Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Leonards School BC.

Results for St Leonards School BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
6011:27J17.4X+ TEE(42) Tees RC (Mellor)SLS(43) St Leonards School BC (Paddy) 
 
2610:02J15.4X+51DUS(44) Durham School (Ward)DUR(45) Durham ARC (Cutts) 
2710:05J15.4X+51TYN(46) Tyne RC (Pedersen)SLS(47) St Leonards School BC (Ed) 
5111:05J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
13114:18J13B.4X+ TYN(120) Tyne RC (Herdman)SLS(121) St Leonards School BC (Wells) 
 
11413:44W.J15.4X+ SLS(122) St Leonards School BC (Anna)QEH(123) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell) 
 
20817:32W.J14.4X+ NTH(248) Nithsdale ARC (Smith)SLS(249) St Leonards School BC (Rebecca) 
 
309:05IM3.2X19TYN(56) Tyne RC (Shorey/Palmer)TYU(57) Tyne United RC (Murrells/Pennington) 
1809:42IM3.2X36CSN(53) City of Sunderland (Whalen-Griffiths/Beadling)TYU(54) Tyne United RC (Cowens/Barwick) 
1909:45IM3.2X36SLS(55) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)Winner of Race 3 
3610:27IM3.2X Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 19 
 
14915:34J15.2X185SLS(263) St Leonards School BC (Curtis/Varley)CBS(264) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Grey) 
15115:38J15.2X185CLS(265) Chester Le Street ARC (Lockyear/McManus)SLS(266) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Mullen) 
18516:46J15.2X Winner of Race 149Winner of Race 151 
 
14715:30W.J15.2X184QEH(280) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (McLouglin/Charlton)CLS(281) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Macmurtrie) 
14815:32W.J15.2X184CBS(282) Cambois Arc (Spence/Gourley)SLS(283) St Leonards School BC (Corrigan/Murray) 
18416:44W.J15.2X Winner of Race 147Winner of Race 148 
 
14615:28W.J15B.2X183SLS(285) St Leonards School BC (Cole/McPhail)DUR(286) Durham ARC (Hughes/Crompton) 
18316:42W.J15B.2X NTH(284) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McKeown)Winner of Race 146 
 
7812:32W.J14.2X107CLS(144) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams/Bennett)SLS(145) St Leonards School BC (Johnson/Laing) 
10713:30W.J14.2X TTA(143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton/Winthrop)Winner of Race 78 
 
7912:34W.J14B.2X108TYN(146) Tyne RC (Coomber/Farquhar)SLS(147) St Leonards School BC (Bardouille-Thompson/Thomas) 
8112:38W.J14B.2X108TEE(148) Tees RC (Douglas/Bryan)NTH(149) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Kerr) 
10813:32W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 81 
 
4510:50W.J16.1X TEE(82) Tees RC (Leigh)SLS(83) St Leonards School BC (Lindsay)