Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Tyne RC.

Results for Tyne RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
13215:00IM3.4+150COC(207) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (Bullock)HAT(208) Hatfield College BC (Coulson) 
13815:12IM3.4+167UCD(200) University College Durham BC (Jesters)TYN(201) Tyne RC (Pedersen) 
13915:14IM3.4+167UNO(202) University of Northumbria BC (Hall)VAN(203) Van Mildert College BC (Harris) 
14115:18IM3.4+168TRV(204) Trevelyan College BC (Cooper)SMC(205) St Marys College BC (Aka) 
15015:36IM3.4+168AID(206) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Warner)Winner of Race 132 
16716:10IM3.4+197Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 139 
16816:12IM3.4+197Winner of Race 141Winner of Race 150 
19717:10IM3.4+ Winner of Race 167Winner of Race 168 
 
19617:08Mas.C.4+ TYN(209) Tyne RC (Sergant)TEE(210) Tees RC (York) 
 
16216:00Mas.EG.4+192TYN(212) Tyne RC (Goddard =G)CBS(213) Cambois Arc (Matthews =G) 
19217:00Mas.EG.4+ TYU(211) Tyne United RC (Smith =E)Winner of Race 162 
 
4410:47W.J16.4+ QEH(31) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell)TYN(32) Tyne RC (Laidler) 
 
5011:02Mas.C.4X TYN(33) Tyne RC (Mace)TYU(34) Tyne United RC (High) 
 
19917:14Mx.IM2.4X CBS(239) Cambois Arc (Ludbrook)TYN(240) Tyne RC (Robinson) 
 
6111:30IM3.4X+ TYU(40) Tyne United RC (Dodds)TYN(41) Tyne RC (Vasey) 
 
2610:02J15.4X+51DUS(44) Durham School (Ward)DUR(45) Durham ARC (Cutts) 
2710:05J15.4X+51TYN(46) Tyne RC (Pedersen)SLS(47) St Leonards School BC (Ed) 
5111:05J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
12214:00J13.4X+ CBS(118) Cambois Arc (Hannah Crew)TYN(119) Tyne RC (Maccabe) 
 
13114:18J13B.4X+ TYN(120) Tyne RC (Herdman)SLS(121) St Leonards School BC (Wells) 
 
18216:40W.IM3.4X+214HEX(242) Hexham RC (Upstill-Goddard)TYN(243) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
21417:44W.IM3.4X+ TTA(241) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)Winner of Race 182 
 
10313:22Mx.IM3.4X+126QEH(125) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)TYN(126) Tyne RC (Michelson) 
12614:08Mx.IM3.4X+ TTA(124) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)Winner of Race 103 
 
309:05IM3.2X19TYN(56) Tyne RC (Shorey/Palmer)TYU(57) Tyne United RC (Murrells/Pennington) 
1809:42IM3.2X36CSN(53) City of Sunderland (Whalen-Griffiths/Beadling)TYU(54) Tyne United RC (Cowens/Barwick) 
1909:45IM3.2X36SLS(55) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)Winner of Race 3 
3610:27IM3.2X Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 19 
 
8912:54NOV.2X128TEE(129) Tees RC (Wood/Clark)TYN(130) Tyne RC (Hill/Vasey) 
9213:00NOV.2X128TEE(131) Tees RC (Mellor/Enright)TYN(132) Tyne RC (Morris/Purdy) 
12814:12NOV.2X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 92 
 
2810:07J13.2X53TYN(64) Tyne RC (Beswick/Crooks)NTH(65) Nithsdale ARC (Caughey/Davidson) 
2910:10J13.2X53CBS(66) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Murray)TYN(67) Tyne RC (Bratley/Maccabe) 
5311:10J13.2X Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
 
6512:06W.J16.2X83CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty/Falcus)DUS(137) Durham School (Duncan/Lindley) 
6312:02W.J16.2X82TYU(139) Tyne United RC (Herriot/Crowe)NTH(140) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon) 
6412:04W.J16.2X82CLS(141) Chester Le Street ARC (Bennett/Doherty)DUS(142) Durham School (Graham/Storer) 
8312:42W.J16.2X106Winner of Race 65TYN(138) Tyne RC (Coomber/Stratford) 
8212:40W.J16.2X106Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
10613:28W.J16.2X Winner of Race 83Winner of Race 82 
 
7912:34W.J14B.2X108TYN(146) Tyne RC (Coomber/Farquhar)SLS(147) St Leonards School BC (Bardouille-Thompson/Thomas) 
8112:38W.J14B.2X108TEE(148) Tees RC (Douglas/Bryan)NTH(149) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Kerr) 
10813:32W.J14B.2X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 81 
 
11713:50ELI.1X TYN(153) Tyne RC (Robinson)TTA(154) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte) 
 
9112:58Mas.E.1X129TYU(162) Tyne United RC (Pitt)CBS(163) Cambois Arc (Freeman) 
10113:18Mas.E.1X129TYN(164) Tyne RC (Percy)TYU(165) Tyne United RC (Cartwright) 
12914:14Mas.E.1X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 101 
 
8612:48J15.1X113DUR(170) Durham ARC (Trotman)TYN(171) Tyne RC (Miller) 
8712:50J15.1X113TYU(172) Tyne United RC (Kelly)CLS(173) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark) 
11313:42J15.1X Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 87 
 
17116:18J14.1X204CBS(300) Cambois Arc (Duff)TYN(301) Tyne RC (Bratley) 
20417:24J14.1X DUR(299) Durham ARC (Wallace)Winner of Race 171 
 
6612:08W.J15.1X84TYN(176) Tyne RC (Laidler)QEH(177) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan) 
6712:10W.J15.1X88CBS(179) Cambois Arc (Spence)CLS(180) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison) 
6812:12W.J15.1X88CBS(181) Cambois Arc (Sproat)TYN(182) Tyne RC (Dobson) 
8412:44W.J15.1X109Winner of Race 66CLS(178) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie) 
8812:52W.J15.1X109Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 68 
10913:34W.J15.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 88