St Neots Regatta

Saturday 26th July 2014

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Doncaster Schools Rowing Association.

Results for Doncaster Schools Rowing Association


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse Regatta FieldVerdict
4711:23IM3.4X130GLB(82) Globe RCLRC(83) London RCRow Over
13816:11IM3.4X189DOS(79) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationMAV(80) Maidstone Invicta RCeasily
13014:31IM3.4X189NWK(81) Newark RCLRC(83) London RCeasily
18918:49IM3.4X DOS(79) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationNWK(81) Newark RCeasily
 
109:00W.IM3.4X43DOS(88) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationGLB(89) Globe RC2 lengths
309:06W.IM3.4X44BUL(91) Burton Leander RCLCN(92) Lincoln Rowing Centre4 lengths
409:09W.IM3.4X48LEA(95) Lea Rowing ClubLRC(96) London RCRow Over
509:12W.IM3.4X45YAR(98) Yare RCCUR(99) Curlew RC4 lengths
4311:11W.IM3.4X107DOS(88) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationDEV(90) Devil's Elbow Rowing Club3 lengths
4411:14W.IM3.4X107BUL(91) Burton Leander RCYRK(93) York City RC1 1/2 lengths
4811:26W.IM3.4X128MIK(94) Milton Keynes RCLRC(96) London RCeasily
4511:17W.IM3.4X128NWK(97) Newark RCYAR(98) Yare RC1 length
10714:33W.IM3.4X185DOS(88) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationBUL(91) Burton Leander RC2 lengths
12815:41W.IM3.4X185MIK(94) Milton Keynes RCNWK(97) Newark RC1 1/4 lengths
18518:37W.IM3.4X DOS(88) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationMIK(94) Milton Keynes RCeasily
 
12615:35W.J16.4X186DOS(101) Doncaster Schools Rowing AssociationTRT(102) Trent RCeasily
18618:40W.J16.4X GLB(100) Globe RCTRT(102) Trent RCeasily
 
10914:39J18.2X172SIV(132) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)DOS(133) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Turnill/Rolt)3 lengths
17217:58J18.2X DOS(131) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Burgin/Parker)SIV(132) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)easily
 
10514:27J15.2X170HLS(137) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair/Hunt)NTN(138) Northampton RC (Jackson/Costello)easily
11214:48J15.2X170DOS(139) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Smith/Owen)SRC(140) Sudbury RC (Bowles/Scott)2 1/2 lengths
17017:52J15.2X HLS(137) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair/Hunt)SRC(140) Sudbury RC (Bowles/Scott)a canvas
 
2210:08W.J18.2X90MAV(157) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell/Warren)STA(158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)easily
3510:47W.J18.2X99PET(161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)NWK/TYN(162) Newark/Tyne (Price/Harrison)1 length
9013:42W.J18.2X166STA(158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)NWK(159) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson)3 lengths
9914:09W.J18.2X166DOS(160) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Elmy/Whitnall)PET(161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)2 1/2 lengths
16617:40W.J18.2X STA(158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)PET(161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)1 length
 
7012:37J16.1X175DOS(219) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Linley)NTN(220) Northampton RC (Saxon)easily
7112:40J16.1X175SIV(221) St Ives RC (Wells)TRT(222) Trent RC (Benton)Row Over
17518:07J16.1X DOS(219) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Linley)SIV(221) St Ives RC (Wells)Row Over
 
1909:59J15.1X72PET(223) Peterborough City (Plumb)HLS(224) Hollowell Scullers (Hunt)3 lengths
2110:05J15.1X72TRT(225) Trent RC (Smith)DEB(226) Deben RC (Hilger)2 lengths
2310:11J15.1X68NTN(227) Northampton RC (Costello)DOS(228) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore)easily
2410:14J15.1X68SRC(229) Sudbury RC (Scott)HLS(230) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair)easily
7212:43J15.1X151PET(223) Peterborough City (Plumb)DEB(226) Deben RC (Hilger)3 lengths
6812:31J15.1X151DOS(228) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Pogmore)SRC(229) Sudbury RC (Scott)1 length
15116:50J15.1X DEB(226) Deben RC (Hilger)SRC(229) Sudbury RC (Scott)3/4 length
 
1609:50W.NOV.1X67MAV(235) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee)NWK(236) Newark RC (Price)Not Rowed Out
1709:53W.NOV.1X67PET(237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)DOS(238) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Parsons)Row Over
2510:17W.NOV.1X62LEE(239) Leeds RC (Markendale)YRK(240) York City RC (Keding)easily
1809:56W.NOV.1X62CUW(241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova)LEA(242) Lea Rowing Club (Foster)Row Over
6712:28W.NOV.1X147MAV(235) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee)PET(237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)1/2 length
6212:13W.NOV.1X147YRK(240) York City RC (Keding)CUW(241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova)Row Over
14716:38W.NOV.1X PET(237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)CUW(241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova)1 length
 
6912:34W.J18.1X144BOS(243) Boston RC (Ireland)NWK(244) Newark RC (Price)1 length
6512:22W.J18.1X144PET(245) Peterborough City (Plumb)DOS(246) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh)4 lengths
14416:29W.J18.1X NWK(244) Newark RC (Price)PET(245) Peterborough City (Plumb)2 1/2 lengths
 
6412:19W.J16.1X143SNE(247) St Neots RC (Adamson)DOS(248) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Baldwin)4 lengths
6112:10W.J16.1X143SRC(249) Sudbury RC (Burgess)DEB(250) Deben RC (Bakewell)Row Over
14316:36W.J16.1X SNE(247) St Neots RC (Adamson)SRC(249) Sudbury RC (Burgess)4 lengths
 
1409:44W.J15.1X59TRT(251) Trent RC (Holgate)BUL(252) Burton Leander RC (Wright)5 lengths
1509:47W.J15.1X60TRT(255) Trent RC (Harlow)SNE(256) St Neots RC (Towns)Easily
5912:04W.J15.1X141TRT(251) Trent RC (Holgate)SNE(253) St Neots RC (Harper)Row Over
6012:07W.J15.1X141DOS(254) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers)SNE(256) St Neots RC (Towns)easily
14116:20W.J15.1X TRT(251) Trent RC (Holgate)SNE(256) St Neots RC (Towns)3 lengths