Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for John Snow College.

Results for John Snow College


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
209:02NOV.A.4+17SCB(16) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Spencer)HAT(17) Hatfield College BC (Beresford) 
1309:30NOV.A.4+34HAT(9) Hatfield College BC (Milnes)SHB(10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Selby) 
1409:32NOV.A.4+34VAN(11) Van Mildert College BC (Crosland-Mills)COC(12) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Yates) 
1509:35NOV.A.4+35TRV(13) Trevelyan College BC (Hewitt)JSC(14) John Snow College (Welsh) 
1709:40NOV.A.4+35DUR(15) Durham ARC (Richard)Winner of Race 2 
3410:22NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 14 
3510:25NOV.A.4+59Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 17 
5911:25NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
 
109:00NOV.B.4+16SCH(25) St Chads College BC (Plampton)AID(26) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Wilson) 
1009:22NOV.B.4+32COC(18) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Palmer)JSC(19) John Snow College (Maytum) 
1109:25NOV.B.4+32UCD(20) University College Durham BC (Livermore)VAN(21) Van Mildert College BC (Allen) 
1209:27NOV.B.4+33CLS(22) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)HAT(23) Hatfield College BC (Pitman) 
1609:37NOV.B.4+33SMC(24) St Marys College BC (Kasimatis)Winner of Race 1 
3210:17NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
3310:20NOV.B.4+56Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 16 
5611:17NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33 
 
6912:14W.IM3.B.4+100HAT(103) Hatfield College BC (Walters)BTL(104) Butler College BC (Hewitt) 
7312:22W.IM3.B.4+99DUR(106) Durham ARC (Drury)JSC(107) John Snow College (Pender) 
7012:16W.IM3.B.4+99UCD(108) University College Durham BC (Webber)CSN/USN(109) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (Bennett) 
10013:16W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 69SHB(105) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Davey) 
9913:14W.IM3.B.4+118Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 70 
11813:52W.IM3.B.4+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 99 
 
13515:06W.NOV.A.4+155DUR(214) Durham ARC (Adair)COC(215) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Brownlow) 
13615:08W.NOV.A.4+159SCB(220) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (Venables)GSC(221) Stephenson College BC (McNeill) 
14015:16W.NOV.A.4+158UCD(223) University College Durham BC (Shurety)COC(224) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Molter) 
15515:46W.NOV.A.4+179Winner of Race 135JSC(216) John Snow College (Ellis) 
14515:26W.NOV.A.4+179TRV(217) Trevelyan College BC (Helvert)VAN(218) Van Mildert College BC (Armfield) 
15915:54W.NOV.A.4+180SMC(219) St Marys College BC (Wright)Winner of Race 136 
15815:52W.NOV.A.4+180SCH(222) St Chads College BC (Haywood)Winner of Race 140 
17916:34W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 155Winner of Race 145 
18016:36W.NOV.A.4+211Winner of Race 159Winner of Race 158 
21117:38W.NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 179Winner of Race 180 
 
16115:58W.IM2.2X191HAT(271) Hatfield College BC (Christie/Goodwin)JSC(272) John Snow College (Kiff/Palmer) 
19116:58W.IM2.2X CSN(270) City of Sunderland (Gibson/Taylor)Winner of Race 161 
 
18816:52IM2.1X CSN(287) City of Sunderland (Webb)JSC(288) John Snow College (Rose)