Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Hatfield College BC.

Results for Hatfield College BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
7712:30IM3.8+96SMC(91) St Marys College BC (Sutton)UCD(92) University College Durham BC (Knights) 
9713:10IM3.8+115UCD(88) University College Durham BC (Diserens)SCB(89) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Salthouse) 
9613:08IM3.8+115HAT(90) Hatfield College BC (Coulson)Winner of Race 77 
11513:46IM3.8+ Winner of Race 97Winner of Race 96 
 
16516:06NOV.8+195HAT(186) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)SJC(187) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Wight) 
16616:08NOV.8+195BTL(188) Butler College BC (Ward)SHB(189) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Gibson) 
19517:06NOV.8+ Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 166 
 
14215:20W.IM3.8+176UCD(193) University College Durham BC (Grandle)SHB(194) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Green) 
17516:26W.IM3.8+207SJC(190) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Purdy)BTL(191) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck) 
17616:28W.IM3.8+207HAT(192) Hatfield College BC (Walters)Winner of Race 142 
20717:30W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
 
409:07W.NOV.8+21HAT/DUB(3) Durham Uni/Hatfield (Pike)HAT(4) Hatfield College BC (Fletcher) 
509:10W.NOV.8+22AID(7) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warden)BTL(8) Butler College BC (Lansdowne) 
2109:50W.NOV.8+41Winner of Race 4DUR(5) Durham ARC (Adair) 
2209:52W.NOV.8+41COC(6) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow)Winner of Race 5 
4110:40W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22 
 
13215:00IM3.4+150COC(207) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Bullock)HAT(208) Hatfield College BC (Coulson) 
13815:12IM3.4+167UCD(200) University College Durham BC (Jesters)TYN(201) Tyne RC (Pedersen) 
13915:14IM3.4+167UNO(202) University of Northumbria BC (Hall)VAN(203) Van Mildert College BC (Harris) 
14115:18IM3.4+168TRV(204) Trevelyan College BC (Cooper)SMC(205) St Marys College BC (Aka) 
15015:36IM3.4+168AID(206) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)Winner of Race 132 
16716:10IM3.4+197Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 139 
16816:12IM3.4+197Winner of Race 141Winner of Race 150 
19717:10IM3.4+ Winner of Race 167Winner of Race 168 
 
209:02NOV.A.4+17SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Spencer)HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
1309:30NOV.A.4+34HAT(9) Hatfield College BC (Milnes)SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Selby) 
1409:32NOV.A.4+34VAN(11) Van Mildert College BC (Crosland-Mills)COC(12) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Yates) 
1509:35NOV.A.4+35TRV(13) Trevelyan College BC (Hewitt)JSC(14) John Snow College (Welsh) 
1709:40NOV.A.4+35DUR(15) Durham ARC (Richard)Winner of Race 2 
3410:22NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14 
3510:25NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 17 
5911:25NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
 
109:00NOV.B.4+16SCH(25) St Chads College BC (Plampton)AID(26) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Wilson) 
1009:22NOV.B.4+32COC(18) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Palmer)JSC(19) John Snow College (Maytum) 
1109:25NOV.B.4+32UCD(20) University College Durham BC (Livermore)VAN(21) Van Mildert College BC (Allen) 
1209:27NOV.B.4+33CLS(22) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)HAT(23) Hatfield College BC (Pitman) 
1609:37NOV.B.4+33SMC(24) St Marys College BC (Kasimatis)Winner of Race 1 
3210:17NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
3310:20NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 16 
5611:17NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33 
 
7112:18W.IM3.A.4+98SCB(96) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Reid)SHB(97) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hampton) 
7212:20W.IM3.A.4+95HAT(99) Hatfield College BC (Hooley)AID(100) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Reavie) 
7512:26W.IM3.A.4+95DUR(101) Durham ARC (Phillips)SHB(102) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Benstead) 
9813:12W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 71COC(98) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Horton) 
9513:06W.IM3.A.4+116Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 75 
11613:48W.IM3.A.4+ Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 95 
 
6912:14W.IM3.B.4+100HAT(103) Hatfield College BC (Walters)BTL(104) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
7312:22W.IM3.B.4+99DUR(106) Durham ARC (Drury)JSC(107) John Snow College (Pender) 
7012:16W.IM3.B.4+99UCD(108) University College Durham BC (Webber)CSN/USN(109) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (Bennett) 
10013:16W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 69SHB(105) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Davey) 
9913:14W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 70 
11813:52W.IM3.B.4+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 99 
 
16115:58W.IM2.2X191HAT(271) Hatfield College BC (Christie/Goodwin)JSC(272) John Snow College (Kiff/Palmer) 
19116:58W.IM2.2X CSN(270) City of Sunderland (Gibson/Taylor)Winner of Race 161