Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Durham ARC.

Results for Durham ARC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
9313:02Mas.D.8+111DUR(94) Durham ARC (Sowerby)TEE(95) Tees RC (York) 
11113:38Mas.D.8+ CBS/TYN(93) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy)Winner of Race 93 
 
409:07W.NOV.8+21HAT/DUB(3) Durham Uni/Hatfield (Pike)HAT(4) Hatfield College BC (Fletcher) 
509:10W.NOV.8+22AID(7) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warden)BTL(8) Butler College BC (Lansdowne) 
2109:50W.NOV.8+41Winner of Race 4DUR(5) Durham ARC (Adair) 
2209:52W.NOV.8+41COC(6) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow)Winner of Race 5 
4110:40W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22 
 
16015:56W.J18.8+190QEH/TTA(196) QEH/Talkin TarnDUR(197) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
19016:56W.J18.8+ CLS(195) Chester Le Street ARC (Carr)Winner of Race 160 
 
209:02NOV.A.4+17SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Spencer)HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
1309:30NOV.A.4+34HAT(9) Hatfield College BC (Milnes)SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Selby) 
1409:32NOV.A.4+34VAN(11) Van Mildert College BC (Crosland-Mills)COC(12) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Yates) 
1509:35NOV.A.4+35TRV(13) Trevelyan College BC (Hewitt)JSC(14) John Snow College (Welsh) 
1709:40NOV.A.4+35DUR(15) Durham ARC (Richard)Winner of Race 2 
3410:22NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14 
3510:25NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 17 
5911:25NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
 
7112:18W.IM3.A.4+98SCB(96) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Reid)SHB(97) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hampton) 
7212:20W.IM3.A.4+95HAT(99) Hatfield College BC (Hooley)AID(100) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Reavie) 
7512:26W.IM3.A.4+95DUR(101) Durham ARC (Phillips)SHB(102) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Benstead) 
9813:12W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 71COC(98) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Horton) 
9513:06W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 75 
11613:48W.IM3.A.4+ Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 95 
 
6912:14W.IM3.B.4+100HAT(103) Hatfield College BC (Walters)BTL(104) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
7312:22W.IM3.B.4+99DUR(106) Durham ARC (Drury)JSC(107) John Snow College (Pender) 
7012:16W.IM3.B.4+99UCD(108) University College Durham BC (Webber)CSN/USN(109) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (Bennett) 
10013:16W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 69SHB(105) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Davey) 
9913:14W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 70 
11813:52W.IM3.B.4+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 99 
 
13515:06W.NOV.A.4+155DUR(214) Durham ARC (Adair)COC(215) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow) 
13615:08W.NOV.A.4+159SCB(220) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Venables)GSC(221) Stephenson College BC (McNeill) 
14015:16W.NOV.A.4+158UCD(223) University College Durham BC (Shurety)COC(224) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Molter) 
15515:46W.NOV.A.4+179Winner of Race 135JSC(216) John Snow College (Ellis) 
14515:26W.NOV.A.4+179TRV(217) Trevelyan College BC (Helvert)VAN(218) Van Mildert College BC (Armfield) 
15915:54W.NOV.A.4+180SMC(219) St Marys College BC (Wright)Winner of Race 136 
15815:52W.NOV.A.4+180SCH(222) St Chads College BC (Haywood)Winner of Race 140 
17916:34W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 155Winner of Race 145 
18016:36W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 159Winner of Race 158 
21117:38W.NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 179Winner of Race 180 
 
13315:02W.NOV.B.4+152SCB(225) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Morris)COC(226) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Rigby) 
13415:04W.NOV.B.4+153COC(233) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Hamilton)SCB(234) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Thatcher) 
15215:40W.NOV.B.4+177Winner of Race 133VAN(227) Van Mildert College BC (Felton) 
14315:22W.NOV.B.4+177SCH(228) St Chads College BC (Hooper-Kay)DUR(229) Durham ARC (Newcombe) 
14415:24W.NOV.B.4+178SMC(230) St Marys College BC (Jones)SJC(231) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Brewer) 
15315:42W.NOV.B.4+178UCD(232) University College Durham BC (Coogan)Winner of Race 134 
17716:30W.NOV.B.4+210Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 143 
17816:32W.NOV.B.4+210Winner of Race 144Winner of Race 153 
21017:36W.NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 178 
 
5711:20W.J18B.4+ TEE(27) Tees RC (Mellor)DUR(28) Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) 
 
5811:22W.J17.4+ QEH(29) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)DUR(30) Durham ARC (Polos) 
 
19317:02J18.4X DUR(235) Durham ARC (Roberts)TYU(236) Tyne United RC (Kelly) 
 
2610:02J15.4X+51DUS(44) Durham School (Ward)DUR(45) Durham ARC (Cutts) 
2710:05J15.4X+51TYN(46) Tyne RC (Pedersen)SLS(47) St Leonards School BC (Ed) 
5111:05J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
9012:56J14.4X+119QEH(116) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stanford)NTH(117) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse) 
11913:54J14.4X+ DUR(115) Durham ARC (Mathewson)Winner of Race 90 
 
20117:18W.J13.4X+ DUR(250) Durham ARC (Phillips)TTA(251) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis) 
 
2510:00IM3.2-48DUR(49) Durham ARC (Trotman/Trotman)DUR/AID(50) St Aidans/Durham ARC (Dobson/Dobson) 
4810:57IM3.2- COC(48) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (King/Cockcroft)Winner of Race 25 
 
20917:34Mas.C.2X DUR(252) Durham ARC (McCarthy/Robinson)TEE(253) Tees RC (Olver/Heath) 
 
17216:20Mas.D.2X205NTH(254) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)DUR(255) Durham ARC (Lyons/Tully) 
17316:22Mas.D.2X205CBS(256) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Freeman)CLS(257) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Doherty) 
20517:26Mas.D.2X Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 173 
 
21617:48J17.2X TTA(261) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)DUR(262) Durham ARC (Wallace/Hryniv) 
 
15715:50J15B.2X189QEH(268) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Walton/Nixon)SCP/NTH(269) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke) 
18916:54J15B.2X DUR(267) Durham ARC (Palucha/Beeby)Winner of Race 157 
 
2309:55J14.2X43QEH(60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Henderson/Stanford)CBS(61) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Shiel) 
2409:57J14.2X43SCP/NTH(62) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke)DUR(63) Durham ARC (Wallace/Mathewson) 
4310:45J14.2X Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
 
14615:28W.J15B.2X183SLS(285) St Leonards School BC (Cole/McPhail)DUR(286) Durham ARC (Hughes/Crompton) 
18316:42W.J15B.2X NTH(284) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McKeown)Winner of Race 146 
 
6212:00IM1.1X80QEH(158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)CLS(159) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry) 
7612:28IM1.1X104DUR(155) Durham ARC (Dobson)CSN(156) City of Sunderland (Webb) 
8012:36IM1.1X104TTA(157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)Winner of Race 62 
10413:24IM1.1X Winner of Race 76Winner of Race 80 
 
13715:10IM3.1X164QEH(292) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)DUR(293) Durham ARC (Dobson) 
16316:02IM3.1X194CSN(289) City of Sunderland (Beadling)GSC(290) Stephenson College BC (Hawkins) 
16416:04IM3.1X194TYU(291) Tyne United RC (Trickle)Winner of Race 137 
19417:04IM3.1X Winner of Race 163Winner of Race 164 
 
609:12NOV.1X30CLS(72) Chester Le Street ARC (French)GSC(73) Stephenson College BC (Cleland) 
709:15NOV.1X30BTL(74) Butler College BC (Jaffe)DUR(75) Durham ARC (Hall) 
809:17NOV.1X31QEH(76) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Benjamin)HEX(77) Hexham RC (Howorth) 
909:20NOV.1X31UCD(78) University College Durham BC (McKenna)GSC(79) Stephenson College BC (Cox) 
3010:12NOV.1X54Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 7 
3110:15NOV.1X54Winner of Race 8Winner of Race 9 
5411:12NOV.1X Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
 
8612:48J15.1X113DUR(170) Durham ARC (Trotman)TYN(171) Tyne RC (Miller) 
8712:50J15.1X113TYU(172) Tyne United RC (Kelly)CLS(173) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark) 
11313:42J15.1X Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 87 
 
17116:18J14.1X204CBS(300) Cambois Arc (Duff)TYN(301) Tyne RC (Bratley) 
20417:24J14.1X DUR(299) Durham ARC (Wallace)Winner of Race 171 
 
3810:32W.IM1.1X DUR(80) Durham ARC (Curry)CBS(81) Cambois Arc (Peace) 
 
8512:46W.J15B.1X112CBS(184) Cambois Arc (Jobling)NTH(185) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson) 
11213:40W.J15B.1X DUR(183) Durham ARC (Storey)Winner of Race 85