV.8+41COC(6) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow)Winner of Race 5 
2309:55J14.2X43QEH(60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Henderson/Stanford)CBS(61) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Shiel) 
2409:57J14.2X43SCP/NTH(62) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke)DUR(63) Durham ARC (Wallace/Mathewson) 
2510:00IM3.2-48DUR(49) Durham ARC (Trotman/Trotman)DUR/AID(50) St Aidans/Durham ARC (Dobson/Dobson) 
2610:02J15.4X+51DUS(44) Durham School (Ward)DUR(45) Durham ARC (Cutts) 
2710:05J15.4X+51TYN(46) Tyne RC (Pedersen)SLS(47) St Leonards School BC (Ed) 
2810:07J13.2X53TYN(64) Tyne RC (Beswick/Crooks)NTH(65) Nithsdale ARC (Caughey/Davidson) 
2910:10J13.2X53CBS(66) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Murray)TYN(67) Tyne RC (Bratley/Maccabe) 
3010:12NOV.1X54Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 7 
3110:15NOV.1X54Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 9 
3210:17NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
3310:20NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 16 
3410:22NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14 
3510:25NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 17 
3610:27IM3.2X Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 19 
3710:30IM2.2X UCD(51) University College Durham BC (Diserens/Martell)CBS(52) Cambois Arc (Patterson/Jamieson) 
3810:32W.IM1.1X DUR(80) Durham ARC (Curry)CBS(81) Cambois Arc (Peace) 
3910:35J18.2X TTA(58) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)TYU(59) Tyne United RC (Robson/Pringle) 
4010:37W.J16.4X CLS(37) Chester Le Street ARC (Doherty)Winner of Race 20 
4110:40W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22 
4210:42W.J14.1X CLS(84) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)TTA(85) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton) 
4310:45J14.2X Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
4410:47W.J16.4+ QEH(31) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell)TYN(32) Tyne RC (Laidler) 
4510:50W.J16.1X TEE(82) Tees RC (Leigh)SLS(83) St Leonards School BC (Lindsay) 
4610:52W.J13.1X TTA(86) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)CBS(87) Cambois Arc (Dixon) 
4710:55Mx.IM2.2X COC(68) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Ing/Bullock)CBS(69) Cambois Arc (Hedley/Routledge) 
4810:57IM3.2- COC(48) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (King/Cockcroft)Winner of Race 25 
4911:00Mas.D.4X TEE(35) Tees RC (Brindle)HEX(36) Hexham RC (Mullan) 
5011:02Mas.C.4X TYN(33) Tyne RC (Mace)TYU(34) Tyne United RC (High) 
5111:05J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
5211:07J16.8+ CLS(1) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)QEH(2) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Forster) 
5311:10J13.2X Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
5411:12NOV.1X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
5511:15Mx.Mas.E.2X NTH/DUR(70) Nithsdale/Durham (Kerr/Prescott)TEE(71) Tees RC (Puddick/Puddick) 
5611:17NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33 
5711:20W.J18B.4+ TEE(27) Tees RC (Mellor)DUR(28) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
5811:22W.J17.4+ QEH(29) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)DUR(30) Durham ARC (Polos) 
5911:25NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
6011:27J17.4X+ TEE(42) Tees RC (Mellor)SLS(43) St Leonards School BC (Paddy) 
6111:30IM3.4X+ TYU(40) Tyne United RC (Dodds)TYN(41) Tyne RC (Vasey) 
21811:35Hex.J.4X+ HEX/QEH(311) Hexham/QEHS (A)HEX/QEH(312) Hexham/QEHS (B) 
6212:00IM1.1X80QEH(158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)CLS(159) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry) 
6312:02W.J16.2X82TYU(139) Tyne United RC (Herriot/Crowe)NTH(140) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon) 
6412:04W.J16.2X82CLS(141) Chester Le Street ARC (Bennett/Doherty)DUS(142) Durham School (Graham/Storer) 
6512:06W.J16.2X83CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty/Falcus)DUS(137) Durham School (Duncan/Lindley) 
6612:08W.J15.1X84TYN(176) Tyne RC (Laidler)QEH(177) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan) 
6712:10W.J15.1X88CBS(179) Cambois Arc (Spence)CLS(180) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison) 
6812:12W.J15.1X88CBS(181) Cambois Arc (Sproat)TYN(182) Tyne RC (Dobson) 
6912:14W.IM3.B.4+100HAT(103) Hatfield College BC (Walters)BTL(104) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
7012:16W.IM3.B.4+99UCD(108) University College Durham BC (Webber)CSN/USN(109) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (Bennett) 
7112:18W.IM3.A.4+98SCB(96) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Reid)SHB(97) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hampton) 
7212:20W.IM3.A.4+95HAT(99) Hatfield College BC (Hooley)AID(100) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Reavie) 
7312:22W.IM3.B.4+99DUR(106) Durham ARC (Drury)JSC(107) John Snow College (Pender) 
7412:24W.J18.2X110TEE(134) Tees RC (Winship/Owen)CBS(135) Cambois Arc (Hizzett/Green) 
7512:26W.IM3.A.4+95DUR(101) Durham ARC (Phillips)SHB(102) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Benstead) 
7612:28IM1.1X104DUR(155) Durham ARC (Dobson)CSN(156) City of Sunderland (Webb) 
7712:30IM3.8+96SMC(91) St Marys College BC (Sutton)UCD(92) University College Durham BC (Knights) 
7812:32W.J14.2X107CLS(144) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams/Bennett)SLS(145) St Leonards School BC (Johnson/Laing) 
7912:34W.J14B.2X108TYN(146) Tyne RC (Coomber/Farquhar)SLS(147) St Leonards School BC (Bardouille-Thompson/Thomas) 
8012:36IM1.1X104TTA(157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)Winner of Race 62 
8112:38W.J14B.2X108TEE(148) Tees RC (Douglas/Bryan)NTH(149) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Kerr) 
8212:40W.J16.2X106Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
8312:42W.J16.2X106Winner of Race 65TYN(138) Tyne RC (Coomber/Stratford) 
8412:44W.J15.1X109Winner of Race 66CLS(178) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie) 
8512:46W.J15B.1X112CBS(184) Cambois Arc (Jobling)NTH(185) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson) 
8612:48J15.1X113DUR(170) Durham ARC (Trotman)TYN(171) Tyne RC (Miller) 
8712:50J15.1X113TYU(172) Tyne United RC (Kelly)CLS(173) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark) 
8812:52W.J15.1X109Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 68 
8912:54NOV.2X128TEE(129) Tees RC (Wood/Clark)TYN(130) Tyne RC (Hill/Vasey) 
9012:56J14.4X+119QEH(116) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stanford)NTH(117) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
9112:58Mas.E.1X129TYU(162) Tyne United RC (Pitt)CBS(163) Cambois Arc (Freeman) 
9213:00NOV.2X128TEE(131) Tees RC (Mellor/Enright)TYN(132) Tyne RC (Morris/Purdy) 
9313:02Mas.D.8+111DUR(94) Durham ARC (Sowerby)TEE(95) Tees RC (York) 
9413:04W.J13.2X121NTH(151) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Smith)TTA(152) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis/Raine) 
9513:06W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 75 
9613:08IM3.8+115HAT(90) Hatfield College BC (Coulson)Winner of Race 77 
9713:10IM3.8+115UCD(88) University College Durham BC (Diserens)SCB(89) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
9813:12W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 71COC(98) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Horton) 
9913:14W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 70 
10013:16W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 69SHB(105) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Davey) 
10113:18Mas.E.1X129TYN(164) Tyne RC (Percy)TYU(165) Tyne United RC (Cartwright) 
10213:20J16.4X+120QEH(113) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)CLS(114) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark) 
10313:22Mx.IM3.4X+126QEH(125) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)TYN(126) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
10413:24IM1.1X Winner of Race 76Winner of Race 80 
10513:26Mas.C.1X CBS(160) Cambois Arc (Routledge)TYU(161) Tyne United RC (Maccabe) 
10613:28W.J16.2X Winner of Race 83Winner of Race 82 
10713:30W.J14.2X TTA(143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton/Winthrop)Winner of Race 78 
10813:32W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 81 
10913:34W.J15.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 88 
11013:36W.J18.2X QEH(133) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Hardy)Winner of Race 74 
11113:38Mas.D.8+ CBS/TYN(93) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy)Winner of Race 93 
11213:40W.J15B.1X DUR(183) Durham ARC (Storey)Winner of Race 85 
11313:42J15.1X Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 87 
11413:44W.J15.4X+ SLS(122) St Leonards School BC (Anna)QEH(123) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell) 
11513:46IM3.8+ Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 96 
11613:48W.IM3.A.4+ Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 95 
11713:50ELI.1X TYN(153) Tyne RC (Robinson)TTA(154) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
11813:52W.IM3.B.4+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 99 
11913:54J14.4X+ DUR(115) Durham ARC (Mathewson)Winner of Race 90 
12013:56J16.4X+ DUS(112) Durham School (Ward)Winner of Race 102 
12113:58W.J13.2X TTA(150) Talkin Tarn ARC (Batchelor/Graham)Winner of Race 94 
12214:00J13.4X+ CBS(118) Cambois Arc (Hannah Crew)TYN(119) Tyne RC (Maccabe) 
12314:02Mas.G.1X NTH(166) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)TEE(167) Tees RC (Kenyon) 
12414:04W.Mas.A.4X DUS(110) Durham School (Cowie Smith)CBS(111) Cambois Arc (Hedley) 
12514:06W.J17.1X CBS(174) Cambois Arc (Peace)TTA(175) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cook) 
12614:08Mx.IM3.4X+ TTA(124) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)Winner of Race 103 
12714:10J17B.1X CLS(168) Chester Le Street ARC (Herrod)TTA(169) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson) 
12814:12NOV.2X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 92 
12914:14Mas.E.1X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 101 
13014:16J17.2- TTA(127) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)TYU(128) Tyne United RC (Dixon/Pringle) 
13114:18J13B.4X+ TYN(120) Tyne RC (Herdman)SLS(121) St Leonards School BC (Wells) 
13215:00IM3.4+150COC(207) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Bullock)HAT(208) Hatfield College BC (Coulson) 
13315:02W.NOV.B.4+152SCB(225) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Morris)COC(226) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Rigby) 
13415:04W.NOV.B.4+153COC(233) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Hamilton)SCB(234) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Thatcher) 
13515:06W.NOV.A.4+155DUR(214) Durham ARC (Adair)COC(215) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow) 
13615:08W.NOV.A.4+159SCB(220) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Venables)GSC(221) Stephenson College BC (McNeill) 
13715:10IM3.1X164QEH(292) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)DUR(293) Durham ARC (Dobson) 
13815:12IM3.4+167UCD(200) University College Durham BC (Jesters)TYN(201) Tyne RC (Pedersen) 
13915:14IM3.4+167UNO(202) University of Northumbria BC (Hall)VAN(203) Van Mildert College BC (Harris) 
14015:16W.NOV.A.4+158UCD(223) University College Durham BC (Shurety)COC(224) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Molter) 
14115:18IM3.4+168TRV(204) Trevelyan College BC (Cooper)SMC(205) St Marys College BC (Aka) 
14215:20W.IM3.8+176UCD(193) University College Durham BC (Grandle)SHB(194) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Green) 
14315:22W.NOV.B.4+177SCH(228) St Chads College BC (Hooper-Kay)DUR(229) Durham ARC (Newcombe) 
14415:24W.NOV.B.4+178SMC(230) St Marys College BC (Jones)SJC(231) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Brewer) 
14515:26W.NOV.A.4+179TRV(217) Trevelyan College BC (Helvert)VAN(218) Van Mildert College BC (Armfield) 
14615:28W.J15B.2X183SLS(285) St Leonards School BC (Cole/McPhail)DUR(286) Durham ARC (Hughes/Crompton) 
14715:30W.J15.2X184QEH(280) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (McLouglin/Charlton)CLS(281) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Macmurtrie) 
14815:32W.J15.2X184CBS(282) Cambois Arc (Spence/Gourley)SLS(283) St Leonards School BC (Corrigan/Murray) 
14915:34J15.2X185SLS(263) St Leonards School BC (Curtis/Varley)CBS(264) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Grey) 
15015:36IM3.4+168AID(206) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)Winner of Race 132 
15115:38J15.2X185CLS(265) Chester Le Street ARC (Lockyear/McManus)SLS(266) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Mullen) 
15215:40W.NOV.B.4+177Winner of Race 133VAN(227) Van Mildert College BC (Felton) 
15315:42W.NOV.B.4+178UCD(232) University College Durham BC (Coogan)Winner of Race 134 
15415:44W.IM3.2X187HEX(273) Hexham RC (Walton/Barnett)QEH(274) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan/Dodwell) 
15515:46W.NOV.A.4+179Winner of Race 135JSC(216) John Snow College (Ellis) 
15615:48W.IM3.2X187VAN(275) Van Mildert College BC (Shepherd/Sandhu)CSN/USN(276) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Holmes) 
15715:50J15B.2X189QEH(268) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Walton/Nixon)SCP/NTH(269) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke) 
15815:52W.NOV.A.4+180SCH(222) St Chads College BC (Haywood)Winner of Race 140 
15915:54W.NOV.A.4+180SMC(219) St Marys College BC (Wright)Winner of Race 136 
16015:56W.J18.8+190QEH/TTA(196) QEH/Talkin TarnDUR(197) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
16115:58W.IM2.2X191HAT(271) Hatfield College BC (Christie/Goodwin)JSC(272) John Snow College (Kiff/Palmer) 
16216:00Mas.EG.4+192TYN(212) Tyne RC (Goddard =G)CBS(213) Cambois Arc (Matthews =G) 
16316:02IM3.1X194CSN(289) City of Sunderland (Beadling)GSC(290) Stephenson College BC (Hawkins) 
16416:04IM3.1X194TYU(291) Tyne United RC (Trickle)Winner of Race 137 
16516:06NOV.8+195HAT(186) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)SJC(187) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Wight) 
16616:08NOV.8+195BTL(188) Butler College BC (Ward)SHB(189) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Gibson) 
16716:10IM3.4+197Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 139 
16816:12IM3.4+197Winner of Race 141Winner of Race 150 
16916:14W.NOV.1X198HEX(305) Hexham RC (Pattison)TTA(306) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cook) 
17016:16J16.1X200TYU(297) Tyne United RC (Scherczer)CLS(298) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark) 
17116:18J14.1X204CBS(300) Cambois Arc (Duff)TYN(301) Tyne RC (Bratley) 
17216:20Mas.D.2X205NTH(254) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)DUR(255) Durham ARC (Lyons/Tully) 
17316:22Mas.D.2X205CBS(256) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Freeman)CLS(257) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Doherty) 
17416:24Mas.EG.2X206TTA(259) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke =E)TEE(260) Tees RC (Kenneally/Brisley =E) 
17516:26W.IM3.8+207SJC(190) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Purdy)BTL(191) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck) 
17616:28W.IM3.8+207HAT(192) Hatfield College BC (Walters)Winner of Race 142 
17716:30W.NOV.B.4+210Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 143 
17816:32W.NOV.B.4+210Winner of Race 144Winner of Race 153 
17916:34W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 155Winner of Race 145 
18016:36W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 159Winner of Race 158 
18116:38W.J17.2X213CBS(278) Cambois Arc (Green/Hizzett)TEE(279) Tees RC (Leigh/Winship) 
18216:40W.IM3.4X+214HEX(242) Hexham RC (Upstill-Goddard)TYN(243) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
18316:42W.J15B.2X NTH(284) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McKeown)Winner of Race 146 
18416:44W.J15.2X Winner of Race 147Winner of Race 148 
18516:46J15.2X Winner of Race 149Winner of Race 151 
18616:48IM2.4+ SJC(198) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Degutis)TTA(199) Talkin Tarn ARC (Barry) 
18716:50W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 154Winner of Race 156 
18816:52IM2.1X CSN(287) City of Sunderland (Webb)JSC(288) John Snow College (Rose) 
18916:54J15B.2X DUR(267) Durham ARC (Palucha/Beeby)Winner of Race 157 
19016:56W.J18.8+ CLS(195) Chester Le Street ARC (Carr)Winner of Race 160 
19116:58W.IM2.2X CSN(270) City of Sunderland (Gibson/Taylor)Winner of Race 161 
19217:00Mas.EG.4+ TYU(211) Tyne United RC (Smith =E)Winner of Race 162 
19317:02J18.4X DUR(235) Durham ARC (Roberts)TYU(236) Tyne United RC (Kelly) 
19417:04IM3.1X Winner of Race 163Winner of Race 164 
19517:06NOV.8+ Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 166 
19617:08Mas.C.4+ TYN(209) Tyne RC (Sergant)TEE(210) Tees RC (York) 
19717:10IM3.4+ Winner of Race 167Winner of Race 168 
19817:12W.NOV.1X CBS(304) Cambois Arc (Sproat)Winner of Race 169 
19917:14Mx.IM2.4X CBS(239) Cambois Arc (Ludbrook)TYN(240) Tyne RC (Robinson) 
20017:16J16.1X CLS(296) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)Winner of Race 170 
20117:18W.J13.4X+ DUR(250) Durham ARC (Phillips)TTA(251) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis) 
20217:20W.NOV.4X+ CSN(244) City of Sunderland (Barraclough)CLS(245) Chester Le Street ARC (Twycross) 
20317:22J18.1X TTA(294) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)QEH(295) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole) 
20417:24J14.1X DUR(299) Durham ARC (Wallace)Winner of Race 171 
20517:26Mas.D.2X Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
20617:28Mas.EG.2X TEE(258) Tees RC (Taverner/Pickles =G)Winner of Race 174 
20717:30W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
20817:32W.J14.4X+ NTH(248) Nithsdale ARC (Smith)SLS(249) St Leonards School BC (Rebecca) 
20917:34Mas.C.2X DUR(252) Durham ARC (McCarthy/Robinson)TEE(253) Tees RC (Olver/Heath) 
21017:36W.NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 178 
21117:38W.NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 179Winner of Race 180 
21217:40W.J18.4X+ QEH/TTA(246) QEH/Talkin Tarn (Hardy)TEE(247) Tees RC (Mellor) 
21317:42W.J17.2X DUS(277) Durham School (Gloag/Storer)Winner of Race 181 
21417:44W.IM3.4X+ TTA(241) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)Winner of Race 182 
21517:46J17B.4X QEH(237) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robertson)QEH/TTA(238) QEH/Talkin Tarn 
21617:48J17.2X TTA(261) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)DUR(262) Durham ARC (Wallace/Hryniv) 
21717:50J13B.1X TYU(302) Tyne United RC (Place)NTH(303) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse)